bustimes.org

8A - Westwood Cross - Canterbury

A service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Westwood Cross - Canterbury

Northdown Park, adj Summerfield Road 05:3506:1206:2407:1007:2608:0208:4809:25then every 30 minutes until13:5514:2514:5515:2815:4816:2817:0017:3018:00
Westwood, opp Bus Garage 07:22
Northwood, adj Coxes Lane 07:22
Northwood, adj Hare and Hounds 07:23
Northdown Park, adj Eastchurch Road 05:3606:1306:2507:1107:2708:0308:4909:2613:5614:2614:5615:2915:4916:2917:0117:3118:01
Northwood, adj St Mark's Church 07:24
Northdown Park, adj Lyngate Court 05:3706:1406:2607:1207:2808:0408:5009:2713:5714:2714:5715:3015:5016:3017:0217:3218:02
Broadstairs, adj Bookers 07:27
Broadstairs, adj Wilkes Road 07:28
Broadstairs, opp The Ridgeway 07:29
Broadstairs, adj Gladstone Road 07:30
Broadstairs, adj Swinburne Avenue 07:30
Broadstairs, opp East Kent College 07:31
Broadstairs, adj King Edward Avenue 07:32
Broadstairs, opp Baptist Church 07:33
Broadstairs, adj Pierremont Hall 07:34
Broadstairs, opp Railway Station 07:34
Broadstairs, adj Percy Road 07:35
Broadstairs, opp Bairds Hill 07:36
St Peter’s Railway Bridge (W-bound) 07:38
St Peter’s, opp Grange Road 07:39
St Peter’s, adj Grafton Road 07:40
Kingsgate, opp Reading Street 07:41
Kingsgate, opp College 07:42
Kingsgate, opp The Nineteenth Hole 07:45
Northdown Park, adj Friends Corner 07:47
Cliftonville, opp The Wheatsheaf 05:4006:1706:2907:1507:3107:5008:0708:5309:3014:0014:3015:0015:3315:5316:3317:0517:3518:05
Cliftonville, adj Northdown Way 05:4106:1806:3007:1607:3207:5108:0808:5409:3114:0114:3115:0115:3415:5416:3417:0617:3618:06
Cliftonville Laleham Corner (W-bound) 05:4206:1906:3107:1707:3307:5208:0908:5509:3214:0214:3215:0215:3515:5516:3517:0717:3718:07
Cliftonville Lower Northdown Avenue (NE-bound) 05:4306:2006:3307:1907:3507:5408:1008:5709:3314:0314:3315:0315:3615:5616:3617:0817:3818:08
Cliftonville, opp Warwick Road 05:4506:2206:3507:2207:3807:5708:1208:5909:3514:0514:3515:0515:3815:5816:3817:1017:4018:10
Cliftonville, opp Sweyn Road 05:4606:2306:3607:2307:3907:5808:1409:0109:3614:0614:3615:0615:3915:5916:3917:1117:4118:11
Cliftonville, opp St Paul's Church 05:4706:2406:3707:2507:4108:0008:1609:0309:3714:0714:3715:0815:4116:0116:4117:1317:4318:13
Cliftonville, opp Athelstan Road 05:4906:2606:3907:2807:4308:0208:1809:0609:3914:0914:3915:1015:4316:0316:4317:1517:4518:15
Margate, adj Dane Hill 05:5006:2706:4007:3007:4508:0408:2009:0809:4114:1114:4115:1215:4516:0516:4517:1717:4718:17
Margate Cecil Square (Stop H) 05:5306:3006:4307:3407:4908:0808:2509:1309:4414:1414:4415:1615:4916:0916:4917:2117:5118:21
Margate Cecil Square (Stop H) 05:56 06:33 06:46 07:37 07:52 08:11 08:28 09:16 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:19 15:52 16:12 16:52 17:24
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop C) 05:5606:3306:4607:3807:5308:1208:2909:1709:4814:1814:4815:2015:5316:1316:5317:24
Westbrook, opp Nayland Rock 05:5806:3506:4807:3907:5508:1408:3009:1809:4914:1914:4915:2115:5416:1416:5417:26
Westbrook, opp Royal Sea Bathing 05:5806:3506:4807:4007:5608:1508:3109:1909:5014:2014:5015:2215:5516:1516:5517:27
Westbrook, opp Westcliff Road 05:5906:3606:4907:4207:5708:1608:3209:2009:5114:2114:5115:2315:5616:1616:5617:28
Westbrook, opp Cliffe Avenue 06:0006:3706:5007:4307:5808:1708:3309:2109:5214:2214:5215:2415:5716:1716:5717:29
Westbrook, adj Bridge Road 06:0106:3806:5107:4407:5908:1808:3409:2209:5314:2314:5315:2515:5816:1816:5817:29
Westbrook, opp Bowes Avenue 06:0206:3906:5207:4508:0108:2008:3509:2309:5414:2414:5415:2615:5916:1916:5917:30
Westbrook, adj Norman Road 06:0306:4006:5307:4608:0208:2108:3609:2409:5514:2514:5515:2716:0016:2017:0017:31
Westgate-on-Sea Roxburgh Road (S-bound) 06:0306:4006:5307:4708:0308:2208:3709:2509:5614:2614:5615:2816:0116:2117:0117:32
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Railway Station 06:0506:4206:5507:4908:0508:2408:3909:2709:5814:2814:5815:3016:0316:2317:0317:34
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Library 06:0506:4206:5607:5008:0608:2508:4009:2809:5914:2914:5915:3116:0416:2417:0417:35
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Domneva Road 06:0706:4406:5707:5208:0808:2708:4209:2910:0014:3015:0115:3316:0516:2517:0517:36
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Hengist Road 06:0706:4406:5807:5408:1008:2908:4409:3010:0114:3115:0215:3416:0616:2617:0617:37
Birchington-on-Sea, adj King Ethelbert School 06:0806:4506:5907:5508:1108:3008:4509:3110:0214:3215:0315:3516:0716:2717:0717:38
Birchington-on-Sea, opp St James's Terrace 06:0906:4606:5907:5608:1208:3108:4609:3210:0314:3315:0415:3616:0816:2817:0717:38
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Epple Road 06:0906:4607:0007:5708:1308:3208:4709:3310:0414:3415:0515:3716:0916:2917:0817:39
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop C) 08:16
Birchington-on-Sea Railway Station (W-bound) 08:18
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Health Centre 08:18
Minnis Bay, opp Gallwey Avenue 08:19
Minnis Bay, adj Dane Road 08:20
Minnis Bay Canute Road (NW-bound) 08:21
Minnis Bay, adj Walker Lane 08:22
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop B) 06:1106:4807:0208:0008:3508:5009:3510:0614:3615:0715:3916:1116:3117:1017:41
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Park Avenue 06:1106:4807:0208:0008:3508:5009:3510:0614:3615:0715:3916:1116:3117:1017:41
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Broadley Avenue 06:1206:4907:0308:0108:3608:5109:3610:0714:3715:0815:4016:1216:3217:1117:42
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Brooks End 06:1306:5007:0408:0208:3708:5209:3710:0814:3815:0915:4116:1316:3317:1217:43
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Netherhale Farm 06:1506:5207:0608:0408:3908:5409:3910:1014:4015:1115:4316:1516:3517:1417:45
St Nicholas at Wade, opp The Length 06:1706:5407:0808:0608:4108:5609:4110:1214:4215:1315:4516:1716:3717:1617:47
St Nicholas at Wade Crossroads (SW-bound) 06:1706:5407:0808:0608:4108:5609:4110:1214:4215:1315:4516:1716:3717:1617:47
Sarre, adj Crown Inn 06:1906:5607:1108:0808:4308:5809:4310:1414:4415:1515:4716:1916:3917:1817:49
