Bus Times

9 - Blackwood - Penllwyn

A bus service operated by Harris Coaches and Stagecoach South Wales

Blackwood Interchange (Stand 1) 08:35 09:05 then every 20 minutes until 14:45 15:05 15:45 then every 20 minutes until 17:45 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:35
Blackwood, o/s Retail Park 08:36 09:06 14:46 15:06 15:46 17:46 18:41 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:36
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 08:38 09:08 14:48 15:08 15:48 17:48 18:43 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:38
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 08:38 09:08 14:48 15:08 15:48 17:48 18:43 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:38
Pontllanfraith, after The Bird In Hand 08:39 09:09 14:49 15:09 15:49 17:49 18:44 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:38
Penllwyn, after Brynglas Avenue 08:40 09:10 14:50 15:10 15:50 17:50 18:45 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:39
Penllwyn, adj The Circle 08:41 09:11 14:51 15:11 15:51 17:51 18:46 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:40
Penllwyn, after Broadmead 08:42 09:12 14:52 15:12 15:52 17:52 18:47 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:40
Penllwyn, before Mynyddislwyn Close 08:43 09:13 14:53 15:13 15:53 17:53 18:48 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:41
Penllwyn, before Edgehill 08:45 09:15 14:55 15:15 15:55 17:55 18:50 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:42
Penllwyn, before The Green 08:45 09:15 14:55 15:55 17:55 18:50 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:42
Penllwyn, after Treowen Avenue 08:46 09:16 14:56 15:56 17:56 18:51 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:43
Penllwyn, after Brynglas Avenue 08:48 09:18 14:58 15:58 17:58 18:53 19:39 20:40 21:39 22:45
Pontllanfraith, before The Bird In Hand 08:48 09:18 14:58 15:58 17:58 18:53 19:39 20:40 21:39 22:45
Pontllanfraith, nr The Plaza 19:40 21:40
Pontllanfraith, after Clos Trefin 19:41 21:41
Pontllanfraith, opp Ty Mynyddislwyn 19:42 21:42
Gelligroes, before Overdene 19:42 21:42
Gelligroes, after Siloh Presbyterian Church 19:43 21:43
Wyllie, after Heol-y-Coed 19:44 21:44
Wyllie, before The Glade 19:46 21:46
Wyllie, o/s Marion Jones Court 19:46 21:46
Wyllie, before Heol-y-coed 19:46 21:46
Gelligroes, o/s Siloh Presbyterian Church 19:47 21:47
Gelligroes, after Overdene 19:48 21:48
Pontllanfraith Gelligroes Road (o/s 33) 19:49 21:49
Pontllanfraith, o/s Ty Mynyddislwyn 19:49 21:49
Pontllanfraith, before Clos Trefin 19:49 21:49
Pontllanfraith, after Tredegar Junction 08:49 09:19 14:59 15:59 17:59 18:54 19:50 20:41 21:50 22:46
Pontllanfraith, opp Health Centre 08:50 09:20 15:00 16:00 18:00 18:55 19:51 20:42 21:51 22:47
Blackwood, opp Retail Park 08:51 09:21 15:01 16:01 18:01 18:56 19:52 20:43 21:52
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 9) 08:53 09:23 15:03 16:03 18:03 18:58 19:54 20:45 21:54

More information

See also