bustimes.org

9 - Oxford City Centre - Headington - Risinghurst

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Risinghurst - Headington - Oxford City Centre

Risinghurst Kiln Lane (SE-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:33 then hourly until 13:33 14:33 15:36 16:43 17:56 19:01
Risinghurst, opp Lewis Close 07:32 08:33 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:38 16:45 17:58 19:03
Risinghurst, opp Downside Road Post Office 07:35 08:36 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:42 16:50 18:03 19:07
Risinghurst, o/s Stanway Road 07:36 08:37 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:43 16:51 18:04 19:08
Risinghurst Collinwood Road (N-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:43 16:51 18:04 19:08
A40 Risinghurst Turn (adj) 07:37 08:38 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:52 18:05 19:08
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:54 18:07 19:10
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 07:42 08:41 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:47 16:55 18:08 19:12
Headington, adj Wharton Road 07:43 08:43 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:57 18:10 19:13
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 07:46 08:45 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:59 18:12 19:15
Headington, opp Sandfield Road 07:47 08:46 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 17:00 18:13 19:16
Headington School (Stop B9) 07:48 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:49 15:54 17:02 18:15 19:17
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 07:50 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:51 15:56 17:04 18:17 19:19
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 07:53 08:53 09:53 13:53 14:54 15:59 17:07 18:20 19:21
St Clements Street (Stop C) 07:55 08:54 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:08 18:21 19:22
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J1) 07:58 08:57 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:11 18:24 19:25
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 07:59 08:58 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:12 18:25 19:26
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 08:00 09:01 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:15 18:28 19:29
Oxford Westgate (Stop E2) 08:03 09:04 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:18 18:31 19:32

Oxford City Centre - Headington - Risinghurst

Oxford Westgate (Stop E2) 08:07 09:07 then hourly until 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:25 18:35 19:35
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 08:09 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:28 18:38 19:38
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K4) 08:11 09:12 14:12 15:13 16:18 17:31 18:40 19:40
St Clements Street (Stop A) 08:12 09:14 14:14 15:16 16:21 17:34 18:42 19:42
St Clements, opp South Park 08:13 09:16 14:16 15:18 16:23 17:36 18:44 19:43
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 08:16 09:19 14:19 15:22 16:27 17:40 18:47 19:46
Headington School (Stop B8) 08:17 09:20 14:20 15:23 16:28 17:41 18:48 19:47
Headington, adj Sandfield Road 08:18 09:21 14:21 15:24 16:29 17:42 18:49 19:48
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 08:20 09:23 14:23 15:26 16:31 17:44 18:51 19:50
Headington, opp Wharton Road 08:22 09:24 14:24 15:27 16:33 17:46 18:52 19:51
Headington, opp Gladstone Road 08:23 09:26 14:26 15:29 16:35 17:48 18:54 19:52
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 08:25 09:27 14:27 15:30 16:36 17:49 18:55 19:53
Risinghurst Kiln Lane (SE-bound) 08:31 09:33 14:33 15:36 16:43 17:56 19:00 19:58
Risinghurst, opp Lewis Close 19:59
Risinghurst, opp Downside Road Post Office 20:00
Risinghurst, o/s Stanway Road 20:01
Risinghurst Collinwood Road (N-bound) 20:02
A40 Risinghurst Turn (adj) 20:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Oxford Bus Company