Bus Times

9 - Town Service - Kirkwall

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Orkney

Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 3) 07:30 then hourly until 14:30 16:30 17:30
Kirkwall, nr St Magnus centre 07:30 14:30 16:30 17:30
Kirkwall, opp Meadowbank 07:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Kirkwall, at Hermaness 07:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Kirkwall, at Ronaldsvoe 07:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
Kirkwall, at Otterswick 07:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Kirkwall, opp Ronaldsvoe 07:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Kirkwall, opp Hermaness 07:36 14:36 16:36 17:36
Kirkwall, at Papdale Place 07:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Kirkwall, opp Annfield Crescent 07:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Kirkwall, at Carters Park Road 07:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Kirkwall, at Orkney College 07:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Kirkwall, opp Weyland Farm 07:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Kirkwall, opp Craigiefield 07:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Kirkwall, opp Craigiefield Park 07:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Kirkwall, at Clumly Avenue 07:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Kirkwall, at Wasdale Crescent 07:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Kirkwall, at Skail Road 07:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Kirkwall, at Weyland Park 07:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Kirkwall, at Cromwell Road 07:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Kirkwall Hotel (at) 07:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Kirkwall, at Ayre Hotel 07:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 3) 07:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Kirkwall, at Earl Thorfinn Street 07:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Kirkwall, at Supermarkets 07:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Kirkwall, at Tesco 07:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Kirkwall, at Glaitness School 07:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Kirkwall, at Pickaquoy Leisure Centre 07:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Kirkwall, at Peerie Sea Loan 07:51 14:51 16:51 17:51
Kirkwall, at Grainbank Road End 07:51 14:51 16:51 17:51
Kirkwall, at Orkney Golf Club 07:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Kirkwall, opp Hatston Park 07:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
St Ola, opp Blackhill Road End 07:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
St Ola, opp Riding School 07:55 14:55 16:55 17:55
St Ola, at Walliwall Farm 07:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Kirkwall, opp Soulisquoy Place 07:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Kirkwall, at Langskaill Court 07:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
St Ola, at Crantit Park 07:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
St Ola, opp Orquil Road 07:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
Scapa, at Road End 08:01 15:01 17:01 18:01
Upper Scapa (opp) 08:01 15:01 17:01 18:01
Scapa, at Car Park 08:02 15:02 17:02 18:02
Kirkwall, at Crantit Dairy Road End 08:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Kirkwall, at Laverock Road 08:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
Kirkwall, opp Kirklands Road 08:05 15:05 17:05 18:05
Kirkwall, at Easdale Close 08:07 15:07 17:07 18:07
Kirkwall, before Rope Walk 08:08 15:08 17:08 18:08
Kirkwall, before Deerness Road 08:09 15:09 17:09 18:09
Kirkwall, opp Bellevue Park 08:09 15:09 17:09 18:09
Kirkwall, at Repeater Road 08:10 15:10 17:10 18:10
Kirkwall, opp Fairwinds 08:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Kirkwall, opp Ingavoe Drive 08:12 15:12 17:12 18:12
Kirkwall, at Reid Crescent Path 08:14 15:14 17:14 18:14
Kirkwall, opp Papdale Place 08:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Kirkwall Hordaland (opp and after) 08:16 15:16 17:16 18:16
Kirkwall, at Earl Thorfinn Street 08:18 15:18 17:18 18:18
Kirkwall, at Supermarkets 08:19 15:19 17:19 18:19
Kirkwall, at Tesco 08:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Kirkwall, at Glaitness School 08:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Kirkwall, at Pickaquoy Leisure Centre 08:21 15:21 17:21 18:21
Kirkwall, at Peerie Sea Loan 08:21 15:21 17:21 18:21
Kirkwall, opp Ayre Mills 08:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 3) 08:24 15:24 17:24 18:24

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information