🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

9 - Bridgnorth - Wolverhampton

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Bridgnorth - Wolverhampton

High Town, adj Harp Inn 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
High Town, adj Harp Inn 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Castle Hill, opp New Road Jct 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Castle Hill, opp Riverside Wines 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Low Town, adj Fosters Arms PH 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Low Town, adj Cann Hall Drive Jct 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Low Town, opp Severn Street Jct 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Low Town, adj No. 5 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Danesford, adj Lodge Lane Jct 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Danesford, opp Aldi 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Danesford, adj Faraday Drive Jct 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Stanmore, opp Estate Road Jct 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Stanmore, opp The Hobbins Ent 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Swancote Farm (opp) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Roughton Jct (opp) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Wyken, opp Wheel Inn 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Shipley, adj The Fox Inn PH 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Trescott, opp Garden Centre 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
East Trescott Cottage (opp) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Wightwick, adj Tinacre Hill 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Wightwick Bank (adj) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Tettenhall Wood, adj Torvale Rd 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Tettenhall Wood, adj Bramstead Avenue 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Compton, adj Martham Drive 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Compton Square (adj) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Compton, adj Alpine Way 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Merridale, adj Adult Education Centre 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Merridale, adj Avenue Rd 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Merridale, adj Marchant Rd 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Merridale, opp Wolverhampton Grammar School 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Merridale, opp Hartley St 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Merridale Rd (before) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Wolverhampton, adj Compton Rd 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Wolverhampton Ring Rd (Stop CQ) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Wolverhampton Wulfrun Centre (Stop CG) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AK) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand C) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28

Wolverhampton - Bridgnorth

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand C) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:15
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BB) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:16
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BE) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:16
Wolverhampton Fold St Car Park (Stop BG) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:17
Merridale Rd (after) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:18
Merridale, adj Hartley St 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:19
Merridale, adj Wolverhampton Grammar School 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:20
Merridale, opp Marchant Rd 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:21
Merridale, opp Avenue Rd 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:22
Merridale, opp Adult Education Centre 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:23
Compton, opp Alpine Way 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:24
Compton Square (opp) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:25
Shipley, opp The Fox Inn PH 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:25
Wyken, adj Wheel Inn 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:32
Roughton Jct (adj) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:34
Swancote Farm (adj) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:36
Stanmore, adj The Hobbins Ent 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:38
Stanmore, adj Estate Road Jct 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:41
Danesford, opp Faraday Drive Jct 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:41
Danesford, adj Aldi 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:42
Low Town, opp No. 5 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:43
Low Town, adj Pale Meadow Rd Jct 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:44
Low Town, adj Falcon Hotel 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:45
High Town, adj Sainsbury's 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:45

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands