🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

9 - Brentwood - Billericay - Laindon - Basildon

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Basildon - Laindon - Billericay - Brentwood

Basildon Bus Station (Stand G) 05:55 06:23 06:45 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:50
Basildon, adj Wickhay 05:56 06:24 06:47 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 14:31 15:01 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:43 18:51
Basildon, opp Panadown 05:56 06:24 06:48 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 14:32 15:02 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:44 18:52
Basildon, opp Plough & Tractor 05:57 06:25 06:49 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 14:33 15:03 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:46 18:53
Basildon, opp Little Lullaway 05:57 06:25 06:49 07:49 08:23 08:53 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 14:33 15:03 15:44 16:13 16:44 17:14 17:47 18:53
Basildon, adj The Frame 05:58 06:26 06:50 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 14:34 15:04 15:45 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:47 18:54
Basildon, opp Pound Lane 05:58 06:26 06:51 07:51 08:25 08:55 09:34 10:04 10:35 11:05 11:34 14:34 15:05 15:46 16:15 16:46 17:16 17:49 18:54
Laindon, adj Leinster Road 05:59 06:27 06:52 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:35 10:05 10:36 11:06 11:35 14:35 15:06 15:47 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:49 18:55
Laindon, opp Basildon Drive 05:59 06:27 06:52 07:52 08:26 08:56 09:35 10:05 10:36 11:06 11:35 14:35 15:06 15:48 16:16 16:47 17:17 17:50 18:55
Laindon High Road (opp) 06:00 06:28 06:53 07:53 08:27 08:57 09:36 10:06 10:37 11:07 11:36 14:36 15:07 15:49 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:51 18:56
Laindon, opp Nicholl Road 06:00 06:28 06:54 07:54 08:28 08:58 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 14:37 15:08 15:50 16:18 16:49 17:19 17:52 18:57
Laindon, adj Langside Close 06:01 06:29 06:54 07:54 08:28 08:58 09:37 10:07 10:38 11:08 11:37 14:37 15:08 15:50 16:18 16:49 17:19 17:52 18:57
Laindon, opp Willowfield 06:01 06:29 06:54 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:37 10:07 10:38 11:08 11:37 14:37 15:09 15:51 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:52 18:57
Laindon Willowfield (E-bound) 06:01 06:29 06:55 07:55 08:29 08:59 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 14:38 15:09 15:51 16:19 16:50 17:20 17:53 18:58
Laindon, opp Osier Drive 06:02 06:30 06:56 07:56 08:30 09:01 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 14:39 15:10 15:52 16:20 16:51 17:21 17:54 18:59
Laindon, adj Dunton Road 06:03 06:31 06:56 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:39 10:09 10:40 11:10 11:39 14:39 15:11 15:53 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:54 18:59
Laindon Old Fortune (N-bound) 06:03 06:31 06:57 07:57 08:31 09:02 09:39 10:09 10:40 11:10 11:40 14:40 15:11 15:53 16:21 16:52 17:22 17:55 18:59
Great Burstead, adj St. Agnes Road 06:04 06:32 06:58 07:58 08:32 09:03 09:40 10:10 10:41 11:11 11:41 14:41 15:12 15:54 16:22 16:53 17:23 17:56 19:00
Great Burstead, opp Noak Hill Close 06:05 06:33 06:59 07:59 08:33 09:04 09:41 10:11 10:42 11:12 11:42 14:42 15:13 15:55 16:23 16:54 17:24 17:57 19:01
Great Burstead, opp Church Street 06:05 06:33 07:00 08:00 08:34 09:05 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:43 14:43 15:14 15:56 16:24 16:55 17:25 17:58 19:02
Great Burstead, opp Church 06:06 06:34 07:00 08:00 08:35 09:06 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 14:43 15:15 15:57 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:58 19:03
Great Burstead, adj Kennel Lane 06:07 06:35 07:01 08:01 08:36 09:07 09:43 10:13 10:44 11:14 11:44 14:44 15:16 15:58 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:59 19:03
Great Burstead, adj Grange Road 06:07 06:35 07:02 08:02 08:37 09:08 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:45 14:45 15:17 15:59 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:00 19:04
Great Burstead, opp Homefield Close 06:08 06:36 07:02 08:02 08:37 09:09 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 14:45 15:17 15:59 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:00 19:05
Great Burstead, o/s The Kings Head 06:08 06:36 07:03 08:03 08:38 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:46 14:46 15:18 16:00 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:01 19:05
Billericay, o/s Duke Of York 06:09 06:37 07:04 08:04 08:39 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:47 14:47 15:19 16:01 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:02 19:06
Billericay, adj Paddock Close 06:10 06:38 07:05 08:05 08:40 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:48 14:48 15:20 16:02 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:03 19:07
Billericay, adj Stonechat Road 06:10 06:38 07:05 08:05 08:40 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:48 14:48 15:20 16:02 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:03 19:07
Billericay, adj Goldcrest Drive 06:11 06:40 07:07 08:07 08:42 09:14 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:50 14:50 15:22 16:04 16:31 17:02 17:32 18:05 19:08
Billericay, opp Prince Edward Road 06:12 06:40 07:08 08:08 08:43 09:14 09:49 10:19 10:50 11:20 11:50 14:50 15:22 16:04 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:05 19:09
Billericay, adj Dedham Road 06:12 06:41 07:08 08:08 08:43 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:51 14:51 15:23 16:05 16:32 17:03 17:33 18:06 19:09
Billericay, adj Felsted Road 06:12 06:41 07:09 08:09 08:44 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:51 11:21 11:51 14:51 15:23 16:05 16:32 17:03 17:33 18:06 19:09
Billericay Hillway (E-bound) 06:13 06:42 07:10 08:10 08:45 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:52 11:22 11:52 14:52 15:24 16:06 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:07 19:10
Billericay, adj Elm Green 06:14 06:43 07:11 08:11 08:46 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:53 11:23 11:53 14:53 15:25 16:07 16:34 17:05 17:35 18:08 19:11
Billericay Greenway (W-bound) 06:14 06:43 07:11 08:12 08:47 09:18 09:53 10:23 10:54 11:24 11:54 14:54 15:26 16:08 16:35 17:06 17:36 18:09 19:12
Billericay, o/s Sunnymede Junior School 06:15 06:44 07:12 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:55 14:55 15:26 16:09 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:09 19:12
Billericay, nr Mons Avenue 06:15 06:44 07:13 08:13 08:48 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:55 11:25 11:55 14:55 15:27 16:09 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:10 19:13
Billericay, adj The Meadow Way 06:16 06:45 07:13 08:14 08:49 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:56 11:26 11:56 14:56 15:28 16:10 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:11 19:14
Billericay, opp Prince Edward Road 06:16 06:45 07:14 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:57 14:57 15:28 16:11 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:11 19:14
Billericay, adj Jacksons Lane 06:17 06:46 07:15 08:15 08:51 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:57 11:27 11:57 14:57 15:29 16:11 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:12 19:15
Billericay, adj Langemore Way 06:17 06:46 07:16 08:17 08:53 09:22 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:59 14:59 15:30 16:13 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:13 19:16
Billericay Hillside Road (W-bound) 06:19 06:48 07:17 08:18 08:55 09:24 09:59 10:29 11:00 11:30 12:00 15:00 15:32 16:14 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:15 19:18
Billericay Chapel Street (S-bound) 06:19 06:48 07:18 08:19 08:55 09:24 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:01 15:01 15:32 16:15 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:15 19:18
Billericay Sun Corner (N-bound) 06:20 06:49 07:19 08:21 08:57 09:26 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:03 15:03 15:34 16:17 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:17 19:20
Billericay, opp The Chequers 06:21 06:50 07:21 08:23 08:59 09:28 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:05 15:05 15:36 16:19 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:19 19:22
Billericay Railway Station (Stand B) 06:23 06:52 07:23 08:25 09:02 09:30 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:07 15:07 15:38 16:21 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:21 19:24
Billericay, opp Gooseberry Green 06:23 06:52 07:23 08:25 09:02 09:31 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:07 15:07 15:38 16:21 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:21 19:24
Billericay, adj Bellevue Road 06:24 06:53 07:24 08:26 09:03 09:31 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:08 15:08 15:39 16:22 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:22 19:25
Billericay, adj Beaufort Road 06:24 06:53 07:25 08:27 09:04 09:32 10:08 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:09 15:09 15:40 16:23 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:23 19:25
Billericay London Road (S-bound) 06:25 06:54 07:25 08:27 09:04 09:32 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:09 15:09 15:40 16:23 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:23 19:26
Billericay, o/s Shipmans House Farm 06:26 06:55 07:27 08:29 09:06 09:34 10:10 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:11 15:11 15:42 16:25 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:25 19:27
Billericay, adj Mallets Farm 06:26 06:56 07:27 08:29 09:06 09:35 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:11 15:11 15:42 16:25 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:25 19:28
Hutton, adj Hunters Chase 06:27 06:56 07:28 08:30 09:07 09:36 10:11 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:12 15:12 15:43 16:26 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:26 19:28
The Plough Hutton (opp) 06:27 06:57 07:28 08:30 09:07 09:36 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:12 15:12 15:43 16:26 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:26 19:29
Hutton, adj Church Lane 06:28 06:58 07:30 08:32 09:09 09:38 10:13 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:14 15:14 15:45 16:28 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:28 19:30
Hutton Village (adj) 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:33 09:10 09:39 10:14 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:15 15:15 15:46 16:29 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:29 19:31
Hutton, opp Post Office 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:34 09:11 09:40 10:15 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:16 15:16 15:47 16:30 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:30 19:32
Hutton, o/s The Chequers 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:35 09:12 09:41 10:16 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:17 15:17 15:48 16:31 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:31 19:33
Hutton, adj Tennyson Road 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:38 09:13 09:42 10:17 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:18 15:18 15:51 16:32 16:58 17:29 17:59 18:32 19:34
Hutton, adj Hall Green Lane 06:32 07:02 07:35 08:39 09:13 09:43 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:18 15:18 15:53 16:33 16:59 17:30 17:59 18:32 19:34
Hutton, adj St. Martins School 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:41 09:14 09:43 10:18 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:19 15:19 15:55 16:34 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:33 19:35
Hutton, adj Sylvia Avenue 06:34 07:04 07:37 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:20 15:20 15:58 16:35 17:01 17:32 18:01 18:34 19:36
Hutton, opp Bracken Bank 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:45 09:16 09:45 10:20 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:21 15:21 15:59 16:36 17:01 17:32 18:02 18:35 19:36
Hutton, opp Brocksparkwood 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:47 09:17 09:46 10:21 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:22 15:22 16:02 16:37 17:02 17:33 18:03 18:36 19:37
Brentwood, adj Hornbeam Close 06:36 07:06 07:39 08:48 09:17 09:47 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:22 15:22 16:03 16:38 17:03 17:34 18:03 18:36 19:37
Brentwood Norman Crescent (W-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:40 08:50 09:18 09:48 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:23 15:23 16:05 16:39 17:04 17:35 18:04 18:37 19:38
Brentwood Knights Way (NW-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:41 08:51 09:19 09:49 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:24 15:24 16:07 16:40 17:05 17:36 18:05 18:37 19:38
Brentwood Cherry Avenue (W-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:42 08:52 09:20 09:49 10:24 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:25 15:25 16:09 16:41 17:06 17:37 18:05 18:38 19:39
Brentwood, opp Maple Close 06:39 07:09 07:43 08:54 09:21 09:50 10:25 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:26 15:26 16:11 16:42 17:07 17:38 18:06 18:39 19:40
Brentwood, opp Hogarth Avenue 06:40 07:10 07:44 08:56 09:22 09:51 10:26 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:27 15:27 16:13 16:43 17:08 17:40 18:07 18:39 19:40
Brentwood, adj Shenfield Common 06:41 07:11 07:45 08:57 09:23 09:52 10:27 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:28 15:28 16:15 16:44 17:09 17:41 18:08 18:40 19:41
Brentwood, o/s Council Offices 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:58 09:24 09:53 10:28 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:29 15:29 16:17 16:45 17:10 17:42 18:09 18:41 19:42
Brentwood, adj Queen's Road 06:42 07:12 07:47 08:59 09:25 09:54 10:29 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:30 15:30 16:18 16:46 17:11 17:43 18:10 18:41 19:42
Brentwood High Street (Stop F) 06:43 07:13 07:48 09:01 09:26 09:55 10:30 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:31 15:31 16:20 16:47 17:12 17:44 18:11 18:42 19:43
Brentwood High Street (Stop F) 06:45 07:15 07:50 09:03 09:28 09:57 10:32 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:33 15:33 16:23 16:49 17:14 17:46 18:13 18:44 19:45
Brentwood Crown Street (Stop J) 06:46 07:16 07:51 09:05 09:30 09:58 10:33 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:34 15:34 16:25 16:51 17:16 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:47
Brentwood, adj Queens Road Rbt 06:47 07:18 07:53 09:07 09:32 10:00 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:36 15:36 16:27 16:53 17:18 17:50 18:17 18:47 19:49
Brentwood Railway Station (o/s) 06:49 07:20 07:55 09:10 09:34 10:02 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:38 15:38 16:30 16:55 17:21 17:52 18:20 18:49 19:51

Brentwood - Billericay - Laindon - Basildon

Brentwood Railway Station (opp) 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:45 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:35 17:05 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:00
Brentwood, opp Queens Road Rbt 06:25 07:00 07:31 08:06 08:46 09:16 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:47 16:37 17:07 17:31 18:02 18:31 19:01 20:01
Brentwood Crown Street (Stop K) 06:27 07:02 07:34 08:08 08:48 09:19 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:52 16:42 17:11 17:34 18:07 18:34 19:03 20:03
Brentwood High Street (Stop B) 06:29 07:04 07:37 08:11 08:50 09:22 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:56 16:46 17:15 17:37 18:12 18:37 19:05 20:05
Brentwood High Street (Stop B) 06:30 07:06 07:39 08:13 08:52 09:24 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:58 16:48 17:17 17:39 18:14 18:39 19:07 20:07
Brentwood Wilsons Corner (SE-bound) 06:30 07:06 07:39 08:13 08:52 09:24 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:58 16:48 17:17 17:39 18:14 18:39 19:07 20:07
Brentwood, opp Council Offices 06:31 07:07 07:40 08:14 08:53 09:25 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:50 17:18 17:40 18:15 18:40 19:08 20:08
Brentwood, opp Shenfield Common 06:31 07:07 07:40 08:15 08:53 09:25 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:26 16:01 16:51 17:19 17:41 18:15 18:40 19:08 20:08
Brentwood, adj Hogarth Avenue 06:32 07:08 07:41 08:16 08:54 09:26 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:27 16:02 16:52 17:20 17:43 18:16 18:41 19:09 20:09
Brentwood Orchard Avenue (E-bound) 06:33 07:09 07:42 08:17 08:55 09:27 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:28 16:04 16:54 17:21 17:44 18:17 18:42 19:10 20:10
Brentwood, adj Maple Close 06:34 07:10 07:43 08:17 08:56 09:27 12:27 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:27 14:58 15:28 16:05 16:55 17:21 17:45 18:18 18:43 19:10 20:10
Brentwood Cherry Avenue (E-bound) 06:35 07:11 07:44 08:18 08:57 09:28 12:28 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:28 14:59 15:29 16:06 16:56 17:22 17:46 18:19 18:44 19:11 20:11
Brentwood Knights Way (SE-bound) 06:35 07:11 07:44 08:19 08:57 09:29 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:30 16:08 16:58 17:23 17:47 18:19 18:44 19:12 20:12
Brentwood Norman Crescent (E-bound) 06:37 07:13 07:46 08:21 08:59 09:30 12:30 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:30 15:01 15:32 16:10 17:00 17:25 17:49 18:21 18:46 19:13 20:13
Brentwood, opp Hornbeam Close 06:37 07:13 07:46 08:21 08:59 09:30 12:30 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:30 15:01 15:32 16:10 17:00 17:25 17:49 18:21 18:46 19:13 20:13
Hutton, adj Brocksparkwood 06:38 07:14 07:47 08:22 09:00 09:31 12:31 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:31 15:02 15:33 16:11 17:01 17:26 17:50 18:22 18:47 19:14 20:14
Hutton, o/s Bracken Bank 06:39 07:15 07:48 08:24 09:01 09:32 12:32 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:32 15:03 15:34 16:12 17:02 17:27 17:51 18:23 18:47 19:14 20:14
Hutton, opp Sylvia Avenue 06:39 07:15 07:48 08:24 09:02 09:32 12:32 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:32 15:03 15:34 16:12 17:02 17:27 17:51 18:23 18:48 19:15 20:15
Hutton, o/s St. Martins School 06:41 07:16 07:50 08:26 09:03 09:33 12:33 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:33 15:04 15:35 16:14 17:04 17:29 17:52 18:24 18:48 19:15 20:15
Hutton, opp Tennyson Road 06:42 07:17 07:51 08:28 09:05 09:34 12:34 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:34 15:05 15:36 16:15 17:05 17:30 17:53 18:25 18:50 19:17 20:17
Hutton, opp The Chequers 06:45 07:20 07:54 08:31 09:08 09:37 12:37 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:37 15:08 15:39 16:18 17:08 17:33 17:56 18:28 18:52 19:19 20:19
Hutton, adj Post Office 06:45 07:20 07:54 08:31 09:08 09:37 12:37 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:37 15:08 15:39 16:18 17:08 17:33 17:56 18:28 18:52 19:19 20:19
Hutton Village (opp) 06:46 07:21 07:54 08:31 09:08 09:38 12:38 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:19 17:09 17:34 17:57 18:29 18:53 19:20 20:20
Hutton, opp Church Lane 06:47 07:22 07:56 08:33 09:10 09:39 12:39 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:39 15:10 15:41 16:20 17:10 17:35 17:59 18:31 18:55 19:21 20:21
The Plough Hutton (o/s) 06:49 07:23 07:57 08:34 09:11 09:40 12:40 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:40 15:11 15:42 16:21 17:11 17:36 18:00 18:32 18:56 19:23 20:23
Hutton, opp Hunters Chase 06:49 07:24 07:57 08:34 09:11 09:41 12:41 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:22 17:12 17:37 18:01 18:33 18:57 19:23 20:23
Billericay, opp Mallets Farm 06:50 07:24 07:58 08:35 09:12 09:41 12:41 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:41 15:12 15:43 16:22 17:12 17:37 18:01 18:34 18:57 19:24 20:24
Billericay, opp Shipmans House Farm 06:51 07:25 07:58 08:35 09:12 09:42 12:42 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:23 17:13 17:38 18:02 18:35 18:58 19:25 20:25
Billericay London Road (SE-bound) 06:52 07:26 08:00 08:37 09:14 09:43 12:43 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:43 15:14 15:45 16:24 17:14 17:39 18:04 18:36 19:00 19:26 20:26
Billericay, opp Beaufort Road 06:53 07:27 08:00 08:37 09:14 09:44 12:44 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:44 15:14 15:45 16:25 17:15 17:40 18:04 18:37 19:00 19:27 20:27
Billericay, opp Bellevue Road 06:53 07:27 08:01 08:38 09:15 09:44 12:44 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:44 15:15 15:46 16:25 17:15 17:40 18:05 18:38 19:01 19:27 20:27
Billericay, adj Ricketts Drive 06:54 07:28 08:01 08:38 09:15 09:45 12:45 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:26 17:16 17:41 18:06 18:39 19:02 19:28 20:28
Billericay Railway Station (Stand D) 06:34 06:56 07:30 08:03 08:40 09:17 09:47 12:47 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:28 17:18 17:43 18:08 18:41 19:04 19:30 20:30
Billericay, o/s The Chequers 06:35 06:57 07:31 08:04 08:41 09:18 09:48 12:48 13:19 13:49 14:19 15:18 15:49 16:29 17:19 17:45 18:09 18:42 19:05 19:31 20:31
Billericay, adj Hillside Road 06:36 06:57 07:32 08:05 08:42 09:19 09:49 12:49 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:19 15:50 16:30 17:20 17:46 18:10 18:43 19:06 19:32 20:32
Billericay, opp Langemore Way 06:37 06:59 07:34 08:06 08:43 09:20 09:51 12:51 13:22 13:52 14:22 15:21 15:52 16:32 17:22 17:48 18:12 18:45 19:08 19:33 20:33
Billericay, opp Jacksons Lane 06:38 07:00 07:36 08:08 08:44 09:21 09:52 12:52 13:24 13:54 14:24 15:22 15:54 16:33 17:23 17:49 18:14 18:46 19:09 19:35 20:35
Billericay, adj Dedham Road 06:39 07:00 07:37 08:09 08:45 09:22 09:53 12:53 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:23 15:55 16:34 17:24 17:51 18:15 18:47 19:10 19:36 20:36
Billericay, adj Felsted Road 06:40 07:01 07:38 08:09 08:46 09:23 09:54 12:54 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:24 15:56 16:35 17:25 17:52 18:16 18:48 19:11 19:36 20:36
Billericay Hillway (E-bound) 06:41 07:02 07:39 08:10 08:47 09:24 09:55 12:55 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:25 15:57 16:36 17:26 17:53 18:17 18:49 19:12 19:37 20:37
Billericay, adj Elm Green 06:42 07:03 07:41 08:12 08:48 09:25 09:57 12:57 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:27 15:59 16:38 17:28 17:55 18:19 18:51 19:14 19:39 20:39
Billericay Greenway (W-bound) 06:42 07:03 07:41 08:12 08:48 09:25 09:57 12:57 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:27 15:59 16:38 17:28 17:55 18:19 18:51 19:14 19:39 20:39
Billericay, o/s Sunnymede Junior School 06:43 07:04 07:41 08:13 08:49 09:26 09:58 12:58 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:28 16:00 16:39 17:29 17:56 18:20 18:52 19:14 19:40 20:40
Billericay, nr Mons Avenue 06:43 07:04 07:42 08:13 08:49 09:26 09:58 12:58 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:28 16:00 16:39 17:29 17:56 18:20 18:52 19:15 19:40 20:40
Billericay, adj The Meadow Way 06:44 07:05 07:42 08:13 08:49 09:26 09:58 12:58 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:28 16:00 16:39 17:29 17:56 18:20 18:52 19:15 19:40 20:40
Billericay, opp Goldcrest Drive 06:44 07:05 07:42 08:14 08:50 09:27 09:59 12:59 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:29 16:01 16:40 17:30 17:57 18:21 18:53 19:15 19:41 20:41
Billericay, opp Stonechat Road 06:46 07:07 07:44 08:16 08:52 09:29 10:01 13:01 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:31 16:03 16:42 17:32 17:59 18:23 18:55 19:17 19:43 20:43
Billericay, opp Paddock Close 06:48 07:09 07:45 08:17 08:53 09:30 10:02 13:02 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:32 16:04 16:43 17:33 18:00 18:24 18:56 19:18 19:44 20:44
Billericay, opp Duke Of York 06:48 07:09 07:45 08:17 08:53 09:30 10:02 13:02 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:32 16:04 16:43 17:33 18:00 18:24 18:56 19:18 19:44 20:44
Great Burstead, opp The Kings Head 06:49 07:10 07:46 08:18 08:54 09:31 10:03 13:03 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:33 16:05 16:44 17:34 18:01 18:25 18:57 19:19 19:45 20:45
Great Burstead, adj Homefield Close 06:49 07:10 07:46 08:19 08:55 09:31 10:03 13:03 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:33 16:06 16:45 17:35 18:02 18:26 18:57 19:19 19:45 20:45
Great Burstead, opp Grange Road 06:49 07:11 07:47 08:19 08:55 09:32 10:04 13:04 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:34 16:07 16:45 17:35 18:02 18:26 18:58 19:20 19:46 20:46
