Bus Times

9 - Newport Bus Station - Coldra Court Hotel via Celtic Manor Resort

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Newport Bus Station - Coldra Court Hotel via Celtic Manor Resort

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 6) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 then hourly until 16:25 17:25 18:35
Newport Queensway (Stop Q1) 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:40
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:42
Newport, after Cenotaph 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:42
Maindee, o/s Library 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:44
Maindee Square (at) 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 16:35 17:35 18:45
Maindee, after Albert Avenue 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 16:35 17:35 18:45
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:46
Maindee, before Walmer Road 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:47
Beechwood Park (o/s) 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:49
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:50
Lawrence Hill, before Farmwood Close 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:41 16:41 17:42 18:52
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:42 16:42 17:43 18:53
Bishpool, before Garage 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:43 16:43 17:44 18:54
Bishpool, o/s Man of Gwent 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:44 16:44 17:45 18:55
Bishpool Lane (after) 06:46 07:46 08:46 17:46 18:56
Royal Oak (after) 06:48 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:58
Treberth Crescent (before) 09:45 16:45
Treberth Grove (after) 09:47 16:47
Ringland, after Hawkins Crescent 09:48 16:48
Coldra, before Celtic Manor 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:50 19:00
Langstone, o/s Celtic Manor & ICC Wales 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:00 19:10

Coldra Court Hotel - Newport Bus Station via Celtic Manor Resort

Langstone, o/s Celtic Manor & ICC Wales 07:00 08:00 09:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:10
Coldra, after Celtic Manor 07:10 08:10 09:15 16:15 17:10 18:10 19:20
Royal Oak (opp) 07:12 08:12 17:12 18:12 19:22
Treberth Grove (before) 09:17 16:17
Bishpool, after Treberth Crescent 09:18 16:18
Bishpool Lane (before) 07:13 08:13 09:19 16:19 17:13 18:13 19:23
Bishpool, after Man of Gwent 07:14 08:14 09:20 16:20 17:14 18:14 19:24
Bishpool, after Garage 07:15 08:15 09:21 16:21 17:15 18:15 19:25
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 07:16 08:16 09:22 16:22 17:16 18:16 19:26
Lawrence Hill, after Farmwood Close 07:17 08:17 09:23 16:23 17:17 18:17 19:27
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 07:19 08:19 09:24 16:24 17:19 18:19 19:29
Beechwood Park (after) 07:21 08:21 09:26 16:26 17:21 18:21 19:31
Maindee, after Walmer Road 07:21 08:21 09:26 16:26 17:21 18:21 19:31
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 07:22 08:22 09:27 16:27 17:22 18:22 19:32
Maindee Square (at) 07:24 08:24 09:29 16:29 17:24 18:24 19:34
Maindee, opp Library 07:24 08:24 09:29 16:29 17:24 18:24 19:34
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 07:26 08:26 09:31 16:31 17:26 18:26 19:36
Newport Queensway (Stop Q1) 07:30 08:30 09:35 16:35 17:30 18:30 19:40
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 6) 07:35 08:35 09:40 16:40 17:35 18:35 19:45

More information

Newport Bus