bustimes.org

907 - Coelbren - Neath via Seven Sisters, Crynant, Neath College

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Monday to Friday, Neath/Port Talbot College days

Coelbren - Neath

Coelbren, after Moriah Chapel 07:25
Coelbren, opp Health Centre 07:25
Coelbren, nr Bron-y-Graig 07:26
Banwen, at Roman Road 07:30
Dyffryn Cellwen, before Banwen Rugby Club 07:31
Dyffryn Cellwen, opp The Dyffryn 07:32
Dyffryn Cellwen, opp Banwen Shops 07:33
Dyffryn Cellwen, after Heol Gaer 07:34
Onllwyn Wembley Avenue (o/s 13) 07:34
Onllwyn, o/s Social Club 07:35
Onllwyn, opp Coelbren Turn 07:35
Onllwyn, o/s Cemetery 07:37
Tynewydd Onllwyn Road (nr 65) 07:39
Tynewydd, nr Dulais Gardens 07:40
Tynewydd Pantyffordd (nr 32) 07:41
Tynewydd Golwg-y-Bryn (nr 1) 07:42
Seven Sisters, after Miners Welfare 07:44
Seven Sisters, before Marigold Place 07:45
Seven Sisters, opp Community Centre 07:45
Seven Sisters, o/s Post Office 07:47
Seven Sisters Bryndulais Hotel (o/s former) 07:48
Seven Sisters, nr Sawmills 07:48
Seven Sisters, nr Garden City 07:49
Nant-y-cafn, after Dulais Road Garage 07:49
Nant-y-Cafn Club (nr) 07:50
Nant-y-Cafn (after) 07:51
Nant-y-cafn, nr Ynys Fforch Fawr 07:51
Tre-Forgan, o/s Western Automotive 07:53
Tre-Forgan, nr Tywern Farm 07:53
Tre-Forgan Penybont Terrace (o/s 24) 07:54
Tre-Forgan, before Crynant Junction 07:54
Crynant, before Gradon Arms 07:55
Crynant, after Business Park 07:55
Crynant, after Rugby Club 07:56
Crynant Square (at) 07:57
Crynant, after The Crescent 07:57
Crynant, after Mary Street 07:58
Crynant, nr Ynys March 07:58
Cefn Coed Colliery Museum (after) 08:01
Cefn-Coed Colliery Museum, o/s Broadawel Houses 08:02
Cilfrew, o/s Tir Isaf Farm 08:03
Aberdulais, after Ynysgerwyn Cricket Club 08:06
Aberdulais, after Dulais Drive 08:07
Penscynor, after Aberdulais Falls 08:07
Cadoxton, after Iron Bridge 08:08
Penscynor, after Underwood Road 08:09
Penscynor, nr Danygraig 08:09
Cadoxton, before Green Dragon 08:10
Rhydding, opp Crown & Sceptre 08:11
Dwr-y-felin School, nr Pen-y-Wern Corner 08:15
Neath Abbey, opp Neath Port Talbot College 08:21
Neath Abbey, opp Neath College 08:21
Neath Abbey, before Days Car Hire 08:23
Neath Windsor Road (o/s former Windsor) 08:26
Neath, o/s The Big Cam 08:28
Neath, opp Library 08:29
Neath, at Bus Station 8 08:31

Neath - Coelbren

Neath Abbey, o/s Neath Port Talbot College 16:40
Cadoxton, nr Pen-y-Wern Hill 16:40
Rhydding, after Crown & Sceptre 16:41
Cadoxton, after Green Dragon 16:42
Cadoxton, before Danygraig 16:43
Penscynor, before Underwood Road 16:44
Penscynor, before Iron Bridge 16:44
Penscynor, o/s Aberdulais Falls 16:45
Aberdulais, before Dulais Drive 16:46
Aberdulais, after Ynysygerwn Avenue Turn 16:47
Cilfrew, opp Tir-isaf Farm 16:50
Cilfrew, opp Broadawel Houses 16:51
Cefn-Coed Colliery Museum, before Cefn Coed Museum 16:54
Crynant, nr Ynys March 16:55
Crynant, before Mary Street 16:56
Crynant, after The Crescent 16:56
Crynant Square (at) 16:57
Crynant, before Rugby Club 16:57
Crynant, before Business Park 16:58
Crynant, after Gradon Arms 16:58
Tre-Forgan Penybont Terrace (nr 16) 16:59
Tre-Forgan, opp Ynyswen Terrace 16:59
Tre-Forgan, opp Western Automotive 17:00
Nant-y-cafn, nr Ynys Fforch Fawr 17:01
Nant-y-Cafn (before) 17:02
Nant-y-Cafn Club (nr) 17:02
Nant-y-cafn, before Dulais Road Garage 17:03
Seven Sisters, nr Garden City 17:03
Seven Sisters, nr Sawmills 17:04
Seven Sisters, after Bryndulais Hotel 17:04
Seven Sisters Church Road (after Church) 17:05
Seven Sisters, opp Post Office 17:06
Seven Sisters, o/s Community Centre 17:06
Seven Sisters, before Marigold Place 17:06
Tynewydd, o/s Miners Welfare 17:08
Tynewydd Golwg-y-Bryn (nr 1) 17:08
Tynewydd Pantyffordd (opp 32) 17:09
Tynewydd, nr Dulais Gardens 17:10
Tynewydd Onllwyn Road (nr 65) 17:10
Onllwyn, after Cemetery 17:12
Onllwyn, after Coelbren Turn 17:12
Onllwyn, opp Social Club 17:13
Onllwyn Wembley Avenue (after 13) 17:13
Onllwyn, before Heol Gaer 17:14
Dyffryn Cellwen, o/s Banwen Shops 17:15
Dyffryn Cellwen, o/s The Dyffryn 17:16
Dyffryn Cellwen, after Banwen Rugby Club 17:18
Coelbren Bron-y-Graig (opp 5) 17:21
Coelbren Health Centre 17:22
Coelbren, before Moriah Chapel 17:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales