🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

90 - Fosseway Flyer - Newark - Nottingham

A bus service operated by Marshalls of Sutton on Trent

Map

Inbound

Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM02) 08:05 08:55 10:10 then hourly until 16:10 19:40
Queens Medical Centre QMC (Stop QM03) 08:05 08:55 10:10 16:10 19:40
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE01) 08:06 08:56 10:11 16:11 19:41
Lenton Triumph Road (Stop LE02) 08:06 08:56 10:11 16:11 19:41
Lenton Faraday Road (Stop LE03) 08:07 08:57 10:12 16:12 19:42
Lenton Savoy Cinema (Stop LE04) 08:09 08:59 10:14 16:14 19:44
Lenton Harrington Drive (Stop LE05) 08:09 08:59 10:14 16:14 19:44
Lenton Seely Road (Stop LE06) 08:10 09:00 10:15 16:15 19:45
Canning Circus (Stop CC05) 08:11 09:01 10:16 16:16 19:46
Canning Circus (Stop CC07) 08:11 09:01 10:16 16:16 19:46
Nottingham Wollaton Street (Stop Y5) 08:12 09:02 10:17 16:17 19:47
Nottingham Tollhouse Hill (Stop Y7) 08:13 09:03 10:18 16:18 19:48
Nottingham Friar Lane (Stop F1) 08:15 09:05 10:20 16:20 19:50
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C1) 08:17 09:07 10:22 16:22 19:52
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S4) 08:20 09:10 10:25 16:25 19:55
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 08:20 09:10 10:25 16:25 19:55
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 08:21 09:11 10:26 16:26 19:56
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 08:21 09:11 10:26 16:26 19:56
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 08:22 09:12 10:27 16:27 19:57
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 08:23 09:13 10:28 16:28 19:58
Trent Bridge, nr Cricket Ground 08:23 09:13 10:28 16:28 19:58
Trent Bridge, opp Fox Road 08:23 09:13 10:28 16:28 19:58
Lady Bay, adj Trent Boulevard 08:24 09:14 10:29 16:29 19:59
W Bridgford, opp Trevelyan Road 08:24 09:14 10:29 16:29 19:59
W Bridgford, opp Mabel Grove 08:25 09:15 10:30 16:30 20:00
W Bridgford Radcliffe Road (opp 198a) 08:25 09:15 10:30 16:30 20:00
W Bridgford, opp Priory Road 08:25 09:15 10:30 16:30 20:00
Gamston Radcliffe Road (E-bound) 08:26 09:16 10:31 16:31 20:01
Gamston Lock (opp) 08:27 09:17 10:32 16:32 20:02
Bassingfield Lane (opp) 08:28 09:18 10:33 16:33 20:03
Bassingfield, adj Service Station 08:28 09:18 10:33 16:33 20:03
Holme Pierrepont, opp Holme House 08:29 09:19 10:34 16:34 20:04
Radcliffe on Trent, adj Cropwell Road 08:32 09:22 10:37 16:37 20:07
Radcliffe Harlequin, opp Woodside Road 08:32 09:22 10:37 16:37 20:07
Radcliffe Harlequin, opp Northfield Avenue 08:33 09:23 10:38 16:38 20:08
Upper Saxondale Grantham Road (E-bound) 08:33 09:23 10:38 16:38 20:08
Upper Saxondale, opp Henson Lane 08:33 09:23 10:38 16:38 20:08
Saxondale Village Saxondale Island (E-bound) 08:34 09:24 10:39 16:39 20:09
Flintham Coney Grey Spinney (SW-bound) 08:42 09:32 10:47 16:47 20:17
Syerston, opp Greengate 08:44 09:34 10:49 16:49 20:19
Elston, opp Eden Hall 08:45 09:35 10:50 16:50 20:20
E Stoke, opp Moor Lane 08:48 09:38 10:53 16:53 20:23
E Stoke Fosse Way (NE-bound) 08:48 09:38 10:53 16:53 20:23
Farndon, opp Grays Court 08:51 09:41 10:56 16:56 20:26
Farndon, adj Church Street 08:51 09:41 10:56 16:56 20:26
Farndon, opp Chestnut Grove 08:51 09:41 10:56 16:56 20:26
Farndon, opp Memorial Hall 08:52 09:42 10:57 16:57 20:27
Farndon, opp Village Way 08:52 09:42 10:57 16:57 20:27
Farndon Marsh Lane (SE-bound) 08:52 09:42 10:57 16:57 20:27
Farndon Long Lane (SE-bound) 08:53 09:43 10:58 16:58 20:28
Newark, adj The Ivies 08:54 09:44 10:59 16:59 20:29
Newark, adj The Maltsters 08:55 09:45 11:00 17:00 20:30
Newark, adj Dorner Avenue 08:55 09:45 11:00 17:00 20:30
Newark, opp Boundary Road 08:57 09:47 11:02 17:02 20:32
Newark, opp Princes Street 08:57 09:47 11:02 17:02 20:32
Newark, adj Boundary Court 08:58 09:48 11:03 17:03 20:33
Newark, opp Holden Crescent 08:59 09:49 11:04 17:04 20:34
Newark, o/s Hospital 09:00 09:50 11:05 17:05 20:35
Newark, opp Earp Avenue 09:00 09:50 11:05 17:05 20:35
Newark, opp Beaumond Gardens 09:03 09:53 11:08 17:08 20:38
Newark, opp Albert Street 09:04 09:54 11:09 17:09 20:39
Newark Bus Station (Bay B) 09:05 09:55 11:10 17:10 20:40

Outbound

Newark Bus Station (Bay B) 09:15 then hourly until 17:15 18:45
Newark, adj Albert Street 09:16 17:16 18:46
Newark, adj Princes Street 09:17 17:17 18:47
Newark, adj Boundary Road 09:18 17:18 18:48
Newark, opp Dorner Avenue 09:19 17:19 18:49
Newark, opp The Maltsters 09:20 17:20 18:50
Newark, opp The Ivies 09:20 17:20 18:50
Farndon Long Lane (NW-bound) 09:23 17:23 18:53
Farndon Marsh Lane (NW-bound) 09:23 17:23 18:53
Farndon, adj Village Way 09:24 17:24 18:54
Farndon, adj Memorial Hall 09:25 17:25 18:55
Farndon, adj Chestnut Grove 09:25 17:25 18:55
Farndon, opp Church Street 09:25 17:25 18:55
Farndon, adj Grays Court 09:25 17:25 18:55
E Stoke Fosse Way (SW-bound) 09:28 17:28 18:58
E Stoke, adj Moor Lane 09:29 17:29 18:59
Elston, adj Eden Hall 09:31 17:31 19:01
Syerston, adj Greengate 09:32 17:32 19:02
Flintham Coney Grey Spinney (SW-bound) 09:35 17:35 19:05
Saxondale Village Saxondale Island (W-bound) 09:42 17:42 19:12
Upper Saxondale, adj Henson Lane 09:43 17:43 19:13
Upper Saxondale Grantham Road (SW-bound) 09:43 17:43 19:13
Radcliffe Harlequin, adj Northfield Avenue 09:44 17:44 19:14
Radcliffe Harlequin, adj Woodside Road 09:44 17:44 19:14
Radcliffe on Trent, opp Cropwell Road 09:45 17:45 19:15
Holme Pierrepont, adj Holme House 09:47 17:47 19:17
Bassingfield, opp Service Station 09:48 17:48 19:18
Bassingfield Lane (adj) 09:48 17:48 19:18
Gamston Lock (adj) 09:50 17:50 19:20
W Bridgford, adj Priory Road 09:50 17:50 19:20
W Bridgford Radcliffe Road (o/s 196) 09:51 17:51 19:21
W Bridgford, adj Mabel Grove 09:51 17:51 19:21
W Bridgford, adj Trevelyan Road 09:51 17:51 19:21
Lady Bay, opp Trent Boulevard 09:51 17:51 19:21
Trent Bridge, adj Fox Road 09:52 17:52 19:22
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 09:53 17:53 19:23
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 09:53 17:53 19:23
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 09:54 17:54 19:24
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 09:55 17:55 19:25
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S6) 09:57 17:57 19:27
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop C9) 09:58 17:58 19:28
Nottingham Friar Lane (Stop F1) 10:00 18:00 19:30
Nottingham Cathedral (Stop Y4) 10:01 18:01 19:31
Canning Circus (Stop CC04) 10:02 18:02 19:32
Lenton Seely Road (Stop LE07) 10:03 18:03 19:33
Lenton Harrington Drive (Stop LE08) 10:04 18:04 19:34
Lenton Savoy Cinema (Stop LE09) 10:04 18:04 19:34
Lenton Boulevard (Stop LE10) 10:05 18:05 19:35
Lenton Faraday Road (Stop LE11) 10:05 18:05 19:35
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE12) 10:06 18:06 19:36
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM04) 10:08 18:08 19:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Marshalls of Sutton on Trent