Upstreet, opp Wall End Farm 06:2106:5807:1308:1008:4509:0009:4510:1614:4615:1715:4916:2116:4117:2017:51
Upstreet, adj Grove Ferry Hill 06:2307:0007:1508:1108:4609:0109:4610:1714:4715:1815:5016:2216:4217:2117:52
Upstreet, opp Post Office 06:2407:0107:1608:1208:4709:0209:4710:1814:4815:1915:5116:2316:4317:2217:53
Upstreet, adj Port Farm 06:2407:0107:1608:1208:4709:0209:4710:1814:4815:1915:5116:2316:4317:2217:53
Hersden, adj Lakesview Business Park 06:2707:0407:1908:1508:5009:0509:5010:2114:5115:2115:5316:2516:4517:2417:55
Hersden, adj Canterbury Industrial Park 06:2707:0407:1908:1508:5009:0509:5010:2114:5115:2115:5316:2516:4517:2417:55
Hersden, opp East View 06:2807:0507:2008:1608:5109:0609:5110:2214:5215:2215:5416:2616:4617:2517:56
Hersden, opp The Sycamores 06:2807:0607:2108:1708:5209:0609:5110:2214:5215:2315:5416:2616:4617:2517:56
Hersden, opp Chislet Gardens 06:2907:0607:2108:1808:5209:0709:5210:2314:5315:2315:5516:2716:4717:2617:57
Westbere, opp Bredlands Lane 06:3007:0707:2308:2008:5309:0809:5310:2414:5415:2415:5616:2716:4717:2617:57
Westbere, adj Pennington Close 06:3107:0907:2408:2208:5509:0909:5410:2514:5515:2615:5716:2816:4817:2717:58
Sturry, opp Redcot Lane 06:3207:1007:2608:2408:5609:1009:5510:2614:5615:2715:5816:2916:4917:2817:59
Sturry Staines Hill (SW-bound) 06:3307:1107:2708:2508:5709:1109:5610:2614:5615:2815:5816:3016:5017:2918:00
Sturry, opp Homewood Road 06:3407:1207:2808:2708:5809:1209:5710:2814:5815:2916:0016:3116:5117:3018:01
Sturry, adj Railway Station 06:3607:1407:3008:2909:0009:1409:5910:2914:5915:3116:0116:3216:5217:3118:02
Sturry, adj Fordwich Road 06:3707:1507:3108:3109:0109:1510:0010:3015:0015:3216:0216:3316:5317:3218:03
Vauxhall Road (opp) 06:4007:1807:3708:3709:0509:1910:0410:3415:0415:3616:0616:3716:5717:3618:07
Vauxhall, adj Reed Avenue 06:4007:1807:3808:3809:0609:2010:0510:3515:0515:3716:0716:3816:5817:3718:08
Sturry Road, adj South Street 06:4107:1907:3908:3909:0709:2110:0610:3615:0615:3816:0816:3916:5917:3818:09
Sturry Road, opp Asda 06:4207:2007:4008:4009:0709:2110:0610:3615:0615:3816:0816:3916:5917:3818:09
Sturry Road, adj Honeywood Close 06:4307:2107:4208:4209:0809:2210:0710:3715:0715:3916:0916:4017:0017:3918:10
Northgate Kingsmead Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:4307:2107:4208:4309:0909:2310:0810:3815:0815:4016:1016:4117:0117:4018:11
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 06:4507:2307:4508:4709:1109:2510:1010:4015:1015:4216:1216:4317:0317:4218:13
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 06:4607:2407:4708:4809:1209:2610:1110:4115:1115:4316:1316:4417:0417:4318:14
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 06:4807:2607:5008:5209:1509:2910:1410:4415:1415:4616:1616:4717:0717:4618:17

Canterbury - Westwood Cross

Birchington-on-Sea, o/s Railway Station 06:40then every 30 minutes until
Canterbury Bus Station (Bay C2) 06:3507:3508:2513:5514:2514:5515:2516:0016:3017:0017:3018:1518:4519:15
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 06:3607:3608:2613:5614:2614:5615:2616:0116:3117:0117:3118:1618:4619:16
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 06:3607:3708:2713:5714:2714:5715:2716:0216:3217:0217:3218:1718:4719:17
Northgate, adj Kingsmead Roundabout 06:3707:3808:2813:5814:2814:5815:2916:0416:3417:0417:3418:1918:4819:18
Sturry Road, opp Brymore Road 06:3807:4008:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0516:3517:0617:3518:2018:5019:20
Sturry Road, adj Asda 06:3907:4008:3014:0014:3015:0015:3116:0616:3617:0717:3618:2118:5019:20
Vauxhall, opp Reed Avenue 06:4007:4208:3214:0214:3215:0215:3316:0716:3717:0917:3818:2218:5219:22
Vauxhall, opp Sturry Road Park and Ride Terminal 06:4107:4308:3314:0314:3315:0315:3516:0916:3917:1117:4018:2418:5319:23
Sturry, opp Fordwich Road 06:4407:4608:3614:0614:3615:0615:3816:1216:4217:1517:4318:2718:5619:26
Sturry, opp Railway Station 06:4507:4808:3814:0814:3815:0815:4016:1416:4417:1717:4518:2918:5819:28
Sturry, adj Homewood Road 06:4607:4908:3914:0914:3915:0915:4116:1516:4517:1817:4618:3018:5919:29
Sturry Staines Hill (NE-bound) 06:4607:5008:3914:0914:3915:0915:4116:1516:4517:1817:4618:3018:5919:29
Sturry, adj Redcot Lane 06:4807:5108:4114:1114:4115:1115:4316:1716:4717:2017:4818:3219:0119:31
Westbere, opp Pennington Close 06:4807:5208:4114:1114:4115:1115:4416:1816:4717:2017:4818:3219:0119:31
Westbere, adj Bredlands Lane 06:5007:5408:4314:1314:4315:1315:4516:1916:4917:2217:5018:3419:0319:33
Hersden, adj Chislet Gardens 06:5107:5508:4414:1414:4415:1415:4716:2116:5017:2317:5118:3519:0419:34
Hersden, adj The Sycamores 06:5207:5608:4514:1514:4515:1515:4716:2116:5117:2417:5218:3619:0519:35
Hersden, adj East View 06:5307:5808:4614:1614:4615:1615:4916:2316:5217:2517:5318:3719:0619:36
Hersden, opp Canterbury Industrial Park 06:5307:5808:4614:1614:4615:1615:4916:2316:5217:2517:5318:3719:0619:36
Hersden, opp Lakesview Business Park 06:5307:5808:4614:1614:4615:1615:4916:2316:5217:2517:5318:3719:0619:36
Upstreet, opp Port Farm 06:5608:0108:4814:1814:4815:1815:5116:2516:5417:2717:5518:3919:0819:38
Upstreet, adj Post Office 06:5708:0208:4914:1914:4915:1915:5216:2616:5517:2817:5618:4019:0919:39
Upstreet, opp Grove Ferry Hill 06:5708:0208:4914:1914:4915:1915:5216:2616:5517:2817:5618:4019:0919:39
Upstreet, adj Wall End Farm 06:5808:0308:5014:2014:5015:2015:5316:2716:5617:2917:5718:4119:1019:40
Sarre, opp Crown Inn 07:0108:0608:5314:2314:5315:2315:5616:3016:5917:3218:0018:4419:1319:43
St Nicholas at Wade Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:0308:0808:5414:2414:5415:2415:5816:3217:0017:3318:0118:4519:1419:44
St Nicholas at Wade, adj The Length 07:0408:0908:5514:2514:5515:2515:5916:3317:0117:3418:0218:4619:1519:45
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Netherhale Farm 07:0608:1108:5714:2714:5715:2716:0116:3517:0317:3618:0418:4719:1619:46
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Brooks End 07:0808:1408:5914:2914:5915:3016:0316:3717:0617:3918:0618:4919:1819:48
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Broadley Avenue 07:1008:1609:0014:3015:0015:3216:0516:3917:0817:4118:0818:5019:1919:49
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Park Avenue 07:1108:1609:0114:3115:0115:3216:0616:4017:0817:4118:0918:5119:2019:50
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop A) 06:4207:1208:1809:0214:3215:0215:3416:0716:4117:1017:4318:1018:5219:2119:51
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Epple Road 06:4307:1308:1909:0314:3315:0415:3516:0816:4217:1117:4418:1118:5319:2119:51
Birchington-on-Sea, adj St James's Terrace 06:4407:1408:2009:0414:3415:0515:3716:0916:4217:1117:4418:1118:5319:2219:52
Birchington-on-Sea, opp King Ethelbert School 06:4507:1508:2209:0514:3515:0715:3816:1016:4317:1217:4518:1218:5419:2319:53
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Hengist Road 06:4507:1508:2209:0514:3515:0815:3916:1116:4417:1317:4618:1318:5519:2319:53
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Domneva Road 06:4607:1608:2409:0614:3615:0915:4116:1216:4517:1417:4718:1418:5619:2419:54
Westgate-on-Sea St Mildred's Road (N-bound) 06:4807:1808:2609:0814:3815:1115:4316:1416:4617:1517:4818:1518:5719:2519:55
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Carlton Cinema 06:4907:1908:2709:0914:3915:1315:4416:1516:4717:1617:4918:1618:5819:2619:56
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Adrian Square 06:5007:2008:2809:1014:4015:1415:4516:1616:4817:1717:5018:1718:5919:2719:57
Westbrook, opp Norman Road 06:5107:2208:2909:1114:4115:1515:4616:1716:4917:1817:5118:1819:0019:2819:57
Westbrook, adj Bowes Avenue 06:5107:2308:3009:1214:4215:1615:4716:1816:5017:1917:5218:1919:0119:2919:58
Westbrook, opp Bridge Road 06:5207:2408:3109:1314:4315:1715:4816:1916:5117:2017:5318:2019:0219:3019:59
Westbrook, adj Cliffe Avenue 06:5307:2508:3309:1414:4415:1815:4916:2016:5217:2117:5418:2119:0319:3120:00
Westbrook Rancorn Road (E-bound) 06:5407:2708:3409:1514:4515:1915:5016:2116:5317:2217:5518:2219:0419:3220:01
Westbrook, adj Royal Sea Bathing 06:5507:2908:3509:1714:4715:2115:5216:2316:5517:2317:5618:2319:0519:3320:02
Westbrook, adj Nayland Rock 06:5607:3008:3609:1814:4815:2215:5316:2416:5617:2417:5718:2419:0619:3420:02
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop A) 06:5707:3208:3809:1914:4915:2315:5416:2516:5717:2517:5818:2519:0719:3520:03
Margate Cecil Square (Stop F) 06:5907:3408:4009:2114:5115:2515:5616:2716:5917:2718:0018:2719:0919:3720:05
Margate Cecil Square (Stop F) 07:01 07:36 08:42 09:23 14:53 15:27 15:58 16:29 17:01 17:29 18:02 18:29 19:11 19:39 20:07
Margate, opp Dane Hill 07:0307:3808:4409:2414:5515:2916:0016:3117:0217:3018:0318:3019:1219:4020:08
Cliftonville, adj Athelstan Road 07:0507:4008:4509:2514:5615:3016:0116:3217:0317:3118:0418:3119:1319:4120:09
Cliftonville, adj St Paul's Church 07:0607:4108:4609:2614:5615:3016:0116:3217:0417:3218:0518:3219:1419:4220:10
Cliftonville, adj Sweyn Road 07:0807:4308:4809:2714:5815:3216:0316:3417:0517:3318:0618:3319:1519:4320:11
Cliftonville, adj Warwick Road 07:0907:4408:4909:2814:5915:3316:0416:3517:0617:3418:0718:3419:1619:4420:12
Cliftonville, opp Richmond Avenue 07:1007:4508:5109:2915:0015:3416:0516:3617:0717:3518:0818:3519:1719:4520:13
Cliftonville Laleham Corner (E-bound) 07:1207:4708:5309:3015:0215:3616:0716:3817:0917:3618:0918:3619:1819:4620:14
Cliftonville, opp Northdown Way 07:1307:4808:5409:3215:0315:3716:0816:3917:1017:3718:1018:3719:1919:4720:15
Cliftonville, adj The Wheatsheaf 07:1407:4908:5509:3415:0415:3816:0916:4017:1117:3818:1118:3819:2019:4820:16
Northdown Park, opp Lyngate Court 07:1607:5108:5709:3615:0615:4016:1116:4217:1317:4018:1318:4019:2219:5020:18
Northdown Park, opp Harbledown Gardens 07:1807:5308:5909:3815:0815:4216:1316:4417:1517:4218:1518:4219:2419:5220:20
Northdown Park Springfield Road (just after) 07:1907:5409:0009:3915:0915:4316:1416:4517:1617:4318:1618:4319:2519:5320:21
Northdown Park Knockholt Road (o/s 39) 07:1907:5409:0009:3915:0915:4316:1416:4517:1617:4318:1618:4319:2519:5320:21
Northdown Park, opp Lamberhurst Way 07:2007:5509:0109:4015:1015:4416:1516:4617:1717:4418:1718:4419:2619:5420:22
Northdown Park, opp Yardhurst Gardens 07:2007:5509:0109:4015:1015:4416:1516:4617:1717:4418:1718:4419:2619:5420:22
Northdown Park, opp Buckhurst Drive 07:2107:5609:0209:4115:1115:4516:1616:4717:1817:4518:1818:4519:2719:5520:23
Northdown Park Sandhurst Road (W-bound) 07:2107:5609:0209:4115:1115:4516:1616:4717:1817:4518:1818:4519:2719:5520:23
Northdown Park, opp Speldhurst Gardens 07:2207:5709:0309:4215:1215:4616:1716:4817:1917:4618:1918:4619:2819:5620:24
Northdown Park, adj Summerfield Road 07:2407:5909:0509:4415:1415:4816:1916:5017:2117:4818:2118:4819:3019:5820:26
Northdown Park, adj Eastchurch Road 18:2118:4819:3019:5820:26
Northdown Park, adj Lyngate Court 18:2218:4919:3119:5920:27
Northdown Park, opp Friends Corner 18:2318:5019:3220:0020:28
Kingsgate, adj The Nineteenth Hole 18:2518:5219:3420:0220:30
Kingsgate, opp Rosetower Court 18:2718:5419:3620:0420:32
Kingsgate, adj Reading Street 18:2818:5519:3720:0520:33
St Peter’s, opp Grafton Road 18:2818:5519:3720:0520:33
St Peter’s, adj Grange Road 18:2918:5619:3820:0620:34
St Peter’s Railway Bridge (SW-bound) 18:3118:5819:4020:0820:36
Broadstairs, adj Bairds Hill 18:3319:0019:4220:1020:38
Broadstairs, opp Percy Road 18:3419:0119:4320:1120:39
Broadstairs, adj Railway Station 18:3519:0219:4420:1220:40
Broadstairs, opp Pierremont Hall 18:3619:0319:4520:1320:41
Broadstairs, adj Baptist Church 18:3619:0319:4520:1320:41
Broadstairs, opp King Edward Avenue 18:3719:0419:4620:1420:42
Broadstairs, adj East Kent College 18:3819:0519:4720:1520:43
Broadstairs, opp Swinburne Avenue 18:3819:0519:4720:1520:43
Broadstairs, opp Gladstone Road 18:3919:0619:4820:1620:44
Broadstairs, adj The Ridgeway 18:3919:0619:4820:1620:44
Broadstairs, opp Wilkes Road 18:4019:0719:4920:1720:45
Broadstairs Pysons Road Roundabout (W-bound) 18:4119:0819:5020:1820:46
Broadstairs, opp Bookers 18:4219:0919:5120:1920:47
Northwood, opp St Mark's Church 18:4519:1219:5420:2220:50
Northwood, opp Hare and Hounds 18:4719:1419:5620:2420:52
Northwood, opp Coxes Lane 18:4819:1519:5720:2520:53
Westwood, at Stagecoach Bus Garage 18:4919:1619:5820:2620:54

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in East Kent