bustimes.org

8X - the Breeze - Northdown Park Summerfield Road - Canterbury Bus Station

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East (SCEK)

Map

Northdown Park Summerfield Road - Canterbury Bus Station

Northdown Park, adj Summerfield Road 05:27 06:50
Westwood, opp Bus Garage 06:49
Northwood, adj Coxes Lane 06:49
Northwood, adj Hare and Hounds 06:50
Northdown Park, adj Eastchurch Road 05:28 06:51
Northwood, adj St Mark's Church 06:51
Northdown Park, adj Lyngate Court 05:28 06:52
Broadstairs, adj Bookers 06:53
Broadstairs, adj Wilkes Road 06:54
Broadstairs, opp The Ridgeway 06:55
Broadstairs, adj Gladstone Road 06:56
Broadstairs, adj Swinburne Avenue 06:56
Broadstairs, opp East Kent College 06:57
Broadstairs, adj King Edward Avenue 06:59
Broadstairs, opp Baptist Church 07:00
Broadstairs, adj Pierremont Hall 07:01
Broadstairs, opp Railway Station 07:01
Broadstairs, adj Percy Road 07:02
Broadstairs, opp Bairds Hill 07:03
St Peter’s Railway Bridge (W-bound) 07:05
St Peter’s, opp Grange Road 07:06
St Peter’s, adj Grafton Road 07:07
Kingsgate, opp Reading Street 07:07
Kingsgate, opp College 07:09
Kingsgate, opp The Nineteenth Hole 07:11
Northdown Park, adj Friends Corner 07:12
Cliftonville, opp The Wheatsheaf 05:31 07:14 06:56
Cliftonville, adj Holly Lane 05:31 07:14 06:57
Cliftonville, adj Palm Bay Garage 05:32 07:15 06:58
Cliftonville, adj Holly Lane Post Office 05:33 07:17 07:00
Cliftonville, opp Warwick Road 05:35 07:19 07:04
Cliftonville, opp Sweyn Road 05:36 07:20 07:05
Cliftonville, opp St Paul's Church 05:37 07:21 07:06
Cliftonville, opp Athelstan Road 05:39 07:23 07:08
Margate, adj Dane Hill 05:40 07:25 07:10
Margate Cecil Square (Stop H) 05:43 07:28 07:13
Margate Cecil Square (Stop H) 05:46 07:31 07:16
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop C) 05:46 07:31 07:16
Westbrook, opp Nayland Rock 05:47 07:33 07:18
Westbrook, opp Royal Sea Bathing 05:48 07:34 07:19
Garlinge, adj Waverley Road 05:50 07:36 07:21
Garlinge, adj The Hussar 05:51 07:37 07:22
Garlinge, opp St James' Park Road 05:51 07:38 07:23
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Walmer Castle 05:53 07:40 07:25
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Library 05:54 07:41 07:26
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Domneva Road 05:55 07:43 07:28
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Hengist Road 05:55 07:44 07:29
Birchington-on-Sea, adj King Ethelbert School 05:56 07:45 07:30
Birchington-on-Sea, opp St James's Terrace 05:57 07:46 07:31
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Epple Road 05:57 07:47 07:32
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop B) 05:59 07:49 07:34
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Park Avenue 05:59 07:49 07:34
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Broadley Avenue 06:00 07:50 07:35
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Brooks End 06:01 07:51 07:36
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Netherhale Farm 06:03 07:53 07:38
St Nicholas at Wade, opp The Length 06:05 07:55 07:40
St Nicholas at Wade Crossroads (SW-bound) 06:05 07:55 07:40
Sarre, adj Crown Inn 06:07 07:57 07:43
Upstreet, opp Wall End Farm 06:09 07:59 07:45
Upstreet, adj Grove Ferry Hill 06:11 08:01 07:47
Upstreet, opp Post Office 06:12 08:02 07:48
Upstreet, adj Port Farm 06:12 08:02 07:48
Hersden, adj Lakesview Business Park 06:15 08:05 07:51
Hersden, adj Canterbury Industrial Park 06:15 08:05 07:51
Hersden, opp East View 06:16 08:06 07:52
Hersden, opp The Sycamores 06:16 08:06 07:52
Hersden, opp Chislet Gardens 06:17 08:07 07:53
Westbere, opp Bredlands Lane 06:18 08:08 07:54
Westbere, adj Pennington Close 06:19 08:09 07:55
Sturry, opp Redcot Lane 06:20 08:10 07:56
Sturry Staines Hill (SW-bound) 06:21 08:10 07:56
Sturry, opp Homewood Road 06:22 08:12 07:58
Sturry, adj Railway Station 06:24 08:13 07:59
Sturry, adj Fordwich Road 06:25 08:14 08:00
Vauxhall Road (opp) 06:27 08:18 08:04
Vauxhall, adj Reed Avenue 06:28 08:19 08:05
Sturry Road, adj South Street 06:29 08:20 08:06
Sturry Road, opp Asda 06:29 08:20 08:06
Sturry Road, adj Honeywood Close 06:30 08:21 08:07
Northgate Kingsmead Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:31 08:22 08:08
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 06:32 08:24 08:10
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 06:33 08:25 08:11
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 06:35 08:28 08:14

Canterbury Bus Station - Northdown Park Summerfield Road

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay C2) 23:15
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 23:16
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 23:16
Northgate, adj Kingsmead Roundabout 23:17
Sturry Road, opp Brymore Road 23:18
Sturry Road, adj Asda 23:19
Vauxhall, opp Reed Avenue 23:20
Vauxhall, opp Sturry Road Park and Ride Terminal 23:21
Sturry, opp Fordwich Road 23:24
Sturry, opp Railway Station 23:25
Sturry, adj Homewood Road 23:25
Sturry Staines Hill (NE-bound) 23:26
Sturry, adj Redcot Lane 23:26
Westbere, opp Pennington Close 23:27
Westbere, adj Bredlands Lane 23:28
Hersden, adj Chislet Gardens 23:28
Hersden, adj The Sycamores 23:29
Hersden, adj East View 23:30
Hersden, opp Canterbury Industrial Park 23:30
Hersden, opp Lakesview Business Park 23:30
Upstreet, opp Port Farm 23:32
Upstreet, adj Post Office 23:33
Upstreet, opp Grove Ferry Hill 23:33
Upstreet, adj Wall End Farm 23:34
Sarre, opp Crown Inn 23:37
St Nicholas at Wade Crossroads (NE-bound) 23:38
St Nicholas at Wade, adj The Length 23:39
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Netherhale Farm 23:40
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Brooks End 23:42
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Broadley Avenue 23:42
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Park Avenue 23:43
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop A) 23:44
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Epple Road 23:44
Birchington-on-Sea, adj St James's Terrace 23:45
Birchington-on-Sea, opp King Ethelbert School 23:46
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Hengist Road 23:46
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Domneva Road 23:47
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Library 23:48
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Walmer Castle 23:49
Garlinge, adj St James' Park Road 23:49
Garlinge, opp The Hussar 23:50
Garlinge, opp Waverley Road 23:50
Westbrook, adj Royal Sea Bathing 23:52
Westbrook, adj Nayland Rock 23:52
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop A) 23:53
Margate Cecil Street Council Offices (Stop K) 23:54

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 15 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South East (SCEK)