bustimes.org

9 - scarlet - Central Reading - Spencers Wood via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Whitley Wood

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Central Reading - Spencers Wood via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Whitley Wood

Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 06:4207:3208:42then hourly until18:42
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 06:4407:3408:4418:44
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 06:4707:3708:4718:47
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 18:55
Reading Market Place (stop MA) 05:5706:5707:5708:5718:57
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 05:5806:5807:5808:5818:58
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 3) 06:0007:0008:0009:0019:00
Reading Eldon Road (adj 11) 06:0307:0308:0309:0319:03
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH Main Entrance 06:0407:0408:0409:0419:04
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH South Wing 06:0607:0608:0609:0619:06
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj Redlane Court 06:0607:0608:0609:0619:06
Whiteknights, opp Allcroft Road 06:0707:0708:0709:0719:07
University of Reading Christchurch Green (SE-bound) 06:0807:0808:0809:0819:08
University of Reading, adj Chancellors Way 06:0907:0908:0909:0919:09
Shinfield Road, opp Wellington Avenue 06:0907:0908:0909:0919:09
Shinfield Road Leighton Park Copse (opp 88) 06:1007:1008:1009:1019:10
Whitley, opp Cressingham Road Church 06:1007:1008:1009:1019:10
Whitley, opp Cressingham Road Church 06:1107:1108:1109:1119:11
Whitley, opp Barnsdale Road 06:1107:1108:1109:1119:11
Whitley, adj Birdhill Avenue 06:1207:1208:1209:1219:12
Whitley, opp Staverton Road 06:1307:1308:1309:1319:13
Whitley, opp Community Centre 06:1507:1508:1509:1519:15
Whitley Callington Road (S-bound) 06:1507:1508:1509:1519:15
Whitley, opp Stockton Road 06:1507:1508:1509:1519:15
Whitley Wood, adj Hartland Road 06:1607:1608:1609:1619:16
Whitley Wood, opp Rodwell Drive 06:1707:1708:1709:1719:17
Whitley Wood, opp Holberton Road 06:1907:1908:1909:1919:19
Whitley Wood, opp Wentworth Avenue 06:2007:2008:2009:2019:20
Whitley Wood, adj Woodside Way 06:2007:2008:2009:2019:20
Whitley Wood Engineers Court (adj 134) 06:2107:2108:2109:2119:21
Whitley Wood, adj Spencer Road 06:2207:2208:2209:2219:22
Three Mile Cross Hartley Court Turn (W-bound) 06:2607:2608:2609:2619:26
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane Turn (S-bound) 06:2707:2708:2709:2719:27
Three Mile Cross Post Office (S-bound) 06:2807:2808:2809:2819:28
Spencer’s Wood, opp Sevenoaks Drive 06:2907:2908:2909:2919:29
Spencer’s Wood St Michaels Hall (S-bound) 06:3107:3108:3109:3119:31
Spencer’s Wood Marlow Place (N-bound) 06:3407:3408:3409:3419:34
Spencer’s Wood, opp Peartree Walk 06:3407:3408:3409:3419:34
Spencer’s Wood, opp Bays Crescent 06:3607:3608:3609:3619:36

Inbound

Spencer’s Wood, adj Bays Crescent 06:52then hourly until18:52
Spencer’s Wood, adj Peartree Walk 06:5318:53
Spencer’s Wood Marlow Place (SE-bound) 06:5318:53
Spencer’s Wood, opp St Michaels Hall 06:5718:57
Spencer’s Wood, adj Sevenoaks Drive 06:5718:57
Three Mile Cross Post Office (opp) 06:5918:59
Three Mile Cross Hartley Court Turn (E-bound) 07:0019:00
Whitley Wood, opp Spencer Road 07:0519:05
Whitley Wood, opp Engineers Court 07:0719:07
Whitley Wood, opp Woodside Way 07:0819:08
Whitley Wood, adj Wentworth Avenue 07:0919:09
Whitley Wood, adj Holberton Road 07:0919:09
Whitley Wood, adj Rodwell Drive 07:1119:11
Whitley Wood, opp Hartland Road 07:1219:12
Whitley, adj Stockton Road 07:1219:12
Whitley Callington Road (adj 280) 07:1319:13
Whitley, adj Community Centre 07:1419:14
Whitley, adj Staverton Road 07:1519:15
Whitley, opp Birdhill Avenue 07:1619:16
Whitley, adj Barnsdale Road 07:1719:17
Whitley, adj Cressingham Road Church 07:1719:17
Whitley Cressingham Road Church (N-bound) 07:1819:18
Shinfield Road Leighton Park Copse (adj 86) 07:1819:18
Shinfield Road, adj Wellington Avenue 07:1919:19
University of Reading, opp Chancellors Way 07:2019:20
University of Reading, adj Christchurch Green 07:2019:20
Whiteknights, adj Allcroft Road 07:2219:22
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp Redlane Court 07:2219:22
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH South Wing 07:2319:23
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH Main Entrance 07:2419:24
The Mount, o/s UoR London Road 07:2619:26
Katesgrove, adj Crown Street 07:2719:27
Reading London Street Foot (N-bound) 07:2819:28
Reading Kings Road (Stop MH) 07:2919:29
Reading Minster Street (Stop MP) 07:3019:30
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 07:3219:32

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 30 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Reading Buses app

Reading Buses