🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

9 - Burnley - Network 65 Business Park - Accrington

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Burnley - Accrington

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 6) 05:50 06:50 16:40 17:45
Burnley St James Street (Stop 2) 05:52 06:52 16:43 17:48
Burnley, opp Clifton Street 05:53 06:53 16:44 17:49
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 05:54 06:54 16:45 17:50
Lowerhouse, opp Boran Court 06:01 07:01 17:58
Lowerhouse, by Bridgewater Close 06:02 07:02 17:59
Lowerhouse, by Boran Court 06:03 07:03 18:01
Hapton, by Network 65 06:03 07:03 18:01
Hapton, opp Forge 06:03 07:03 18:01
Hapton Inn (o/s) 06:05 07:05 18:03
Hapton, by Thorneybank Ind Est 06:06 07:06 18:04
Hapton, by Burnley Road 06:07 07:07 18:05
Huncoat, by Higher Gate Road 06:09 07:09 16:55 18:07
Huncoat, opp Winterley Drive 06:09 07:09 16:55 18:07
Huncoat, by The Triangle 06:10 07:10 16:56 18:08
Hillock Vale, by Whittakers Arms 06:11 07:11 16:57 18:09
Hillock Vale, by Peel Park Avenue 06:11 07:11 16:58 18:09
Hillock Vale, by Alice Street 06:12 07:12 16:59 18:10
Accrington, by Sydney Street 06:13 07:13 17:00 18:11
Accrington, opp Bradshaw Street East 06:13 07:13 17:00 18:11
Accrington, by King Street 06:15 07:15 17:02 18:13

Accrington - Burnley

Accrington Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:20 07:20 17:10 18:20
Accrington, by Bradshaw Street East 06:21 07:21 17:11 18:21
Accrington, by Addison Street 06:21 07:22 17:12 18:21
Hillock Vale, opp Alice Street 06:22 07:22 17:12 18:22
Hillock Vale, by Hatfield Road 06:22 07:23 17:13 18:22
Hillock Vale, o/s Whittakers Arms 06:23 07:23 17:13 18:23
Huncoat, by Bolton Avenue 06:23 07:24 17:14 18:23
Huncoat, by Spouthouse Lane 06:24 07:25 17:15 18:24
Huncoat, o/s Griffin Head 06:25 07:26 17:16 18:25
Hapton, adj Burnley Road 06:26 17:17 18:26
Hapton, opp Thorneybank Ind Est 06:27 17:18 18:27
Hapton Inn (opp) 06:27 17:19 18:27
Hapton, by Forge 06:29 17:21 18:29
Hapton, opp Network 65 06:30 17:22 18:30
Lowerhouse, opp Boran Court 06:30 17:23 18:30
Lowerhouse, by Bridgewater Close 06:31 17:24 18:31
Lowerhouse, by Boran Court 06:32 17:25 18:32
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 06:40 07:37 17:34 18:40
Burnley, by Clifton Street 06:42 07:39 17:35 18:42
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 06:43 07:41 17:37 18:43
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 06:46 07:44 17:40 18:46

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 30 July 2020

The Burnley Bus Company