Bus Times

8C - Newport - Ringland via Llanwern Road

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Newport - Ringland via Llanwern Road

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 4) 05:20 06:00 06:43 07:03 07:21 07:41 08:05 08:25 08:43 09:03 then every 30 minutes until 15:03 15:23 15:45 16:05 16:23 then every 20 minutes until 17:43 18:10 18:45 19:40 21:00 22:20
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 05:22 06:02 06:45 07:05 07:23 07:43 08:07 08:27 08:45 09:05 15:05 15:25 15:47 16:07 16:25 17:45 18:12 18:47 19:42 21:02 22:22
Newport, after Cenotaph 05:22 06:02 06:45 07:05 07:23 07:43 08:07 08:27 08:45 09:05 15:05 15:25 15:47 16:07 16:25 17:45 18:12 18:47 19:42 21:02 22:22
Maindee, o/s Library 05:23 06:03 06:46 07:06 07:24 07:44 08:08 08:28 08:46 09:06 15:06 15:26 15:48 16:08 16:26 17:46 18:13 18:48 19:43 21:03 22:23
Maindee Square (at) 05:24 06:04 06:47 07:07 07:25 07:45 08:09 08:29 08:47 09:07 15:07 15:27 15:49 16:09 16:27 17:47 18:14 18:49 19:44 21:04 22:24
Maindee, after Albert Avenue 05:24 06:04 06:47 07:07 07:25 07:45 08:09 08:29 08:47 09:07 15:07 15:27 15:49 16:09 16:27 17:47 18:14 18:49 19:44 21:04 22:24
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 05:25 06:05 06:48 07:08 07:26 07:46 08:10 08:30 08:48 09:08 15:08 15:28 15:50 16:10 16:28 17:48 18:15 18:50 19:45 21:05 22:25
Maindee, before Walmer Road 05:26 06:06 06:49 07:09 07:27 07:47 08:11 08:31 08:49 09:09 15:09 15:29 15:51 16:11 16:29 17:49 18:16 18:51 19:46 21:06 22:26
Beechwood Park (o/s) 05:27 06:07 06:50 07:10 07:28 07:48 08:12 08:32 08:50 09:10 15:10 15:30 15:52 16:12 16:30 17:50 18:17 18:52 19:47 21:07 22:27
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue 05:28 06:08 06:51 07:11 07:29 07:49 08:13 08:33 08:51 09:11 15:11 15:31 15:53 16:13 16:31 17:51 18:18 18:53 19:48 21:08 22:28
Lawrence Hill, before Farmwood Close 05:29 06:09 06:52 07:12 07:30 07:50 08:14 08:34 08:52 09:12 15:12 15:32 15:54 16:14 16:32 17:52 18:19 18:54 19:49 21:09 22:29
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 05:30 06:10 06:53 07:13 07:31 07:51 08:15 08:35 08:53 09:13 15:13 15:33 15:55 16:15 16:33 17:53 18:20 18:55 19:50 21:10 22:30
Bishpool, before Garage 05:30 06:10 06:53 07:13 07:31 07:51 08:15 08:35 08:53 09:13 15:13 15:33 15:55 16:15 16:33 17:53 18:20 18:55 19:50 21:10 22:30
Bishpool, o/s Man of Gwent 05:31 06:11 06:54 07:14 07:32 07:52 08:16 08:36 08:54 09:14 15:14 15:34 15:56 16:16 16:34 17:54 18:21 18:56 19:51 21:11 22:31
Bishpool Lane (after) 05:32 06:12 06:55 07:15 07:33 07:53 08:17 08:37 08:55 09:15 15:15 15:35 15:57 16:17 16:35 17:55 18:22 18:57 19:52 21:12 22:32
Royal Oak (after) 05:33 06:13 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:54 08:18 08:38 08:56 09:16 15:16 15:36 15:58 16:18 16:36 17:56 18:23 18:58 19:53 21:13 22:33
Ringland, after Hawkins Cresent 05:33 06:13 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:54 08:18 08:38 08:56 09:16 15:16 15:36 15:58 16:18 16:36 17:56 18:23 18:58 19:53 21:13 22:33
Ringland, o/s Milton Primary School 05:34 06:14 06:57 07:17 07:35 07:55 08:19 08:39 08:57 09:17 15:17 15:37 15:59 16:19 16:37 17:57 18:24 18:59 19:54 21:14 22:34
Ringland, before Playford Crescent 05:36 06:16 06:59 07:19 07:37 07:57 08:21 08:41 08:59 09:19 15:19 15:39 16:01 16:21 16:39 17:59 18:26 19:01 19:56 21:16 22:36
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 05:37 06:17 07:00 07:20 07:38 07:58 08:22 08:42 09:00 09:20 15:20 15:40 16:02 16:22 16:40 18:00 18:27 19:02 19:57 21:17 22:37

Ringland - Newport via Llanwern Road

Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 05:37 06:17 07:00 07:20 07:38 07:58 08:22 08:42 09:00 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 15:20 15:40 16:02 16:22 16:40 then every 20 minutes until 18:00 18:27 19:02 19:57 21:17 22:37
Ringland, o/s Open Hearth 05:38 06:18 07:01 07:21 07:39 07:59 08:23 08:43 09:01 09:21 15:21 15:41 16:03 16:23 16:41 18:01 18:28 19:03 19:58 21:18 22:38
Ringland Way (nr) 05:39 06:19 07:02 07:22 07:40 08:00 08:24 08:44 09:02 09:22 15:22 15:42 16:04 16:24 16:42 18:02 18:29 19:04 19:59 21:19 22:39
Ringland, after Stanford Road 05:40 06:20 07:03 07:23 07:41 08:01 08:25 08:45 09:03 09:23 15:23 15:43 16:05 16:25 16:43 18:03 18:29 19:04 19:59 21:19 22:39
Bishpool, nr Dents Hill 05:41 06:21 07:04 07:24 07:42 08:02 08:26 08:46 09:04 09:24 15:24 15:44 16:06 16:26 16:44 18:04 18:30 19:05 20:00 21:20 22:40
Bishpool, after Garage 05:43 06:23 07:06 07:26 07:44 08:04 08:28 08:48 09:06 09:26 15:26 15:46 16:08 16:28 16:46 18:06 18:31 19:06 20:01 21:21 22:41
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 05:43 06:23 07:06 07:26 07:44 08:04 08:28 08:48 09:06 09:26 15:26 15:46 16:08 16:28 16:46 18:06 18:31 19:06 20:01 21:21 22:41
Lawrence Hill, after Farmwood Close 05:44 06:24 07:07 07:27 07:45 08:05 08:29 08:49 09:07 09:27 15:27 15:47 16:09 16:29 16:47 18:07 18:32 19:07 20:02 21:22 22:42
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 05:45 06:25 07:08 07:28 07:46 08:06 08:30 08:50 09:08 09:28 15:28 15:48 16:10 16:30 16:48 18:08 18:33 19:08 20:03 21:23 22:43
Beechwood Park (after) 05:46 06:26 07:09 07:29 07:47 08:07 08:31 08:51 09:09 09:29 15:29 15:49 16:11 16:31 16:49 18:09 18:34 19:09 20:04 21:24 22:44
Maindee, after Walmer Road 05:47 06:27 07:10 07:30 07:48 08:08 08:32 08:52 09:10 09:30 15:30 15:50 16:12 16:32 16:50 18:10 18:34 19:09 20:04 21:24 22:44
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 05:48 06:28 07:11 07:31 07:49 08:09 08:33 08:53 09:11 09:31 15:31 15:51 16:13 16:33 16:51 18:11 18:35 19:10 20:05 21:25 22:45
Maindee Square (at) 05:50 06:30 07:13 07:33 07:51 08:11 08:35 08:55 09:13 09:33 15:33 15:53 16:15 16:35 16:53 18:13 18:36 19:11 20:06 21:26 22:46
Maindee, opp Library 05:51 06:31 07:14 07:34 07:52 08:12 08:36 08:56 09:14 09:34 15:34 15:54 16:16 16:36 16:54 18:14 18:37 19:12 20:07 21:27 22:47
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 05:54 06:34 07:17 07:37 07:55 08:15 08:39 08:59 09:17 09:37 15:37 15:57 16:19 16:39 16:57 18:17 18:39 19:14 20:09 21:29 22:49
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 4) 05:58 06:38 07:21 07:41 07:59 08:19 08:43 09:03 09:21 09:41 15:41 16:01 16:23 16:43 17:01 18:21 18:42 19:17 20:12 21:32 22:52

More information

Newport Bus