bustimes.org

9 - Dundee - Outer Circle Clockwise

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Barnhill, at Inchcape Place 06:1506:5707:35then every 30 minutes until16:3517:0517:3518:3219:3420:34
Barnhill, nr Montague Street 06:1606:5807:3616:3617:0617:3618:3319:3520:35
Barnhill, opp Abercromby Street 06:1706:5907:3716:3717:0717:3718:3319:3520:35
Barnhill, at Nursery Road 06:1706:5907:3716:3717:0717:3718:3419:3620:36
Barnhill, at Campfield Square 06:1807:0007:3816:3817:0817:3818:3419:3620:36
Barnhill, opp Torridon Road East 06:1907:0107:3916:3917:0917:3918:3519:3720:37
Barnhill, opp Torridon Road West 06:1907:0107:3916:3917:0917:3918:3619:3820:38
Barnhill, opp Corran Gardens 06:2007:0207:4016:4017:1017:4018:3619:3820:38
Broughty Ferry, opp Archer Street 06:2107:0307:4116:4117:1117:4118:3719:3920:39
Broughty Ferry, at Anton Drive 06:2107:0307:4116:4117:1117:4118:3719:3920:39
Broughty Ferry, at Post Office 06:2307:0507:4316:4317:1317:4318:3919:4120:41
Broughty Ferry, nr Claypotts Road 06:2307:0507:4316:4317:1317:4318:3919:4120:41
Broughty Ferry, opp Grove Academy 06:2407:0607:4416:4417:1417:4418:4019:4220:42
Broughty Ferry, opp Ferndale Drive 06:2407:0607:4416:4417:1417:4418:4019:4220:42
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Victoria Road 06:2507:0707:4516:4517:1517:4518:4119:4320:43
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Grove Road 06:2507:0707:4516:4517:1517:4518:4119:4320:43
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Ellieslea Road 06:2607:0807:4616:4617:1617:4618:4219:4420:44
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Fairfield Road 06:2707:0907:4716:4717:1717:4718:4319:4520:45
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Crawford Place 06:2807:1007:4816:4817:1817:4818:4419:4620:46
Craigiebank, at Belsize Road 06:2907:1107:4916:4917:1917:4918:4519:4720:47
Craigiebank, at Lavender Street 06:3007:1207:5016:5017:2017:5018:4619:4820:48
Craigiebank, at Redmyre Gardens 06:3007:1307:5116:5117:2117:5118:4719:4920:49
Craigiebank, nr Balgavies Avenue 06:3107:1307:5116:5117:2117:5118:4719:4920:49
Craigiebank, nr Craigie Avenue 06:3107:1407:5216:5217:2217:5218:4819:5020:50
Craigiebank, opp East Haddon Road 06:3207:1407:5216:5217:2217:5218:4819:5020:50
Craigiebank, opp Dalgleish Road 06:3207:1507:5316:5317:2317:5318:4919:5120:51
Eastport, adj Kenilworth Avenue 06:3307:1607:5416:5417:2417:5418:5019:5220:52
Eastport, opp Thornbank Terrace 06:3407:1707:5516:5517:2517:5518:5119:5320:53
Eastport, opp South Baffin Street 06:3507:1807:5616:5617:2617:5618:5119:5320:53
Eastport, opp Lillybank Road 06:3507:1907:5716:5717:2717:5718:5219:5420:54
Eastport, nr Peep o Day Lane 06:3607:1907:5716:5717:2717:5718:5319:5520:55
Eastport, nr Foundry Lane 06:3607:2007:5816:5817:2817:5818:5319:5520:55
Dundee Seagate (stop 1) 06:3707:2107:5916:5917:2917:5918:5419:5620:56
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 06:3807:2208:0017:0017:3018:0018:5519:5720:57
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 06:3907:2308:0117:0117:3118:0118:5619:5820:58
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 2) 06:4007:2408:0217:0217:3218:0218:5719:5920:59
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 2) 06:42 07:12 07:28 08:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:59 20:01 21:01
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 1) 06:4207:1207:2808:0617:0617:3618:0618:5920:0121:01
Dundee, at Queens Hotel 06:4407:1407:3008:0817:0817:3818:0819:0120:0321:03
W End, opp Airlie Place 06:4507:1507:3108:0917:0917:3918:0919:0220:0421:04
W End, nr Mcvicars Lane 06:4607:1607:3308:1117:1117:4118:1119:0320:0521:05
W End, at Seafield Lane 06:4707:1707:3408:1217:1217:4218:1219:0420:0621:06
W End, nr Step Row 06:4807:1807:3508:1317:1317:4318:1319:0520:0721:07
Riverside, nr Windsor Street 06:4807:1807:3508:1317:1317:4318:1319:0520:0721:07
Riverside, opp Hyndford Street 06:4907:1907:3608:1417:1417:4418:1419:0620:0821:08
Riverside, opp Grosvenor Road 06:5007:2007:3708:1517:1517:4518:1519:0620:0821:08
Riverside, opp West Park Road 06:5007:2007:3708:1517:1517:4518:1519:0720:0921:09
Riverside, opp Farington Terrace 06:5107:2107:3808:1617:1617:4618:1619:0720:0921:09
Riverside, opp Farington Street 06:5107:2107:3808:1617:1617:4618:1619:0720:0921:09
Riverside, opp Glamis Road 06:5207:2207:3908:1717:1717:4718:1719:0820:1021:10
Riverside, opp Hazel Avenue 06:5307:2307:4008:1817:1817:4818:1819:0920:1121:11
Riverside, nr River Crescent 06:5307:2307:4008:1817:1817:4818:1819:0920:1121:11
Riverside Place (at) 06:5407:2407:4108:1917:1917:4918:1919:1020:1221:12
Riverside, opp Ninewells Avenue 06:5407:2407:4108:1917:1917:4918:1919:1020:1221:12
Ninewells, opp Clayhills Drive 06:5507:2507:4208:2017:2017:5018:2019:1020:1221:12
Ninewells, opp Maggies Centre 06:5507:2507:4208:2017:2017:5018:2019:1120:1321:13
Ninewells, nr James Arnott Drive 06:5607:2607:4308:2117:2117:5118:2119:1220:1421:14
Ninewells Hospital (Stance B) 06:5807:2807:4508:2317:2317:5318:2319:1320:1521:15
Ninewells Hospital (Stance B) 07:02 07:32 07:49 08:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:16 20:18 21:18
Ninewells, at James Arnott Drive 07:0307:3307:5008:2817:2817:5818:2819:1720:1921:19
Ninewells, at Carseview Centre 07:0307:3307:5008:2817:2817:5818:2819:1720:1921:19
Technology Park, nr Medi Park 07:0407:3407:5108:2917:2917:5918:2919:1820:2021:20
Technology Park, at Gemini Crescent 07:0507:3507:5208:3017:3018:0018:3019:1920:2121:21
Technology Park, at Luna Place 07:0607:3607:5308:3117:3118:0118:3119:2020:2221:22
Technology Park, nr Sidlaw House 07:0707:3707:5408:3217:3218:0218:3219:2120:2321:23
Charleston, opp Lynch Centre 07:1007:4007:5708:3517:3518:0518:3519:2420:2621:26
Charleston, at Duncraig Road 07:1007:4007:5808:3617:3618:0618:3619:2520:2721:27
Charleston School (at) 07:1107:4107:5908:3717:3718:0718:3719:2520:2721:27
Charleston, nr Craigowan Road 07:1207:4208:0008:3817:3818:0818:3819:2620:2821:28
Charleston, opp Buttars Loan 07:1207:4208:0108:3917:3918:0918:3919:2720:2921:29
Charleston, opp Portmore Place 07:1307:4308:0208:4017:4018:1018:4019:2820:3021:30
Lochee West, opp Kingsburn Gardens 07:1407:4408:0308:4117:4118:1118:4119:2920:3121:31
Lochee West, nr Quarry Gardens 07:1507:4508:0408:4217:4218:1218:4219:3020:3221:32
Lochee West, opp Gray Street 07:1607:4608:0408:4217:4218:1218:4219:3120:3321:33
Lochee West, at Lochee By-Pass 07:1707:4708:0608:4417:4418:1418:4419:3220:3421:34
Lochee High Street (nr) 07:1807:4808:0708:4517:4518:1518:4519:3320:3521:35
Lochee, at Sinclair Street 07:1807:4808:0708:4517:4518:1518:4519:3320:3521:35
Lochee East, at Coupar Angus Road 07:1907:4908:0808:4617:4618:1618:4619:3420:3621:36
Lochee East, opp Tofthill Place 07:2007:5008:0908:4717:4718:1718:4719:3520:3721:37
Lochee East, nr Foggyley Gardens 07:2007:5008:0908:4717:4718:1718:4719:3520:3721:37
Lochee East, in The Stack 07:2207:5208:1108:4917:4918:1918:4919:3720:3921:39
Lochee East, in The Stack 08:12 18:21
Lochee East, at Redwood Avenue 07:2407:5408:1408:5117:5118:2318:5119:3920:4121:41
Lochee East, nr Maplewood Drive 07:2407:5408:1408:5117:5118:2318:5119:3920:4121:41
Lochee East, at Lundie Avenue 07:2507:5508:1508:5217:5218:2418:5219:4020:4221:42
Lochee East, nr Kingsway 07:2607:5608:1608:5317:5318:2518:5319:4120:4321:43
Strathmartine, at Crematorium 07:2707:5708:1808:5517:5518:2718:5519:4220:4421:44
Ardler, opp Camperdown Road 07:2807:5808:1808:5517:5518:2718:5519:4320:4521:45
Ardler, opp Gleneagles Street 07:2807:5808:1908:5617:5618:2818:5619:4320:4521:45
Ardler, nr Library 07:2907:5908:2008:5717:5718:2918:5719:4420:4621:46
Ardler, at Wentworth Street 07:3008:0008:2108:5817:5818:3018:5819:4520:4721:47
Ardler, at Wentworth Road 07:3108:0108:2108:5817:5818:3018:5819:4620:4821:48
Ardler, opp Birkdale Place 07:3108:0108:2208:5917:5918:3118:5919:4620:4821:48
St Mary’s, at Larchfield Gardens 07:3208:0208:2309:0018:0018:3219:0019:4720:4921:49
St Mary’s, at Bower Mill Lane 07:3308:0308:2409:0118:0118:3319:0119:4820:5021:50
St Mary’s, at Benholm Place 07:3408:0408:2509:0218:0218:3419:0219:4920:5121:51
St Mary’s, at Drumlithie Place 07:3408:0408:2509:0218:0218:3419:0219:4920:5121:51
St Mary’s, at Ninemaidens 07:3508:0508:2609:0318:0318:3519:0319:5020:5221:52
St Mary’s, opp St Albans Terrace 07:3608:0608:2709:0418:0418:3619:0419:5020:5221:52
St Mary’s, nr Cox Street 07:3608:0608:2709:0418:0418:3619:0419:5120:5321:53
Downfield, opp St Marys Road 07:3708:0708:2809:0518:0518:3719:0519:5220:5421:54
Kirkton, opp Duncan Place 07:3808:0808:2909:0618:0618:3819:0619:5220:5421:54
Kirkton, at Balgowan Drive 07:3908:0908:3009:0718:0718:3919:0719:5320:5521:55
Kirkton, at Balgowan Terrace 07:3908:0908:3009:0718:0718:3919:0719:5320:5521:55
Kirkton, nr Dunmore Street 07:4008:1008:3109:0818:0818:4019:0819:5420:5621:56
Kirkton, at Asda 07:4108:1108:3209:0918:0918:4119:0919:5520:5721:57
Kirkton, at Asda 08:34 18:43
Kirkton, nr Ambleside Avenue 07:4108:1108:3409:0918:0918:4319:0919:5520:5721:57
Kirkton, nr Ambleside Terrace 07:4208:1208:3509:1018:1018:4419:1019:5620:5821:58
Kirkton, nr Beauly Avenue 07:4308:1308:3609:1118:1118:4519:1119:5720:5921:59
Kirkton, adj Claverhouse Road 07:4308:1308:3609:1118:1118:4519:1119:5720:5921:59
Claverhouse, at Trottick Mains 07:4408:1408:3709:1218:1218:4619:1219:5720:5921:59
Claverhouse, at Middleton Crescent 07:4608:1608:3909:1418:1418:4819:1419:5921:0122:01
Claverhouse, nr John Grahame Avenue 07:4708:1708:4009:1518:1518:4919:1520:0021:0222:02
Claverhouse, nr Hebrides Drive 07:4908:1908:4309:1818:1818:5219:1820:0221:0422:04
Claverhouse, at Foula Terrace 07:5108:2108:4409:1918:1918:5319:1920:0321:0522:05
Fintry, opp Finavon Terrace 07:5208:2208:4609:2118:2118:5519:2120:0421:0622:06
Fintry Mains (opp) 07:5308:2308:4609:2118:2118:5519:2120:0521:0722:07
Mains of Fintry Church (opp) 07:5308:2308:4709:2218:2218:5619:2220:0521:0722:07
Fintry, at Findchapel Place 07:5408:2408:4809:2318:2318:5719:2320:0621:0822:08
Fintry, at Finmore Place 07:5508:2508:4809:2318:2318:5719:2320:0621:0822:08
Whitfield, nr Lothian Crescent 07:5608:2608:4909:2418:2418:5819:2420:0721:0922:09
Whitfield, at The Crescent 07:5908:2908:5309:2818:2819:0219:2820:1021:1222:12
Whitfield, opp Kilbride Place 08:0008:3008:5409:2918:2919:0319:2920:1121:1322:13
Whitfield, opp Drumgeith Park 08:0208:3208:5609:3118:3119:0519:3120:1321:1522:15
Pitkerro, nr Balunie Drive 08:0308:3308:5709:3218:3219:0619:3220:1421:1622:16
Douglas Road (nr) 08:0308:3308:5709:3218:3219:0619:3220:1421:1622:16
Douglas, nr Ballindean Road 08:0308:3308:5709:3218:3219:0619:3220:1421:1622:16
Douglas, at Balmullo Square 08:0408:3408:5809:3318:3319:0719:3320:1521:1722:17
Douglas, at Balcairn Place 08:0508:3508:5909:3418:3419:0819:3420:1621:1822:18
Douglas, opp Balbeggie Place 08:0508:3508:5909:3418:3419:0819:3420:1621:1822:18
Douglas, nr Baluniefield Road 08:0608:3609:0009:3518:3519:0919:3520:1721:1922:19
Douglas, nr Balunie Place 08:0608:3609:0009:3518:3519:0919:3520:1721:1922:19
Douglas, nr Balunie Terrace 08:0708:3709:0109:3618:3619:1019:3620:1821:2022:20
Douglas, at Baldovie Road 08:0808:3809:0209:3718:3719:1119:3720:1921:2122:21
Douglas, at Sainsburys 08:0908:3909:0309:3818:3819:1219:3820:2021:2222:22
Douglas, at Sainsburys 09:08 19:14
Balgillo, nr Arbroath Road 08:1008:4009:1009:4018:4019:1619:4020:2221:2422:24
Balgillo, at Muirside Terrace 08:1108:4109:1109:4118:4119:1719:4120:2321:2522:25
Balgillo, opp Kintail Place 08:1308:4309:1209:4218:4219:1819:4220:2421:2622:26
Balgillo, opp Menteith Street 08:1408:4409:1309:4318:4319:1919:4320:2521:2722:27
Balgillo, opp Edzell Street 08:1508:4509:1409:4418:4419:2019:4420:2621:2822:28
Balgillo, opp Ceres Crescent 08:1508:4509:1509:4518:4519:2119:4520:2721:2922:29
Balgillo, at Elcho Drive 08:1608:4609:1609:4618:4619:2219:4620:2821:3022:30
Barnhill, at Inchcape Place 08:1808:4809:1809:4818:4819:2419:4820:3021:3222:32

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Xplore Dundee