bustimes.org

90 - Fosseway Flyer - Newark - Nottingham

A bus service operated by Marshalls of Sutton on Trent

Newark - Nottingham

Newark Bus Station (Bay B) 07:00 08:00 09:15 then hourly until 15:15 16:25 17:25 18:30
Newark Bus Station (Bay AE) 20:00 22:00
Newark, adj Albert Street 07:01 08:01 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:30 20:01 22:01
Newark, adj Princes Street 07:02 08:02 09:18 15:18 16:28 17:28 18:31 20:02 22:02
Newark, adj Boundary Road 07:03 08:03 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:32 20:03 22:03
Newark, opp Dorner Avenue 07:04 08:04 09:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:32 20:03 22:03
Newark, opp The Maltsters 07:04 08:04 09:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:33 20:04 22:04
Newark, opp The Ivies 07:04 08:04 09:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:33 20:04 22:04
Farndon Long Lane (NW-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:23 15:23 16:33 17:33 18:34 20:05 22:05
Farndon Marsh Lane (NW-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:24 15:24 16:34 17:34 18:35 20:06 22:06
Farndon, adj Village Way 07:07 08:07 09:24 15:24 16:34 17:34 18:35 20:06 22:06
Farndon, adj Memorial Hall 07:08 08:08 09:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:36 20:07 22:07
Farndon, adj Chestnut Grove 07:08 08:08 09:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:36 20:07 22:07
Farndon, opp Church Street 07:08 08:08 09:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:36 20:07 22:07
Farndon, adj Grays Court 07:08 08:08 09:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:36 20:07 22:08
E Stoke Fosse Way (SW-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:10 22:12
E Stoke, adj Moor Lane 07:11 08:11 09:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:12 22:14
Elston, adj Eden Hall 07:12 08:12 09:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:13 22:15
Syerston, adj Greengate 07:14 08:14 09:34 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:15 22:15
Flintham Coney Grey Spinney (SW-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:46 20:17 22:17
Saxondale Village Saxondale Island (W-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:25 22:25
Upper Saxondale, adj Henson Lane 07:25 08:25 09:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 18:55 20:26 22:26
Upper Saxondale Grantham Road (SW-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:27 22:27
Radcliffe Harlequin, adj Northfield Avenue 07:26 08:26 09:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:27 22:27
Radcliffe Harlequin, adj Woodside Road 07:27 08:27 09:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:28 22:28
Radcliffe on Trent, opp Cropwell Road 07:28 08:28 09:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:29 22:29
Holme Pierrepont, adj Holme House 07:31 08:31 09:51 15:51 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:32 22:32
Bassingfield, opp Service Station 07:32 08:32 09:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:33 22:33
Bassingfield Lane (adj) 07:32 08:32 09:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:33 22:33
Gamston Lock (adj) 07:35 08:35 09:55 15:55 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:36 22:36
W Bridgford, adj Priory Road 07:35 08:35 09:55 15:55 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:36 22:36
W Bridgford Radcliffe Road (o/s 196) 07:36 08:36 09:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:37 22:37
W Bridgford, adj Mabel Grove 07:36 08:36 09:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:37 22:37
W Bridgford, adj Trevelyan Road 07:36 08:36 09:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:37 22:37
Lady Bay, opp Trent Boulevard 07:36 08:36 09:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:37 22:37
Trent Bridge, adj Fox Road 07:37 08:37 09:57 15:57 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:38 22:38
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 07:38 08:38 09:58 15:58 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:39 22:39
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 07:38 08:38 09:58 15:58 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:39 22:39
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 07:39 08:39 09:59 15:59 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:40 22:40
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 07:40 08:40 10:00 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:40 22:40
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S6) 07:42 08:42 10:02 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:42 22:42
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop C9) 07:43 08:43 10:03 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:43 22:43
Nottingham Friar Lane (Stop F1) 07:45 08:45 10:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:45 22:45

Nottingham - Newark

Nottingham Friar Lane (Stop F1) 07:50 08:50 10:10 then hourly until 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:50 22:50
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C1) 07:53 08:53 10:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:53 22:53
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S4) 07:56 08:56 10:16 16:16 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:56 22:56
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 07:56 08:56 10:16 16:16 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:56 22:56
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 07:57 08:57 10:17 16:17 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:57 22:57
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 07:58 08:58 10:18 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:58 22:58
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 07:59 08:59 10:19 16:19 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:59 22:59
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 08:00 09:00 10:20 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:30 21:00 23:00
Trent Bridge, nr Cricket Ground 08:00 09:00 10:20 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:30 21:00 23:00
Trent Bridge, opp Fox Road 08:00 09:00 10:20 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:30 21:00 23:00
Lady Bay, adj Trent Boulevard 08:01 09:01 10:21 16:21 17:31 18:31 19:31 21:01 23:01
W Bridgford, opp Trevelyan Road 08:01 09:01 10:21 16:21 17:31 18:31 19:31 21:01 23:01
W Bridgford, opp Mabel Grove 08:02 09:02 10:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:32 21:02 23:02
W Bridgford Radcliffe Road (opp 198a) 08:02 09:02 10:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:32 21:02 23:02
W Bridgford, opp Priory Road 08:02 09:02 10:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:32 21:02 23:02
Gamston Radcliffe Road (E-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:23 16:23 17:33 18:33 19:33 21:03 23:03
Gamston Lock (opp) 08:04 09:04 10:24 16:24 17:34 18:34 19:34 21:04 23:04
Bassingfield Lane (opp) 08:05 09:05 10:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:35 21:05 23:05
Bassingfield, adj Service Station 08:05 09:05 10:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:35 21:05 23:05
Holme Pierrepont, opp Holme House 08:06 09:06 10:26 16:26 17:36 18:36 19:36 21:06 23:06
Radcliffe on Trent, adj Cropwell Road 08:08 09:08 10:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:38 21:08 23:08
Radcliffe Harlequin, opp Woodside Road 08:09 09:09 10:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:39 21:09 23:09
Radcliffe Harlequin, opp Northfield Avenue 08:09 09:09 10:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:39 21:09 23:09
Upper Saxondale Grantham Road (E-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:39 21:09 23:09
Upper Saxondale, opp Henson Lane 08:10 09:10 10:30 16:30 17:40 18:40 19:40 21:10 23:10
Saxondale Village Saxondale Island (E-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:30 16:30 17:40 18:40 19:40 21:10 23:10
Flintham Coney Grey Spinney (SW-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:40 16:40 17:50 18:50 19:50 21:20 23:20
Syerston, opp Greengate 08:21 09:21 10:41 16:41 17:51 18:51 19:51 21:21 23:21
Elston, opp Eden Hall 08:23 09:23 10:43 16:43 17:53 18:53 19:53 21:23 23:23
E Stoke, opp Moor Lane 08:25 09:25 10:45 16:45 17:55 18:55 19:55 21:25 23:25
E Stoke Fosse Way (NE-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:46 16:46 17:56 18:56 19:56 21:26 23:26
Farndon, opp Grays Court 08:29 09:29 10:49 16:49 17:59 18:59 19:59 21:29 23:29
Farndon, adj Church Street 08:29 09:29 10:49 16:49 17:59 18:59 19:59 21:29 23:29
Farndon, opp Chestnut Grove 08:29 09:29 10:49 16:49 17:59 18:59 19:59 21:29 23:29
Farndon, opp Memorial Hall 08:30 09:30 10:50 16:50 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:30 23:30
Farndon, opp Village Way 08:30 09:30 10:50 16:50 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:30 23:30
Farndon Marsh Lane (SE-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:50 16:50 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:30 23:30
Farndon Long Lane (SE-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:51 16:51 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:31 23:31
Newark, adj The Ivies 08:32 09:32 10:52 16:52 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:32 23:32
Newark, adj The Maltsters 08:33 09:33 10:53 16:53 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:33 23:33
Newark, adj Dorner Avenue 08:33 09:33 10:53 16:53 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:33 23:33
Newark, opp Boundary Road 08:35 09:35 10:55 16:55 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:35 23:35
Newark, opp Princes Street 08:35 09:35 10:55 16:55 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:35 23:35
Newark, opp Albert Street 08:36 09:36 10:56 16:56 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:36 23:36
Newark Bus Station (Bay B) 08:38 09:38 10:58 16:58 18:08
Newark Bus Station (Bay AE) 19:08 20:08 21:38 23:38

Similar services

More information

Marshalls of Sutton on Trent