🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

905 - Ninewells Hospital - Dundee

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Inbound

Balgillo, at Muirside Terrace 22:00 22:30
Balgillo, opp Menteith Street 22:01 22:31
Balgillo, opp Edzell Street 22:02 22:32
Balgillo, opp Ceres Crescent 22:02 22:32
Balgillo, at Elcho Drive 22:03 22:33
Barnhill, at Inchcape Place 17:29 17:39 17:49 18:08 18:19 18:47 19:05 19:17 22:04 22:32 22:34
Barnhill, nr Montague Street 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:09 18:20 18:48 19:06 19:18 22:05 22:33 22:35
Barnhill, opp Abercromby Street 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:09 18:20 18:48 19:06 19:18 22:05 22:33 22:35
Barnhill, at Nursery Road 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:10 18:21 18:49 19:07 19:19 22:05 22:33 22:35
Barnhill, at Campfield Square 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:10 18:21 18:49 19:07 19:19 22:06 22:34 22:36
Barnhill, opp Torridon Road East 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:11 18:22 18:50 19:08 19:20 22:07 22:35 22:37
Barnhill, opp Torridon Road West 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:12 18:23 18:51 19:09 19:21 22:07 22:35 22:37
Barnhill, opp Corran Gardens 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:12 18:23 18:51 19:09 19:21 22:08 22:36 22:38
Broughty Ferry, opp Archer Street 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:13 18:24 18:52 19:10 19:22 22:08 22:36 22:38
Broughty Ferry, at Anton Drive 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:13 18:24 18:52 19:10 19:22 22:09 22:37 22:39
Broughty Ferry, at Post Office 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:15 18:26 18:54 19:12 19:24 22:10 22:38 22:40
Broughty Ferry, nr Claypotts Road 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:15 18:26 18:54 19:12 19:24 22:10 22:38 22:40
Broughty Ferry, opp Grove Academy 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:16 18:27 18:55 19:13 19:25 22:10 22:38 22:40
Broughty Ferry, opp Ferndale Drive 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:16 18:27 18:55 19:13 19:25 22:11 22:39 22:41
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Victoria Road 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:17 18:28 18:56 19:14 19:26 22:11 22:39 22:41
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Grove Road 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:17 18:28 18:56 19:14 19:26 22:12 22:40 22:42
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Ellieslea Road 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:18 18:29 18:57 19:15 19:27 22:12 22:40 22:42
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Fairfield Road 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:19 18:30 18:58 19:16 19:28 22:13 22:41 22:43
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Crawford Place 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:20 18:31 18:59 19:17 19:29 22:14 22:42 22:44
Craigiebank, at Belsize Road 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:21 18:32 19:00 19:18 19:30 22:15 22:43 22:45
Craigiebank, at Lavender Street 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:21 18:32 19:00 19:18 19:30 22:15 22:43 22:45
Craigiebank, at Redmyre Gardens 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:22 18:33 19:01 19:19 19:31 22:16 22:44 22:46
Craigiebank, nr Balgavies Avenue 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:23 18:34 19:02 19:20 19:32 22:16 22:44 22:46
Craigiebank, nr Craigie Avenue 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:23 18:34 19:02 19:20 19:32 22:17 22:45 22:47
Craigiebank, opp East Haddon Road 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:23 18:34 19:02 19:20 19:32 22:17 22:45 22:47
Craigiebank, opp Dalgleish Road 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:24 18:35 19:03 19:21 19:33 22:18 22:46 22:48
Eastport, adj Kenilworth Avenue 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:25 18:36 19:04 19:22 19:34 22:19 22:47 22:49
Eastport, opp Thornbank Terrace 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:26 18:37 19:05 19:23 19:35 22:19 22:47 22:49
Eastport, opp South Baffin Street 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:26 18:37 19:05 19:23 19:35 22:20 22:48 22:50
Eastport, opp Lillybank Road 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:27 18:38 19:06 19:24 19:36 22:20 22:48 22:50
Eastport, nr Peep o Day Lane 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:27 18:38 19:06 19:24 19:36 22:21 22:49 22:51
Eastport, nr Foundry Lane 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:28 18:39 19:07 19:25 19:37 22:21 22:49 22:51
Dundee Seagate (stop 1) 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:28 18:39 19:07 19:25 19:37 22:22 22:50 22:52
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:29 18:40 19:08 19:26 19:38 22:22 22:50 22:52
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:30 18:41 19:09 19:27 19:39 22:23 22:51 22:53
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 2) 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:31 18:42 19:10 19:28 19:40 22:24 22:52 22:54

Ninewells Hospital - Dundee

Ninewells Hospital (Stance B) 17:47 18:49 19:21 21:54 22:24 22:38
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 17:47 18:49 19:21 21:54 22:24 22:38
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 17:47 18:49 19:21 21:54 22:24 22:38
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 17:48 18:50 19:22 21:55 22:25 22:39
Menzieshill, nr Orrin Place 17:48 18:50 19:22 21:55 22:25 22:39
Menzieshill, opp Earn Crescent 17:49 18:51 19:23 21:56 22:26 22:40
Menzieshill, at Dochart Terrace 17:49 18:51 19:23 21:56 22:26 22:40
Menzieshill, at The Shand 17:50 18:52 19:24 21:57 22:27 22:41
Riverside, nr Elliot Road 17:50 18:52 19:24 21:57 22:27 22:41
W End, opp Carseview Gardens 17:51 18:53 19:25 21:58 22:28 22:42
Riverside, nr Arnhall Drive 17:52 18:54 19:26 21:59 22:29 22:43
Riverside, nr West Grove Avenue 17:52 18:54 19:26 21:59 22:29 22:43
Riverside, nr West Park Road 17:52 18:54 19:26 21:59 22:29 22:43
Riverside, at Harris Academy North 17:53 18:55 19:27 22:00 22:30 22:44
Riverside, nr Grosvenor Road 17:53 18:55 19:27 22:00 22:30 22:44
Riverside, nr Rockfield Street 17:53 18:55 19:27 22:00 22:30 22:44
Riverside, nr Seymour Street 17:54 18:56 19:28 22:01 22:31 22:45
Riverside, opp Windsor Street 17:54 18:56 19:28 22:01 22:31 22:45
W End, nr Ritchies Lane 17:54 18:56 19:28 22:01 22:31 22:45
W End, opp Patons Lane 17:55 18:57 19:29 22:02 22:32 22:46
W End, opp Seafield Lane 17:55 18:57 19:29 22:02 22:32 22:46
W End, opp Mcvicars Lane 17:56 18:58 19:30 22:03 22:33 22:47
W End, opp Roseangle 17:57 18:59 19:31 22:03 22:33 22:47
Dundee, at University 17:58 19:00 19:32 22:05 22:35 22:49
Dundee, at West Marketgait 17:59 19:01 19:33 22:06 22:36 22:50
Dundee High Street (Stop 2) 18:01 19:03 19:35 22:07 22:37 22:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Xplore Dundee