bustimes.org

90 - Newark - Nottingham

A bus service operated by Marshalls of Sutton on Trent

Map

Nottingham - Newark

Nottingham Friar Lane (Stop F1) 08:00 08:50 10:10 then hourly until 16:10 19:20 20:50 22:50
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C1) 08:05 08:55 10:15 16:15 19:25 20:56 22:55
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S4) 08:05 08:55 10:15 16:15 19:25 20:56 22:55
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 08:05 08:55 10:15 16:15 19:25 20:56 22:55
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 08:06 08:56 10:16 16:16 19:26 20:57 22:56
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 08:06 08:56 10:16 16:16 19:26 20:58 22:56
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 08:07 08:57 10:17 16:17 19:27 20:59 22:57
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 08:08 08:58 10:18 16:18 19:28 21:00 22:58
Trent Bridge, nr Cricket Ground 08:08 08:58 10:18 16:18 19:28 21:00 22:58
Trent Bridge, opp Fox Road 08:08 08:58 10:18 16:18 19:28 21:00 22:58
Lady Bay, adj Trent Boulevard 08:09 08:59 10:19 16:19 19:29 21:01 22:58
W Bridgford, opp Trevelyan Road 08:09 08:59 10:19 16:19 19:29 21:01 22:59
W Bridgford, opp Mabel Grove 08:10 09:00 10:20 16:20 19:30 21:02 22:59
W Bridgford Radcliffe Road (opp 198a) 08:10 09:00 10:20 16:20 19:30 21:02 22:59
W Bridgford, opp Priory Road 08:10 09:00 10:20 16:20 19:30 21:02 23:00
Gamston Radcliffe Road (E-bound) 08:11 09:01 10:21 16:21 19:31 21:03 23:00
Gamston Lock (opp) 08:12 09:02 10:22 16:22 19:32 21:04 23:01
Bassingfield Lane (opp) 08:13 09:03 10:23 16:23 19:33 21:05 23:02s
Bassingfield, adj Service Station 08:13 09:03 10:23 16:23 19:33 21:06 23:02s
Holme Pierrepont, opp Holme House 08:14 09:04 10:24 16:24 19:34 21:07 23:03s
Radcliffe on Trent, adj Cropwell Road 08:17 09:07 10:27 16:27 19:37 21:10 23:05s
Radcliffe Harlequin, opp Woodside Road 08:18 09:08 10:28 16:28 19:38 21:10 23:05s
Radcliffe Harlequin, opp Northfield Avenue 08:18 09:08 10:28 16:28 19:38 21:11 23:05s
Upper Saxondale Grantham Road (E-bound) 08:18 09:08 10:28 16:28 19:38 21:11 23:05s
Upper Saxondale, opp Henson Lane 08:19 09:09 10:29 16:29 19:39 21:11 23:05s
Saxondale Village Saxondale Island (E-bound) 08:20 09:10 10:30 16:30 19:40 21:12 23:06s
Flintham Coney Grey Spinney (SW-bound) 08:30 09:20 10:40 16:40 19:50 21:20 23:10s
Syerston, opp Greengate 08:32 09:22 10:42 16:42 19:51 21:21 23:11s
Elston, opp Eden Hall 08:33 09:23 10:43 16:43 19:53 21:22 23:12s
E Stoke, opp Moor Lane 08:36 09:26 10:46 16:46 19:56 21:25 23:15s
E Stoke Fosse Way (NE-bound) 08:36 09:26 10:46 16:46 19:56 21:25 23:15s
Farndon, opp Grays Court 08:39 09:29 10:49 16:49 19:59 21:29 23:19s
Farndon, adj Church Street 08:39 09:29 10:49 16:49 19:59 21:29 23:19s
Farndon, opp Chestnut Grove 08:39 09:29 10:49 16:49 19:59 21:29 23:19s
Farndon, opp Memorial Hall 08:40 09:30 10:50 16:50 20:00 21:30 23:20s
Farndon, opp Village Way 08:40 09:30 10:50 16:50 20:00 21:30 23:20s
Farndon Marsh Lane (SE-bound) 08:41 09:31 10:51 16:51 20:01 21:30 23:21s
Farndon Long Lane (SE-bound) 08:41 09:31 10:51 16:51 20:01 21:31 23:22s
Newark, adj The Ivies 08:44 09:34 10:54 16:54 20:04 21:32 23:24s
Newark, adj The Maltsters 08:44 09:34 10:54 16:54 20:04 21:33 23:25s
Newark, adj Dorner Avenue 08:45 09:35 10:55 16:55 20:05 21:33 23:25s
Newark, opp Boundary Road 08:47 09:37 10:57 16:57 20:07 21:35 23:28s
Newark, opp Princes Street 08:47 09:37 10:57 16:57 20:07 21:35 23:28s
Newark, opp Albert Street 08:48 09:38 10:58 16:58 20:08 21:36 23:29s
Newark Bus Station (Bay B) 08:50 09:40 11:00 17:00
Newark Bus Station (Bay AE) 20:10 21:38 23:30
Calls on request to set down only after Gamston Lock. Times are estimate

Newark - Nottingham

Newark Bus Station (Bay B) 09:15 then hourly until 17:15 18:30
Newark Bus Station (Bay AE) 20:00 22:00
Newark, adj Albert Street 09:16 17:16 18:31 20:01 22:01
Newark, adj Princes Street 09:17 17:17 18:32 20:02 22:02
Newark, adj Boundary Road 09:18 17:18 18:33 20:03 22:03
Newark, opp Dorner Avenue 09:19 17:19 18:34 20:04 22:04
Newark, opp The Maltsters 09:20 17:20 18:35 20:05 22:05
Newark, opp The Ivies 09:20 17:20 18:35 20:05 22:05
Farndon Long Lane (NW-bound) 09:23 17:23 18:38 20:08 22:08
Farndon Marsh Lane (NW-bound) 09:23 17:23 18:38 20:08 22:08
Farndon, adj Village Way 09:24 17:24 18:39 20:09 22:09
Farndon, adj Memorial Hall 09:25 17:25 18:40 20:10 22:10
Farndon, adj Chestnut Grove 09:25 17:25 18:40 20:10 22:10
Farndon, opp Church Street 09:25 17:25 18:40 20:10 22:10
Farndon, adj Grays Court 09:25 17:25 18:41 20:11 22:11
E Stoke Fosse Way (SW-bound) 09:28 17:28 18:44 20:14 22:14
E Stoke, adj Moor Lane 09:29 17:29 18:46 20:16 22:16
Elston, adj Eden Hall 09:31 17:31 18:48 20:18 22:18
Syerston, adj Greengate 09:32 17:32 18:48 20:18 22:18
Flintham Coney Grey Spinney (SW-bound) 09:35 17:35 18:50 20:20 22:20
Saxondale Village Saxondale Island (W-bound) 09:42 17:42 18:57 20:27 22:27
Upper Saxondale, adj Henson Lane 09:43 17:43 18:58 20:28 22:28
Upper Saxondale Grantham Road (SW-bound) 09:43 17:43 18:58 20:28 22:28
Radcliffe Harlequin, adj Northfield Avenue 09:44 17:44 18:59 20:29 22:29
Radcliffe Harlequin, adj Woodside Road 09:44 17:44 18:59 20:29 22:29
Radcliffe on Trent, opp Cropwell Road 09:45 17:45 19:00 20:30 22:30
Holme Pierrepont, adj Holme House 09:47 17:47 19:02 20:32 22:32
Bassingfield, opp Service Station 09:48 17:48 19:03 20:33 22:33
Bassingfield Lane (adj) 09:48 17:48 19:03 20:33 22:33
Gamston Lock (adj) 09:50 17:50 19:05 20:35 22:35
W Bridgford, adj Priory Road 09:50 17:50 19:05 20:35 22:35
W Bridgford Radcliffe Road (o/s 196) 09:51 17:51 19:06 20:36 22:36
W Bridgford, adj Mabel Grove 09:51 17:51 19:06 20:36 22:36
W Bridgford, adj Trevelyan Road 09:51 17:51 19:06 20:36 22:36
Lady Bay, opp Trent Boulevard 09:51 17:51 19:06 20:36 22:36
Trent Bridge, adj Fox Road 09:52 17:52 19:07 20:37 22:37
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 09:53 17:53 19:08 20:38 22:38
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 09:53 17:53 19:08 20:38 22:38
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 09:54 17:54 19:09 20:39 22:39
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 09:55 17:55 19:10 20:40 22:40
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S6) 09:57 17:57 19:12 20:42 22:42
Nottingham St Nicholas' Church (Stop M5) 09:58 17:58 19:13 20:43 22:43
Nottingham Friar Lane (Stop F1) 10:00 18:00 19:15 20:45 22:45

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Marshalls of Sutton on Trent