🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

9 - scarlet - Central Reading - Spencers Wood via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Whitley Wood

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Outbound

Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 06:27 08:35 09:43 10:42 then hourly until 13:42 14:42 15:36 16:39 17:32
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 06:28 08:37 09:45 10:44 13:44 14:43 15:38 16:41 17:34
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 06:30 08:39 09:47 10:47 13:47 14:45 15:41 16:44 17:37
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 06:35 08:55 09:55 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Reading Market Place (stop MA) 06:37 08:57 09:57 10:57 13:57 14:57 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:57
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 06:37 08:58 09:58 10:58 13:58 14:58 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:58
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 3) 06:39 09:00 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:00
Reading Eldon Road (adj 11) 06:40 09:03 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:02
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH Main Entrance 06:41 09:04 10:04 11:04 14:04 15:04 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:03
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH South Wing 06:43 09:06 10:06 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:05
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj Redlane Court 06:43 09:06 10:06 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:05
Whiteknights, opp Allcroft Road 06:44 09:07 10:07 11:07 14:07 15:07 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:06
University of Reading Christchurch Green (SE-bound) 06:45 09:08 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:08
University of Reading, adj Chancellors Way 06:46 09:09 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:09 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:08
Shinfield Road, opp Wellington Avenue 06:47 09:09 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:09 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:09
Shinfield Road Leighton Park Copse (opp 88) 06:47 09:10 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:10
Whitley, opp Cressingham Road Church 06:48 09:10 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:10
Whitley, opp Cressingham Road Church 06:48 09:11 10:11 11:11 14:11 15:11 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:11
Whitley Sycamore Road (adj 9) 06:49 09:11 10:11 11:11 14:11 15:11 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:11
Whitley, opp Barnsdale Road 06:49 09:11 10:11 11:11 14:11 15:11 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:12
Whitley, adj Birdhill Avenue 06:50 09:12 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:13
Whitley, opp Staverton Road 06:51 09:13 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:13 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:14
Whitley, opp Community Centre 06:53 09:15 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:16
Whitley Callington Road (S-bound) 06:53 09:15 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:16
Whitley, opp Stockton Road 06:53 09:15 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:16
Whitley Wood, adj Hartland Road 06:54 09:16 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:16 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:17
Whitley Wood, opp Rodwell Drive 06:55 09:17 10:17 11:17 14:17 15:17 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:18
Whitley Wood, opp Holberton Road 06:58 09:19 10:19 11:19 14:19 15:19 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:20
Whitley Wood, opp Wentworth Avenue 07:00 09:20 10:20 11:20 14:20 15:20 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:21
Whitley Wood, adj Woodside Way 07:00 09:20 10:20 11:20 14:20 15:20 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:21
Whitley Wood Engineers Court (adj 134) 07:02 09:21 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:21 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:22
Whitley Wood, adj Spencer Road 07:02 09:22 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:22 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:22
Three Mile Cross Hartley Court Turn (W-bound) 07:08 09:26 10:26 11:26 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:25
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane - Park & Ride (SW-bound) 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:25
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane Turn (S-bound) 07:09 09:27 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:27 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:26
Three Mile Cross Post Office (S-bound) 05:13 05:50 07:10 09:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:36
Spencer’s Wood, opp Sevenoaks Drive 05:14 05:51 07:12 09:29 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:29 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:38
Spencer’s Wood St Michaels Hall (S-bound) 05:16 05:53 06:21 06:56 07:14 09:31 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:31 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:40
Spencer’s Wood Marlow Place (N-bound) 05:19 05:56 06:24 06:59 07:18 09:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 15:34 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:43
Spencer’s Wood, opp Peartree Walk 05:20 05:57 06:25 07:00 07:19 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:44
Spencer’s Wood, opp Bays Crescent 05:21 05:58 06:26 07:01 07:20 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:36 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:45

Inbound

Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane - Park & Ride (SW-bound) 08:08 then hourly until
Spencer’s Wood, adj Bays Crescent 05:55 06:45 08:42 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:00 18:59
Spencer’s Wood, adj Peartree Walk 05:55 06:45 08:42 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:00 18:59
Spencer’s Wood Marlow Place (SE-bound) 05:56 06:46 08:43 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:01 19:00
Spencer’s Wood, opp St Michaels Hall 06:00 06:50 08:47 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:05 19:04
Spencer’s Wood, adj Sevenoaks Drive 06:00 06:50 08:47 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:06 19:04
Three Mile Cross Post Office (opp) 06:02 06:53 08:50 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 19:07
Three Mile Cross Hartley Court Turn (E-bound) 06:03 06:55 08:10 08:51 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:11 19:08
Whitley Wood, opp Spencer Road 06:09 07:01 08:16 08:57 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:17 19:14
Whitley Wood, opp Engineers Court 06:10 07:02 08:17 08:59 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:18 19:15
Whitley Wood, opp Woodside Way 06:11 07:04 08:19 09:00 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:20 19:16
Whitley Wood, adj Wentworth Avenue 06:12 07:05 08:20 09:01 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:21 19:17
Whitley Wood, adj Holberton Road 06:12 07:05 08:20 09:01 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:21 19:18
Whitley Wood, adj Rodwell Drive 06:13 07:07 08:22 09:03 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:23 19:19
Whitley Wood, opp Hartland Road 06:14 07:08 08:23 09:04 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:24 19:21
Whitley, adj Stockton Road 06:14 07:08 08:23 09:04 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:24 19:22
Whitley Callington Road (adj 280) 06:15 07:09 08:24 09:05 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:25 19:23
Whitley, adj Community Centre 06:16 07:10 08:25 09:06 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:26 19:24
Whitley, adj Staverton Road 06:17 07:11 08:27 09:07 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:28 19:26
Whitley, opp Birdhill Avenue 06:18 07:12 08:28 09:08 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:30 19:27
Whitley, adj Barnsdale Road 06:18 07:13 08:30 09:09 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:31 19:28
Whitley, adj Cressingham Road Church 06:19 07:14 08:31 09:09 10:17 14:17 15:18 16:32 19:28
Whitley Cressingham Road Church (N-bound) 06:19 07:14 08:31 09:10 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:33 19:29
Shinfield Road Leighton Park Copse (adj 86) 06:20 07:15 08:32 09:10 10:18 14:18 15:19 16:34 19:30
Shinfield Road, adj Wellington Avenue 06:21 07:16 08:33 09:11 10:19 14:19 15:20 16:35 19:30
University of Reading, opp Chancellors Way 06:21 07:16 08:34 09:12 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:36 19:31
University of Reading, adj Christchurch Green 06:22 07:17 08:35 09:12 10:20 14:20 15:21 16:37 19:32
Whiteknights, adj Allcroft Road 06:23 07:18 08:37 09:14 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:39 19:33
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp Redlane Court 06:23 07:19 08:38 09:14 10:22 14:22 15:23 16:40 19:34
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH South Wing 06:24 07:20 08:39 09:15 10:23 14:23 15:24 16:41 19:35
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH Main Entrance 06:24 07:21 08:40 09:16 10:24 14:24 15:25 16:42 19:36
The Mount, o/s UoR London Road 06:27 07:23 08:42 09:18 10:26 14:26 15:28 16:45 19:38
Katesgrove, adj Crown Street 06:28 07:25 08:44 09:20 10:27 14:27 15:30 16:47 19:40
Reading London Street Foot (N-bound) 06:28 07:26 08:45 09:21 10:28 14:28 15:31 16:48 19:41
Reading Kings Road (Stop MH) 06:29 07:26 08:45 09:21 10:29 14:29 15:32 16:49 19:41
Reading Minster Street (Stop MP) 06:30 07:28 08:47 09:23 10:30 14:30 15:34 16:51 19:43
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 06:32 07:30 08:49 09:25 10:32 14:32 15:36 16:53 19:45
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 19:47
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 19:49

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 14 July 2020

💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses