bustimes.org

90A - Newark - Nottingham

A bus service operated by Marshalls of Sutton on Trent

Map

Newark - Nottingham

Fernwood, opp Goldstraw Lane 06:40 07:25
Balderton, adj Staple Lane 06:42 07:27
Balderton, adj Shelley Close 06:43 07:28
Balderton, opp Pinfold Lane 06:44 07:29
Balderton, o/s Brisbane Court 06:45 07:30
Balderton Wolfit Avenue (E-bound) 06:45 07:30
Balderton, opp Nightingale Close 06:45 07:30
Balderton, opp Tenzing Walk 06:45 07:30
Balderton, opp Kennedy Walk 06:46 07:31
Balderton, opp Alvey Road 06:46 07:31
Balderton, adj Pinfold Lane 06:47 07:32
Balderton, opp Shelley Close 06:47 07:32
Balderton, opp Sibcy Lane 06:48 07:33
Balderton, adj Belvoir Road 06:48 07:33
Balderton, adj Mount Road 06:48 07:33
Balderton, opp Baines Avenue 06:49 07:34
Balderton, opp Smith Street 06:50 07:35
Balderton, opp Glebe Park 06:51 07:36
Balderton, opp The Woodwards 06:52 07:37
Newark, opp The Paddocks 06:53 07:38
Newark, adj Polish Cemetery 06:54 07:39
Newark, adj Winchilsea Avenue 06:55 07:40
Newark, opp Beaumond Gardens 06:57 07:42
Newark Bus Station (Bay B) 07:00 07:45
Newark, adj Albert Street 07:00 07:46
Newark, adj Princes Street 07:01 07:47
Newark, adj Boundary Road 07:02 07:48
Newark, opp Dorner Avenue 07:02 07:49
Newark, opp The Maltsters 07:03 07:49
Newark, opp The Ivies 07:03 07:50
Farndon Long Lane (NW-bound) 07:04 07:52
Farndon Marsh Lane (NW-bound) 07:05 07:52
Farndon, adj Village Way 07:05 07:53
Farndon, adj Memorial Hall 07:05 07:53
Farndon, adj Chestnut Grove 07:06 07:54
Farndon, opp Church Street 07:06 07:54
Farndon, adj Grays Court 07:07 07:55
E Stoke Fosse Way (SW-bound) 07:10 07:58
E Stoke, adj Moor Lane 07:11 07:59
Elston, adj Eden Hall 07:12 08:01
Syerston, adj Greengate 07:13 08:02
Flintham Coney Grey Spinney (SW-bound) 07:15 08:05
Saxondale Village Saxondale Island (W-bound) 07:23 08:13
Upper Saxondale, adj Henson Lane 07:24 08:14
Upper Saxondale Grantham Road (SW-bound) 07:25 08:15
Radcliffe Harlequin, adj Northfield Avenue 07:25 08:15
Radcliffe Harlequin, adj Woodside Road 07:26 08:16
Radcliffe on Trent, opp Cropwell Road 07:27 08:17
Holme Pierrepont, adj Holme House 07:30 08:20
Bassingfield, opp Service Station 07:31 08:21
Bassingfield Lane (adj) 07:32 08:22
Gamston Lock (adj) 07:35 08:25
W Bridgford, adj Priory Road 07:36 08:26
W Bridgford Radcliffe Road (o/s 196) 07:36 08:26
W Bridgford, adj Mabel Grove 07:37 08:27
W Bridgford, adj Trevelyan Road 07:37 08:27
Lady Bay, opp Trent Boulevard 07:38 08:28
Trent Bridge, adj Fox Road 07:38 08:28
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 07:40 08:30
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 07:40 08:30
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 07:41 08:31
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 07:43 08:33
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S6) 07:45 08:35
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop C9) 07:47 08:37
Nottingham St Nicholas' Church (Stop M5) 07:49 08:39
Nottingham Friar Lane (Stop F1) 07:50 08:40

Nottingham - Newark

Nottingham Friar Lane (Stop F1) 17:10 18:10
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C1) 17:12 18:12
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S4) 17:15 18:15
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 17:15 18:15
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 17:16 18:16
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 17:16 18:16
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 17:17 18:17
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 17:18 18:18
Trent Bridge, nr Cricket Ground 17:18 18:18
Trent Bridge, opp Fox Road 17:18 18:18
Lady Bay, adj Trent Boulevard 17:19 18:19
W Bridgford, opp Trevelyan Road 17:19 18:19
W Bridgford, opp Mabel Grove 17:20 18:20
W Bridgford Radcliffe Road (opp 198a) 17:20 18:20
W Bridgford, opp Priory Road 17:20 18:20
Gamston Radcliffe Road (E-bound) 17:21 18:21
Gamston Lock (opp) 17:22 18:22
Bassingfield Lane (opp) 17:23 18:23
Bassingfield, adj Service Station 17:23 18:23
Holme Pierrepont, opp Holme House 17:24 18:24
Radcliffe on Trent, adj Cropwell Road 17:27 18:27
Radcliffe Harlequin, opp Woodside Road 17:28 18:28
Radcliffe Harlequin, opp Northfield Avenue 17:28 18:28
Upper Saxondale Grantham Road (E-bound) 17:28 18:28
Upper Saxondale, opp Henson Lane 17:29 18:29
Saxondale Village Saxondale Island (E-bound) 17:30 18:30
Flintham Coney Grey Spinney (SW-bound) 17:40 18:40
Syerston, opp Greengate 17:42 18:42
Elston, opp Eden Hall 17:43 18:43
E Stoke, opp Moor Lane 17:46 18:46
E Stoke Fosse Way (NE-bound) 17:47 18:47
Farndon, opp Grays Court 17:50 18:50
Farndon, adj Church Street 17:50 18:50
Farndon, opp Chestnut Grove 17:50 18:50
Farndon, opp Memorial Hall 17:51 18:51
Farndon, opp Village Way 17:51 18:51
Farndon Marsh Lane (SE-bound) 17:52 18:52
Farndon Long Lane (SE-bound) 17:52 18:52
Newark, adj The Ivies 17:54 18:54
Newark, adj The Maltsters 17:55 18:55
Newark, adj Dorner Avenue 17:55 18:55
Newark, opp Boundary Road 17:57 18:57
Newark, opp Princes Street 17:57 18:57
Newark, opp Albert Street 17:58 18:58
Newark Bus Station (Bay B) 18:00 19:00
Newark, opp Lime Grove 18:01 19:01
Newark, opp Winchilsea Avenue 18:02 19:02
Newark, opp Polish Cemetery 18:02 19:02
Newark, adj The Paddocks 18:03 19:03
Balderton, adj The Woodwards 18:03 19:03
Balderton, adj Glebe Park 18:04 19:04
Balderton, adj Smith Street 18:05s 19:05s
Balderton, adj Baines Avenue 18:06s 19:06s
Balderton, opp Belvoir Road 18:07s 19:07s
Balderton, adj Sibcy Lane 18:07s 19:07s
Balderton, adj Shelley Close 18:08s 19:08s
Balderton, o/s Brisbane Court 18:10s 19:10s
Balderton Wolfit Avenue (E-bound) 18:10s 19:10s
Balderton, opp Nightingale Close 18:10s 19:10s
Balderton, opp Tenzing Walk 18:10s 19:10s
Balderton, opp Kennedy Walk 18:11s 19:11s
Balderton, opp Alvey Road 18:11s 19:11s
Balderton, adj Pinfold Lane 18:12s 19:12s
Balderton, opp Shelley Close 18:12s 19:12s
Balderton, opp Staple Lane 18:13s 19:13s
Fernwood, adj Goldstraw Lane 18:15 19:15

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Marshalls of Sutton on Trent