Bus Times

9 - Burton - Swadlincote - Ashby

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Ashby - Swadlincote - Burton

Coalville, opp Comet Way then hourly until
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Market Street 09:00 10:05 14:05 15:15 16:20 17:35 18:35
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Hill Street 09:00 10:05 14:05 15:15 16:20 17:35 18:35
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp The Beeches 09:01 10:06 14:06 15:16 16:21 17:36 18:36
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Prestop Park 09:01 10:06 14:06 15:16 16:21 17:36 18:36
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Ingles Hill Farm 09:02 10:07 14:07 15:17 16:22 17:37 18:37
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Anwell Lane 09:03 10:08 14:08 15:18 16:23 17:38 18:38
Boundary, opp Ivanhoe Store 09:03 10:08 14:08 15:18 16:23 17:38 18:38
Boundary, adj Heath Lane 09:04 10:09 14:09 15:19 16:24 17:39 18:39
Boundary, opp Greyhound 09:04 10:09 14:09 15:19 16:24 17:39 18:39
Woodville, opp Beech Drive 09:05 10:10 14:10 15:20 16:25 17:40 18:40
Woodville, opp Millfield Street 09:05 10:10 14:10 15:20 16:25 17:40 18:40
Woodville, adj Butt Lane 09:06 10:11 14:11 15:21 16:26 17:41 18:41
Woodville, opp Station Road 09:07 10:12 14:12 15:22 16:27 17:42 18:42
Woodville, opp Blacksmiths Lane 07:41 09:09 10:14 14:14 15:24 16:29 17:44 18:44
Woodville, opp Toll Gate 07:41 09:09 10:14 14:14 15:24 16:29 17:44 18:44
Woodville, opp Cricket Ground 07:42 09:10 10:15 14:15 15:25 16:30 17:45 18:45
Woodville, opp Granville Community School 07:43 09:11 10:16 14:16 15:26 16:31 17:46 18:46
Midway, opp Lincoln Way 07:44 09:11 10:16 14:16 15:26 16:31 17:46 18:46
Midway, opp Dunsmore Way 07:45 09:12 10:17 14:17 15:27 16:32 17:47 18:47
Midway Inn (opp) 07:46 09:13 10:18 14:18 15:28 16:33 17:48 18:48
Midway Road Top (opp) 07:46 09:13 10:18 14:18 15:28 16:33 17:48 18:48
Midway, opp Mill Close 07:48 09:15 10:20 14:20 15:30 16:35 17:50 18:50
Midway, opp Railway Inn 07:48 09:15 10:20 14:20 15:30 16:35 17:50 18:50
Swadlincote, opp Belmont Primary School 07:49 09:16 10:21 14:21 15:31 16:36 17:51 18:51
Swadlincote, adj Church 07:50 09:17 10:22 14:22 15:32 16:37 17:52 18:52
Swadlincote Civic Way (NW-bound) 07:51 09:18 10:23 14:23 15:33 16:38 17:53 18:53
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 3) 07:53 08:15 09:20 10:25 14:25 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:55 18:55
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 3) 07:55 08:15 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:40 16:10 16:45 18:00 19:00
Swadlincote Darklands Road (N-bound) 07:56 08:16 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:41 16:11 16:46 18:01 19:01
Swadlincote, opp Catholic Club 07:57 08:17 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:42 16:12 16:47 18:02 19:02
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (NW-bound) 07:58 08:18 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:42 16:12 16:47 18:02 19:02
Newhall, adj Royal Oak 07:59 08:19 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:43 16:13 16:48 18:03 19:03
Newhall, opp Abbotts Road 08:00 08:20 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:43 16:13 16:48 18:03 19:03
Newhall, opp George Inn 08:00 08:20 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:43 16:13 16:48 18:03 19:03
Newhall, opp Hill Street 08:01 08:21 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:44 16:14 16:49 18:04 19:04
Newhall, adj Village Hall 08:02 08:22 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:45 16:15 16:50 18:05 19:05
Newhall, adj Thorn Tree 08:02 08:22 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:45 16:15 16:50 18:05 19:05
Newhall, adj Wood Lane Top 08:03 08:23 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:46 16:16 16:51 18:06 19:06
Stanhope Bretby, adj Chesterfield Arms 08:04 08:24 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:46 16:16 16:51 18:06 19:06
Stanhope Bretby, adj Business Park 08:05 08:25 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:46 16:16 16:51 18:06 19:06
Stanhope Bretby, adj Stanhope Arms 08:06 08:26 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:47 16:17 16:52 18:07 19:07
Stanhope Bretby, opp 25 Ashby Road East 08:07 08:27 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:48 16:18 16:53 18:08 19:08
Brizlincote, adj Beaufort Road Top 08:09 08:29 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:49 16:19 16:54 18:09 19:09
Brizlincote, adj Latham Close 08:10 08:30 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:50 16:20 16:55 18:10 19:10
Brizlincote, adj Hargate Road 08:10 08:30 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:50 16:20 16:55 18:10 19:10
Brizlincote, adj Dalton Avenue 08:11 08:31 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:51 16:21 16:56 18:11 19:11
Brizlincote, adj Winchcombe Drive 08:11 08:32 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:51 16:21 16:56 18:11 19:11
Brizlincote, opp Sefton Close 08:12 08:33 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:52 16:22 16:57 18:12 19:12
Brizlincote, adj 14 Springfield Villas 08:12 08:33 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:52 16:22 16:57 18:12 19:12
Stapenhill, adj Foxglove Avenue 08:14 08:36 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:54 16:24 16:59 18:14 19:14
Stapenhill, opp Greenvale Close 08:14 08:37 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:54 16:24 16:59 18:14 19:14
Stapenhill, opp Woods Lane 08:15 08:38 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:55 16:25 17:00 18:15 19:15
Stapenhill, adj Main Street 08:16 08:39 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:56 16:26 17:01 18:16 19:16
Burton upon Trent, opp Bond Street 08:18 08:43 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:58 16:28 17:03 18:18 19:18
Burton upon Trent, adj The Octagon Centre 08:19 08:43 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:59 16:29 17:04 18:19 19:19
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 08:20 08:45 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:00 16:30 17:05 18:20 19:20

Burton - Swadlincote - Ashby

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 07:40 09:25 then hourly until 14:25 15:25 16:40 17:40 18:10
Burton upon Trent, opp The Octagon Centre 07:40 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:40 17:40 18:10
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 07:40 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:40 17:40 18:10
Stapenhill, adj Woods Lane 07:43 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:43 17:43 18:13
Stapenhill, adj Greenvale Close 07:44 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:44 17:44 18:14
Stapenhill, opp Foxglove Avenue 07:45 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:45 17:45 18:15
Brizlincote, opp 14 Springfield Villas 07:46 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:46 17:46 18:16
Brizlincote, adj Sefton Close 07:46 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:46 17:46 18:16
Brizlincote, opp Winchcombe Drive 07:47 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:47 17:47 18:17
Brizlincote, opp Dalton Avenue 07:47 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:47 17:47 18:17
Brizlincote, opp Hargate Road 07:48 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:48 17:48 18:18
Brizlincote, opp Latham Close 07:49 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:49 17:49 18:19
Brizlincote, opp Beaufort Road Top 07:49 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:49 17:49 18:19
Stanhope Bretby, adj 25 Ashby Road East 07:50 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:50 17:50 18:20
Stanhope Bretby, opp Stanhope Arms 07:51 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:51 17:51 18:21
Stanhope Bretby, opp Business Park 07:51 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:51 17:51 18:21
Stanhope Bretby, adj Chesterfield Arms 07:52 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:52 17:52 18:22
Newhall, opp Wood Lane Top 07:52 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:52 17:52 18:22
Newhall, opp Thorn Tree 07:53 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:53 17:53 18:23
Newhall, opp Village Hall 07:54 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:54 17:54 18:24
Newhall, adj Hill Street 07:54 09:39 14:39 15:40 16:55 17:55 18:24
Newhall, adj George Inn 07:55 09:40 14:40 15:41 16:55 17:55 18:25
Newhall, adj Abbotts Road 07:55 09:40 14:40 15:41 16:56 17:56 18:25
Newhall, opp Royal Oak 07:55 09:40 14:40 15:42 16:56 17:56 18:25
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill (SE-bound) 07:56 09:41 14:41 15:43 16:57 17:57 18:26
Swadlincote, adj Catholic Club 07:56 09:41 14:41 15:44 16:58 17:58 18:26
Swadlincote Darklands Road (S-bound) 07:57 09:42 14:42 15:46 17:00 18:00 18:27
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 4) 07:59 09:44 14:44 15:49 17:02 18:02 18:29
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 4) 08:02 09:47 14:47 15:52 17:05 18:05 18:30
Swadlincote Civic Way (SE-bound) 08:02 09:47 14:47 15:52 17:05 18:05 18:30
Swadlincote, opp Church 08:03 09:48 14:48 15:53 17:06 18:06 18:31
Midway, adj Railway Inn 08:03 09:49 14:49 15:54 17:07 18:07 18:32
Midway, adj Mill Close 08:04 09:49 14:49 15:54 17:07 18:07 18:32
Midway Road Top (adj) 08:04 09:50 14:50 15:55 17:08 18:08 18:33
Midway Inn (adj) 08:05 09:51 14:51 15:56 17:09 18:09 18:34
Midway, adj Dunsmore Way 08:06 09:52 14:52 15:57 17:10 18:10 18:35
Midway, adj Lincoln Way 08:07 09:52 14:52 15:57 17:11 18:10 18:35
Woodville, adj Granville Community School 08:07 09:53 14:53 15:58 17:12 18:11 18:36
Woodville, adj Cricket Ground 08:09 09:54 14:54 15:59 17:13 18:12 18:37
Woodville Toll Gate (SE-bound) 08:10 09:55 14:55 16:00 17:15 18:13 18:38
Woodville, adj Blacksmiths Lane 08:10 09:55 14:55 16:00 17:15 18:13 18:39
Woodville, adj Station Road 08:11 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:16 18:14 18:40
Woodville, opp Butt Lane 08:13 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:18 18:16 18:43
Woodville, adj Millfield Street 08:13 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:18 18:16
Woodville, adj Beech Drive 08:14 09:58 14:58 16:04 17:19 18:16
Boundary, o/s Greyhound 08:15 09:59 14:59 16:05 17:20 18:17
Boundary, opp Heath Lane 08:16 09:59 14:59 16:06 17:21 18:17
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj Anwell Lane 08:18 10:00 15:00 16:08 17:23 18:19
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, o/s Ingles Hill Farm 08:20 10:01 15:01 16:10 17:25 18:20
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Prestop Park 08:21 10:02 15:02 16:11 17:26 18:20
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, adj The Beeches 08:22 10:02 15:02 16:12 17:27 18:21
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, opp Hill Street 08:23 10:03 15:03 16:13 17:28 18:22
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Market Street (E-bound) 08:25 10:04 15:04 16:15 17:30 18:23

More information