bustimes.org

9 - Dundee - Outer Circle Clockwise

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Barnhill, at Inchcape Place 06:32 08:32 10:32 then hourly until 16:32 17:52 18:50 19:50 20:50
Barnhill, nr Montague Street 06:33 08:33 10:33 16:33 17:53 18:51 19:51 20:51
Barnhill, opp Abercromby Street 06:33 08:33 10:33 16:33 17:53 18:51 19:51 20:51
Barnhill, at Nursery Road 06:34 08:34 10:34 16:34 17:54 18:52 19:52 20:52
Barnhill, at Campfield Square 06:34 08:34 10:34 16:34 17:54 18:52 19:52 20:52
Barnhill, opp Torridon Road East 06:35 08:35 10:35 16:35 17:55 18:53 19:53 20:53
Barnhill, opp Torridon Road West 06:36 08:36 10:36 16:36 17:56 18:54 19:54 20:54
Barnhill, opp Corran Gardens 06:36 08:36 10:36 16:36 17:56 18:54 19:54 20:54
Broughty Ferry, opp Archer Street 06:37 08:37 10:37 16:37 17:57 18:55 19:55 20:55
Broughty Ferry, at Anton Drive 06:37 08:37 10:37 16:37 17:57 18:55 19:55 20:55
Broughty Ferry, at Post Office 06:39 08:39 10:39 16:39 17:59 18:57 19:57 20:57
Broughty Ferry, nr Claypotts Road 06:39 08:39 10:39 16:39 17:59 18:57 19:57 20:57
Broughty Ferry, opp Grove Academy 06:40 08:40 10:40 16:40 18:00 18:58 19:58 20:58
Broughty Ferry, opp Ferndale Drive 06:40 08:40 10:40 16:40 18:00 18:58 19:58 20:58
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Victoria Road 06:41 08:41 10:41 16:41 18:01 18:59 19:59 20:59
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Grove Road 06:41 08:41 10:41 16:41 18:01 18:59 19:59 20:59
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Ellieslea Road 06:42 08:42 10:42 16:42 18:02 19:00 20:00 21:00
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Fairfield Road 06:43 08:43 10:43 16:43 18:03 19:01 20:01 21:01
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Crawford Place 06:44 08:44 10:44 16:44 18:04 19:02 20:02 21:02
Craigiebank, at Belsize Road 06:45 08:45 10:45 16:45 18:05 19:03 20:03 21:03
Craigiebank, at Lavender Street 06:46 08:46 10:46 16:46 18:06 19:04 20:04 21:04
Craigiebank, at Redmyre Gardens 06:47 08:47 10:47 16:47 18:07 19:05 20:05 21:05
Craigiebank, nr Balgavies Avenue 06:47 08:47 10:47 16:47 18:07 19:05 20:05 21:05
Craigiebank, nr Craigie Avenue 06:48 08:48 10:48 16:48 18:08 19:06 20:06 21:06
Craigiebank, opp East Haddon Road 06:48 08:48 10:48 16:48 18:08 19:06 20:06 21:06
Craigiebank, opp Dalgleish Road 06:49 08:49 10:49 16:49 18:09 19:07 20:07 21:07
Eastport, adj Kenilworth Avenue 06:50 08:50 10:50 16:50 18:10 19:08 20:08 21:08
Eastport, opp Thornbank Terrace 06:51 08:51 10:51 16:51 18:11 19:09 20:09 21:09
Eastport, opp South Baffin Street 06:51 08:51 10:51 16:51 18:11 19:09 20:09 21:09
Eastport, opp Lillybank Road 06:52 08:52 10:52 16:52 18:12 19:10 20:10 21:10
Eastport, nr Peep o Day Lane 06:53 08:53 10:53 16:53 18:13 19:11 20:11 21:11
Eastport, nr Foundry Lane 06:53 08:53 10:53 16:53 18:13 19:11 20:11 21:11
Dundee Seagate (stop 1) 06:54 08:54 10:54 16:54 18:14 19:12 20:12 21:12
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 06:55 08:55 10:55 16:55 18:15 19:13 20:13 21:13
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 06:56 08:56 10:56 16:56 18:16 19:14 20:14 21:14
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 06:57 08:57 10:57 16:57 18:17 19:15 20:15 21:15
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 06:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 16:59 18:19 19:17 20:17 21:17
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 1) 06:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 16:59 18:19 19:17 20:17 21:17
Dundee, at Queens Hotel 07:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 17:00 18:20 19:18 20:18 21:18
W End, opp Airlie Place 07:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 17:01 18:21 19:19 20:19 21:19
W End, nr Mcvicars Lane 07:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 17:02 18:22 19:20 20:20 21:20
W End, at Seafield Lane 07:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 17:03 18:23 19:21 20:21 21:21
W End, nr Step Row 07:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 17:03 18:23 19:21 20:21 21:21
Riverside, nr Windsor Street 07:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 17:04 18:24 19:22 20:22 21:22
Riverside, opp Hyndford Street 07:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 17:05 18:25 19:23 20:23 21:23
Riverside, opp Grosvenor Road 07:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 17:06 18:26 19:24 20:24 21:24
Riverside, opp West Park Road 07:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:27 19:25 20:25 21:25
Riverside, opp Farington Terrace 07:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:27 19:25 20:25 21:25
Riverside, opp Farington Street 07:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:27 19:25 20:25 21:25
Riverside, opp Glamis Road 07:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 17:08 18:28 19:26 20:26 21:26
Riverside, opp Hazel Avenue 07:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 17:09 18:29 19:27 20:27 21:27
Riverside, nr River Crescent 07:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 17:09 18:29 19:27 20:27 21:27
Riverside Place (at) 07:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 17:10 18:30 19:28 20:28 21:28
Riverside, opp Ninewells Avenue 07:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 17:10 18:30 19:28 20:28 21:28
Ninewells, opp Clayhills Drive 07:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 17:10 18:30 19:28 20:28 21:28
Ninewells, opp Maggies Centre 07:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:31 19:29 20:29 21:29
Ninewells, nr James Arnott Drive 07:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 17:12 18:32 19:30 20:30 21:30
Ninewells Hospital (Stance D) 07:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:33 19:31 20:31 21:31
Ninewells Hospital (Stance D) 07:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:35 19:33 20:34 21:34
Ninewells, at James Arnott Drive 07:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 17:16 18:36 19:34 20:35 21:35
Ninewells, at Carseview Centre 07:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 17:16 18:36 19:34 20:35 21:35
Technology Park, nr Medi Park 07:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 17:17 18:37 19:35 20:36 21:36
Technology Park, at Gemini Crescent 07:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 17:18 18:38 19:36 20:37 21:37
Technology Park, at Luna Place 07:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 17:19 18:39 19:37 20:38 21:38
Technology Park, nr Sidlaw House 07:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 17:20 18:40 19:38 20:39 21:39
Charleston, opp Lynch Centre 07:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:43 19:41 20:42 21:42
Charleston, at Duncraig Road 07:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:43 19:41 20:42 21:42
Charleston School (at) 07:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 17:24 18:44 19:42 20:43 21:43
Charleston Road (at) 07:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 17:25 18:45 19:43 20:44 21:44
Charleston, nr Brownhill Terrace 07:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 17:27 18:47 19:45 20:46 21:46
Charleston, at Buttars Loan 07:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 17:27 18:47 19:45 20:46 21:46
Lochee West, opp Kingsburn Gardens 07:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 17:28 18:48 19:46 20:47 21:47
Lochee West, nr Quarry Gardens 07:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 17:29 18:49 19:47 20:48 21:48
Lochee West, opp Gray Street 07:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 17:30 18:50 19:48 20:49 21:49
Lochee West, at Lochee By-Pass 07:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 17:31 18:51 19:49 20:50 21:50
Lochee High Street (nr) 07:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 17:32 18:52 19:50 20:51 21:51
Lochee, at Sinclair Street 07:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 17:32 18:52 19:50 20:51 21:51
Lochee East, at Coupar Angus Road 07:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 17:33 18:53 19:51 20:52 21:52
Lochee East, opp Tofthill Place 07:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 17:33 18:53 19:51 20:52 21:52
Lochee East, nr Foggyley Gardens 07:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 17:34 18:54 19:52 20:53 21:53
Lochee East, in The Stack 07:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 17:36 18:56 19:54 20:55 21:55
Lochee East, at Redwood Avenue 07:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 17:37 18:57 19:55 20:56 21:56
Lochee East, nr Maplewood Drive 07:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 17:37 18:57 19:55 20:56 21:56
Lochee East, at Lundie Avenue 07:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 17:38 18:58 19:56 20:57 21:57
Lochee East, nr Kingsway 07:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 17:39 18:59 19:57 20:58 21:58
Strathmartine, at Crematorium 07:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 17:41 19:01 19:59 20:59 21:59
Ardler, opp Camperdown Road 07:41 09:41 10:42 11:41 17:41 19:01 19:59 21:00 22:00
Ardler, at Macalpine Shops 07:42 09:42 10:43 11:42 17:42 19:02 20:00 21:01 22:01
Ardler, opp Gleneagles Street 07:43 09:43 10:44 11:43 17:43 19:03 20:01 21:01 22:01
Ardler, nr Library 07:44 09:44 10:45 11:44 17:44 19:04 20:02 21:02 22:02
Ardler, at Wentworth Street 07:45 09:45 10:46 11:45 17:45 19:05 20:03 21:03 22:03
Ardler, at Wentworth Road 07:45 09:45 10:46 11:45 17:45 19:05 20:03 21:04 22:04
Ardler, opp Birkdale Place 07:46 09:46 10:47 11:46 17:46 19:06 20:04 21:04 22:04
St Mary’s, at Larchfield Gardens 07:47 09:47 10:48 11:47 17:47 19:07 20:05 21:05 22:05
St Mary’s, at Bower Mill Lane 07:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 17:48 19:08 20:06 21:06 22:06
St Mary’s, at Benholm Place 07:49 09:49 10:50 11:49 17:49 19:09 20:07 21:07 22:07
St Mary’s, at Drumlithie Place 07:49 09:49 10:50 11:49 17:49 19:09 20:07 21:07 22:07
St Mary’s, at Ninemaidens 07:50 09:50 10:51 11:50 17:50 19:10 20:08 21:08 22:08
St Mary’s, opp St Albans Terrace 07:50 09:50 10:51 11:50 17:50 19:10 20:08 21:08 22:08
St Mary’s, nr Cox Street 07:51 09:51 10:52 11:51 17:51 19:11 20:09 21:09 22:09
Downfield, opp St Marys Road 07:52 09:52 10:53 11:52 17:52 19:12 20:10 21:10 22:10
Kirkton, opp Duncan Place 07:52 09:52 10:53 11:52 17:52 19:12 20:10 21:10 22:10
Kirkton, at Balgowan Drive 07:53 09:53 10:54 11:53 17:53 19:13 20:11 21:11 22:11
Kirkton, at Balgowan Terrace 07:53 09:53 10:54 11:53 17:53 19:13 20:11 21:11 22:11
Kirkton, nr Dunmore Street 07:54 09:54 10:55 11:54 17:54 19:14 20:12 21:12 22:12
Kirkton, at Asda 07:55 09:55 10:56 11:55 17:55 19:15 20:13 21:13 22:13
Kirkton, nr Ambleside Avenue 07:55 09:55 10:56 11:55 17:55 19:15 20:13 21:13 22:13
Kirkton, nr Ambleside Terrace 07:56 09:56 10:57 11:56 17:56 19:16 20:14 21:14 22:14
Kirkton, nr Gillburn Circle 07:56 09:56 10:57 11:56 17:56 19:16 20:14 21:14 22:14
Kirkton, nr Beauly Avenue 07:57 09:57 10:58 11:57 17:57 19:17 20:15 21:15 22:15
Kirkton, adj Claverhouse Road 07:57 09:57 10:58 11:57 17:57 19:17 20:15 21:15 22:15
Claverhouse, at Trottick Mains 07:57 09:57 10:58 11:57 17:57 19:17 20:15 21:15 22:15
Claverhouse, at Middleton Crescent 07:59 09:59 11:00 11:59 17:59 19:19 20:17 21:17 22:17
Claverhouse, nr John Grahame Avenue 08:00 10:00 11:01 12:00 18:00 19:20 20:18 21:18 22:18
Claverhouse, nr Hebrides Drive 08:02 10:02 11:03 12:02 18:02 19:22 20:20 21:20 22:20
Claverhouse, at Foula Terrace 08:03 10:03 11:04 12:03 18:03 19:23 20:21 21:21 22:21
Fintry, opp Finavon Terrace 08:04 10:04 11:05 12:04 18:04 19:24 20:22 21:22 22:22
Fintry Mains (opp) 08:05 10:05 11:06 12:05 18:05 19:25 20:23 21:23 22:23
Mains of Fintry Church (opp) 08:05 10:05 11:06 12:05 18:05 19:25 20:23 21:23 22:23
Fintry, at Findchapel Place 08:06 10:06 11:07 12:06 18:06 19:26 20:24 21:24 22:24
Fintry, at Finmore Place 08:06 10:06 11:07 12:06 18:06 19:26 20:24 21:24 22:24
Whitfield, nr Lothian Crescent 08:07 10:07 11:08 12:07 18:07 19:27 20:25 21:25 22:25
Whitfield, at Library 08:07 10:07 11:08 12:07 18:07 19:27 20:25 21:25 22:25
Whitfield Loan (at) 08:08 10:08 11:09 12:08 18:08 19:28 20:26 21:26 22:26
Whitfield, at The Crescent 08:10 10:10 11:11 12:10 18:10 19:30 20:28 21:28 22:28
Whitfield, opp Kilbride Place 08:11 10:11 11:12 12:11 18:11 19:31 20:29 21:29 22:29
Whitfield, opp Drumgeith Park 08:13 10:13 11:14 12:13 18:13 19:33 20:31 21:31 22:31
Pitkerro, nr Balunie Drive 08:14 10:14 11:15 12:14 18:14 19:34 20:32 21:32 22:32
Douglas Road (nr) 08:14 10:14 11:15 12:14 18:14 19:34 20:32 21:32 22:32
Douglas, nr Ballindean Road 08:14 10:14 11:15 12:14 18:14 19:34 20:32 21:32 22:32
Douglas, at Balmullo Square 08:15 10:15 11:16 12:15 18:15 19:35 20:33 21:33 22:33
Douglas, at Balcairn Place 08:16 10:16 11:17 12:16 18:16 19:36 20:34 21:34 22:34
Douglas, opp Balbeggie Place 08:16 10:16 11:17 12:16 18:16 19:36 20:34 21:34 22:34
Douglas, nr Baluniefield Road 08:17 10:17 11:18 12:17 18:17 19:37 20:35 21:35 22:35
Douglas, nr Balunie Place 08:17 10:17 11:18 12:17 18:17 19:37 20:35 21:35 22:35
Douglas, nr Balunie Terrace 08:18 10:18 11:19 12:18 18:18 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:36
Douglas, at Baldovie Road 08:19 10:19 11:20 12:19 18:19 19:39 20:37 21:37 22:37
Douglas, at Sainsburys 08:20 10:20 11:21 12:20 18:20 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38
Balgillo, nr Arbroath Road 08:22 10:22 11:23 12:22 18:22 19:42 20:40 21:40 22:40
Balgillo, at Muirside Terrace 08:23 10:23 11:24 12:23 18:23 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41
Balgillo, opp Kintail Place 08:24 10:24 11:25 12:24 18:24 19:44 20:42 21:42 22:42
Balgillo, opp Menteith Street 08:25 10:25 11:26 12:25 18:25 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:43
Balgillo, opp Edzell Street 08:26 10:26 11:27 12:26 18:26 19:46 20:44 21:44 22:44
Balgillo, opp Ceres Crescent 08:27 10:27 11:28 12:27 18:27 19:47 20:45 21:45 22:45
Balgillo, at Elcho Drive 08:28 10:28 11:29 12:28 18:28 19:48 20:46 21:46 22:46
Barnhill, at Inchcape Place 08:30 10:30 11:31 12:30 18:30 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee