bustimes.org

9 - Bedford - Hitchin

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Bedford

Map

Bedford - Hitchin

Bedford Bus Station (Bay G) 06:45 then hourly until 18:45 19:15 20:15 then hourly until 23:15
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 06:46 18:46 19:16 20:16 23:16
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 06:48 18:48 19:18 20:18 23:18
Fenlake, o/s Elstow Road Post Office 06:50 18:50 19:20 20:20 23:20
Cauldwell, opp The Angel 06:51 18:51 19:21 20:21 23:21
Cauldwell, adj Brackley Road 06:53 18:53 19:23 20:23 23:23
Cauldwell, opp Pilgrims Way 06:54 18:54 19:24 20:24 23:24
Cauldwell, opp Berkeley Road 06:55 18:55 19:25 20:25 23:25
Cauldwell, opp Stapleton Road 06:55 18:55 19:25 20:25 23:25
Cauldwell, adj Windsor Road 06:56 18:56 19:26 20:26 23:26
Cauldwell, opp John Bunyan Upper School 06:57 18:57 19:27 20:27 23:27
Eastcotts, adj Catholic Church 06:58 18:58 19:28 20:28 23:28
Eastcotts, opp Harrowden Road Shops 07:00 19:00 19:30 20:30 23:30
Eastcotts, adj The Turnpike 07:00 19:00 19:30 20:30 23:30
Eastcotts Harrowden Road (E-bound) 07:01 19:01 19:31 20:31 23:31
Harrowden Lane (adj) 07:03 19:03 19:33 20:33 23:33
Shortstown North Drive (S-bound) 07:05 19:05 19:35 20:35 23:35
Shortstown, opp Brancker Avenue 19:36
Shortstown, adj De Havilland Avenue 19:37
Shortstown, adj The Crescent 19:39

Hitchin - Bedford

Shortstown North Drive (S-bound) 07:05 then hourly until 19:05 20:35 then hourly until 23:35
Shortstown, opp Brancker Avenue 07:05 19:05 20:35 23:35
Shortstown, adj De Havilland Avenue 07:07 19:07 20:36 23:36
Shortstown, adj The Crescent 07:08 19:08 20:38 23:38
Harrowden Lane (opp) 07:10 19:10 20:40 23:40
Eastcotts Harrowden Road (W-bound) 07:13 19:13 20:42 23:42
Eastcotts, o/s Harrowden Road Shops 07:15 19:15 20:44 23:44
Eastcotts, opp Catholic Church 07:16 19:16 20:45 23:45
Cauldwell, o/s John Bunyan Upper School 07:17 19:17 20:46 23:46
Cauldwell, opp Windsor Road 07:17 19:17 20:46 23:46
Cauldwell, adj Stapleton Road 07:18 19:18 20:47 23:47
Cauldwell, adj Berkeley Road 07:19 19:19 20:48 23:48
Cauldwell, adj Pilgrims Way 07:20 19:20 20:49 23:49
Cauldwell, opp Brackley Road 07:21 19:21 20:50 23:50
Cauldwell, o/s The Angel 07:22 19:22 20:51 23:51
Fenlake, opp Elstow Road Post Office 07:23 19:23 20:52 23:52
Cauldwell, opp Kingsway Link 07:25 19:25 20:54 23:54
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 07:26 19:26 20:55 23:55
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 07:27 19:27 20:56 23:56
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 07:28 19:28 20:57 23:57
Bedford Bus Station (Bay G) 07:30 19:30 20:59 23:59

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 23 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in Bedford