Bus Times

905 - Chichester - Chichester University - North Bersted - Bognor Regis

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Chichester - Chichester University - North Bersted - Bognor Regis

Chichester Tesco (entrance) 00:01 01:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Chichester, opp South Bank 00:04 01:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Chichester Canal Wharf (SE-bound) 00:06 01:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 9) 00:10 01:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop I) 00:11 01:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Chichester Market (Stop L) 00:12 01:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Chichester, opp Litten Terrace 00:13 01:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Chichester, o/s University 00:17 01:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Chichester, adj St Richard's Hospital Entrance 00:18 01:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Chichester, adj Farndell Close 00:20 01:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Chichester, adj Victoria Road 00:20 01:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Chichester, opp The Peacheries 00:22 01:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Merston, opp The King's Head 00:23 01:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Merston, opp Corner 00:24 01:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Colworth, opp Groves Farm 00:26 01:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Elbridge Farm (adj) 00:27 01:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
N Bersted, adj Babsham Lane 00:28 01:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
N Bersted, opp Brazwick Avenue 00:28 01:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
N Bersted, opp Newbarn Lane 00:29 01:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
N Bersted The Royal Oak (SE-bound) 00:29 01:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
N Bersted Shops (S-bound) 00:30 01:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
N Bersted, adj Mansfield Road 00:30 01:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
N Bersted, opp Hampshire Avenue 00:31 01:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
S Bersted, adj Orchard Way 00:31 01:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
S Bersted, o/s Ambulance Station 00:32 01:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Bognor Regis, adj Signal Box 00:33 01:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Bognor Regis, opp Havelock Road 00:34 01:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Bognor Regis Station (Stop K) 00:34 01:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Bognor Regis Queensway (Stop F) 00:35 01:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Bognor Regis, opp Pier 00:37 01:37 21:37 22:37 23:37

Bognor Regis - North Bersted - Chichester University - Chichester

Bognor Regis, opp Pier 02:15 03:40
Bognor Regis Queensway (Stop E) 02:16 03:41
Bognor Regis Station (Stop J) 02:16 03:41
Bognor Regis, adj Havelock Road 02:17 03:42
Bognor Regis, opp Signal Box 02:17 03:42
S Bersted, opp Somerset Gardens 02:18 03:43
S Bersted, opp Orchard Way 02:19 03:44
N Bersted, adj Hampshire Avenue 02:19 03:44
N Bersted, opp Mansfield Road 02:20 03:45
N Bersted Shops (N-bound) 02:21 03:46
N Bersted, adj Tesco Express 02:21 03:46
N Bersted, adj Newbarn Lane 02:21 03:46
N Bersted, adj Brazwick Avenue 02:22 03:47
N Bersted, opp Babsham Lane 02:22 03:47
Elbridge Farm (opp) 02:23 03:48
Colworth, adj Groves Farm 02:24 03:49
Merston, adj Corner 02:25 03:50
Chichester, adj The Peacheries 02:29 03:54
Chichester, opp Gilmore Road 02:29 03:54
Chichester, opp Farndell Close 02:30 03:55
Chichester, opp St Richards Hospital Entrance 02:32 03:57
Chichester, o/s University 02:34 03:59
Chichester, adj Wellington Road 02:35 04:00
Chichester, opp Blomfield Drive 02:35 04:00
Chichester, adj The Broadway 02:37 04:02
Chichester, adj Roussillon Park 02:37 04:02
Chichester, opp Nuffield Hospital 02:37 04:02
Chichester, opp King George Gardens 02:38 04:03
Chichester, opp The Bell Inn 02:38 04:03
Chichester, opp Franklin Place 02:39 04:04
Chichester, adj Litten Terrace 02:39 04:04
Chichester Market (Stop M) 02:41 04:06
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop G) 02:42 04:07
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 9) 02:43 04:08
Chichester, adj South Bank 02:47 04:12
Chichester Tesco (entrance) 02:52 04:17

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey