bustimes.org

91 - Birkenhead Bus Station - Birkenhead Hemingford Street

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)

Map

Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:42 09:17 then hourly until 14:17 15:30 16:30 17:30
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop B) 07:43 09:18 14:18 15:31 16:31 17:31
Birkenhead, adj Cook Street 07:44 09:19 14:19 15:33 16:32 17:32
Birkenhead, adj Oak Bank 07:45 09:20 14:20 15:34 16:33 17:33
Oxton, adj Woodchurch Road 07:45 09:21 14:21 15:35 16:34 17:33
Oxton, adj Lynn Bank 07:47 09:23 14:23 15:37 16:36 17:35
Oxton Lorne Road (N-bound) 07:47 09:23 14:23 15:37 16:36 17:35
Oxton Beresford Road (N-bound) 07:48 09:24 14:24 15:38 16:37 17:36
Claughton, adj Manor Hill 07:49 09:25 14:25 15:39 16:38 17:38
Claughton, nr Forest Road 07:51 09:26 14:26 15:40 16:40 17:39
Claughton Hill Road (W-bound) 07:52 09:27 14:27 15:41 16:41 17:41
Oxton Blaydon Walk (SE-bound) 07:53 09:28 14:28 15:42 16:42 17:42
Oxton Howbeck Road (SE-bound) 07:54 09:29 14:29 15:43 16:43 17:43
Oxton, opp Westminster Court 07:55 09:30 14:30 15:44 16:44 17:44
Oxton Wexford Road (SE-bound) 07:55 09:30 14:30 15:44 16:44 17:44
Oxton, adj Silverdale Road 07:56 09:31 14:31 15:45 16:45 17:45
Oxton Rose Mount (SW-bound) 08:00 09:35 14:35 15:49 16:49 17:49
Arno Hill, adj Fairview Road 08:03 09:37 14:37 15:51 16:51 17:51
Prenton, adj Elm Road North 08:04 09:38 14:38 15:52 16:52 17:52
Prenton, adj Cambridge Road 08:05 09:39 14:39 15:53 16:53 17:53
Prenton, adj Osmaston Road 08:05 09:39 14:39 15:53 16:53 17:53
Prenton, opp Dovedale Close 08:06 09:40 14:40 15:54 16:54 17:54
Prenton, adj Grainger Avenue 08:06 09:40 14:40 15:54 16:54 17:54
Oxton Oulton Way (NW-bound) 08:08 09:42 14:42 15:56 16:56 17:56
Oxton Christleton Close (SE-bound) 08:10 09:43 14:43 15:57 16:57 17:57
Oxton Prestbury Avenue (NE-bound) 08:11 09:45 14:45 15:59 16:59 17:59
Prenton, adj Holm Lane 08:13 09:47 14:47 16:01 17:01 18:01
Prenton, adj Dovedale Close 08:14 09:48 14:48 16:02 17:02 18:02
Prenton, opp Osmaston Road 08:16 09:49 14:49 16:03 17:03 18:03
Prenton, opp Curzon Road 08:17 09:50 14:50 16:04 17:04 18:04
Prenton, adj Storeton Road 08:17 09:50 14:50 16:04 17:04 18:04
Arno Hill, opp Fairview Road 08:18 09:50 14:50 16:04 17:04 18:04
Arno Hill, adj Storeton Close 08:19 09:52 14:52 16:06 17:06 18:06
Oxton Rose Mount (SW-bound) 08:20 09:52 14:52 16:06 17:06 18:06
Oxton, adj Willow Lea 08:23 09:55 14:55 16:09 17:09 18:09
Oxton, adj Wexford Road 08:24 09:56 14:56 16:10 17:10 18:10
Oxton, nr Budworth Road 08:25 09:57 14:57 16:11 17:11 18:11
Oxton, nr Howbeck Road 08:26 09:58 14:58 16:12 17:12 18:12
Oxton, adj Blaydon Walk 08:26 09:58 14:58 16:12 17:12 18:12
Claughton, adj Hill Road 08:28 09:59 14:59 16:13 17:13 18:13
Claughton, adj Shrewsbury Road 08:29 10:00 15:00 16:14 17:14 18:14
Claughton, adj Manor Hill 08:31 10:01 15:01 16:15 17:15 18:15
Oxton Beresford Road (S-bound) 08:33 10:03 15:03 16:17 17:17 18:17
Oxton Mather Road (SE-bound) 08:35 10:04 15:04 16:18 17:18 18:18
Oxton, adj Slatey Road 08:36 10:05 15:05 16:19 17:19 18:19
Birkenhead, nr Town View 08:37 10:06 15:06 16:21 17:21 18:21
Birkenhead, adj Grange View 08:37 10:07 15:07 16:21 17:21 18:21
Birkenhead, adj Barton Street 08:38 10:08 15:08 16:23 17:23 18:23
Birkenhead Park, adj Claughton Road 08:39 10:09 15:09 16:24 17:24 18:24
Birkenhead, adj Cardigan Avenue 08:40 10:11 15:11 16:25 17:25 18:25
Birkenhead, adj Elm Street 08:41 10:12 15:12 16:27 17:27 18:27
Birkenhead, adj Clwyd Street 08:41
Birkenhead, nr Market Street 08:43
Woodside, o/s Hamilton Square Station 08:45
Woodside Interchange (Stop D) 08:46

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 10 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)