bustimes.org

8X - the Breeze - Westwood Cross - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Westwood Cross - Canterbury

Northdown Park, adj Summerfield Road 05:2206:40
Westwood, opp Bus Garage 06:38
Northwood, adj Coxes Lane 06:38
Northwood, adj Hare and Hounds 06:39
Northdown Park, adj Eastchurch Road 05:2306:41
Northwood, adj St Mark's Church 06:40
Northdown Park, adj Lyngate Court 05:2406:42
Broadstairs, adj Bookers 06:42
Broadstairs, adj Wilkes Road 06:43
Broadstairs, opp The Ridgeway 06:44
Broadstairs, adj Gladstone Road 06:45
Broadstairs, adj Swinburne Avenue 06:45
Broadstairs, opp East Kent College 06:46
Broadstairs, adj King Edward Avenue 06:47
Broadstairs, opp Baptist Church 06:48
Broadstairs, adj Pierremont Hall 06:49
Broadstairs, opp Railway Station 06:49
Broadstairs, adj Percy Road 06:50
Broadstairs, opp Bairds Hill 06:52
St Peter’s Railway Bridge (W-bound) 06:54
St Peter’s, opp Grange Road 06:55
St Peter’s, adj Grafton Road 06:56
Kingsgate, opp Reading Street 06:56
Kingsgate, opp College 06:58
Kingsgate, opp The Nineteenth Hole 07:00
Northdown Park, adj Friends Corner 07:01
Cliftonville, opp The Wheatsheaf 05:2706:4607:03
Cliftonville, adj Holly Lane 05:2706:4707:03
Cliftonville, adj Palm Bay Garage 05:2806:4807:04
Cliftonville, adj Holly Lane Post Office 05:2806:5007:06
Cliftonville, opp Warwick Road 05:3006:5407:08
Cliftonville, opp Sweyn Road 05:3106:5507:09
Cliftonville, opp St Paul's Church 05:3206:5607:10
Cliftonville, opp Athelstan Road 05:3406:5807:12
Margate, adj Dane Hill 05:3507:0007:14
Margate Cecil Square (Stop H) 05:3807:0307:17
Margate Cecil Square (Stop H) 05:41 07:06 07:20
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop C) 05:4107:0607:20
Westbrook, opp Nayland Rock 05:4207:0807:22
Westbrook, opp Royal Sea Bathing 05:4307:0907:23
Garlinge, adj Waverley Road 05:4507:1107:25
Garlinge, adj The Hussar 05:4607:1207:26
Garlinge, opp St James' Park Road 05:4607:1307:27
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Walmer Castle 05:4807:1507:29
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Library 05:4907:1607:30
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Domneva Road 05:5007:1807:32
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Hengist Road 05:5007:1907:33
Birchington-on-Sea, adj King Ethelbert School 05:5107:2007:34
Birchington-on-Sea, opp St James's Terrace 05:5207:2107:35
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Epple Road 05:5207:2207:36
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop B) 05:5407:2407:38
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Park Avenue 05:5407:2407:38
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Broadley Avenue 05:5507:2507:39
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Brooks End 05:5607:2607:40
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Netherhale Farm 05:5807:2807:42
St Nicholas at Wade, opp The Length 06:0007:3007:44
St Nicholas at Wade Crossroads (SW-bound) 06:0007:3007:44
Sarre, adj Crown Inn 06:0207:3307:46
Upstreet, opp Wall End Farm 06:0407:3507:48
Upstreet, adj Grove Ferry Hill 06:0607:3707:50
Upstreet, opp Post Office 06:0707:3807:51
Upstreet, adj Port Farm 06:0707:3807:51
Hersden, adj Lakesview Business Park 06:1007:4107:54
Hersden, adj Canterbury Industrial Park 06:1007:4107:54
Hersden, opp East View 06:1107:4207:55
Hersden, opp The Sycamores 06:1107:4307:56
Hersden, opp Chislet Gardens 06:1207:4407:57
Westbere, opp Bredlands Lane 06:1307:4507:59
Westbere, adj Pennington Close 06:1407:4708:01
Sturry, opp Redcot Lane 06:1507:4908:03
Sturry Staines Hill (SW-bound) 06:1607:5008:04
Sturry, opp Homewood Road 06:1707:5208:07
Sturry, adj Railway Station 06:1907:5408:09
Sturry, adj Fordwich Road 06:2007:5508:10
Vauxhall Road (opp) 06:2208:0108:16
Vauxhall, adj Reed Avenue 06:2308:0208:17
Sturry Road, adj South Street 06:2408:0308:18
Sturry Road, opp Asda 06:2408:0408:19
Sturry Road, adj Honeywood Close 06:2508:0608:21
Northgate Kingsmead Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:2608:0608:21
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 06:2708:0908:24
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 06:2808:1108:26
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 06:3008:1408:29

Canterbury - Westwood Cross

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay C2) 23:15
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 23:15
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 23:16
Northgate, adj Kingsmead Roundabout 23:17
Sturry Road, opp Brymore Road 23:18
Sturry Road, adj Asda 23:18
Vauxhall, opp Reed Avenue 23:19
Vauxhall, opp Sturry Road Park and Ride Terminal 23:20
Sturry, opp Fordwich Road 23:22
Sturry, opp Railway Station 23:23
Sturry, adj Homewood Road 23:23
Sturry Staines Hill (NE-bound) 23:24
Sturry, adj Redcot Lane 23:25
Westbere, opp Pennington Close 23:26
Westbere, adj Bredlands Lane 23:27
Hersden, adj Chislet Gardens 23:28
Hersden, adj The Sycamores 23:29
Hersden, adj East View 23:30
Hersden, opp Canterbury Industrial Park 23:30
Hersden, opp Lakesview Business Park 23:30
Upstreet, opp Port Farm 23:32
Upstreet, adj Post Office 23:33
Upstreet, opp Grove Ferry Hill 23:33
Upstreet, adj Wall End Farm 23:34
Sarre, opp Crown Inn 23:37
St Nicholas at Wade Crossroads (NE-bound) 23:38
St Nicholas at Wade, adj The Length 23:39
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Netherhale Farm 23:40
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Brooks End 23:42
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Broadley Avenue 23:42
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Park Avenue 23:43
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop A) 23:44
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Epple Road 23:44
Birchington-on-Sea, adj St James's Terrace 23:45
Birchington-on-Sea, opp King Ethelbert School 23:46
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Hengist Road 23:46
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Domneva Road 23:47
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Library 23:48
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Walmer Castle 23:49
Garlinge, adj St James' Park Road 23:49
Garlinge, opp The Hussar 23:50
Garlinge, opp Waverley Road 23:50
Westbrook, adj Royal Sea Bathing 23:52
Westbrook, adj Nayland Rock 23:52
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop A) 23:53
Margate Cecil Street Council Offices (Stop K) 23:54

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 28 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in East Kent