bustimes.org

9 - Southampton City Centre - Woolston - Bitterne - Sholing

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Southampton City Centre - Woolston - Bitterne - Sholing

Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CH) 07:03 07:33 08:07 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 14:40 15:10 15:10 15:42 16:15 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:25 19:00 19:25 19:55 21:25 23:15
Southampton Houndwell Park (Stop CN) 07:03 07:33 08:07 08:40 14:40 14:40 15:10 15:10 15:42 16:15 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:25 19:00 19:25 19:55 21:25 23:15
Southampton Debenhams (Stop CP) 07:04 07:34 08:08 08:41 14:41 14:41 15:11 15:11 15:43 16:16 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:26 19:01 19:26 19:56 21:26 23:16
St Marys City College (E-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:10 08:43 14:43 14:43 15:13 15:13 15:46 16:19 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:29 19:03 19:28 19:58 21:28 23:18
Chapel Anglesea Terrace (S-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:10 08:43 14:43 14:43 15:13 15:13 15:47 16:20 16:53 17:24 17:54 18:30 19:03 19:28 19:58 21:28 23:18
Chapel Itchen Bridge (E-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:11 08:44 14:44 14:44 15:14 15:14 15:48 16:21 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:31 19:04 19:29 19:59 21:29 23:19
Woolston Bridge Link Road (S-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:15 08:48 14:48 14:48 15:18 15:18 15:53 16:26 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:36 19:07 19:32 20:02 21:32 23:22
Woolston Johns Road (W-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:15 08:48 14:48 14:48 15:18 15:18 15:53 16:26 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:36 19:07 19:32 20:02 21:32 23:22
Woolston Radstock Road (N-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:16 08:49 14:49 14:49 15:19 15:19 15:54 16:27 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:37 19:08 19:33 20:03 21:33 23:23
Woolston Norton Close (E-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:18 08:51 14:51 14:51 15:21 15:21 15:56 16:29 17:02 17:33 18:03 18:39 19:09 19:34 20:04 21:34 23:24
Woolston Ludlow School (NE-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:19 08:52 14:52 15:22 15:58 16:31 17:04 17:35 18:05 18:41
Itchen, nr Wodehouse Road 07:16 07:46 08:20 08:53 14:53 15:23 15:59 16:32 17:05 17:36 18:06 18:42
Itchen, opp Bishops Crescent 07:17 07:47 08:21 08:54 14:54 15:24 16:00 16:33 17:06 17:37 18:07 18:43
Sholing Rosoman Road (N-bound) 14:57 15:27 19:14 19:39 20:09 21:39 23:29
Merry Oak, opp Sholing Road 07:19 07:49 08:23 08:56 14:56 15:26 16:02 16:35 17:08 17:39 18:09 18:45
Itchen Spakes Corner (NE-bound) 14:58 15:28 19:14 19:39 20:09 21:39 23:29
Itchen Spakes Corner (E-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:24 08:57 14:57 15:27 16:03 16:36 17:09 17:40 18:10 18:46
