bustimes.org

9 - scarlet - Central Reading - Spencers Wood via Royal Berkshire Hospital, Whitley Wood

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Central Reading - Spencers Wood

Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 06:42 07:32 08:42 then hourly until 18:42
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 06:44 07:34 08:44 18:44
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 06:47 07:37 08:47 18:47
05:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 18:55
Reading Market Place (stop MA) 05:57 06:57 07:57 08:57 18:57
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 18:58
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 3) 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 19:00
Reading Eldon Road (adj 11) 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 19:03
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH Main Entrance 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 19:04
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH South Wing 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 19:06
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj Redlane Court 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 19:06
Whiteknights, opp Allcroft Road 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 19:07
University of Reading Christchurch Green (SE-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 19:08
University of Reading, adj Chancellors Way 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 19:09
Shinfield Road, opp Wellington Avenue 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 19:09
Shinfield Road Leighton Park Copse (opp 88) 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 19:10
Whitley, opp Cressingham Road Church 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 19:10
Whitley, opp Cressingham Road Church 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 19:11
Whitley, opp Barnsdale Road 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 19:11
Whitley, adj Birdhill Avenue 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 19:12
Whitley, opp Staverton Road 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 19:13
Whitley, opp Community Centre 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 19:15
Whitley Callington Road (S-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 19:15
Whitley, opp Stockton Road 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 19:15
Whitley Wood, adj Hartland Road 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 19:16
Whitley Wood, opp Rodwell Drive 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 19:17
Whitley Wood, opp Holberton Road 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 19:19
Whitley Wood, opp Wentworth Avenue 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 19:20
Whitley Wood, adj Woodside Way 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 19:20
Whitley Wood Engineers Court (adj 134) 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 19:21
Whitley Wood, adj Spencer Road 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 19:22
Three Mile Cross Hartley Court Turn (W-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 19:26
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane Turn (S-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 19:27
Three Mile Cross Post Office (S-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 19:28
Spencer’s Wood, opp Sevenoaks Drive 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 19:29
Spencer’s Wood St Michaels Hall (S-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 19:31
Spencer’s Wood Marlow Place (N-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 19:34
Spencer’s Wood, opp Peartree Walk 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 19:35
Spencer’s Wood, opp Bays Crescent 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 19:36
Spencer’s Wood, on Fullbrook Avenue 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 19:37

Spencers Wood - Central Reading

Spencer’s Wood Fullbrook Avenue (SW-bound) 06:51 then hourly until 18:51
Spencer’s Wood, adj Bays Crescent 06:51 18:51
Spencer’s Wood, adj Peartree Walk 06:52 18:52
Spencer’s Wood Marlow Place (SE-bound) 06:53 18:53
Spencer’s Wood, opp St Michaels Hall 06:57 18:57
Spencer’s Wood, adj Sevenoaks Drive 06:57 18:57
Three Mile Cross Post Office (opp) 06:59 18:59
Three Mile Cross Hartley Court Turn (E-bound) 07:00 19:00
Whitley Wood, opp Spencer Road 07:06 19:06
Whitley Wood, opp Engineers Court 07:07 19:07
Whitley Wood, opp Woodside Way 07:08 19:08
Whitley Wood, adj Wentworth Avenue 07:09 19:09
Whitley Wood, adj Holberton Road 07:09 19:09
Whitley Wood, adj Rodwell Drive 07:11 19:11
Whitley Wood, opp Hartland Road 07:12 19:12
Whitley, adj Stockton Road 07:12 19:12
Whitley Callington Road (adj 280) 07:13 19:13
Whitley, adj Community Centre 07:14 19:14
Whitley, adj Staverton Road 07:15 19:15
Whitley, opp Birdhill Avenue 07:16 19:16
Whitley, adj Barnsdale Road 07:17 19:17
Whitley, adj Cressingham Road Church 07:17 19:17
Whitley Cressingham Road Church (N-bound) 07:18 19:18
Shinfield Road Leighton Park Copse (adj 86) 07:19 19:19
Shinfield Road, adj Wellington Avenue 07:19 19:19
University of Reading, opp Chancellors Way 07:20 19:20
University of Reading, adj Christchurch Green 07:21 19:21
Whiteknights, adj Allcroft Road 07:22 19:22
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp Redlane Court 07:22 19:22
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH South Wing 07:23 19:23
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH Main Entrance 07:24 19:24
The Mount, o/s UoR London Road 07:26 19:26
Katesgrove, adj Crown Street 07:27 19:27
Reading London Street Foot (N-bound) 07:28 19:28
Reading Kings Road (Stop MH) 07:29 19:29
Reading Minster Street (Stop MP) 07:30 19:30
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 07:32 19:32

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 13 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Reading Buses app

Reading Buses