Bus Times

9 - Burton - Swadlincote - Ashby

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Inbound

Coalville, opp Comet Way then hourly until 16:45
Sinope, opp The Moorlands 16:50
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Birch Road 17:00
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj School 17:02
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp North Street 17:03
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Market Street 07:05 07:30 09:00 10:05 14:05 15:15 16:20 17:05 17:35 18:35
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Hill Street 07:05 07:31 09:01 10:06 14:06 15:16 16:21 17:06 17:36 18:36
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp The Beeches 07:06 07:32 09:01 10:06 14:06 15:16 16:21 17:06 17:36 18:36
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Prestop Park 07:07 07:32 09:02 10:07 14:07 15:17 16:22 17:07 17:37 18:37
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Ingles Hill Farm 07:07 07:33 09:02 10:07 14:07 15:17 16:22 17:07 17:37 18:37
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Anwell Lane 07:08 07:35 09:04 10:09 14:09 15:19 16:24 17:09 17:39 18:39
Boundary, opp Ivanhoe Store 07:09 07:36 09:04 10:09 14:09 15:19 16:24 17:09 17:39 18:39
Boundary, adj Heath Lane 07:10 07:37 09:05 10:10 14:10 15:20 16:25 17:10 17:40 18:40
Boundary, opp Greyhound 07:10 07:37 09:06 10:11 14:11 15:21 16:26 17:11 17:41 18:41
Woodville, opp Beech Drive 07:11 07:38 09:06 10:11 14:11 15:21 16:26 17:11 17:41 18:41
Woodville, opp Millfield Street 07:11 07:38 09:07 10:12 14:12 15:22 16:27 17:12 17:42 18:42
Woodville, adj Butt Lane 06:37 06:57 07:11 07:39 09:07 10:12 14:12 15:22 16:27 17:12 17:42 18:42
Woodville, opp Station Road 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:39 09:08 10:13 14:13 15:23 16:28 17:13 17:43 18:43
Woodville, opp Blacksmiths Lane 06:38 06:58 07:12 07:40 09:08 10:13 14:13 15:23 16:28 17:13 17:43 18:43
Woodville, opp Toll Gate 06:39 06:59 07:13 07:41 09:09 10:14 14:14 15:24 15:50 16:29 17:14 17:44 18:44
Woodville, opp Cricket Ground 06:39 06:59 07:13 07:41 09:10 10:15 14:15 15:25 15:51 16:30 17:15 17:45 18:45
Woodville, opp Granville Community School 06:41 07:01 07:15 07:43 09:13 10:17 14:17 15:27 15:53 16:32 17:17 17:47 18:47
Midway, opp Lincoln Way 06:42 07:02 07:16 07:44 09:14 10:18 14:18 15:28 15:55 16:33 17:18 17:48 18:48
Midway, opp Dunsmore Way 06:43 07:03 07:17 07:46 09:17 10:20 14:20 15:30 15:57 16:35 17:20 17:50 18:50
Midway Inn (opp) 06:44 07:04 07:18 07:47 09:18 10:21 14:21 15:31 15:59 16:36 17:21 17:51 18:51
Midway Road Top (opp) 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:48 09:20 10:22 14:22 15:32 16:00 16:37 17:22 17:52 18:52
Midway, opp Mill Close 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:49 09:22 10:24 14:24 15:34 16:02 16:39 17:24 17:54 18:54
Midway, opp Railway Inn 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:50 09:23 10:24 14:24 15:34 16:03 16:39 17:24 17:54 18:54
Swadlincote, opp Belmont Primary School 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:51 09:24 10:26 14:26 15:36 16:05 16:41 17:26 17:56 18:56
Swadlincote, adj Church 06:48 07:08 07:22 07:52 09:26 10:27 14:27 15:37 16:06 16:42 17:27 17:57 18:57
Swadlincote Civic Way (NW-bound) 06:48 07:08 07:23 07:53 09:27 10:28 14:28 15:38 16:07 16:43 17:28 17:58 18:58
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 3) 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:55 08:15 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:30 18:00 19:00
Swadlincote Darklands Road (N-bound) 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:56 08:16 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:30 18:00 19:00
Swadlincote, opp Catholic Club 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:57 08:17 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:31 18:01 19:01
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (NW-bound) 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:57 08:17 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:31 18:01 19:01
Newhall, adj Royal Oak 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:58 08:18 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:32 18:02 19:02
Newhall, opp Abbotts Road 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:59 08:19 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:32 18:02 19:02
Newhall, opp George Inn 06:52 07:12 07:28 07:59 08:19 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:33 18:03 19:03
Newhall, opp Hill Street 06:53 07:13 07:28 08:00 08:20 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:33 18:03 19:03
Newhall, adj Village Hall 06:53 07:13 07:28 08:00 08:20 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:33 18:03 19:03
Newhall, adj Thorn Tree 06:53 07:13 07:29 08:01 08:21 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:34 18:04 19:04
Newhall, adj Wood Lane Top 06:54 07:14 07:30 08:02 08:22 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:35 18:05 19:05
Stanhope Bretby, adj Chesterfield Arms 06:55 07:15 07:30 08:03 08:23 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:35 18:05 19:05
Stanhope Bretby, adj Business Park 06:55 07:15 07:31 08:04 08:24 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:36 18:06 19:06
Stanhope Bretby, adj Stanhope Arms 06:56 07:16 07:32 08:05 08:25 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:37 18:07 19:07
Stanhope Bretby, opp 25 Ashby Road East 06:57 07:17 07:33 08:07 08:27 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:38 18:08 19:08
Brizlincote, adj Beaufort Road Top 06:58 07:18 07:34 08:09 08:29 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:39 18:09 19:09
Brizlincote, adj Latham Close 06:59 07:19 07:35 08:10 08:30 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:40 18:10 19:10
Brizlincote, adj Hargate Road 06:59 07:19 07:35 08:10 08:30 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:40 18:10 19:10
Brizlincote, adj Dalton Avenue 07:00 07:20 07:37 08:11 08:31 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:41 18:11 19:11
Brizlincote, adj Winchcombe Drive 07:01 07:20 07:38 08:13 08:32 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:41 18:11 19:11
Brizlincote, opp Sefton Close 07:02 07:21 07:39 08:13 08:33 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:42 18:12 19:12
Brizlincote, adj 14 Springfield Villas 07:02 07:21 07:40 08:14 08:33 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:42 18:12 19:12
Stapenhill, adj Foxglove Avenue 07:04 07:23 07:43 08:16 08:36 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:44 18:14 19:14
Stapenhill, opp Greenvale Close 07:05 07:23 07:44 08:18 08:37 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:44 18:14 19:14
Stapenhill, opp Woods Lane 07:06 07:24 07:46 08:19 08:38 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:45 18:15 19:15
Stapenhill, adj Main Street 07:07 07:25 07:47 08:21 08:39 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:46 18:16 19:16
Burton upon Trent, opp Bond Street 07:10 07:27 07:52 08:24 08:43 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:48 18:18 19:18
Burton upon Trent, adj The Octagon Centre 07:11 07:28 07:53 08:25 08:43 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:49 18:19 19:19
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 07:12 07:29 07:55 08:27 08:45 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:50 18:20 19:20
Burton upon Trent, opp High Street 07:12 07:55
Burton upon Trent, adj Devonshire Arms PH 07:14 07:57
Burton upon Trent, adj Railway Station 07:15 07:58
Shobnall, adj Borough Road 07:16 07:59
Shobnall, adj Casey Lane 07:16 07:59
Shobnall, adj Albert Street 07:17 08:00
Outwoods, adj No. 153 07:17 08:00
Outwoods Street (adj) 07:19
Outwoods, opp Mona Road 07:20
Outwoods, adj The Carousels 08:01
Horninglow, adj Victoria Crescent 08:02
Horninglow, adj The Navigation 08:03
Horninglow, opp Hevea Road 08:03
Horninglow, opp The New Inn 08:04
Horninglow, opp Harper Avenue 08:04
Horninglow, opp Red Lion Inn PH 08:04
Horninglow, adj Morley's Hill 08:05
Horninglow, opp Charnwood Road 08:06
Horninglow, adj Dover Road 08:06
Outwoods, opp Ibstock Road 08:07
Outwoods, adj Osborne Court 08:08
Queens Hospital, opp Norton Road 07:21 08:09
Queens Hospital, adj Graduate Medical Centre 07:22 08:10
Continues to Rail Station by request only
College Days Only

Burton - Swadlincote - Ashby

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 06:40 07:40 09:25 then hourly until 14:25 15:25 16:40 17:40 18:10
Burton upon Trent, opp The Octagon Centre 06:40 07:40 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:40 17:40 18:10
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 06:40 07:40 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:40 17:40 18:10
Stapenhill, adj Woods Lane 06:43 07:43 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:43 17:43 18:13
Stapenhill, adj Greenvale Close 06:44 07:44 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:44 17:44 18:14
Stapenhill, opp Foxglove Avenue 06:45 07:45 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:45 17:45 18:15
Brizlincote, opp 14 Springfield Villas 06:46 07:46 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:46 17:46 18:16
Brizlincote, adj Sefton Close 06:46 07:46 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:46 17:46 18:16
Brizlincote, opp Winchcombe Drive 06:47 07:47 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:47 17:47 18:17
Brizlincote, opp Dalton Avenue 06:47 07:47 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:47 17:47 18:17
Brizlincote, opp Hargate Road 06:48 07:48 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:48 17:48 18:18
Brizlincote, opp Latham Close 06:49 07:49 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:49 17:49 18:19
Brizlincote, opp Beaufort Road Top 06:49 07:49 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:49 17:49 18:19
Stanhope Bretby, adj 25 Ashby Road East 06:50 07:50 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:50 17:50 18:20
Stanhope Bretby, opp Stanhope Arms 06:51 07:51 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:51 17:51 18:21
Stanhope Bretby, opp Business Park 06:51 07:51 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:51 17:51 18:21
Stanhope Bretby, adj Chesterfield Arms 06:52 07:52 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:52 17:52 18:22
Newhall, opp Wood Lane Top 06:52 07:52 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:52 17:52 18:22
Newhall, opp Thorn Tree 06:53 07:53 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:53 17:53 18:23
Newhall, opp Village Hall 06:54 07:54 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:54 17:54 18:24
Newhall, adj Hill Street 06:55 07:55 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:55 17:55 18:24
Newhall, adj George Inn 06:55 07:55 09:40 14:40 15:41 16:56 17:56 18:25
Newhall, adj Abbotts Road 06:56 07:56 09:41 14:41 15:42 16:56 17:56 18:25
Newhall, opp Royal Oak 06:56 07:56 09:41 14:41 15:43 16:57 17:57 18:26
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (SE-bound) 06:57 07:57 09:42 14:42 15:45 16:59 17:59 18:26
Swadlincote, adj Catholic Club 06:58 07:58 09:43 14:43 15:46 17:00 18:00 18:27
Swadlincote Darklands Road (S-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:45 14:45 15:49 17:02 18:02 18:28
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 4) 07:02 08:02 09:47 14:47 15:52 17:05 18:05 18:30
Swadlincote Civic Way (SE-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:47 14:47 15:52 17:05 18:05 18:30
Swadlincote, opp Church 07:03 08:03 09:48 14:48 15:53 17:06 18:06 18:30
Midway, adj Railway Inn 07:03 08:04 09:49 14:49 15:54 17:07 18:07 18:30
Midway, adj Mill Close 07:04 08:04 09:49 14:49 15:54 17:08 18:07 18:31
Midway Road Top (adj) 07:04 08:05 09:50 14:50 15:55 17:09 18:08 18:31
Midway Inn (adj) 07:05 08:05 09:50 14:50 15:55 17:09 18:08 18:31
Midway, adj Dunsmore Way 07:06 08:06 09:51 14:51 15:56 17:11 18:09 18:31
Midway, adj Lincoln Way 07:06 08:07 09:52 14:52 15:57 17:12 18:10 18:32
Woodville, adj Granville Community School 07:07 08:07 09:52 14:52 15:57 17:12 18:10 18:32
Woodville, adj Cricket Ground 07:08 08:09 09:54 14:54 15:59 17:14 18:12 18:32
Woodville Toll Gate (SE-bound) 07:09 08:10 09:55 14:55 16:00 17:15 18:13 18:33
Woodville, adj Blacksmiths Lane 07:09 08:10 09:55 14:55 16:00 17:15 18:13
Woodville, adj Station Road 07:09 08:11 09:55 14:55 16:01 17:16 18:13
Woodville, opp Butt Lane 07:10 08:11 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:16 18:14
Woodville, adj Millfield Street 07:10 08:12 09:56 14:56 16:02 17:17 18:14
Woodville, adj Beech Drive 07:10 08:13 09:56 14:56 16:03 17:18 18:15
Boundary, o/s Greyhound 07:11 08:14 09:57 14:57 16:04 17:19 18:15
Boundary, opp Heath Lane 07:12 08:15 09:58 14:58 16:05 17:20 18:16
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Anwell Lane 07:14 08:18 10:00 15:00 16:08 17:23 18:18
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, o/s Ingles Hill Farm 07:15 08:20 10:01 15:01 16:10 17:25 18:19
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Prestop Park 07:15 08:21 10:01 15:01 16:11 17:26 18:20
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj The Beeches 07:16 08:22 10:02 15:02 16:12 17:27 18:21
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Hill Street 07:16 08:23 10:02 15:02 16:13 17:28 18:21
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Market Street (E-bound) 07:18 08:25 10:04 15:04 16:15 17:30 18:23
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj North Street 08:25
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp School 08:26
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Birch Road 08:26
Sinope, adj The Moorlands 08:35
Coalville, adj Comet Way 08:40
College Days Only
Continues to Woodville, Butt Lane by request only.

Related services

More information