bustimes.org

8B - Dunfermline - Alloa or Culross

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Sundays

Dunfermline - Alloa or Culross

Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 11) 10:35 then hourly until 15:35
Dunfermline, opp Maitland Street 10:36 15:36
Dunfermline, opp Urquhart Crescent 10:36 15:36
Crossford, adj Urquhart Farm 10:37 15:37
Crossford, opp Urquhart 10:38 15:38
Crossford, adj Lyne Grove 10:39 15:39
Crossford, adj Beechwood 10:39 15:39
Crossford, opp Lundin Road 10:40 15:40
Crossford, opp Douglas Drive 10:40 15:40
Cairneyhill, opp War Memorial 10:43 15:43
Cairneyhill, adj Brandy Riggs 10:44 15:44
Cairneyhill, adj Muirside Grove 10:44 15:44
Cairneyhill, opp Glen Moriston Drive 10:44 15:44
Torryburn, adj Parish Church 10:47 15:47
Torryburn, adj Eilean Lane 10:47 15:47
Torryburn, opp The Ness 10:48 15:48
Newmills, opp Tinian Crescent 10:48 15:48
Newmills Main Street (adj 132) 10:49 15:49
Newmills, opp Durham Terrace 10:49 15:49
Newmills, opp Rosemill Court 10:49 15:49
Newmills Bridge (W-bound) 10:49 15:49
High Valleyfield, opp Chapel Street 10:50 15:50
High Valleyfield Valleyfield Avenue (Adj 9) 10:51 15:51
High Valleyfield, opp Community Centre 10:51 15:51
High Valleyfield, opp Health Centre 10:52 15:52
High Valleyfield, adj Chapel Street 10:52 15:52
High Valleyfield, adj Valleyfield Avenue 10:52 15:52
Newmills Bridge (E-bound) 10:53 15:53
Newmills Bridge (W-bound) 10:53 15:53
High Valleyfield, opp Forth View Industrial Estate 10:53 15:53
Low Valleyfield, opp Forth View Cottages 10:54 15:54
Low Valleyfield Main Street (opp 27A) 10:55 15:55
Low Valleyfield Main Street - West (opp 6) 10:56 15:56
Culross, adj Veere Park 10:57 15:57
Culross, adj Primary School 10:58 15:58
Culross Low Causeway (adj 18C) 10:59 15:59
Culross, opp The Palace 11:00 16:00
Culross Balgownie West (opp 10) 11:00 16:00
Culross, opp Blair Castle Road End 11:01 16:01
Culross, opp Crookmuirhill Farm 11:04 16:04
Kincardine, opp East Sands 11:05 16:05
Kincardine, adj Longannet Cottages 11:06 16:06
Kincardine, opp West Sands Lodge 11:06 16:06
Kincardine, opp Westfield Access Road 11:08 16:08
Kincardine, adj Forth View 11:08 16:08
Kincardine, opp Dewar Avenue 11:09 16:09
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance B 11:10 16:10
Kincardine, adj Kilbagie Street 11:10 16:10
Kincardine, opp Kirk Brae 11:11 16:11
Kincardine, opp Tulliallan Golf Course 11:11 16:11
Kilbagie, at Layby 11:13 16:13
Kennet, opp No 8 11:15 16:15
Clackmannan, before Duke Street 11:17 16:17
Clackmannan Brucefield Crescent (opp and after) 11:17 16:17
Clackmannan, after Izatt Terrace 11:18 16:18
Clackmannan Mill Road (opp and after) 11:18 16:18
Clackmannan Mary Place (opp and before) 11:19 16:19
Clackmannan Devonway (opp and after) 11:20 16:20
Alloa, opp Clackmannan Rd 11:24 16:24
Alloa, opp Clackmannan Rd 11:24 16:24
Alloa Shillinghill (Stance 1) 11:28 16:28

Alloa or Culross - Dunfermline

Alloa Shillinghill (Stance 1) 11:31 then hourly until 16:31
Alloa, after Clackmannan Rd 11:32 16:32
Alloa, after Clackmannan Rd 11:33 16:33
Clackmannan, after Devonway 11:37 16:37
Clackmannan, after Mary Place 11:38 16:38
Clackmannan, at Mill Road 11:39 16:39
Clackmannan Izatt Terrace (opp and before) 11:40 16:40
Clackmannan, before Brucefield Crescent 11:40 16:40
Clackmannan Duke Street (opp and after) 11:40 16:40
Kennet, at No 8 11:41 16:41
Kilbagie, opp Road End 11:44 16:44
Kincardine, adj Tulliallan Golf Course 11:45 16:45
Kincardine, adj Kirk Brae 11:46 16:46
Kincardine, opp Kilbagie Street 11:46 16:46
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance B 11:48 16:48
Kincardine, adj Dewar Avenue 11:48 16:48
Kincardine, opp Forth View 11:48 16:48
Kincardine, adj Westfield Access Road 11:49 16:49
Kincardine, adj West Sands Lodge 11:51 16:51
Kincardine, opp Longannet Cottages 11:51 16:51
Kincardine, adj East Sands 11:52 16:52
Culross, adj Crookmuirhill Farm 11:53 16:53
Culross, adj Blair Castle Road End 11:55 16:55
Culross Balgownie West (Adj 7) 11:57 16:57
Culross, adj The Palace 11:58 16:58
Culross Low Causeway (opp 18C) 11:58 16:58
Culross, opp Primary School 11:59 16:59
Culross, opp Veere Park 12:00 17:00
Low Valleyfield Main Street - West (adj 5) 12:01 17:01
Low Valleyfield Main Street (adj 27A) 12:03 17:03
Low Valleyfield, adj Forth View Cottages 12:03 17:03
High Valleyfield, adj Forth View Industrial Estate 12:05 17:05
Newmills Bridge (E-bound) 12:06 17:06
Newmills Bridge (W-bound) 12:07 17:07
High Valleyfield, opp Chapel Street 12:09 17:09
High Valleyfield Valleyfield Avenue (Adj 9) 12:09 17:09
High Valleyfield, opp Community Centre 12:09 17:09
High Valleyfield, opp Health Centre 12:11 17:11
High Valleyfield, adj Chapel Street 12:11 17:11
High Valleyfield, adj Valleyfield Avenue 12:11 17:11
Newmills Bridge (E-bound) 12:12 17:12
Newmills, adj Rosemill Court 12:12 17:12
Newmills, adj Durham Terrace 12:13 17:13
Newmills Main Street (adj 67) 12:13 17:13
Newmills, adj Tinian Crescent 12:14 17:14
Torryburn, adj The Ness 12:14 17:14
Torryburn, opp Eilean Lane 12:15 17:15
Torryburn, opp Parish Church 12:15 17:15
Cairneyhill, adj Glen Moriston Drive 12:18 17:18
Cairneyhill, opp Muirside Grove 12:19 17:19
Cairneyhill, opp Brandy Riggs 12:20 17:20
Cairneyhill, adj War Memorial 12:20 17:20
Crossford, adj Douglas Drive 12:23 17:23
Crossford, opp Beechwood 12:24 17:24
Crossford, opp Lyne Grove 12:25 17:25
Crossford, adj Urquhart 12:26 17:26
Crossford, opp Urquhart Farm 12:26 17:26
Dunfermline, adj Urquhart Crescent 12:28 17:28
Dunfermline, adj Maitland Street 12:28 17:28
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 12:29 17:29
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 12:30 17:30

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 30 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland