Bus Times

9 - Temple Meads - Redland - Clifton Down Shopping Centre - Redland - Temple Meads

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Temple Meads (T5) 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:25 09:55 then every 30 minutes until 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:15 17:45 18:20
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 07:03 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:28 09:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:03 16:33 17:18 17:48 18:23
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:29 09:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:05 16:35 17:20 17:50 18:25
Old Market Cabot Circus South (S14) 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:30 09:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:06 16:36 17:21 17:51 18:26
Broadmead Bond Street (S8) 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:34 10:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:09 16:39 17:24 17:54 18:29
Bristol The Centre (C9) 07:12 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:37 10:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:13 16:43 17:28 17:58 18:33
Bristol College Green (P1) 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:39 10:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:38 16:16 16:46 17:31 18:01 18:36
Tyndall’s Park Park Street Top (U6) 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:41 10:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:40 16:18 16:48 17:33 18:03 18:38
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:43 10:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:20 16:50 17:35 18:05 18:39
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Avenue (E-bound) 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:44 10:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:44 16:22 16:52 17:37 18:07 18:41
Tyndall’s Park Tyndall Avenue (NE-bound) 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:47 10:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:47 16:25 16:55 17:40 18:10 18:44
Kingsdown Myrtle Road (N-bound) 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:48 10:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:26 16:56 17:41 18:11 18:45
Cotham Hill (E-bound) 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:50 10:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:51 16:29 16:59 17:44 18:14 18:48
Cotham Side (N-bound) 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:51 10:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:53 16:31 17:01 17:46 18:16 18:50
Cotham Park (N-bound) 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:52 10:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:54 16:32 17:02 17:47 18:17 18:50
Redland Station (A) 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:54 10:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:56 16:34 17:04 17:49 18:19 18:52
Redland Ermleet Road (W-bound) 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:55 10:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:57 16:35 17:05 17:50 18:20 18:53
Redland Chapel Green Lane (NW-bound) 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:57 10:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:38 17:08 17:53 18:23 18:55
Redland Grove Road (W-bound) 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:57 10:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:01 16:39 17:09 17:54 18:24 18:56
Redland Black Boy Hill (D) 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:59 10:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:03 16:41 17:11 17:56 18:26 18:58
Clifton Down Apsley Road (SE-bound) 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:24 09:59 10:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:03 16:41 17:11 17:56 18:26 18:58
Clifton Down Station (S-bound) 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 10:01 10:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:05 16:43 17:13 17:58 18:28 19:00
Clifton Belgrave Road (S-bound) 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:27 10:01 10:29 14:29 14:59 15:30 16:06 16:44 17:14 17:59 18:29 19:00
Clifton Sunderland Place (SW-bound) 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:28 10:02 10:30 14:30 15:00 15:31 16:07 16:45 17:15 18:00 18:30 19:01
Clifton Students Union (S-bound) 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:29 10:03 10:31 14:31 15:01 15:32 16:08 16:46 17:16 18:01 18:31 19:02
Clifton Victoria Square (W-bound) 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:29 10:03 10:31 14:31 15:01 15:32 16:08 16:46 17:16 18:01 18:31 19:02
Clifton Village (N-bound) 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:31 10:05 10:33 14:33 15:03 15:34 16:10 16:48 17:18 18:03 18:33 19:04
Clifton Lansdown Road (E-bound) 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:32 10:06 10:34 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:11 16:49 17:19 18:04 18:34 19:05
Clifton Park (N-bound) 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:34 10:07 10:35 14:35 15:05 15:36 16:13 16:51 17:21 18:06 18:35 19:06
Clifton Down Station (N-bound) 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:37 10:11 10:39 14:39 15:09 15:40 16:16 16:54 17:24 18:09 18:39 19:10
Clifton Down Apsley Road (NW-bound) 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:40 10:13 10:41 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:19 16:57 17:27 18:12 18:41 19:12
Redland Black Boy Hill (B) 06:30 07:58 06:55 08:33 07:24 09:08 09:42 10:15 10:43 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:21 16:59 17:29 18:14 18:43 19:14
Redland Grove Road (E-bound) 06:30 07:58 06:55 08:33 07:24 09:08 09:42 10:15 10:43 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:21 16:59 17:29 18:14 18:43 19:14
Redland Chapel Green Lane (SE-bound) 06:31 08:00 06:56 08:35 07:26 09:10 09:43 10:16 10:44 14:44 15:14 15:45 16:22 17:00 17:30 18:15 18:44 19:15
Redland Ermleet Road (E-bound) 06:32 08:02 06:57 08:37 07:28 09:12 09:45 10:18 10:46 14:46 15:16 15:47 16:24 17:02 17:32 18:17 18:46 19:17
Redland Station (B) 06:33 08:04 06:58 08:39 07:30 09:14 09:46 10:19 10:47 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:25 17:03 17:33 18:18 18:47 19:18
Cotham Park (SE-bound) 06:34 08:04 06:59 08:39 07:30 09:14 09:47 10:20 10:48 14:48 15:18 15:49 16:26 17:04 17:34 18:19 18:48 19:19
Cotham Side (SW-bound) 06:34 08:06 06:59 08:41 07:32 09:16 09:48 10:21 10:49 14:49 15:19 15:50 16:27 17:05 17:35 18:20 18:49 19:20
Cotham Hill (W-bound) 06:36 08:08 07:01 08:43 07:34 09:18 09:50 10:23 10:51 14:51 15:21 15:52 16:29 17:07 17:37 18:22 18:51 19:22
Kingsdown Myrtle Road (S-bound) 06:36 08:09 07:02 08:44 07:35 09:19 09:51 10:24 10:52 14:52 15:22 15:53 16:30 17:08 17:38 18:23 18:52 19:23
Tyndall’s Park Elton Road (W-bound) 06:38 08:11 07:04 08:46 07:37 09:21 09:53 10:26 10:54 14:54 15:24 15:55 16:32 17:10 17:40 18:25 18:53 19:25
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 06:39 08:13 07:06 08:48 07:39 09:23 09:55 10:28 10:56 14:56 15:26 15:58 16:35 17:13 17:43 18:27 18:55 19:27
Bristol College Green (P2) 06:41 08:16 07:09 08:51 07:42 09:26 09:57 10:30 10:58 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:37 17:15 17:45 18:29 18:57 19:29
Bristol The Centre (C11) 06:43 08:19 07:12 08:54 07:45 09:29 10:00 10:33 11:01 15:01 15:31 16:04 16:41 17:19 17:49 18:32 19:00 19:32
Broadmead Nelson Street (B3) 06:44 08:21 07:14 08:56 07:47 09:31 10:02 10:35 11:03 15:03 15:33 16:06 16:43 17:21 17:51 18:34 19:01 19:34
Broadmead The Horsefair (B15) 06:46 08:23 07:16 08:58 07:49 09:33 10:04 10:37 11:05 15:05 15:35 16:08 16:45 17:23 17:53 18:36 19:03 19:36
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S9) 06:47 08:25 07:18 09:00 07:51 09:34 10:05 10:38 11:06 15:06 15:37 16:10 16:47 17:25 17:55 18:37 19:04 19:37
Old Market Temple Way (M1) 06:49 08:28 07:21 09:03 07:54 09:37 10:08 10:41 11:09 15:09 15:40 16:13 16:50 17:28 17:58 18:40 19:07 19:40
Temple Meads Temple Way (T9) 06:51 08:30 07:23 09:05 07:56 09:40 10:11 10:44 11:12 15:12 15:42 16:15 16:52 17:30 18:00 18:43 19:10 19:43
Temple Meads (T5) 06:54 08:34 07:27 09:09 08:00 09:43 10:14 10:47 11:15 15:15 15:46 16:19 16:56 17:34 18:04 18:46 19:13 19:46

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also