bustimes.org

9 - Fareham Bus Station - Gosport Bus Station

A service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Outbound

Fareham Bus Station (Stop J) 07:30 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00
Fareham Station (Stop Q) 07:32 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02
Fareham The Avenue (S-bound) 07:32 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02
Fareham Westley Grove (SE-bound) 07:32 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (SE-bound) 07:33 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (SE-bound) 07:34 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:04
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (SE-bound) 07:35 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (SE-bound) 07:36 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06
Woodcot, opp Meadow Walk 07:37 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07
Bridgemary, adj Woodcot Primary School 07:37 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07
Bridgemary, adj Tukes Avenue Shops 07:38 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08
Bridgemary, adj Stoners Close 07:38 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08
Bridgemary Carisbrooke Shops (SE-bound) 07:39 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09
Bridgemary, opp Birchmore Close 07:39 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09
Bridgemary Beauchamp Avenue (E-bound) 07:41 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11
Rowner Green Crescent (S-bound) 07:42 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12
Rowner Lane (nr) 07:42 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12
Rowner, opp Mansfield Road Shops 07:44 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14
Rowner, opp Homer Close 07:45 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15
Rowner, opp Broomfield Crescent 07:46 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16
Rowner, o/s St Nicholas Avenue Shops 07:46 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16
Rowner, nr Grange School 07:47 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17
Rowner, adj Williams Close 07:48 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18
Alver Village, nr Frobisher Close 07:49 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
Alver Village, opp Derby Court 07:50 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20
Alver Village, adj Davenport Close 07:51 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:21
Alver Village, adj Grange Road 07:52 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22
Ann’s Hill Grange Road (S-bound) 07:53 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23
Alverstoke Kingfisher Caravan Park (S-bound) 07:54 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24
Alverstoke Bay House School (NE-bound) 07:56 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26
Privett Western Way (N-bound) 07:56 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26
Privett, adj Sandford Avenue 07:57 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27
Privett Roundabout (adj) 07:57 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27
Privett, opp Queens Parade 07:58 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28
Privett, opp Oval Gardens 07:58 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28
Alverstoke War Memorial Hospital (SE-bound) 08:00 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30
Alverstoke, in Bury Road 08:00 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30
Alverstoke, opp The White Hart 08:01 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:31
Newtown Waitrose (NE-bound) 08:02 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:32
Newtown, nr Methodist Church 08:03 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33
Newtown Creek Road (Stop V) 08:04 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:34
Gosport Police Station (Stop X) 08:04 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:34
Gosport Bus Station (Stop E) 08:06 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36

Inbound

Gosport Bus Station (Stop E) 07:30 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00
Gosport Police Station (Stop W) 07:30 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00
Newtown Creek Road (Stop U) 07:31 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:01
Newtown, opp Methodist Church 07:32 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02
Newtown Waitrose (SW-bound) 07:33 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03
Alverstoke, adj The White Hart 07:34 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:04
Alverstoke War Memorial Hospital (NW-bound) 07:36 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06
Privett, nr Oval Gardens 07:37 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07
Privett, adj Queens Parade 07:38 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08
Privett, opp Sandford Avenue 07:39 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09
Privett Western Way (S-bound) 07:40 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10
Alverstoke Bay House School (SW-bound) 07:41 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11
Alverstoke Kingfisher Caravan Park (N-bound) 07:42 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12
Ann’s Hill Grange Road (N-bound) 07:43 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13
Alver Village, nr Grange Road 07:45 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15
Alver Village, opp Davenport Close 07:46 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16
Alver Village, adj Derby Court 07:46 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16
Alver Village, adj Frobisher Close 07:47 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17
Rowner, opp Williams Close 07:48 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18
Rowner, opp Grange School 07:48 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18
Rowner, opp St Nicholas Avenue Shops 07:49 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
Rowner, adj Broomfield Crescent 07:49 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
Rowner Mansfield Road (E-bound) 07:50 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20
Rowner, adj Mansfield Road Shops 07:51 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:21
Rowner Lane (adj) 07:52 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22
Rowner Green Crescent (N-bound) 07:53 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23
Bridgemary Beauchamp Avenue (W-bound) 07:53 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23
Bridgemary, nr Brading Avenue 07:55 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25
Bridgemary, adj Birchmore Close 07:55 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25
Bridgemary Carisbrooke Shops (NW-bound) 07:57 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27
Bridgemary, opp Stoners Close 07:57 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27
Bridgemary, opp Tukes Avenue Shops 07:57 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27
Bridgemary, opp Woodcot Primary School 07:58 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28
Woodcot, adj Meadow Walk 07:58 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (NW-bound) 07:59 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (NW-bound) 08:00 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (NW-bound) 08:01 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:31
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (NW-bound) 08:02 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:32
Fareham Westley Grove (NW-bound) 08:03 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33
Fareham The Avenue (N-bound) 08:03 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33
Fareham Station (Stop R) 08:03 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33
Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 08:04 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:34
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 08:05 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:35
Fareham Bus Station (Stop J) 08:07 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 18:37

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport