🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

8C - Newport - Ringland via Llanwern Road

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Ringland via Llanwern Road

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 4) 07:13 then hourly until 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:05
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 07:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:06
Newport, after Cenotaph 07:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:07
Maindee, o/s Library 07:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:46 16:46 17:46 19:08
Maindee Square (after) 07:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:09
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 07:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:10
Maindee, before Walmer Road 07:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:11
Beechwood Park (o/s) 07:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:12
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue 07:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:13
Lawrence Hill, before Farmwood Close 07:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:14
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 07:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:15
Bishpool, o/s Man of Gwent 07:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:16
Bishpool Lane (after) 07:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:17
Royal Oak (after) 07:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:18
Ringland, after Hawkins Cresent 07:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:18
Ringland, o/s Milton Primary School 07:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:19
Ringland, before Playford Crescent 07:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:21
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 07:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:22

Ringland - Newport via Llanwern Road

Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 07:30 then hourly until 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:22
Ringland, o/s Open Hearth 07:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:23
Ringland Way (nr) 07:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:24
Ringland, after Stanford Road 07:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:24
Bishpool, nr Dents Hill 07:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:25
Bishpool Dale Road (Nr Junction) 07:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:26
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 07:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:26
Lawrence Hill, after Farmwood Close 07:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:27
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 07:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:28
Beechwood Park (after) 07:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:29
Maindee, after Walmer Road 07:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:29
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 07:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:30
Maindee Square (at) 07:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:31
Maindee, opp Library 07:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:32
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 07:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:34
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 4) 07:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus