🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

91 - Bristol Centre - Hengrove

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Hengrove - Bristol Centre

Hengrove Park Hengrove Depot (SW-bound) 05:00 05:40 06:20 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 19:30 20:15 21:15 22:15
Hengrove Park Hengrove Leisure Pk (SW-bound) 05:00 05:40 06:20 07:00 19:30 20:15 21:15 22:15
Inn’s Court Wills Way (NW-bound) 05:03 05:43 06:23 07:03 19:33 20:18 21:18 22:18
Novers Park Novers Lane (NE-bound) 05:04 05:44 06:24 07:04 19:34 20:19 21:19 22:19
Novers Park Hurston Road (NE-bound) 05:05 05:45 06:25 07:05 19:35 20:20 21:20 22:20
Knowle West Broadbury Road (NE-bound) 05:06 05:46 06:26 07:06 19:36 20:21 21:21 22:21
Knowle West Melvin Square (B) 05:08 05:48 06:28 07:08 19:38 20:23 21:23 22:23
Knowle West Melvin Square (C) 05:08 05:48 06:28 07:08 19:38 20:23 21:23 22:23
Knowle West Ilminster Avenue (E-bound) 05:09 05:49 06:29 07:09 19:39 20:24 21:24 22:24
Knowle Salcombe Green (N-bound) 05:10 05:50 06:30 07:10 19:40 20:25 21:25 22:25
Knowle Teignmouth Road (N-bound) 05:11 05:51 06:31 07:11 19:41 20:26 21:26 22:26
Knowle Broad Walk Square (A) 05:12 05:52 06:32 07:12 19:42 20:27 21:27 22:27
Knowle Broad Walk Square (B) 05:12 05:52 06:32 07:12 19:42 20:27 21:27 22:27
Lower Knowle Stockwood Crescent (N-bound) 05:13 05:53 06:33 07:13 19:43 20:28 21:28 22:28
Windmill Hill Park Avenue (A) 05:15 05:55 06:35 07:15 19:45 20:30 21:30 22:30
Totterdown Monmouth Street (N-bound) 05:15 05:55 06:35 07:15 19:45 20:30 21:30 22:30
Totterdown Bellevue Road (N-bound) 05:17 05:57 06:37 07:17 19:47 20:32 21:32 22:32
Temple Meads Stn (T2) 05:20 06:00 06:40 07:20 19:50 20:35 21:35 22:35
Redcliffe Victoria Street (R6) 05:21 06:01 06:41 07:21 19:51 20:36 21:36 22:36
Redcliffe Bristol Bridge (R8) 05:23 06:03 06:43 07:23 19:53 20:38 21:38 22:38
Broadmead Wine Street (B17) 05:26 06:06 06:46 07:26 19:56 20:41 21:41 22:41
Broadmead Union Street (B14) 05:28 06:08 06:48 07:28 19:58 20:43 21:43 22:43

Bristol Centre - Hengrove

Broadmead Union Street (B14) 05:40 06:20 07:00 07:35 then every 30 minutes until 20:05 20:55 21:55 22:55
Cabot Circus Broad Weir (S10) 05:42 06:22 07:02 07:37 20:07 20:57 21:57 22:57
Broadmead Wine Street (B18) 05:43 06:23 07:03 07:38 20:08 20:58 21:58 22:58
Redcliffe Bristol Bridge (R9) 05:45 06:25 07:05 07:40 20:10 21:00 22:00 23:00
Redcliffe Victoria Street (R7) 05:46 06:26 07:06 07:41 20:11 21:01 22:01 23:01
Temple Meads Stn (T1) 05:48 06:28 07:08 07:43 20:13 21:03 22:03 23:03
Totterdown Bellevue Road (S-bound) 05:50 06:30 07:10 07:45 20:15 21:05 22:05 23:05
Totterdown Raven Hill (W-bound) 05:50 06:30 07:10 07:45 20:15 21:05 22:05 23:05
Totterdown Monmouth Street (S-bound) 05:51 06:31 07:11 07:46 20:16 21:06 22:06 23:06
Windmill Hill Park Avenue (B) 05:52 06:32 07:12 07:47 20:17 21:07 22:07 23:07
Lower Knowle Stockwood Crescent (S-bound) 05:53 06:33 07:13 07:48 20:18 21:08 22:08 23:08
Knowle Broad Walk Square (D) 05:54 06:34 07:14 07:49 20:19 21:09 22:09 23:09
Knowle Teignmouth Road (S-bound) 05:55 06:35 07:15 07:50 20:20 21:10 22:10 23:10
Knowle Salcombe Green (S-bound) 05:56 06:36 07:16 07:51 20:21 21:11 22:11 23:11
Knowle West Ilminster Avenue (W-bound) 05:58 06:38 07:18 07:53 20:23 21:13 22:13 23:13
Knowle West Melvin Square (D) 05:59 06:39 07:19 07:54 20:24 21:14 22:14 23:14
Knowle West Broadbury Road (SW-bound) 06:00 06:40 07:20 07:55 20:25 21:15 22:15 23:15
Novers Park Hurston Road (SW-bound) 06:02 06:42 07:22 07:57 20:27 21:17 22:17 23:17
Novers Park Novers Lane (SW-bound) 06:03 06:43 07:23 07:58 20:28 21:18 22:18 23:18
Inn’s Court Hartcliffe Way (SE-bound) 06:03 06:43 07:23 07:58 20:28 21:18 22:18 23:18
Inn’s Court Wills Way (SE-bound) 06:05 06:45 07:25 08:00 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20
Hengrove Park Hengrove Leisure Pk (NE-bound) 06:06 06:46 07:26 08:01 20:31 21:21 22:21 23:21
Hengrove Park Hengrove Depot (NE-bound) 06:08 06:48 07:28 08:03 20:33 21:23 22:23 23:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West