bustimes.org

9 - York - Monks Cross Park & Ride

A bus service operated by First York

Monks Cross Park and Ride (towards York) 07:00 07:10 then every 10 minutes until 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 then every 10 minutes until 08:50 09:00 then every 10 minutes until 13:50 14:00 then every 10 minutes until 16:30 16:40 then every 10 minutes until 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:20 21:40
Heworth, adj Monk Stray 07:07 07:17 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:18 08:58 09:07 13:57 14:07 16:37 16:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:26 21:44
Heworth Green 07:10 07:20 07:50 08:01 08:11 08:22 09:02 09:11 14:01 14:11 16:41 16:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:46
York Peasholme Green (opp Church) 07:15 07:25 07:55 08:06 08:16 08:28 09:08 09:16 14:06 14:16 16:46 16:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:13 21:33 21:49
York Stonebow (SD) 07:16 07:26 07:56 08:07 08:17 08:29 09:09 09:17 14:07 14:17 16:47 16:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:14 21:34 21:50
York Rougier Street (CA) 07:20 07:30 08:00 08:11 08:21 08:33 09:13 09:21 14:11 14:21 16:51 17:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:37 21:52
York Rougier Street (CH) 06:30 06:50 07:20 07:10 07:30 08:00 08:11 08:21 08:33 09:13 09:21 14:11 14:21 16:51 17:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:37 21:52
York Micklegate (CJ) 06:31 06:51 07:22 07:11 07:32 08:02 08:13 08:23 08:35 09:15 09:23 14:13 14:23 16:53 17:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:19 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:39
York Stonebow (SA) 06:32 06:52 07:23 07:12 07:33 08:03 08:15 08:25 08:37 09:17 09:25 14:15 14:25 16:55 17:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:44 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:20 21:40
York Peasholme Green (adj Quilt Museum) 06:33 06:53 07:24 07:13 07:34 08:04 08:15 08:25 08:38 09:18 09:26 14:16 14:26 16:56 17:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:45 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:21 20:41 21:01 21:21 21:41
Heworth Green 06:37 06:57 07:28 07:17 07:38 08:08 08:19 08:29 08:42 09:22 09:30 14:20 14:30 17:00 17:12 18:22 18:31 18:41 18:49 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:24 20:44 21:04 21:24 21:44
Heworth, opp Monk Stray 06:39 06:59 07:30 07:19 07:40 08:10 08:21 08:31 08:44 09:24 09:32 14:22 14:33 17:03 17:14 18:24 18:33 18:43 18:51 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:25 21:45
Monks Cross Park and Ride (towards Shopping Park) 06:44 07:04 07:34 07:24 07:44 08:14 08:26 08:36 08:49 09:29 09:37 14:27 14:38 17:08 17:20 18:30 18:38 18:48 18:56 19:04 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:29 21:49
Monks Cross Park and Ride (towards Shopping Park) 06:45 07:05 07:35 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:28 08:38 08:51 09:31 09:39 14:29 14:41 17:11 17:23 18:33 18:41 18:50 19:06 19:16 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:31
Monks Cross, adj Sainsbury's 06:47 07:07 07:38 07:27 07:48 08:18 08:31 08:41 08:53 09:33 09:41 14:31 14:43 17:13 17:25 18:35 18:43 18:52 19:08 19:18 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:33 20:53 21:13 21:33
Monks Cross Drive (o/s Aviva) 06:49 07:09 07:39 07:29 07:49 08:19 08:32 08:42 08:55 09:35 09:42 14:32 14:44 17:14 17:27 18:37 18:45 18:54 19:09 19:19 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:34 20:54 21:14 21:34
Monks Cross Shopping Park 06:50 07:10 07:41 07:30 07:51 08:21 08:34 08:44 08:56 09:36 09:43 14:33 14:45 17:15 17:28 18:38 18:46 18:55 19:10 19:20 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:35 20:55 21:15 21:35
Monks Cross Park and Ride (towards York) 06:53 07:13 07:33
Monks Cross Park and Ride (towards Shopping Park) 07:44 07:54 08:24 08:37 08:47 08:59 09:39 09:46 14:36 14:48 17:18 17:31 18:41 18:49 18:58 19:13 19:23 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:37

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First York