Merry Oak Heath Road (N-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:25 08:58 14:58 14:59 15:29 15:28 16:04 16:37 17:10 17:41 18:11 18:47 19:15 19:40 20:10 21:40 23:30
Merry Oak, adj Merryoak Road 07:22 07:52 08:26 08:59 14:59 14:59 15:29 15:29 16:05 16:38 17:11 17:42 18:12 18:48 19:15 19:40 20:10 21:40 23:30
Bitterne Freemantle Common Road (NW-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:27 09:00 15:00 15:01 15:31 15:30 16:06 16:39 17:12 17:43 18:13 18:49 19:16 19:41 20:11 21:41 23:31
Bitterne Shops (Stop BD) 07:26 07:56 08:30 09:03 15:03 15:03 15:33 15:33 16:09 16:42 17:15 17:46 18:16 18:52 19:18 19:43 20:13 21:43 23:33
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BF) 07:27 07:57 08:31 09:04 15:04 15:04 15:34 15:35 16:11 16:44 17:17 17:48 18:18 18:54 19:19 19:44 20:14 21:44 23:34
Bitterne Ruby Road (SE-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:32 09:05 15:05 15:05 15:35 15:36 16:12 16:45 17:18 17:49 18:19 18:55 19:20 19:45 20:15 21:45 23:35
Sholing Upper Deacon Road (SE-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:34 09:07 15:07 15:07 15:37 15:37 16:13 16:46 17:19 17:50 18:20 18:56 19:20 19:45 20:15 21:45 23:35
Sholing, opp North East Road 07:31 08:01 08:35 09:08 15:08 15:08 15:38 15:38 16:14 16:47 17:20 17:51 18:21 18:57 19:21 19:46 20:16 21:46 23:36
Thornhill Hinkler Road (SE-bound) 07:32 08:02 08:36 09:09 15:09 15:09 15:39 15:40 16:16 16:49 17:22 17:53 18:23 18:59 19:22 19:47 20:17 21:47 23:37
Thornhill The Range (SE-bound) 06:11 06:34 06:57 07:33 08:03 08:37 09:10 15:10 15:10 15:40 15:41 16:17 16:50 17:23 17:54 18:24 19:00 19:23 19:48 20:18 21:48 23:38
Sholing Ivy Dene (SW-bound) 06:12 06:35 06:58 07:34 08:04 08:38 09:11 15:11 15:11 15:41 15:42 16:18 16:51 17:24 17:55 18:25 19:01 19:24 19:49 20:19 21:49 23:39
Sholing Sullivan Road (S-bound) 06:14 06:37 07:00 07:36 08:06 08:40 09:13 15:13 15:13 15:43 15:44 16:20 16:53 17:26 17:57 18:27 19:03 19:26 19:51 20:21 21:51 23:41
Sholing, adj Montague Close 06:16 06:39 07:02 07:39 08:09 08:43 09:16 15:16 15:16 15:46 15:47 16:23 16:56 17:29 18:00 18:30 19:06 19:28 19:53 20:23 21:53 23:43

Sholing - Bitterne - Woolston - Southampton City Centre

Sholing, adj Montague Close 06:16 06:39 07:03 07:40 08:10 08:44 09:17 09:47 10:16 then every 30 minutes until 14:16 14:46 14:46 15:16 15:16 15:47 16:23 16:56 17:29 18:00 18:30 19:05 19:28 19:53 20:23 21:53 23:43
Sholing Montague Avenue (SW-bound) 06:16 06:39 07:03 07:40 08:10 08:44 09:17 09:47 10:16 14:16 14:46 14:46 15:16 15:16 15:47 16:23 16:56 17:29 18:00 18:30 19:05 19:28 19:53 20:23 21:53 23:43
Sholing Delius Avenue (SW-bound) 06:17 06:40 07:04 07:41 08:11 08:45 09:18 09:48 10:17 14:17 14:47 14:47 15:17 15:17 15:48 16:24 16:57 17:30 18:01 18:31 19:06 19:29 19:54 20:24 21:54 23:44
Sholing Valentine Avenue (W-bound) 06:18 06:41 07:05 07:42 08:12 08:46 09:19 09:49 10:18 14:18 14:48 14:48 15:18 15:18 15:49 16:25 16:58 17:31 18:02 18:32 19:07 19:30 19:55 20:25 21:55 23:45
Sholing Gainsborough Close (SW-bound) 06:19 06:42 07:06 07:43 08:13 08:47 09:20 09:50 10:19 14:19 14:49 14:49 15:19 15:19 15:50 16:26 16:59 17:32 18:03 18:33 19:08 19:31 19:56 20:26 21:56 23:46
Sholing Botley Road (NW-bound) 06:20 06:43 07:07 07:44 08:14 08:48 09:21 09:51 10:20 14:20 14:50 14:50 15:20 15:20 15:51 16:27 17:00 17:33 18:04 18:34 19:09 19:32 19:57 20:27 21:57 23:47
Sholing, opp St Marys Cemetery 06:20 06:43 07:08 07:45 08:15 08:49 09:22 09:52 10:21 14:21 14:51 14:51 15:21 15:21 15:52 16:28 17:01 17:34 18:05 18:35 19:09 19:32 19:57 20:27 21:57 23:47
Sholing Portsmouth Road (NE-bound) 06:21 06:44 07:09 07:46 08:16 08:50 09:23 09:53 10:22 14:22 14:52 14:52 15:22 15:22 15:53 16:29 17:02 17:35 18:06 18:36 19:10 19:33 19:58 20:28 21:58 23:48
Sholing St Andrews Church (NE-bound) 06:22 06:45 07:10 07:47 08:17 08:51 09:24 09:54 10:23 14:23 14:53 14:53 15:23 15:23 15:54 16:30 17:03 17:36 18:07 18:37 19:11 19:34 19:59 20:29 21:59 23:49
Sholing Landseer Road (NE-bound) 06:22 06:45 07:11 07:48 08:18 08:52 09:25 09:55 10:24 14:24 14:54 14:54 15:24 15:24 15:55 16:31 17:04 17:37 18:08 18:38 19:11 19:34 19:59 20:29 21:59 23:49
Sholing Butts Square (NE-bound) 06:24 06:47 07:13 07:50 08:20 08:54 09:26 09:56 10:25 14:25 14:55 14:55 15:25 15:25 15:56 16:32 17:05 17:38 18:09 18:39 19:13 19:36 20:01 20:31 22:01 23:51
Sholing, adj Orpen Road 06:25 06:48 07:14 07:51 08:21 08:55 09:28 09:58 10:27 14:27 14:57 14:57 15:27 15:27 15:58 16:34 17:07 17:40 18:11 18:41 19:14 19:37 20:02 20:32 22:02 23:52
Thornhill The Range (NW-bound) 06:26 06:49 07:16 07:53 08:23 08:57 09:29 09:59 10:28 14:28 14:58 14:58 15:28 15:28 15:59 16:35 17:08 17:41 18:12 18:42 19:15 19:38 20:03 20:33 22:03 23:53
Sholing Hinkler Road (NW-bound) 06:26 06:49 07:17 07:54 08:24 08:58 09:30 10:00 10:29 14:29 14:59 14:59 15:29 15:29 16:00 16:36 17:09 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:15 19:38 20:03 20:33 22:03 23:53
Sholing North East Road (NW-bound) 06:27 06:50 07:18 07:55 08:25 08:59 09:31 10:01 10:30 14:30 15:00 15:00 15:30 15:30 16:01 16:37 17:10 17:43 18:14 18:44 19:16 19:39 20:04 20:34 22:04 23:54
Sholing Upper Deacon Road (NW-bound) 06:28 06:51 07:19 07:56 08:26 09:00 09:31 10:01 10:30 14:30 15:00 15:00 15:30 15:30 16:01 16:37 17:10 17:43 18:14 18:44 19:17 19:40 20:05 20:35 22:05 23:55
Bitterne Ruby Road (NW-bound) 06:29 06:52 07:20 07:57 08:27 09:01 09:32 10:02 10:31 14:31 15:01 15:01 15:31 15:31 16:02 16:38 17:11 17:44 18:15 18:45 19:18 19:41 20:06 20:36 22:06 23:56
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BG) 06:30 06:53 07:21 07:58 08:28 09:02 09:34 10:04 10:33 14:33 15:03 15:03 15:33 15:33 16:04 16:40 17:13 17:46 18:17 18:47 19:19 19:42 20:07 20:37 22:07 23:57
Bitterne Shops (Stop BA) 06:31 06:54 07:23 08:00 08:30 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:34 14:34 15:04 15:04 15:34 15:34 16:05 16:41 17:14 17:47 18:18 18:48 19:20 19:43 20:08 20:38 22:08 23:58
Bitterne Freemantle Common Road (SE-bound) 06:32 06:55 07:24 08:01 08:31 09:05 09:36 10:06 10:35 14:35 15:05 15:05 15:35 15:35 16:06 16:42 17:15 17:48 18:19 18:49 19:20 19:43 20:08
Merry Oak, nr Merryoak Road 06:33 06:56 07:26 08:03 08:33 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:36 14:36 15:06 15:06 15:36 15:37 16:08 16:44 17:17 17:50 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:44 20:09
Merry Oak Heath Road (S-bound) 06:34 06:57 07:27 08:04 08:34 09:08 09:39 10:09 10:38 14:38 15:07 15:08 15:37 15:38 16:09 16:45 17:18 17:51 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:45 20:10
Itchen Spakes Corner (W-bound) 06:35 06:58 07:29 08:06 08:36 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:39 14:39 15:08 15:09 15:38 15:40 16:11 16:47 17:20 17:53 18:24 18:54 19:23 19:46 20:11
Merry Oak Sholing Road (W-bound) 06:35 06:58 07:29 08:06 08:36 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:39 14:39 15:09 15:40 16:11 16:47 17:20 17:53 18:24 18:54
Itchen, adj Bishops Crescent 06:36 06:59 07:31 08:08 08:38 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:41 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:13 16:49 17:22 17:55 18:26 18:56
Sholing Rosoman Road (S-bound) 15:10 15:40 19:24 19:47 20:12
Woolston Ludlow School (SW-bound) 06:38 07:02 07:34 08:11 08:41 09:15 09:44 10:14 10:43 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:16 16:52 17:25 17:58 18:29 18:58
Woolston Norton Close (W-bound) 06:39 07:02 07:34 08:11 08:41 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:44 14:44 15:14 15:14 15:44 15:45 16:16 16:52 17:25 17:58 18:29 18:59 19:28 19:51 20:16
Woolston Vineyard Close (W-bound) 06:40 07:03 07:36 08:13 08:43 09:17 09:46 10:16 10:45 14:45 15:15 15:15 15:45 15:47 16:18 16:54 17:27 18:00 18:31 19:00 19:29 19:52 20:17
Woolston Radstock Road (S-bound) 06:40 07:04 07:36 08:13 08:43 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:46 14:46 15:16 15:16 15:46 15:47 16:18 16:54 17:27 18:00 18:31 19:01 19:29 19:52 20:17
Woolston Johns Road (E-bound) 06:41 07:05 07:38 08:15 08:45 09:19 09:48 10:18 10:47 14:47 15:17 15:17 15:47 15:49 16:20 16:56 17:29 18:02 18:33 19:02 19:30 19:53 20:18
Woolston Bridge Link Road (N-bound) 06:42 07:06 07:39 08:16 08:46 09:20 09:49 10:19 10:48 14:48 15:18 15:18 15:48 15:50 16:21 16:57 17:30 18:03 18:34 19:03 19:31 19:54 20:19
Chapel Itchen Bridge (N-bound) 06:44 07:09 07:42 08:19 08:49 09:23 09:52 10:22 10:51 14:51 15:21 15:21 15:51 15:53 16:24 17:00 17:33 18:06 18:37 19:05 19:33 19:56 20:21
Chapel Anglesea Terrace (N-bound) 06:45 07:10 07:43 08:20 08:50 09:23 09:52 10:22 10:51 14:51 15:21 15:21 15:51 15:53 16:24 17:00 17:33 18:06 18:37 19:06 19:34 19:57 20:22
St Marys City College (W-bound) 06:46 07:12 07:45 08:22 08:52 09:25 09:54 10:24 10:53 14:53 15:23 15:23 15:53 15:55 16:26 17:02 17:35 18:08 18:39 19:07 19:35 19:58 20:23
Southampton Debenhams (Stop CQ) 06:47 07:14 07:47 08:24 08:54 09:26 09:55 10:25 10:54 14:54 15:24 15:24 15:54 15:56 16:27 17:03 17:36 18:09 18:40 19:08 19:36 19:59 20:24
Southampton Pound Tree Road (Stop CE) 06:49 07:16 07:49 08:26 08:56 09:28 09:57 10:27 10:56 14:56 15:26 15:26 15:56 15:58 16:29 17:05 17:38 18:11 18:42 19:10 19:38 20:01 20:26

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport