🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

91 - Birkenhead Bus Station - Woodside Interchange

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:42 09:17 then hourly until 14:17 15:30 16:30 17:30
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop B) 07:43 09:18 14:18 15:31 16:31 17:31
Birkenhead, adj Cook Street 07:44 09:19 14:19 15:33 16:32 17:32
Birkenhead, adj Oak Bank 07:45 09:20 14:20 15:34 16:33 17:33
Oxton, adj Woodchurch Road 07:45 09:21 14:21 15:35 16:34 17:33
Oxton, adj Lynn Bank 07:47 09:23 14:23 15:37 16:36 17:35
Oxton Lorne Road (N-bound) 07:47 09:23 14:23 15:37 16:36 17:35
Oxton Beresford Road (N-bound) 07:48 09:24 14:24 15:38 16:37 17:36
Claughton, adj Manor Hill 07:49 09:25 14:25 15:39 16:38 17:38
Claughton, nr Forest Road 07:50 09:26 14:26 15:40 16:39 17:39
Claughton Hill Road (W-bound) 07:52 09:27 14:27 15:41 16:41 17:41
Oxton Blaydon Walk (SE-bound) 07:53 09:28 14:28 15:42 16:42 17:42
Oxton Howbeck Road (SE-bound) 07:54 09:29 14:29 15:43 16:43 17:43
Oxton, opp Westminster Court 07:55 09:30 14:30 15:44 16:44 17:44
Oxton Wexford Road (SE-bound) 07:55 09:30 14:30 15:44 16:44 17:44
Oxton, adj Silverdale Road 07:56 09:31 14:31 15:45 16:45 17:45
Oxton Rose Mount (SW-bound) 08:00 09:35 14:35 15:49 16:49 17:49
Arno Hill, adj Fairview Road 08:03 09:37 14:37 15:51 16:51 17:51
Prenton, adj Elm Road North 08:04 09:38 14:38 15:52 16:52 17:52
Prenton, adj Cambridge Road 08:05 09:39 14:39 15:53 16:53 17:53
Prenton, adj Osmaston Road 08:05 09:39 14:39 15:53 16:53 17:53
Prenton, opp Dovedale Close 08:06 09:40 14:40 15:54 16:54 17:54
Prenton, adj Grainger Avenue 08:06 09:40 14:40 15:54 16:54 17:54
Oxton Oulton Way (NW-bound) 08:08 09:42 14:42 15:56 16:56 17:56
Oxton Christleton Close (SE-bound) 08:10 09:43 14:43 15:57 16:57 17:57
Oxton Prestbury Avenue (NE-bound) 08:11 09:45 14:45 15:59 16:59 17:59
Prenton, adj Holm Lane 08:14 09:47 14:47 16:01 17:01 18:01
Prenton, adj Dovedale Close 08:15 09:48 14:48 16:02 17:02 18:02
Prenton, opp Osmaston Road 08:16 09:49 14:49 16:03 17:03 18:03
Prenton, opp Curzon Road 08:17 09:50 14:50 16:04 17:04 18:04
Prenton, adj Storeton Road 08:17 09:50 14:50 16:04 17:04 18:04
Arno Hill, opp Fairview Road 08:18 09:50 14:50 16:04 17:04 18:04
Arno Hill, adj Storeton Close 08:19 09:52 14:52 16:06 17:06 18:06
Oxton Rose Mount (SW-bound) 08:20 09:52 14:52 16:06 17:06 18:06
Oxton, adj Willow Lea 08:23 09:55 14:55 16:09 17:09 18:09
Oxton, adj Wexford Road 08:24 09:56 14:56 16:10 17:10 18:10
Oxton, nr Budworth Road 08:25 09:57 14:57 16:11 17:11 18:11
Oxton, nr Howbeck Road 08:26 09:58 14:58 16:12 17:12 18:12
Oxton, adj Blaydon Walk 08:26 09:58 14:58 16:12 17:12 18:12
Claughton, adj Hill Road 08:28 09:59 14:59 16:13 17:13 18:13
Claughton, adj Shrewsbury Road 08:29 10:00 15:00 16:14 17:14 18:14
Claughton, adj Manor Hill 08:31 10:01 15:01 16:15 17:15 18:15
Oxton Beresford Road (S-bound) 08:33 10:03 15:03 16:17 17:17 18:17
Oxton Mather Road (SE-bound) 08:35 10:04 15:04 16:18 17:18 18:18
Oxton, adj Slatey Road 08:36 10:05 15:05 16:19 17:19 18:19
Birkenhead, nr Town View 08:37 10:06 15:06 16:21 17:21 18:21
Birkenhead, adj Grange View 08:37 10:07 15:07 16:21 17:21 18:21
Birkenhead, adj Barton Street 08:38 10:08 15:08 16:23 17:23 18:23
Birkenhead Park, adj Claughton Road 08:39 10:09 15:09 16:24 17:24 18:24
Birkenhead, adj Cardigan Avenue 08:40 10:11 15:11 16:25 17:25 18:25
Birkenhead, adj Elm Street 08:41 10:12 15:12 16:27 17:27 18:27
Birkenhead, adj Clwyd Street 08:41
Birkenhead, nr Market Street 08:43
Woodside, o/s Hamilton Square Station 08:44
Woodside Interchange (Stop D) 08:46
Hail & Ride on Palm Grove, Ashburton Road, Bidston Road, Village Road, Rose Mount, Holmlands Drive, Prestbury Avenue

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire