Bus Times

8A - Walsall - Pelsall via Rushall

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Pelsall - Walsall via Rushall

Pelsall Wood, adj Shortlands Lane 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:28 08:05 08:46 09:26 then every 30 minutes until 14:26 14:56 16:21 16:51 17:21
Pelsall Wood, opp Shortlands Lane 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:28 08:05 08:46 09:26 14:26 14:56 16:21 16:51 17:21
Pelsall Wood, before Oak Rd 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:29 08:07 08:47 09:27 14:27 14:57 16:23 16:53 17:23
Pelsall Wood, before Huddocks View 06:07 06:37 07:08 07:30 08:08 08:48 09:28 14:28 14:58 16:24 16:54 17:24
Pelsall Wood, on Trevor Rd 06:07 06:37 07:08 07:30 08:08 08:49 09:29 14:29 14:59 16:24 16:54 17:24
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Finger Post 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:31 08:10 08:50 09:30 14:30 15:00 16:26 16:56 17:26
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Finger Post 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:32 08:11 08:51 09:31 14:31 15:01 16:27 16:57 17:27
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Smithy Drive 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:33 08:11 08:51 09:31 14:31 15:01 16:27 16:57 17:27
Pelsall Cenotaph (adj) 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:34 08:13 08:53 09:33 14:33 15:03 16:29 16:59 17:29
Heath End, after Vicarage Rd 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:35 08:14 08:54 09:34 14:34 15:04 16:30 17:00 17:30
Heath End, adj The Old Bush Inn 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:36 08:15 08:55 09:35 14:35 15:05 16:31 17:01 17:31
Heath End, opp Brewers Drive 06:14 06:44 07:16 07:37 08:16 08:56 09:36 14:36 15:06 16:32 17:02 17:32
Heath End, opp Heathbridge Close 06:15 06:45 07:17 07:38 08:17 08:56 09:36 14:36 15:06 16:32 17:02 17:32
Goscote, opp The Bungalow 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:39 08:18 08:57 09:37 14:37 15:07 16:33 17:03 17:33
Rushall, adj Burton Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:40 08:19 08:58 09:38 14:38 15:08 16:34 17:04 17:34
Rushall, adj Westminster Rd 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:41 08:20 08:59 09:39 14:39 15:09 16:35 17:05 17:35
Rushall, adj Daw End Lane 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:42 08:21 09:00 09:40 14:40 15:10 16:36 17:06 17:36
Rushall, opp Cartbridge Lane 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:44 08:23 09:01 09:41 14:41 15:11 16:37 17:07 17:37
Coal Pool, adj Boat House 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:45 08:24 09:02 09:41 14:41 15:12 16:38 17:08 17:38
Ryecroft, opp Cartbridge Lane South 06:22 06:52 07:24 07:48 08:27 09:04 09:43 14:43 15:14 16:40 17:10 17:40
Ryecroft, adj Victoria Terrace 06:23 06:53 07:25 07:50 08:29 09:05 09:44 14:44 15:15 16:41 17:11 17:41
Ryecroft, before Hatherton Lake 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:51 08:30 09:06 09:45 14:45 15:16 16:42 17:12 17:42
Walsall Watmos Homes 06:25 06:55 07:27 07:53 08:32 09:07 09:46 14:46 15:17 16:43 17:13 17:43
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WF) 06:25 06:55 07:27 07:54 08:33 09:08 09:46 14:46 15:18 16:44 17:14 17:44
Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 06:27 06:57 07:29 07:57 08:36 09:10 09:48 14:48 15:20 16:46 17:16 17:46

Walsall - Pelsall via Rushall

Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 07:10 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:05 15:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 18:15
Walsall, before Watmos Homes 07:11 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:56 17:26 18:16
Ryecroft, after Hatherton Lake 07:12 07:43 08:23 09:02 09:37 14:37 15:08 15:58 17:28 18:17
Ryecroft, adj Westbourne Rd 07:13 07:44 08:24 09:03 09:38 14:38 15:09 15:59 17:29 18:18
Ryecroft, adj Cartbridge Lane South 07:14 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:39 14:39 15:10 16:00 17:30 18:19
Coal Pool, opp Boat House 07:15 07:47 08:27 09:06 09:40 14:40 15:12 16:02 17:32 18:20
Rushall, adj Cartbridge Lane 07:16 07:48 08:28 09:07 09:41 14:41 15:13 16:03 17:33 18:21
Rushall, opp Daw End Lane 07:17 07:49 08:29 09:08 09:42 14:42 15:14 16:04 17:34 18:22
Rushall, opp Westminster Rd 07:18 07:50 08:30 09:09 09:43 14:43 15:15 16:05 17:35 18:23
Rushall, opp Burton Avenue 07:18 07:50 08:30 09:09 09:43 14:43 15:15 16:05 17:35 18:23
Goscote, after The Bungalow 07:19 07:51 08:31 09:10 09:44 14:44 15:16 16:06 17:36 18:24
Heath End, adj Heathbridge Close 07:19 07:52 08:32 09:11 09:45 14:45 15:17 16:07 17:37 18:25
Heath End, adj Brewers Drive 07:20 07:52 08:32 09:11 09:45 14:45 15:17 16:07 17:37 18:25
Heath End, opp The Old Bush Inn 07:20 07:53 08:33 09:12 09:46 14:46 15:18 16:08 17:38 18:26
Pelsall, after Vicarage Rd 07:21 07:54 08:34 09:13 09:47 14:47 15:19 16:09 17:39 18:27
Pelsall Cenotaph (opp) 07:22 07:55 08:35 09:14 09:48 14:48 15:20 16:10 17:40 18:28
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Smithy Drive 07:22 07:56 08:36 09:15 09:48 14:48 15:21 16:11 17:41 18:29
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Finger Post 07:23 07:56 08:36 09:15 09:49 14:49 15:21 16:11 17:41 18:29
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Finger Post 07:23 07:57 08:37 09:16 09:49 14:49 15:22 16:12 17:42 18:30
Pelsall Wood, adj Trevor Rd 07:24 07:58 08:38 09:17 09:50 14:50 15:23 16:13 17:43 18:31
Pelsall Wood, after Huddocks View 07:25 07:59 08:39 09:18 09:51 14:51 15:24 16:14 17:44 18:32
Pelsall Wood, after Oak Rd 07:26 08:00 08:40 09:19 09:52 14:52 15:25 16:15 17:45 18:33
Pelsall (before) Wood 07:27 08:01 08:41 09:20 09:53 14:53 15:26 16:16 17:46 18:34
Pelsall Wood, adj Shortlands Lane 07:28 08:02 08:42 09:21 09:54 14:54 15:27 16:17 17:47 18:35

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands