Bus Times

9 - Shoreham by Sea - Lancing - Worthing - Littlehampton - Arundel

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Arundel - Littlehampton - Worthing - Lancing - Shoreham by Sea

Arundel Jarvis Road (S-bound) 09:08 then hourly until 16:08 17:08 18:08
Arundel Pearson Road (SE-bound) 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Arundel, opp Selden House 09:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Arundel, opp Baptist Church 09:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Arundel Maltravers Street (NE-bound) 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Arundel, o/s Norfolk Arms 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Arundel Queen Street (SE-bound) 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Arundel, opp Railway Station 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Crossbush Lane (adj) 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Lyminster, opp Broomhurst Cottages 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Lyminster, adj Brookfield 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Lyminster, adj The Old Vicarage 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Lyminster, opp Church Road 09:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Lyminster, adj The Six Bells 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Wick, opp Seaton Road 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Courtwick Road (opp) 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Littlehampton, opp Westway 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Littlehampton, opp Water Lane 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Littlehampton, opp St James Church 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Littlehampton Anchor Springs (Stop A) 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Littlehampton Anchor Springs (Stop A) 08:37 09:37 16:37 17:37
Littlehampton Church Street (E-bound) 08:37 09:37 16:37 17:37
Littlehampton, adj St Mary's Close 08:38 09:38 16:38 17:38
Littlehampton, opp St Flora's Close 08:39 09:39 16:39 17:39
Littlehampton, opp Parkside Avenue 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:40
Littlehampton, o/s General Henry's 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:40
Littlehampton, opp Peregrine Road 08:41 09:41 16:41 17:41
Littlehampton, opp Bell Davies Road 08:42 09:42 16:42 17:42
Littlehampton Fastnet Way (E-bound) 08:43 09:43 16:43 17:43
Littlehampton, adj Armada Way 08:43 09:43 16:43 17:43
Littlehampton The Winter Knoll (o/s 89) 08:44 09:44 16:44 17:44
Littlehampton, opp Short Furlong 08:46 09:46 16:46 17:46
Littlehampton Beaumont Park (NE-bound) 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:47
Littlehampton The Haven (E-bound) 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:48
Rustington Neptune Way (just before) 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:48
Rustington, adj Milton Avenue 08:49 09:49 16:49 17:49
Rustington, adj Cove Road 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:50
Rustington, adj Strand Court 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:50
Rustington, opp Overstrand Avenue 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52
Rustington, opp Seafield Road 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52
Rustington, opp Knightscroft Avenue 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:53
Rustington, opp The Grangeway 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:54
Rustington, adj Shops 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:55
Rustington, adj Ashwood Drive 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56
Rustington, adj St Joseph's Church 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:57
Rustington, opp Sea Avenue 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:58
Rustington Hall (adj) 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:59
Rustington, adj Sheep Fold Avenue 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:00
Angmering, opp Railway Station 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02
Angmering, adj North Drive 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03
Angmering, opp Dell Drive 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04
Angmering Village Green (N-bound) 08:11 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06
Angmering, adj Bewley Road 08:12 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:07
Angmering, opp Chantryfield Road 08:13 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:08
Angmering, opp Shardeloes Road 08:14 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:09
Angmering, opp Meadowside 08:15 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10
Angmering, adj Beech View 08:15 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10
Angmering Weavers Hill (S-bound) 08:16 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:11
Angmering, opp Weavers Ring 08:16 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:11
Angmering, adj Swanbourne Park 08:16 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:11
Angmering, opp Whitfield Close 08:17 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:12
Angmering, opp Bramley Way 08:17 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:13
Angmering, in Roundstone Garden Centre 09:17 10:17 17:17
E Preston, adj Roundstone Farm 08:19 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:15
Durrington, adj Northbrook College 08:23 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:19
Durrington, adj Collingwood Road 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:22
Durrington, opp Cavendish Close 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 17:26 18:23
Durrington, opp Burlington Road 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:24
Durrington, opp Golden Lion 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:26
Goring by Sea, adj Leisure Centre 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 17:31 18:27
Goring by Sea, adj Shaftesbury Avenue 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:28
Goring by Sea, opp Rose Walk 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:29
W Worthing, opp Wallace Avenue 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 17:34 18:30
W Worthing, before West Avenue 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 17:34 18:30
W Worthing Grand Avenue (E-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 17:36 18:32
W Worthing, adj Belsize Road 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:33
Worthing Shakespeare Road (just before) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:39 17:39 18:34
Worthing, adj Amelia Park 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:35
Worthing, opp Westbrooke 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 17:41 18:36
Worthing, o/s Library 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:37
Worthing South Street (Stop K) 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 17:44 18:39
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop F) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 17:45 18:40
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop F) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 17:49
Worthing High Street (N-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 17:51
Worthing, o/s Hospital 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 17:54
Worthing, opp Selden Road 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 17:54
Worthing, opp Gannon Road 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 17:55
E Worthing, opp Coronation Buildings 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 17:56
E Worthing, adj Ford Garage 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 17:56
E Worthing, adj Brookdean Road 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 17:57
E Worthing, adj Onslow Court 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 17:58
E Worthing, adj Brooklands Park 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 17:58
Lancing, opp Winston Road 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 17:59
Lancing, adj Brooklands 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00
Lancing, adj Water Treatment Works 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00
Lancing, opp Carnforth Road 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 18:02
Lancing, adj Cokeham Lane 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 18:03
Lancing, adj Bushby Close 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 18:03
Lancing, adj Myrtle Road 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 18:04
Lancing Tower Road (E-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 18:05
Lancing Station (opp) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 18:06
Lancing, opp North Road Post Office 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 18:07
Lancing, adj Police Station 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 18:08
Lancing Grinstead Avenue (E-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 18:09
Lancing, adj Shadwells Close 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 18:11
Lancing, adj Woodard Road 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 18:11
Lancing, adj Shadwells Road 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 18:12
Lancing, adj Lisher Road 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 18:12
Lancing, adj Upper Brighton Road 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 18:13
N Lancing, adj Leisure Centre 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 18:14
N Lancing, adj Hoe Court 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 18:15
N Lancing, adj Coombes Road 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 18:17
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj The Red Lion 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 18:22
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Upper Shoreham Road 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 18:23
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Greenacres 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 18:23
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Orchard Close 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 18:24
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Swiss Gardens Primary School 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 18:24
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Southdown Road 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 18:25
Shoreham-by-Sea Railway Station (opp) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 18:26
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Windlesham Road 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 18:26
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Buckingham Road 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 18:27
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp The Green Jacket Tesco Express 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 18:29
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Garden Close 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 18:29
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Southlands Outpatients 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 18:31
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Williams Road North 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 18:31
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Buci Crescent 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 18:32
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Arundel Close 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 18:32
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Clarendon Road 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 18:33
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp King George Road 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 18:34
Shoreham-by-Sea, o/s Holmbush Centre 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 18:36

Shoreham by Sea - Lancing - Worthing - Littlehampton - Arundel

Shoreham-by-Sea, o/s Holmbush Centre 07:38 then hourly until 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj King George Road 07:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Lancing Broadway 07:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Arundel Close 07:41 15:41 16:40 17:40 18:40
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Buci Crescent 07:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Williams Road North 07:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Southlands Outpatients 07:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Garden Close 07:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj The Green Jacket Tesco Express 07:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Buckingham Park 07:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Windlesham Road 07:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Shoreham-by-Sea Railway Station (adj) 07:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Southdown Road 07:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Swiss Gardens Primary School 07:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Orchard Close 07:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Greenacres 07:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:49
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj The Amsterdam 07:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:50
N Lancing, opp Coombes Road 07:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:55
N Lancing, opp Hoe Court 07:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:57
N Lancing, opp Leisure Centre 07:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:58
Lancing, opp Upper Brighton Road 08:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:58
Lancing, opp Lisher Road 08:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:59
Lancing, opp Shadwells Road 08:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:59
Lancing, opp Woodard Road 08:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:00
Lancing, opp Shadwells Close 08:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:01
Lancing, opp Police Station 08:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:04
Lancing, o/s North Road Post Office 08:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:05
Lancing Station (adj) 08:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:06
Lancing Tower Road (W-bound) 08:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:07
Lancing, opp Myrtle Road 08:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:08
Lancing, opp Bushby Close 08:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:08
Lancing, opp Cokeham Lane 08:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:09
Lancing, adj Carnforth Road 08:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:10
Lancing, opp Brooklands 08:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:11
Lancing, adj Winston Road 08:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:12
S Lancing, opp Western Road 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:12
E Worthing, opp Onslow Court 08:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:13
E Worthing, opp Brookdean Road 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:14
E Worthing, opp Ford Garage 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:15
E Worthing, adj Coronation Buildings 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:15
Worthing, adj Gannon Road 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:16
Worthing, adj Selden Road 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:17
Worthing, opp Hospital 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:18
Worthing High Street (S-bound) 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:20
Worthing Steyne Gardens (S-bound) 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:21
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop D) 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:23
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop D) 07:38 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Worthing South Street (Stop M) 07:38 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Worthing, opp Library 07:40 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Worthing, adj Westbrooke 07:41 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Worthing, opp Amelia Park 07:42 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Worthing, after Shakespeare Road 07:43 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
W Worthing, opp Belsize Road 07:45 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
W Worthing Grand Avenue (W-bound) 07:46 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
W Worthing West Avenue (just after) 07:47 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
W Worthing, adj Wallace Avenue 07:48 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Goring by Sea, adj Rose Walk 07:49 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Goring by Sea, adj Marlborough Road 07:49 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Goring by Sea, opp Leisure Centre 07:50 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Durrington, adj Golden Lion 07:52 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Durrington, adj Burlington Road 07:53 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Durrington, adj Cavendish Close 07:53 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Durrington, opp Maybridge Crescent 07:54 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Durrington, adj The Avenue 07:55 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Durrington, adj Maybridge Square 07:56 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Durrington, opp Northbrook College 07:58 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Ferring, adj Ancren Close 07:59 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:55
Ferring, adj Langbury Lane 08:01 08:57 16:57 17:58 18:57
E Preston, opp Roundstone Farm 08:02 08:58 16:58 18:00 18:58
Angmering, in Roundstone Garden Centre 09:00 17:00
Angmering, adj Bramley Way 08:04 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:00
Angmering, adj Whitfield Close 08:05 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:01
Angmering, opp Swanbourne Park 08:05 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:01
Angmering Roundstone Lane (N-bound) 08:05 09:04 17:04 18:05 19:01
Angmering, adj Weavers Ring 08:06 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:02
Angmering Weavers Hill (N-bound) 08:06 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:02
Angmering, opp Beech View 08:07 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:03
Angmering, adj Meadowside 08:08 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:04
Angmering, adj Shardeloes Road 08:08 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:04
Angmering, adj Chantryfield Road 08:09 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:05
Angmering, opp Bewley Road 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:06
Angmering Village Green (SW-bound) 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:08
Angmering, adj Dell Drive 08:14 09:14 17:14
Angmering, opp North Drive 08:15 09:15 17:15
Angmering, adj Railway Station 08:18 09:18 17:18
Rustington, opp Sheep Fold Avenue 08:18 09:18 17:18
E Preston, adj St Mary's Church 08:19 09:19 17:19
Rustington Hall (opp) 08:20 09:20 17:20
Rustington, adj Sea Avenue 08:21 09:21 17:21
Rustington, opp St Joseph's Church 08:22 09:22 17:22
Rustington, opp Ashwood Drive 08:24 09:24 17:24
Rustington, opp Shops 08:26 09:26 17:26
Rustington, adj The Grangeway 08:26 09:26 17:26
Rustington, adj Knightscroft Avenue 08:27 09:27 17:27
Rustington, adj Seafield Road 08:28 09:28 17:28
Rustington, adj Overstrand Avenue 08:28 09:28 17:28
Rustington, opp Harsfold Road 08:29 09:29 17:29
Rustington, opp Strand Court 08:29 09:29 17:29
Rustington, opp Cove Road 08:29 09:29 17:29
Rustington, adj Hawley Road 08:30 09:30 17:30
Rustington, adj The Martlets 08:31 09:31 17:31
Littlehampton The Haven (W-bound) 08:31 09:31 17:31
Littlehampton Beaumont Park (W-bound) 08:33 09:33 17:33
Littlehampton, adj Short Furlong 08:33 09:33 17:33
Littlehampton The Winter Knoll (o/s 87) 08:34 09:34 17:34
Littlehampton, opp Armada Way 08:35 09:35 17:35
Littlehampton Fastnet Way (W-bound) 08:36 09:36 17:36
Littlehampton, adj Bell Davies Road 08:37 09:37 17:37
Littlehampton Horsham Road (just before) 08:37 09:37 17:37
Littlehampton, adj Peregrine Road 08:38 09:38 17:38
Littlehampton, opp General Henry's 08:39 09:39 17:39
Littlehampton, adj Parkside Avenue 08:39 09:39 17:39
Littlehampton, adj St Flora's Close 08:40 09:40 17:40
Littlehampton, opp St Mary's Close 08:41 09:41 17:41
Littlehampton Church Street (W-bound) 08:42 09:42 17:42
Littlehampton Anchor Springs (Stop C) 08:44 09:44 17:44
Littlehampton Anchor Springs (Stop C) 08:47 09:47 17:47
Littlehampton, adj St James Church 08:48 09:48 17:48
Littlehampton, adj Water Lane 08:49 09:49 17:49
Littlehampton, adj Westway 08:50 09:50 17:50
Courtwick Road (adj) 08:52 09:52 17:52
Wick, adj Seaton Road 08:53 09:53 17:53
Lyminster, opp The Six Bells 08:54 09:54 17:54
Lyminster, adj Church Road 08:55 09:55 17:55
Lyminster, opp The Old Vicarage 08:57 09:57 17:57
Lyminster, opp Brookfield 08:58 09:58 17:58
Lyminster, adj Broomhurst Cottages 08:59 09:59 17:59
Crossbush Lane (opp) 09:00 10:00 18:00
Arundel, adj Railway Station 09:01 10:01 18:01
Arundel Queen Street (NW-bound) 09:03 10:03 18:03
Arundel Riverbank (W-bound) 09:04 10:04 18:04
Arundel Maltravers Street (SW-bound) 09:06 10:06 18:06
Arundel Park Bottom (NW-bound) 09:06 10:06 18:06
Arundel, adj Jarvis Road 09:07 10:07 18:07
Arundel Jarvis Road (S-bound) 09:08 10:08 18:08

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey