bustimes.org

9 - Dundee - Outer Circle Clockwise

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Ninewells Hospital (Stance D) 06:28 07:03 07:27 07:57 08:36 09:07 then every 30 minutes until 13:07 13:45 14:07 14:37 15:05 15:35 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:36 19:39 20:41 21:39
Ninewells, at James Arnott Drive 06:29 07:04 07:28 07:58 08:37 09:08 13:08 13:46 14:08 14:38 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:37 19:40 20:42 21:40
Ninewells, at Carseview Centre 06:29 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:38 09:09 13:09 13:47 14:08 14:38 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:37 19:40 20:42 21:40
Technology Park, nr Medi Park 06:30 07:05 07:29 07:59 08:38 09:09 13:09 13:47 14:09 14:39 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:38 19:41 20:43 21:41
Technology Park, at Gemini Crescent 06:31 07:06 07:30 08:00 08:39 09:10 13:10 13:48 14:10 14:40 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:39 19:42 20:44 21:42
Technology Park, at Luna Place 06:32 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:41 09:12 13:12 13:50 14:11 14:41 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:40 19:43 20:45 21:43
Technology Park, nr Sidlaw House 06:33 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:42 09:13 13:13 13:51 14:12 14:42 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:41 19:44 20:46 21:44
Charleston, opp Lynch Centre 06:36 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:45 09:16 13:16 13:54 14:15 14:45 15:13 15:43 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:44 19:47 20:49 21:47
Charleston, at Duncraig Road 06:36 07:11 07:37 08:07 08:46 09:16 13:16 13:54 14:16 14:46 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:44 19:47 20:49 21:47
Charleston School (at) 06:37 07:12 07:37 08:07 08:46 09:17 13:17 13:55 14:16 14:46 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:45 19:48 20:50 21:48
Charleston Road (at) 06:38 07:13 07:39 08:09 08:48 09:18 13:18 13:56 14:18 14:48 15:16 15:46 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:46 19:49 20:51 21:49
Charleston, nr Brownhill Terrace 06:40 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:49 09:20 13:20 13:58 14:19 14:49 15:17 15:47 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:48 19:51 20:53 21:51
Charleston, at Buttars Loan 06:40 07:15 07:41 08:11 08:50 09:20 13:20 13:58 14:20 14:50 15:18 15:48 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:48 19:51 20:53 21:51
Lochee West, opp Kingsburn Gardens 06:41 07:16 07:42 08:12 08:51 09:21 13:21 13:59 14:21 14:51 15:19 15:49 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:49 19:52 20:54 21:52
Lochee West, nr Quarry Gardens 06:42 07:17 07:43 08:13 08:52 09:22 13:22 14:00 14:22 14:52 15:20 15:50 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:50 19:53 20:55 21:53
Lochee West, opp Gray Street 06:43 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:52 09:23 13:23 14:01 14:22 14:52 15:20 15:50 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:51 19:54 20:56 21:54
Lochee West, at Lochee By-Pass 06:44 07:19 07:45 08:15 08:54 09:24 13:24 14:02 14:24 14:54 15:22 15:52 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:52 19:55 20:57 21:55
Lochee High Street (nr) 06:45 07:20 07:46 08:16 08:55 09:25 13:25 14:03 14:25 14:55 15:23 15:53 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:53 19:56 20:58 21:56
Lochee, at Sinclair Street 06:45 07:20 07:46 08:16 08:55 09:25 13:25 14:03 14:25 14:55 15:23 15:53 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:53 19:56 20:58 21:56
Lochee East, at Coupar Angus Road 06:46 07:21 07:47 08:17 08:56 09:26 13:26 14:04 14:26 14:56 15:24 15:54 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:54 19:57 20:59 21:57
Lochee East, opp Tofthill Place 06:47 07:22 07:48 08:18 08:57 09:27 13:27 14:05 14:27 14:57 15:25 15:55 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:55 19:58 21:00 21:58
Lochee East, nr Foggyley Gardens 06:47 07:22 07:48 08:18 08:57 09:27 13:27 14:05 14:27 14:57 15:25 15:55 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:55 19:58 21:00 21:58
Lochee East, in The Stack 06:49 07:24 07:50 08:20 08:59 09:29 13:29 14:07 14:29 14:59 15:27 15:57 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:57 20:00 21:02 22:00
06:51
Lochee East, at Redwood Avenue 06:51 07:24 07:51 08:21 08:59 09:29 13:29 14:07 14:30 15:00 15:28 15:58 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:57 20:00 21:02 22:00
Lochee East, nr Maplewood Drive 06:52 07:25 07:51 08:21 09:00 09:30 13:30 14:08 14:30 15:00 15:28 15:58 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:58 20:01 21:03 22:01
Lochee East, at Lundie Avenue 06:52 07:25 07:52 08:22 09:00 09:30 13:30 14:08 14:31 15:01 15:29 15:59 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:58 20:01 21:03 22:01
Lochee East, nr Kingsway 06:53 07:26 07:53 08:23 09:01 09:31 13:31 14:09 14:32 15:02 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:59 20:02 21:04 22:02
Strathmartine, at Crematorium 06:55 07:27 07:54 08:24 09:03 09:33 13:33 14:11 14:33 15:03 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:09 17:39 18:08 19:01 20:04 21:06 22:04
Ardler, opp Camperdown Road 06:55 07:27 07:55 08:25 09:03 09:33 13:33 14:11 14:34 15:04 15:32 16:02 16:34 17:10 17:40 18:08 19:01 20:04 21:06 22:04
Ardler, opp Macalpine Shops 06:56 07:28 07:56 08:26 09:04 09:34 13:34 14:12 14:35 15:05 15:33 16:03 16:35 17:11 17:41 18:09 19:02 20:05 21:07 22:05
Ardler, opp Gleneagles Street 06:56 07:29 07:57 08:27 09:05 09:35 13:35 14:13 14:36 15:06 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:12 17:42 18:10 19:02 20:05 21:07 22:05
Ardler, nr Library 06:57 07:30 07:58 08:28 09:06 09:36 13:36 14:14 14:37 15:07 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:13 17:43 18:11 19:03 20:06 21:08 22:06
Ardler, at Wentworth Street 06:58 07:30 07:58 08:28 09:06 09:36 13:36 14:14 14:37 15:07 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:13 17:43 18:11 19:04 20:07 21:09 22:07
Ardler, at Wentworth Road 06:58 07:31 07:59 08:29 09:07 09:37 13:37 14:15 14:38 15:08 15:36 16:06 16:38 17:14 17:44 18:12 19:04 20:07 21:09 22:07
Ardler, opp Birkdale Place 06:59 07:31 08:00 08:30 09:08 09:38 13:38 14:16 14:39 15:09 15:37 16:07 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:13 19:05 20:08 21:10 22:08
St Mary’s, at Larchfield Gardens 07:00 07:32 08:01 08:31 09:09 09:39 13:39 14:17 14:40 15:10 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:14 19:06 20:09 21:11 22:09
St Mary’s, at Bower Mill Lane 07:00 07:33 08:01 08:31 09:09 09:39 13:39 14:17 14:40 15:10 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:16 17:46 18:14 19:06 20:09 21:11 22:09
St Mary’s, at Benholm Place 07:01 07:33 08:02 08:32 09:10 09:40 13:40 14:18 14:41 15:11 15:39 16:09 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:15 19:07 20:10 21:12 22:10
St Mary’s, at Drumlithie Place 07:01 07:34 08:02 08:32 09:10 09:40 13:40 14:18 14:41 15:11 15:39 16:09 16:41 17:17 17:47 18:15 19:07 20:10 21:12 22:10
St Mary’s, at Ninemaidens 07:02 07:35 08:03 08:33 09:11 09:41 13:41 14:19 14:42 15:12 15:40 16:10 16:42 17:18 17:48 18:16 19:08 20:11 21:13 22:11
St Mary’s, opp St Albans Terrace 07:03 07:36 08:04 08:34 09:12 09:42 13:42 14:20 14:43 15:13 15:41 16:11 16:43 17:19 17:49 18:17 19:08 20:11 21:13 22:11
St Mary’s, nr Cox Street 07:04 07:36 08:05 08:35 09:13 09:43 13:43 14:21 14:44 15:14 15:42 16:12 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:18 19:09 20:12 21:14 22:12
Downfield, opp St Marys Road 07:04 07:37 08:06 08:36 09:14 09:44 13:44 14:22 14:45 15:15 15:43 16:13 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:19 19:10 20:13 21:15 22:13
Kirkton, opp Duncan Place 07:05 07:38 08:07 08:37 09:15 09:45 13:45 14:23 14:46 15:16 15:44 16:14 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:20 19:10 20:13 21:15 22:13
Kirkton, at Balgowan Drive 07:06 07:39 08:07 08:37 09:15 09:45 13:45 14:23 14:46 15:16 15:44 16:14 16:46 17:22 17:52 18:20 19:11 20:14 21:16 22:14
Kirkton, at Balgowan Terrace 07:06 07:39 08:08 08:38 09:16 09:46 13:46 14:24 14:47 15:17 15:45 16:15 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:21 19:11 20:14 21:16 22:14
Kirkton, nr Dunmore Street 07:07 07:40 08:09 08:39 09:17 09:47 13:47 14:25 14:48 15:18 15:46 16:16 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:22 19:12 20:15 21:17 22:15
Kirkton, at Asda 07:08 07:41 08:10 08:40 09:18 09:48 13:48 14:26 14:49 15:19 15:47 16:17 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:23 19:13 20:16 21:18 22:16
07:10 14:28
Kirkton, nr Ambleside Avenue 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:18 09:48 13:48 14:29 14:50 15:20 15:48 16:18 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:24 19:14 20:17 21:19 22:17
Kirkton, nr Ambleside Terrace 07:11 07:42 08:11 08:41 09:19 09:49 13:49 14:29 14:50 15:20 15:48 16:18 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:24 19:14 20:17 21:19 22:17
Kirkton, nr Gillburn Circle 07:12 07:43 08:12 08:42 09:20 09:50 13:50 14:30 14:51 15:21 15:49 16:19 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:25 19:15 20:18 21:20 22:18
Kirkton, nr Beauly Avenue 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:20 09:50 13:50 14:31 14:52 15:22 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:26 19:16 20:19 21:21 22:19
Kirkton, adj Claverhouse Road 07:13 07:44 08:13 08:43 09:21 09:51 13:51 14:31 14:52 15:22 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:26 19:16 20:19 21:21 22:19
Claverhouse, at Trottick Mains 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:21 09:51 13:51 14:32 14:53 15:23 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:27 19:17 20:20 21:22 22:20
Claverhouse, nr John Grahame Avenue 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:23 09:53 13:53 14:34 14:55 15:25 15:53 16:23 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:29 19:19 20:22 21:24 22:22
Claverhouse, nr Hebrides Drive 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:25 09:55 13:55 14:36 14:57 15:27 15:55 16:26 16:58 17:33 18:02 18:31 19:21 20:24 21:26 22:24
Claverhouse, at Foula Terrace 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:26 09:56 13:56 14:38 14:59 15:29 15:57 16:27 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:32 19:22 20:25 21:27 22:25
Fintry, at Pensions Office 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:52 16:30 17:02 17:37
Claverhouse, nr Fintry Drive 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:55 16:32 17:04 17:39
Fintry, opp Finavon Terrace 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:27 09:57 13:57 14:39 15:00 15:30 15:58 16:33 17:05 17:40 18:05 18:33 19:23 20:26 21:28 22:26
Fintry Mains (opp) 07:25 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:28 09:58 13:58 14:40 15:01 15:31 15:59 16:34 17:06 17:41 18:06 18:34 19:24 20:27 21:29 22:27
Mains of Fintry Church (opp) 07:26 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:28 09:58 13:58 14:41 15:02 15:32 16:00 16:34 17:06 17:41 18:07 18:34 19:24 20:27 21:29 22:27
Fintry, at Findchapel Place 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:29 09:59 13:59 14:41 15:02 15:32 16:00 16:35 17:07 17:42 18:07 18:35 19:25 20:28 21:30 22:28
Fintry, at Finmore Place 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:30 10:00 14:00 14:42 15:03 15:33 16:01 16:35 17:07 17:42 18:08 18:36 19:26 20:28 21:30 22:28
Whitfield, nr Lothian Crescent 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:31 10:01 14:01 14:43 15:04 15:34 16:02 16:36 17:08 17:43 18:09 18:37 19:27 20:29 21:31 22:29
Whitfield, at Library 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:31 10:01 14:01 14:44 15:05 15:35 16:03 16:37 17:09 17:44 18:10 18:37 19:27 20:29 21:31 22:29
Whitfield Loan (at) 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:32 10:02 14:02 14:45 15:06 15:36 16:04 16:38 17:10 17:45 18:11 18:38 19:28 20:30 21:32 22:30
Whitfield, at The Crescent 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 14:04 14:47 15:08 15:38 16:06 16:40 17:12 17:47 18:13 18:40 19:30 20:32 21:34 22:32
Whitfield, opp Kilbride Place 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 14:05 14:48 15:09 15:39 16:07 16:41 17:13 17:48 18:14 18:41 19:31 20:33 21:35 22:33
Whitfield, opp Drumgeith Park 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 14:07 14:51 15:12 15:42 16:10 16:44 17:16 17:51 18:17 18:43 19:33 20:35 21:37 22:35
Pitkerro, nr Balunie Drive 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 14:08 14:51 15:12 15:42 16:10 16:44 17:16 17:51 18:17 18:44 19:34 20:36 21:38 22:36
Douglas Road (nr) 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 14:08 14:52 15:13 15:43 16:11 16:45 17:17 17:52 18:18 18:44 19:34 20:36 21:38 22:36
Douglas, nr Ballindean Road 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 14:09 14:52 15:13 15:43 16:11 16:45 17:17 17:52 18:18 18:44 19:34 20:36 21:38 22:36
Douglas, at Balmullo Square 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 14:10 14:53 15:14 15:44 16:12 16:46 17:18 17:53 18:19 18:45 19:35 20:37 21:39 22:37
Douglas, at Balcairn Place 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 14:10 14:54 15:15 15:45 16:13 16:47 17:19 17:54 18:20 18:46 19:36 20:38 21:40 22:38
Douglas, opp Balbeggie Place 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 14:11 14:55 15:16 15:46 16:14 16:48 17:20 17:55 18:21 18:46 19:36 20:38 21:40 22:38
Douglas, nr Baluniefield Road 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 14:12 14:55 15:16 15:46 16:14 16:48 17:20 17:55 18:21 18:47 19:37 20:39 21:41 22:39
Douglas, nr Balunie Place 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 14:12 14:56 15:17 15:47 16:15 16:49 17:21 17:56 18:22 18:47 19:37 20:39 21:41 22:39
Douglas, nr Balunie Terrace 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 14:13 14:57 15:18 15:48 16:16 16:50 17:22 17:57 18:23 18:48 19:38 20:40 21:42 22:40
Douglas, at Baldovie Road 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 14:13 14:57 15:18 15:48 16:16 16:50 17:22 17:57 18:23 18:49 19:39 20:41 21:43 22:41
Douglas, at Sainsburys 07:44 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 14:15 14:59 15:20 15:50 16:18 16:52 17:24 17:59 18:25 18:50 19:40 20:42 21:44 22:42
07:46
Balgillo, nr Arbroath Road 07:47 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 14:16 15:00 15:21 15:51 16:19 16:53 17:25 18:00 18:26 18:51 19:41 20:43 21:45 22:43
Balgillo, at Muirside Terrace 07:48 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 14:17 15:01 15:22 15:52 16:20 16:54 17:26 18:01 18:27 18:52 19:42 20:44 21:46 22:44
Balgillo, opp Kintail Place 07:50 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 14:19 15:03 15:24 15:54 16:22 16:56 17:28 18:03 18:29 18:54 19:43 20:45 21:47 22:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee