bustimes.org

9 - Southampton City Centre - Sholing

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Southampton City Centre - Woolston - Bitterne - Sholing

Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CH) 07:56 09:11 09:49 10:27 11:05 12:30 13:08 13:46 14:24 15:02 15:40 16:15 17:00
Southampton Houndwell Park (Stop CN) 07:56 09:11 09:49 10:27 11:05 12:30 13:08 13:46 14:24 15:02 15:40 16:15 17:00
Southampton Hoglands Park (Stop CP) 07:57 09:11 09:49 10:27 11:05 12:30 13:08 13:46 14:25 15:03 15:40 16:15 17:00
St Marys City College (E-bound) 07:58 09:13 09:51 10:29 11:07 12:32 13:10 13:48 14:26 15:04 15:42 16:17 17:02
Chapel Anglesea Terrace (S-bound) 07:59 09:14 09:52 10:30 11:08 12:33 13:11 13:49 14:27 15:05 15:43 16:18 17:03
Chapel Itchen Bridge (E-bound) 08:00 09:15 09:53 10:31 11:09 12:34 13:12 13:50 14:28 15:06 15:44 16:19 17:04
Woolston Bridge Link Road (S-bound) 08:03 09:18 09:56 10:34 11:12 12:37 13:15 13:53 14:31 15:09 15:47 16:22 17:07
Woolston Johns Road (W-bound) 08:04 09:18 09:56 10:34 11:12 12:37 13:15 13:53 14:32 15:10 15:47 16:22 17:07
Woolston Radstock Road (N-bound) 08:05 09:19 09:57 10:35 11:13 12:38 13:16 13:54 14:33 15:11 15:48 16:23 17:08
Woolston Norton Close (E-bound) 08:06 09:20 09:58 10:36 11:14 12:39 13:17 13:55 14:34 15:12 15:49 16:24 17:09
Woolston Ludlow School (NE-bound) 09:21 09:59 10:37 11:15 12:40 13:18 13:56 15:50 16:25 17:10
Itchen, nr Wodehouse Road 09:22 10:00 10:38 11:16 12:41 13:19 13:57 15:51 16:26 17:11
Itchen, opp Bishops Crescent 09:23 10:01 10:39 11:17 12:42 13:20 13:58 15:52 16:27 17:12
Sholing Rosoman Road (N-bound) 08:11 14:39 15:17
Merry Oak, opp Sholing Road 09:25 10:03 10:41 11:19 12:44 13:22 14:00 15:54 16:29 17:14
Itchen Spakes Corner (NE-bound) 08:13 14:41 15:19
Itchen Spakes Corner (E-bound) 09:26 10:04 10:42 11:20 12:45 13:23 14:01 15:55 16:30 17:15
Merry Oak Heath Road (N-bound) 08:13 09:27 10:05 10:43 11:21 12:46 13:24 14:02 14:41 15:19 15:56 16:31 17:16
Merry Oak, adj Merryoak Road 08:14 09:27 10:05 10:43 11:21 12:46 13:24 14:02 14:42 15:20 15:56 16:31 17:16
Bitterne Freemantle Common Road (NW-bound) 08:15 09:29 10:07 10:45 11:23 12:48 13:26 14:04 14:43 15:21 15:58 16:33 17:18
Bitterne Shops (Stop BD) 07:03 08:16 08:52 09:31 10:09 10:47 11:25 12:50 13:28 14:06 14:44 15:22 16:00 16:35 17:20
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BF) 07:04 08:18 08:53 09:32 10:10 10:48 11:26 12:51 13:29 14:07 14:46 15:24 16:01 16:36 17:21
Bitterne Ruby Road (SE-bound) 07:05 08:18 08:54 09:33 10:11 10:49 11:27 12:52 13:30 14:08 14:46 15:24 16:02 16:37 17:22
Sholing Upper Deacon Road (SE-bound) 07:06 08:19 08:55 09:34 10:12 10:50 11:28 12:53 13:31 14:09 14:47 15:25 16:03 16:38 17:23
Sholing, opp North East Road 07:07 08:20 08:56 09:35 10:13 10:51 11:29 12:54 13:32 14:10 14:48 15:26 16:04 16:39 17:24
Thornhill Hinkler Road (SE-bound) 07:08 08:21 08:57 09:36 10:14 10:52 11:30 12:55 13:33 14:11 14:49 15:27 16:05 16:40 17:25
Thornhill The Range (SE-bound) 07:09 08:22 08:58 09:37 10:15 10:53 11:31 12:56 13:34 14:12 14:50 15:28 16:06 16:41 17:26
Sholing Ivy Dene (SW-bound) 07:09 08:23 08:58 09:37 10:15 10:53 11:31 12:56 13:34 14:12 14:51 15:29 16:06 16:41 17:26
Sholing, adj Coates Road 07:10 08:24 08:59 09:38 10:16 10:54 11:32 12:57 13:35 14:13 14:52 15:30 16:07 16:42 17:27
Sholing Sullivan Road (S-bound) 07:11 08:25 09:00 09:39 10:17 10:55 11:33 12:58 13:36 14:14 14:53 15:31 16:08 16:43 17:28
Sholing, adj Walton Road 07:13 08:26 09:02 09:41 10:19 10:57 11:35 13:00 13:38 14:16 14:54 15:32 16:10 16:45 17:30
Sholing, adj Montague Close 07:14 08:27 09:03 09:42 10:20 10:58 11:36 13:01 13:39 14:17 14:55 15:33 16:11 16:46 17:31

Sholing - Bitterne - Woolston - Southampton City Centre

Sholing, adj Montague Close 07:15 08:28 09:04 09:43 10:21 10:59 11:37 13:02 13:40 14:18 14:56 15:34 16:12 16:46 17:32
Sholing Montague Avenue (SW-bound) 07:16 08:29 09:05 09:44 10:22 11:00 11:38 13:03 13:41 14:19 14:57 15:35 16:13 16:47 17:33
Sholing Delius Avenue (SW-bound) 07:17 08:30 09:06 09:45 10:23 11:01 11:39 13:04 13:42 14:20 14:58 15:36 16:14 16:48 17:34
Sholing Valentine Avenue (W-bound) 07:18 08:31 09:07 09:46 10:24 11:02 11:40 13:05 13:43 14:21 14:59 15:37 16:15 16:49 17:35
Sholing Gainsborough Close (SW-bound) 07:19 08:32 09:08 09:47 10:25 11:03 11:41 13:06 13:44 14:22 15:00 15:38 16:16 16:50 17:36
Sholing Botley Road (NW-bound) 07:20 08:33 09:09 09:48 10:26 11:04 11:42 13:07 13:45 14:23 15:01 15:39 16:17 16:51 17:37
Sholing, opp St Marys Cemetery 07:20 08:33 09:09 09:48 10:26 11:04 11:42 13:07 13:45 14:23 15:01 15:39 16:17 16:51 17:37
Sholing Portsmouth Road (NE-bound) 07:21 08:34 09:10 09:49 10:27 11:05 11:43 13:08 13:46 14:24 15:02 15:40 16:18 16:52 17:38
Sholing St Andrews Church (NE-bound) 07:22 08:35 09:11 09:50 10:28 11:06 11:44 13:09 13:47 14:25 15:03 15:41 16:19 16:53 17:39
Sholing Landseer Road (NE-bound) 07:22 08:35 09:11 09:50 10:28 11:06 11:44 13:09 13:47 14:25 15:03 15:41 16:19 16:53 17:39
Sholing Butts Square (NE-bound) 07:24 08:37 09:13 09:52 10:30 11:08 11:46 13:11 13:49 14:27 15:05 15:43 16:21 16:55 17:41
Sholing, adj Orpen Road 07:25 08:38 09:14 09:53 10:31 11:09 11:47 13:12 13:50 14:28 15:06 15:44 16:22 16:56 17:42
Thornhill The Range (NW-bound) 07:26 08:39 09:15 09:54 10:32 11:10 11:48 13:13 13:51 14:29 15:07 15:45 16:23 16:57 17:43
Sholing Hinkler Road (NW-bound) 07:26 08:39 09:15 09:54 10:32 11:10 11:48 13:13 13:51 14:29 15:07 15:45 16:23 16:57 17:43
Sholing North East Road (NW-bound) 07:27 08:40 09:16 09:55 10:33 11:11 11:49 13:14 13:52 14:30 15:08 15:46 16:24 16:58 17:44
Sholing Upper Deacon Road (NW-bound) 07:28 08:41 09:17 09:56 10:34 11:12 11:50 13:15 13:53 14:31 15:09 15:47 16:25 16:59 17:45
Bitterne Ruby Road (NW-bound) 07:29 08:42 09:18 09:57 10:35 11:13 11:51 13:16 13:54 14:32 15:10 15:48 16:26 17:00 17:46
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BG) 07:30 08:43 09:19 09:58 10:36 11:14 11:52 13:17 13:55 14:33 15:11 15:49 16:27 17:01 17:47
Bitterne Shops (Stop BB) 07:32 08:45 09:21 10:00 10:38 11:16 11:54 13:19 13:57 14:35 15:13 15:51 16:29 17:03 17:49
Bitterne Freemantle Common Road (SE-bound) 07:33 08:46 09:22 10:01 10:39 11:17 11:55 13:20 13:58 14:36 15:14 15:52 16:30
Merry Oak, nr Merryoak Road 07:34 08:47 09:23 10:02 10:40 11:18 11:56 13:21 13:59 14:37 15:15 15:53 16:31
Merry Oak Heath Road (S-bound) 07:35 08:48 09:24 10:03 10:41 11:19 11:57 13:22 14:00 14:38 15:16 15:54 16:32
Itchen Spakes Corner (W-bound) 07:36 08:49 09:25 10:04 10:42 11:20 11:58 13:23 14:01 14:39 15:17 15:55 16:33
Merry Oak Sholing Road (W-bound) 07:36 08:49 09:25 10:04 10:42 11:20 11:58 13:23 14:01 14:39 15:17 15:55 16:33
Itchen, adj Bishops Crescent 07:38 08:51 09:27 10:06 10:44 11:22 12:00 13:25 14:03 14:41 15:19 15:57 16:35
Woolston Ludlow School (SW-bound) 07:41 08:54 09:30 10:09 10:47 11:25 12:03 13:28 14:06 14:44 15:22 16:00 16:38
Woolston Norton Close (W-bound) 07:41 08:54 09:30 10:09 10:47 11:25 12:03 13:28 14:06 14:44 15:22 16:00 16:38
Woolston Vineyard Close (W-bound) 07:42 08:55 09:31 10:10 10:48 11:26 12:04 13:29 14:07 14:45 15:23 16:01 16:39
Woolston Radstock Road (S-bound) 07:42 08:55 09:31 10:10 10:48 11:26 12:04 13:29 14:07 14:45 15:23 16:01 16:39
Woolston Johns Road (E-bound) 07:43 08:56 09:32 10:11 10:49 11:27 12:05 13:30 14:08 14:46 15:24 16:02 16:40
Woolston Bridge Link Road (N-bound) 07:44 08:57 09:33 10:12 10:50 11:28 12:06 13:31 14:09 14:47 15:25 16:03 16:41
Chapel Itchen Bridge (N-bound) 07:46 08:59 09:35 10:14 10:52 11:30 12:08 13:33 14:11 14:49 15:27 16:05 16:43
Chapel Anglesea Terrace (N-bound) 07:46 08:59 09:35 10:14 10:52 11:30 12:08 13:33 14:11 14:49 15:27 16:05 16:43
St Marys City College (W-bound) 07:48 09:01 09:37 10:16 10:54 11:32 12:10 13:35 14:13 14:51 15:29 16:07 16:45
Southampton Hoglands Park (Stop CQ) 07:49 09:02 09:38 10:17 10:55 11:33 12:11 13:36 14:14 14:52 15:30 16:08 16:46
Southampton Pound Tree Road (Stop CE) 07:51 09:04 09:40 10:19 10:57 11:35 12:13 13:38 14:16 14:54 15:32 16:10 16:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport