bustimes.org

8B - Hanley - Brown Edge

A bus service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Timetable changes from Friday 24 December 2021

Hanley to Brown Edge

Hanley Bus Station (stand M) 08:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Hanley, adj stop B 1 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:51
Hanley, adj stop S2 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:52
Hanley, adj stop Q1 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:53
Hanley, opp Old Town Road 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:55
Northwood, opp Plough Street 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:56
Northwood, opp Cheshire Cheese 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:57
Northwood, opp Barthomley Road 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:58
Sneyd Green, opp Sneyd Arms 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:00
Sneyd Green, opp Richmond Avenue 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:01
Smallthorne, opp Robinson Avenue 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:02
Smallthorne, opp Preston Street 08:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:03
Smallthorne, adj High Lane 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05
Smallthorne, opp St Saviour's Church 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05
Smallthorne, adj Ashman Street 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06
Ford Green Hall (adj) 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:07
Ford Green House (opp) 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:07
Norton in the Moors, adj St Mary's Church 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08
Norton in the Moors, opp Robin Hood 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Hall Close 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09
Norton in the Moors, adj Endon Road 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10
Norton in the Moors, adj Duke Bank Terrace 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10
Norton Green, opp Clifford Avenue 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:11
Norton Green, adj Trentside Road 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:11
Norton Green, opp Selworthy Road 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12
Brown Edge, opp Willersley House 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12
Brown Edge, opp Woodside Avenue 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13
Brown Edge, adj Sytch Road 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:14
Brown Edge, opp Rushton Close 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:14
Brown Edge, opp Brownhill Road 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15
Brown Edge, adj Overland Drive 15:11
Brown Edge, adj Lingfield Avenue 09:11 14:11 16:11 17:16
Brown Edge, opp St Anne's Primary School 09:12 14:12 16:12 17:17

Brown Edge to Hanley

Brown Edge, opp St Anne's Primary School 09:13 then hourly until 14:13 16:13 17:18
Brown Edge, adj Overland Drive 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:19
Brown Edge, adj Brownhill Road 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:19
Brown Edge, adj Rushton Close 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:20
Brown Edge, opp Sytch Road 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:21
Brown Edge, adj Woodside Avenue 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:21
Brown Edge, adj Willersley House 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:22
Norton Green, adj Selworthy Road 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:22
Norton Green, adj Ball Lane 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:23
Norton Green, adj Clifford Avenue 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:23
Norton in the Moors, adj Woodland Avenue 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Arms 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24
Norton in the Moors, adj Adderley Road 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25
Norton in the Moors, adj Robin Hood 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26
Norton in the Moors, opp St Mary's Church 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26
Ford Green House (adj) 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27
Smallthorne, adj Regina Street 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:28
Smallthorne, opp Livingstone Street 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29
Smallthorne, adj Nettlebank 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30
Smallthorne, adj Preston Street 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30
Smallthorne, adj Robinson Avenue 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:31
Sneyd Green, adj Richmond Avenue 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:32
Sneyd Green, adj Buxton Street 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:33
Northwood, adj Barthomley Road 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:34
Northwood, adj Cheshire Cheese 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:35
Northwood, adj Providence Square 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:35
Hanley, adj Old Town Road 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36
Hanley, adj stop Q2 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:37
Hanley, adj stop S4 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:38
Hanley, adj stop S6 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:39
Hanley Bus Station (stand W) 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/D&G_Bus_Ltd/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 2 December 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Similar services

D & G Bus