Bus Times

9 - Cleveleys - Blackpool

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Cleveleys - Blackpool

Cleveleys Bus Station (Stand 1) 00:05 05:15 then every 30 minutes until 06:45 07:00 then every 12 minutes until 18:48 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:35
Cleveleys Rough Lea Road (Stop F) 00:05 05:15 06:45 07:00 18:48 19:05 23:35
Cleveleys Victoria Square (Stop B) 00:06 05:16 06:46 07:01 18:49 19:06 23:36
Cleveleys, by Victoria Hotel 00:07 05:17 06:47 07:02 18:50 19:07 23:37
Anchorsholme, by Meadowcroft Avenue 00:08 05:18 06:48 07:03 18:51 19:08 23:38
Anchorsholme, opp Neville Avenue 00:09 05:19 06:49 07:04 18:52 19:09 23:39
Anchorsholme, by Duck Pond 00:10 05:20 06:50 07:05 18:53 19:10 23:40
Norcross, by Swan Drive 00:11 05:21 06:51 07:06 18:54 19:11 23:41
Anchorsholme, by Grassington Place 00:12 05:22 06:52 07:07 18:55 19:12 23:42
Anchorsholme, opp Epsom Road 00:13 05:23 06:53 07:08 18:56 19:13 23:43
Anchorsholme, by Melbourne Avenue 00:14 05:24 06:54 07:09 18:57 19:14 23:44
Whiteholme, opp Halford Place 00:15 05:25 06:55 07:10 18:58 19:15 23:45
Whiteholme Road (opp) 00:16 05:26 06:56 07:11 18:59 19:16 23:46
Whiteholme, opp Blackpool and Fylde College 00:17 05:27 06:57 07:12 19:00 19:17 23:47
Whiteholme, by Stronsay Place 00:17 05:27 06:57 07:12 19:00 19:17 23:47
Kincraig Estate, o/s Ashfield House 00:18 05:28 06:58 07:13 19:01 19:18 23:48
Bispham, opp Fairfax Avenue 00:19 05:29 06:59 07:14 19:02 19:19 23:49
Bispham, by Ingthorpe Avenue 00:20 05:31 07:01 07:16 19:04 19:20 23:50
Bispham Village (by) 00:21 05:32 07:02 07:17 19:05 19:21 23:51
Bispham Roundabout (Stop 4) 00:21 05:32 07:02 07:17 19:05 19:21 23:51
Moor Park Swimming Pool (o/s) 00:23 05:34 07:04 07:19 19:07 19:23 23:53
Moor Park Avenue (by) 00:23 05:35 07:05 07:20 19:08 19:23 23:53
The Squirrel (opp) 00:25 05:36 07:06 07:21 19:09 19:25 23:55
Holyoake, opp Lime Grove 00:26 05:38 07:08 07:23 19:11 19:26 23:56
Holyoake Avenue (by) 00:27 05:39 07:09 07:24 19:12 19:27 23:57
N Shore, by Bispham Road 00:29 05:41 07:11 07:26 19:14 19:29 23:59
Layton, opp Mansfield Road 00:31 05:42 07:12 07:27 19:15 19:31 00:01
Layton Institute (o/s) 00:32 05:44 07:14 07:29 19:17 19:32 00:02
Layton Square (by) 00:33 05:45 07:15 07:30 19:18 19:33 00:03
Layton, by Rossall Road 00:33 05:46 07:16 07:31 19:19 19:33 00:03
Central, adj Devonshire Road 00:34 05:47 07:17 07:32 19:20 19:34 00:04
Central, by Greenhill 00:35 05:48 07:18 07:33 19:21 19:35 00:05
Central, by Buchanan Street 00:36 05:49 07:19 07:34 19:22 19:36 00:06
Blackpool Talbot Road (TA2) 00:37 05:51 07:21 07:36 19:24 19:37 00:07
Blackpool Corporation Street CO1 (Stop CO1) 00:41 05:55 07:25 07:40 19:28 19:41 00:11

Blackpool - Cleveleys

Blackpool Corporation Street CO1 (Stop CO1) 04:30 then every 30 minutes until 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:42 06:54 07:01 then every 12 minutes until 18:01 18:20 then every 30 minutes until 23:20
Blackpool, by Talbot Road 04:32 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:44 06:56 07:03 18:03 18:22 23:22
Central, by Buchanan Street 04:34 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:46 06:58 07:06 18:06 18:24 23:24
Central, by Spencer Court 04:36 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:48 07:00 07:07 18:07 18:26 23:26
Layton, by Devonshire Road 04:37 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:49 07:01 07:09 18:09 18:27 23:27
Layton Square (by) 04:39 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:51 07:03 07:11 18:11 18:29 23:29
Layton Institute (o/s) 04:40 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:52 07:04 07:12 18:12 18:30 23:30
Layton, by Mansfield Road 04:41 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:53 07:05 07:13 18:13 18:31 23:31
N Shore, by Benson Road 04:42 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:54 07:06 07:14 18:14 18:32 23:32
Holyoake Avenue (opp) 04:43 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:55 07:07 07:15 18:15 18:33 23:33
Holyoake, by Hayfield Avenue 04:45 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:57 07:09 07:17 18:17 18:35 23:35
The Squirrel (o/s) 04:46 06:16 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:10 07:18 18:18 18:36 23:36
Moor Park, by Bispham Rd 04:46 06:16 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:10 07:18 18:18 18:36 23:36
Moor Park Swimming Pool (opp) 04:48 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:00 07:12 07:20 18:20 18:38 23:38
Bispham Roundabout (Stop 3) 04:49 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:01 07:13 07:21 18:21 18:39 23:39
Bispham Village (by) 04:50 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:02 07:14 07:22 18:22 18:40 23:40
Bispham, by Ingthorpe Avenue 04:50 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:02 07:14 07:22 18:22 18:40 23:40
Bispham, by Crofton Avenue 04:50 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:02 07:14 07:23 18:23 18:40 23:40
Bispham, by Fairfax Avenue 04:51 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:24 18:24 18:41 23:41
Bispham, by Glenfield Avenue 04:51 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:24 18:24 18:41 23:41
Bispham, opp Ashfield House 04:52 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:04 07:16 07:25 18:25 18:42 23:42
Whiteholme, o/s Blackpool and Fylde College 04:53 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:05 07:17 07:26 18:26 18:43 23:43
Whiteholme Road (by) 04:53 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:05 07:17 07:27 18:27 18:43 23:43
Whiteholme, by Halford Place 04:54 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:06 07:18 07:28 18:28 18:44 23:44
Anchorsholme, by Melbourne Avenue 04:55 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:07 07:19 07:29 18:29 18:45 23:45
Anchorsholme, by Epsom Road 04:56 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:08 07:20 07:30 18:30 18:46 23:46
Anchorsholme, by Grassington Place 04:57 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:09 07:21 07:31 18:31 18:47 23:47
Norcross, opp Swan Drive 04:58 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:10 07:22 07:32 18:32 18:48 23:48
Anchorsholme, opp Duck Pond 04:59 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:11 07:23 07:34 18:34 18:49 23:49
Anchorsholme, by Neville Avenue 05:00 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:12 07:24 07:35 18:35 18:50 23:50
Cleveleys, opp Meadowcroft Avenue 05:02 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:14 07:26 07:36 18:36 18:52 23:52
Cleveleys, opp Victoria Hotel 05:02 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:14 07:26 07:37 18:37 18:52 23:52
Cleveleys Victoria Square (Stop C) 05:04 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:38 18:38 18:54 23:54
Cleveleys Nutter Road (Stop E) 05:04 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:39 18:39 18:54 23:54
Cleveleys Bus Station (Stand 5) 05:06 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:18 07:30 07:41 18:41 18:56 23:56

Blackpool Transport