Great Burstead, opp Kennel Lane 06:50 07:12 07:48 08:20 08:56 09:33 10:04 13:04 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:35 16:08 16:46 17:36 18:04 18:27 18:58 19:21 19:46 20:46
Great Burstead, adj Church 06:51 07:12 07:48 08:21 08:57 09:33 10:05 13:05 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:35 16:09 16:47 17:37 18:04 18:28 18:59 19:21 19:47 20:47
Great Burstead, adj Church Street 06:51 07:14 07:50 08:22 08:58 09:35 10:06 13:06 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:36 16:10 16:48 17:38 18:05 18:29 19:00 19:22 19:48 20:48
Great Burstead, adj Noak Hill Close 06:52 07:14 07:50 08:23 08:59 09:35 10:06 13:06 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:37 16:11 16:49 17:39 18:06 18:30 19:00 19:23 19:48 20:48
Great Burstead, opp St. Agnes Road 06:53 07:15 07:51 08:24 09:00 09:36 10:07 13:07 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:38 16:12 16:50 17:40 18:08 18:31 19:01 19:24 19:49 20:49
Laindon Old Fortune (S-bound) 06:53 07:16 07:52 08:25 09:01 09:37 10:08 13:08 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:39 16:13 16:51 17:41 18:09 18:32 19:02 19:25 19:50 20:50
Laindon, opp Dunton Road 06:54 07:17 07:53 08:26 09:02 09:38 10:08 13:08 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:39 16:14 16:52 17:42 18:09 18:33 19:02 19:25 19:50 20:50
Laindon, adj Osier Drive 06:54 07:17 07:53 08:26 09:02 09:38 10:09 13:09 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:40 16:15 16:52 17:42 18:10 18:33 19:03 19:26 19:51 20:51
Laindon Willowfield (W-bound) 06:55 07:18 07:54 08:27 09:03 09:39 10:10 13:10 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:41 16:16 16:53 17:43 18:11 18:34 19:04 19:27 19:52 20:52
Laindon, opp Hemmells 06:55 07:19 07:55 08:28 09:04 09:40 10:10 13:10 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:41 16:17 16:54 17:44 18:12 18:35 19:04 19:27 19:52 20:52
Laindon, adj Nicholl Road 06:56 07:20 07:56 08:29 09:05 09:41 10:11 13:11 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:42 16:18 16:55 17:45 18:13 18:36 19:05 19:28 19:53 20:53
Laindon High Road (adj) 06:57 07:21 07:57 08:30 09:06 09:42 10:12 13:12 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:43 16:19 16:56 17:46 18:14 18:37 19:06 19:29 19:54 20:54
Laindon, adj Basildon Drive 06:57 07:21 07:57 08:30 09:06 09:42 10:12 13:12 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:43 16:19 16:56 17:46 18:14 18:37 19:06 19:29 19:54 20:54
Laindon, opp Leinster Road 06:58 07:22 07:58 08:31 09:07 09:43 10:13 13:13 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:44 16:20 16:57 17:47 18:15 18:38 19:06 19:29 19:54 20:54
Basildon, adj Pound Lane 06:58 07:23 07:59 08:31 09:08 09:43 10:13 13:13 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:44 16:20 16:57 17:47 18:15 18:38 19:07 19:30 19:55 20:55
Basildon, opp The Frame 07:00 07:24 08:00 08:32 09:09 09:44 10:14 13:14 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:46 16:22 16:59 17:49 18:17 18:39 19:07 19:30 19:55 20:55
Basildon, adj Little Lullaway 07:00 07:25 08:01 08:33 09:10 09:45 10:15 13:15 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:46 16:22 16:59 17:49 18:17 18:40 19:08 19:31 19:56 20:56
Basildon, o/s Plough & Tractor 07:02 07:27 08:03 08:34 09:12 09:46 10:16 13:16 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:48 16:24 17:01 17:51 18:19 18:41 19:09 19:32 19:57 20:57
Basildon, adj Panadown 07:03 07:28 08:03 08:35 09:13 09:47 10:17 13:17 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:25 17:01 17:51 18:19 18:42 19:09 19:32 19:57 20:57
Basildon, opp Wickhay 07:03 07:28 08:04 08:35 09:13 09:47 10:17 13:17 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:49 16:25 17:02 17:52 18:20 18:42 19:10 19:33 19:58 20:58
Basildon, adj Hempstalls 07:04 07:29 08:04 08:36 09:14 09:48 10:18 13:18 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:26 17:02 17:52 18:20 18:43 19:10 19:33 19:58 20:58
Basildon Bus Station (Stand G) 07:06 07:31 08:06 08:39 09:16 09:50 10:20 13:20 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:53 16:28 17:04 17:54 18:22 18:45 19:12 19:35 20:00 21:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Essex