Bus Times

9 - Bedford : Town Centre - Shortstown

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Bedford

Bedford : Town Centre - Shortstown

Bedford Bus Station (Bay G) 06:15 then every 30 minutes until 18:15 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 06:16 18:16 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 06:18 18:18 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:18 21:18 22:18
Fenlake, o/s Elstow Road PO 06:20 18:20 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:20
Cauldwell, opp The Angel 06:21 18:21 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21
Cauldwell, adj Brackley Road 06:23 18:23 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23
Cauldwell, opp Pilgrims Way 06:24 18:24 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24
Cauldwell, opp Berkeley Road 06:25 18:25 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25
Cauldwell, opp Stapleton Road 06:25 18:25 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25
Cauldwell, adj Windsor Road 06:26 18:26 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:26 21:26 22:26
Cauldwell, opp John Bunyan Upper School 06:27 18:27 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27
Eastcotts, adj Catholic Church 06:28 18:28 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28
Eastcotts, opp Harrowden Road Shops 06:30 18:30 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Eastcotts, adj The Turnpike 06:30 18:30 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Eastcotts Harrowden Road (E-bound) 06:31 18:31 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31
Harrowden Lane (adj) 06:33 18:33 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33
Shortstown North Drive (S-bound) 06:35 18:35 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35
Shortstown, opp Brancker Avenue 19:06 19:21 20:06
Shortstown, adj De Havilland Avenue 19:07 19:22 20:07
Shortstown, adj The Crescent 19:09 19:24 20:09

Shortstown - Bedford : Town Centre

Shortstown North Drive (S-bound) 06:52 07:07 then every 30 minutes until 18:37 19:35 19:50 20:35 21:35 22:35
Shortstown, opp Brancker Avenue 06:52 07:07 18:37 19:35 19:50 20:35 21:35 22:35
Shortstown, adj De Havilland Avenue 06:54 07:09 18:39 19:36 19:51 20:36 21:36 22:36
Shortstown, adj The Crescent 06:55 07:10 18:40 19:38 19:53 20:38 21:38 22:38
Harrowden Lane (opp) 06:57 07:12 18:42 19:40 19:55 20:40 21:40 22:40
Eastcotts Harrowden Road (W-bound) 07:00 07:15 18:45 19:42 19:57 20:42 21:42 22:42
Eastcotts, o/s Harrowden Road Shops 07:02 07:17 18:47 19:44 19:59 20:44 21:44 22:44
Eastcotts, opp Catholic Church 07:03 07:18 18:48 19:45 20:00 20:45 21:45 22:45
Cauldwell, o/s John Bunyan Upper School 07:04 07:19 18:49 19:46 20:01 20:46 21:46 22:46
Cauldwell, opp Windsor Road 07:04 07:19 18:49 19:46 20:01 20:46 21:46 22:46
Cauldwell, adj Stapleton Road 07:05 07:20 18:50 19:47 20:02 20:47 21:47 22:47
Cauldwell, adj Berkeley Road 07:06 07:21 18:51 19:48 20:03 20:48 21:48 22:48
Cauldwell, adj Pilgrims Way 07:07 07:22 18:52 19:49 20:04 20:49 21:49 22:49
Cauldwell, opp Brackley Road 07:08 07:23 18:53 19:50 20:05 20:50 21:50 22:50
Cauldwell, o/s The Angel 07:09 07:24 18:54 19:51 20:06 20:51 21:51 22:51
Fenlake, opp Elstow Road PO 07:10 07:25 18:55 19:52 20:07 20:52 21:52 22:52
Cauldwell, opp Kingsway Link 07:12 07:27 18:57 19:54 20:09 20:54 21:54 22:54
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 07:13 07:28 18:58 19:55 20:10 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 07:14 07:29 18:59 19:56 20:11 20:56 21:56 22:56
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 07:15 07:30 19:00 19:57 20:12 20:57 21:57 22:57
Bedford Bus Station (Bay G) 07:17 07:32 19:02 19:59 20:14 20:59 21:59 22:59

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Bedford