🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

8C - Newport - Ringland via Llanwern Road

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Ringland via Llanwern Road

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 4) 07:13 then hourly until 18:13 19:05
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 07:14 18:14 19:06
Newport, after Cenotaph 07:15 18:15 19:07
Maindee, o/s Library 07:16 18:16 19:08
Maindee Square (after) 07:17 18:17 19:09
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 07:18 18:18 19:10
Maindee, before Walmer Road 07:19 18:19 19:11
Beechwood Park (o/s) 07:20 18:20 19:12
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue 07:21 18:21 19:13
Lawrence Hill, before Farmwood Close 07:22 18:22 19:14
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 07:23 18:23 19:15
Bishpool, o/s Man of Gwent 07:24 18:24 19:16
Bishpool Lane (after) 07:25 18:25 19:17
Royal Oak (after) 07:26 18:26 19:18
Ringland, after Hawkins Cresent 07:26 18:26 19:18
Ringland, o/s Milton Primary School 07:27 18:27 19:19
Ringland, before Playford Crescent 07:29 18:29 19:21
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 07:30 18:30 19:22

Ringland - Newport via Llanwern Road

Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 07:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:30 19:22
Ringland, o/s Open Hearth 07:31 17:31 18:31 19:23
Ringland Way (nr) 07:32 17:32 18:32 19:24
Ringland, after Stanford Road 07:33 17:33 18:32 19:24
Bishpool, nr Dents Hill 07:34 17:34 18:33 19:25
Bishpool Dale Road (Nr Junction) 07:35 17:35 18:34 19:26
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 07:36 17:36 18:34 19:26
Lawrence Hill, after Farmwood Close 07:37 17:37 18:35 19:27
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 07:38 17:38 18:36 19:28
Beechwood Park (after) 07:39 17:39 18:37 19:29
Maindee, after Walmer Road 07:40 17:40 18:37 19:29
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 07:41 17:41 18:38 19:30
Maindee Square (at) 07:43 17:43 18:39 19:31
Maindee, opp Library 07:44 17:44 18:40 19:32
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 07:47 17:47 18:42 19:34
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 4) 07:51 17:51 18:45 19:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus