bustimes.org

9 - Oxford City Centre - Headington - Risinghurst

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Risinghurst - Headington - Oxford City Centre

Risinghurst Kiln Lane (SE-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:33 then hourly until 13:33 14:33 15:36 16:43 17:56 19:01 19:58 then hourly until 22:58
Risinghurst, opp Lewis Close 07:32 08:32 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:37 16:44 17:57 19:02 19:59 22:59
Risinghurst, opp Downside Road PO 07:35 08:36 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:42 16:50 18:03 19:07 20:04 23:04
Risinghurst Stanway Road (o/s 93) 07:35 08:36 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:42 16:50 18:03 19:08 20:05 23:05
Risinghurst Collinwood Road (N-bound) 07:36 08:37 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:43 16:51 18:04 19:08 20:05 23:05
A40 Risinghurst Turn (adj) 07:38 08:39 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:44 16:52 18:05 19:09 20:06 23:06
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:46 16:55 18:08 19:11 20:08 23:08
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 07:43 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:47 16:56 18:09 19:12 20:09 23:09
Headington, adj Wharton Road 07:44 08:44 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:57 18:10 19:13 20:10 23:10
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 07:46 08:45 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:59 18:12 19:15 20:12 23:12
Headington, opp Sandfield Road 07:47 08:46 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 17:00 18:13 19:16 20:13 23:13
Headington School (Stop B9) 07:48 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:54 17:02 18:15 19:17 20:14 23:14
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 07:50 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:51 15:56 17:04 18:17 19:19 20:16 23:16
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 07:52 08:51 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:58 17:06 18:19 19:20 20:17 23:17
St Clements Street (Stop C) 07:54 08:53 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:08 18:21 19:22 20:19 23:19
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J1) 07:58 08:57 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:11 18:24 19:25 20:22 23:22
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 08:00 08:59 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:13 18:26 19:27 20:24 23:24
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 08:01 09:02 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:16 18:29 19:30 20:27 23:27
Oxford Westgate (Stop E2) 08:03 09:04 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:18 18:31 19:32 20:29 23:29

Oxford City Centre - Headington - Risinghurst

Oxford Westgate (Stop E2) 08:07 09:07 then hourly until 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:25 18:35 19:35 then hourly until 22:35 23:35
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 08:09 09:09 14:09 15:10 16:15 17:28 18:38 19:37 22:37 23:37
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K4) 08:11 09:12 14:12 15:13 16:18 17:31 18:40 19:40 22:40 23:40
St Clements Street (Stop A) 08:13 09:14 14:14 15:16 16:21 17:34 18:43 19:42 22:42 23:42
St Clements, opp South Park 08:14 09:16 14:16 15:19 16:24 17:37 18:45 19:44 22:44 23:44
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 08:16 09:19 14:19 15:22 16:27 17:40 18:47 19:46 22:46 23:46
Headington School (Stop B8) 08:17 09:20 14:20 15:23 16:28 17:41 18:48 19:47 22:47 23:47
Headington, adj Sandfield Road 08:18 09:21 14:21 15:24 16:29 17:42 18:49 19:48 22:48 23:48
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 08:20 09:23 14:23 15:26 16:31 17:44 18:51 19:50 22:50 23:50
Headington, opp Wharton Road 08:21 09:24 14:24 15:27 16:33 17:46 18:52 19:51 22:51 23:51
Headington, opp Gladstone Road 08:22 09:25 14:25 15:28 16:35 17:48 18:53 19:52 22:52 23:52
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 08:24 09:26 14:26 15:29 16:37 17:50 18:55 19:53 22:53 23:53
Risinghurst Kiln Lane (SE-bound) 08:31 09:33 14:33 15:36 16:43 17:56 19:00 19:58 22:58 23:58
Risinghurst, opp Lewis Close 23:59
Risinghurst, opp Downside Road PO 00:00
Risinghurst Stanway Road (o/s 93) 00:01
Risinghurst Collinwood Road (N-bound) 00:02
A40 Risinghurst Turn (adj) 00:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Oxford Bus Company