bustimes.org

8A - Slough - Old Windsor - Englefield Green - The Causeway - Heathrow Terminal 5

A bus service operated by First Berkshire & The Thames Valley

Map

Slough - Heathrow Terminal 5

Slough Bus Station (Bay 8) 08:27 09:27 10:32 then hourly until 13:32 14:32 15:32
Slough Landmark Place (Stop S) 08:29 09:29 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:34
Chalvey, nr Albert Street 08:30 09:30 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
Chalvey, opp Windsor Road McDonalds 08:32 09:32 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:37
Windsor, opp Boys School 08:39 09:39 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:44
Windsor Arthur Road (o/s 53) 08:40 09:40 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:46
Windsor Theatre Royal (Stop G) 08:42 09:42 10:46 13:46 14:46 15:48
Windsor Parish Church (Stop J) 08:44 09:44 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:50
Windsor, o/s York House 08:45 09:45 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:51
Windsor, opp Grove Road 08:46 09:45 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:52
Windsor, opp All Saints' Church 08:47 09:46 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:53
Windsor, opp Knights Place 08:49 09:48 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:55
Windsor Osborne Road (E-bound) 08:50 09:49 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:56
Windsor, adj Shaw Farm Gate 08:53 09:51 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:58
Old Windsor Clayhall Lane roundabout (S-bound) 08:55 09:53 10:57 13:57 14:57 16:00
Old Windsor, opp Toby Carvery 08:56 09:53 10:57 13:57 14:57 16:01
Old Windsor, nr Meadow Way 08:57 09:54 10:58 13:58 14:58 16:02
Old Windsor, opp Orchard Road 08:58 09:55 10:59 13:59 14:59 16:03
Old Windsor, opp Malt House Close 08:58 09:56 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:04
Old Windsor, opp Bells of Ouzeley 09:00 09:57 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:05
Runnymede, adj Priest Hill Kennels 09:02 09:58 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:07
Runnymede, opp Beaumont Farm 09:03 09:59 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:08
Englefield Green, adj Cooper's Hill Lane 09:05 10:01 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:10
Englefield Green, adj Middle Hill 09:06 10:02 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:11
Englefield Green, adj Barley Mow Road 09:07 10:03 11:07 14:07 15:07 16:12
Englefield Green, opp St Jude's Close 09:08 10:03 11:07 14:07 15:07 16:13
Englefield Green, adj The Holly Tree 09:08 10:04 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:13
Englefield Green, opp St Jude's Cemetery 09:09 10:04 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:14
Englefield Green, opp Royal Holloway College 09:11 10:06 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:16
Englefield Green, adj Chestnut Drive 09:12 10:07 11:11 14:11 15:11 16:17
Egham, adj Middle Hill 09:13 10:08 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:18
Egham, adj Langham Place 09:14 10:09 11:13 14:13 15:13 16:19
Egham Church Road (SE-bound) 09:15 10:10 11:14 14:14 15:14 16:21
Egham Shops (adj) 09:15 10:10 11:14 14:14 15:14 16:21
Egham High Street (E-bound) 09:16 10:11 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:22
Egham The Avenue (NE-bound) 09:18 10:13 11:17 14:17 15:17 16:24
Egham, opp Hawthorn Road 09:21 10:16 11:20 14:20 15:20 16:27
Staines, opp Claremont Road 09:22 10:17 11:21 14:21 15:21 16:28
Staines, opp Sainsbury's 09:23 10:18 11:22 14:22 15:22 16:29
Staines Bridge (Stop C) 09:24 10:19 11:23 14:23 15:24 16:31
Staines Thames Street (Stop H) 09:26 10:21 11:25 14:25 15:26 16:33
Staines Elmsleigh Bus Station (Stop 8) 09:29 10:24 11:28 14:28 15:29 16:36
Staines High Street (Stop J) 09:30 10:25 11:29 14:29 15:30 16:37
Staines, adj Birch Green 09:30 10:25 11:29 14:29 15:31 16:38
Stanwell Moor Horton Road (N-bound) 09:35 10:30 11:34 14:34 15:36 16:43
Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Stand 4) 09:43 10:38 11:42 14:42 15:46 16:53

Heathrow Terminal 5 - Slough

Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Stand 4) 09:29 10:27 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31
Stanwell Moor, adj Horton Road 09:39 10:37 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:41
Staines, nr Birch Green 09:45 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:47
Staines Kingston Road (Stop L) 09:45 10:43 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:48
Staines South Street (Stop K) 09:46 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:49
Staines Elmsleigh Bus Station (Stop 8) 09:48 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:51
Staines Bridge (Stop Z) 09:51 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:53
Staines, o/s Sainsbury's 09:54 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:56
Staines, adj Claremont Road 09:54 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:56
Egham, adj Hawthorn Road 09:56 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:58
Egham The Avenue (W-bound) 09:58 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:00
Egham High Street (W-bound) 10:00 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:03
Egham Shops (opp) 10:01 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:04
Egham Church Road (NW-bound) 10:02 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:05
Egham, opp Langham Place 10:03 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:06
Egham, opp Middle Hill 10:03 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:06
Englefield Green, opp Chestnut Drive 10:05 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:08
Englefield Green, o/s Royal Holloway College 10:06 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:09
Englefield Green, adj St Jude's Cemetery 10:07 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:10
Englefield Green, opp The Holly Tree 10:08 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:11
Englefield Green, adj St Jude's Close 10:08 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:11
Englefield Green, opp Barley Mow Road 10:09 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:12
Englefield Green, opp Middle Hill 10:10 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:13
Englefield Green, opp Cooper's Hill Lane 10:11 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:14
Runnymede, adj Beaumont Farm 10:12 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:15
Runnymede, opp Priest Hill Kennels 10:13 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:16
Old Windsor, o/s Bells of Ouzeley 10:15 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:18
Old Windsor, nr Malt House Close 10:16 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:19
Old Windsor, opp Meadow Way 10:17 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:20
Old Windsor, o/s Toby Carvery 10:18 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:21
Old Windsor Clayhall Lane roundabout (W-bound) 10:19 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:22
Windsor, opp Shaw Farm Gate 10:20 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:23
Windsor Osborne Road (W-bound) 10:22 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:19 16:25
Windsor, opp Knights Place 10:24 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:27
Windsor, adj All Saints' Church 10:24 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:27
Windsor Grove Road (N-bound) 10:25 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:22 16:28
Windsor Parish Church (Stop A) 10:27 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:30
Windsor Barclays Bank (Stop C) 10:27 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:30
Windsor WH Smith (Stop D) 10:27 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:30
Windsor Arthur Road (opp 53) 10:29 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:27 16:33
Windsor, adj Boys School 10:31 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:34
Chalvey, o/s Windsor Road McDonalds 10:38 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:37 16:43
Chalvey, opp Albert Street 10:38 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:37 16:43
Slough Landmark Place (Stop V) 10:39 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:38 16:44
Slough Bus Station (Bay 8) 10:42 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:41 16:47

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 18 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Berkshire & The Thames Valley