🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

9 - Southampton City Centre - City Centre - Merry Oak - Bursledon Road - Sholing

A service operated by First in Hants & Dorset

Map

Outbound

Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CH) 08:00 09:15 10:30 12:30 13:45 15:00 16:15
Southampton Houndwell Park (Stop CN) 08:00 09:15 10:30 12:30 13:45 15:00 16:15
Southampton Debenhams (Stop CP) 08:00 09:15 10:30 12:30 13:45 15:00 16:15
St Marys City College (E-bound) 08:02 09:17 10:32 12:32 13:47 15:02 16:17
Chapel Anglesea Terrace (S-bound) 08:03 09:18 10:33 12:33 13:48 15:03 16:18
Chapel Itchen Bridge (E-bound) 08:04 09:19 10:34 12:34 13:49 15:04 16:19
Woolston Bridge Link Road (S-bound) 08:07 09:22 10:37 12:37 13:52 15:07 16:22
Woolston Johns Road (W-bound) 08:07 09:22 10:37 12:37 13:52 15:07 16:22
Woolston Radstock Road (N-bound) 08:07 09:22 10:37 12:37 13:52 15:07 16:22
Woolston Norton Close (E-bound) 08:08 09:23 10:38 12:38 13:53 15:08 16:23
Woolston Ludlow School (NE-bound) 08:09 09:24 10:39 12:39 13:54 15:09 16:24
Itchen, nr Wodehouse Road 08:11 09:26 10:41 12:41 13:56 15:11 16:26
Itchen, opp Bishops Crescent 08:11 09:26 10:41 12:41 13:56 15:11 16:26
Merry Oak, opp Sholing Road 08:13 09:28 10:43 12:43 13:58 15:13 16:28
Itchen Spakes Corner (E-bound) 08:14 09:29 10:44 12:44 13:59 15:14 16:29
Merry Oak Heath Road (N-bound) 08:14 09:29 10:44 12:44 13:59 15:14 16:29
Merry Oak, adj Merryoak Road 08:15 09:30 10:45 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30
Bitterne Freemantle Common Road (NW-bound) 08:16 09:31 10:46 12:46 14:01 15:16 16:31
Bitterne Shops (Stop BD) 07:08 08:18 09:33 10:48 12:48 14:03 15:18 16:33
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BF) 07:08 08:19 09:34 10:49 12:49 14:04 15:19 16:34
Bitterne Ruby Road (SE-bound) 07:09 08:20 09:35 10:50 12:50 14:05 15:20 16:35
Sholing Upper Deacon Road (SE-bound) 07:09 08:20 09:35 10:50 12:50 14:05 15:20 16:35
Sholing, opp North East Road 07:10 08:21 09:36 10:51 12:51 14:06 15:21 16:36
Thornhill Hinkler Road (SE-bound) 07:11 08:22 09:37 10:52 12:52 14:07 15:22 16:37
Thornhill The Range (SE-bound) 07:12 08:23 09:38 10:53 12:53 14:08 15:23 16:38
Sholing Ivy Dene (SW-bound) 07:12 08:23 09:38 10:53 12:53 14:08 15:23 16:38
Sholing, adj Coates Road 07:13 08:24 09:39 10:54 12:54 14:09 15:24 16:39
Sholing Sullivan Road (S-bound) 07:14 08:25 09:40 10:55 12:55 14:10 15:25 16:40
Sholing, adj Walton Road 07:16 08:27 09:42 10:57 12:57 14:12 15:27 16:42
Sholing, adj Montague Close 07:17 08:28 09:43 10:58 12:58 14:13 15:28 16:43

Inbound

Sholing, adj Montague Close 07:18 08:28 09:43 10:58 12:58 14:13 15:28 16:43
Sholing Montague Avenue (SW-bound) 07:18 08:28 09:43 10:58 12:58 14:13 15:28 16:43
Sholing Delius Avenue (SW-bound) 07:18 08:28 09:43 10:58 12:58 14:13 15:28 16:43
Sholing Valentine Avenue (W-bound) 07:19 08:29 09:44 10:59 12:59 14:14 15:29 16:44
Sholing Gainsborough Close (SW-bound) 07:20 08:30 09:45 11:00 13:00 14:15 15:30 16:45
Sholing Botley Road (NW-bound) 07:21 08:31 09:46 11:01 13:01 14:16 15:31 16:46
Sholing, opp St Marys Cemetery 07:21 08:31 09:46 11:01 13:01 14:16 15:31 16:46
Sholing Portsmouth Road (NE-bound) 07:22 08:32 09:47 11:02 13:02 14:17 15:32 16:47
Sholing St Andrews Church (NE-bound) 07:23 08:33 09:48 11:03 13:03 14:18 15:33 16:48
Sholing Landseer Road (NE-bound) 07:23 08:33 09:48 11:03 13:03 14:18 15:33 16:48
Sholing Butts Square (NE-bound) 07:25 08:35 09:50 11:05 13:05 14:20 15:35 16:50
Sholing, adj Orpen Road 07:26 08:36 09:51 11:06 13:06 14:21 15:36 16:51
Thornhill The Range (NW-bound) 07:27 08:37 09:52 11:07 13:07 14:22 15:37 16:52
Sholing Hinkler Road (NW-bound) 07:27 08:37 09:52 11:07 13:07 14:22 15:37 16:52
Sholing North East Road (NW-bound) 07:28 08:38 09:53 11:08 13:08 14:23 15:38 16:53
Sholing Upper Deacon Road (NW-bound) 07:29 08:39 09:54 11:09 13:09 14:24 15:39 16:54
Bitterne Ruby Road (NW-bound) 07:30 08:40 09:55 11:10 13:10 14:25 15:40 16:55
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BG) 07:31 08:41 09:56 11:11 13:11 14:26 15:41 16:56
Bitterne Shops (Stop BB) 07:32 08:42 09:57 11:12 13:12 14:27 15:42 16:57
Bitterne Freemantle Common Road (SE-bound) 07:33 08:43 09:58 11:13 13:13 14:28 15:43
Merry Oak, nr Merryoak Road 07:34 08:44 09:59 11:14 13:14 14:29 15:44
Merry Oak Heath Road (S-bound) 07:35 08:45 10:00 11:15 13:15 14:30 15:45
Itchen Spakes Corner (W-bound) 07:36 08:46 10:01 11:16 13:16 14:31 15:46
Merry Oak Sholing Road (W-bound) 07:36 08:46 10:01 11:16 13:16 14:31 15:46
Itchen, adj Bishops Crescent 07:38 08:48 10:03 11:18 13:18 14:33 15:48
Woolston Ludlow School (SW-bound) 07:40 08:50 10:05 11:20 13:20 14:35 15:50
Woolston Norton Close (W-bound) 07:40 08:50 10:05 11:20 13:20 14:35 15:50
Woolston Vineyard Close (W-bound) 07:41 08:51 10:06 11:21 13:21 14:36 15:51
Woolston Radstock Road (S-bound) 07:41 08:51 10:06 11:21 13:21 14:36 15:51
Woolston Johns Road (E-bound) 07:42 08:52 10:07 11:22 13:22 14:37 15:52
Woolston Bridge Link Road (N-bound) 07:43 08:53 10:08 11:23 13:23 14:38 15:53
Chapel Itchen Bridge (N-bound) 07:45 08:55 10:10 11:25 13:25 14:40 15:55
Chapel Anglesea Terrace (N-bound) 07:45 08:55 10:10 11:25 13:25 14:40 15:55
St Marys City College (W-bound) 07:47 08:57 10:12 11:27 13:27 14:42 15:57
Southampton Debenhams (Stop CQ) 07:48 08:58 10:13 11:28 13:28 14:43 15:58
Southampton Pound Tree Road (Stop CE) 07:50 09:00 10:15 11:30 13:30 14:45 16:00

First in Hants & Dorset