bustimes.org

91 - West Chirton - Team Valley South via Central Station, Team Valley North, Team Valley Shopping Village

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Monday to Friday (not bank holidays)

West Chirton - Central Station, Team Valley North, Team Valley Shopping Village - Team Valley South

West Chirton Norham Road-Industrial Estate (N-Bound) 04:53 04:53
West Chirton Norham Road-Mfi (N-Bound) 04:53 04:53
West Chirton Norham Road North-Formica (N-Bound) 04:53 04:53
West Chirton Chirton Industrial Estate (N-Bound) 04:54 04:54
West Chirton Norham Road North-Balkwall Farm (N-Bound) 04:54 04:54
New York Norham Road North-Elm Road (NW-Bound) 04:54 04:54
Cobalt Middle Engine Lane-New York Way (SW-Bound) 04:55 04:55
Silverlink Middle Engine Lane Cobalt South (S-Bound) 04:56 04:56
Silverlink Middle Engine Lane Atmel (W-Bound) 04:56 04:56
Battle Hill Middle Engine Lane Bewick Park (SW-Bound) 04:57 04:57
Battle Hill Tyne Met College (W-Bound) 04:57 04:57
Battle Hill Drive-Bodmin Close (W-Bound) 04:58 04:58
Battle Hill-Belmont Close (SW-Bound) 04:59 04:59
Battle Hill Coast Way Shopping Centre (SW-Bound) 04:59 04:59
Battle Hill Drive-Bellingham Close (W-Bound) 05:00 05:00
Battle Hill Drive-Broomfield Avenue (SW-Bound) 05:00 05:00
High Farm Kings Road North (N-Bound) 05:01 05:01
High Farm Mullen Avenue - Prospect Avenue North (W-Bound) 05:02 05:02
High Farm Mullen Road-O'hanlon Crescent (W-Bound) 05:03 05:03
Hadrian Lodge Mullen Road-Station Road (W-Bound) 05:04 05:04
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Mullen Road (S-Bound) 05:04 05:04
Hadrian Lodge Station Road (S-Bound) 05:04 05:04
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Chicken Road (S-Bound) 05:05 05:05
Wallsend Station Road-Dorset Avenue (SE-Bound) 05:06 05:06
Wallsend Station Road-Queens Crescent (SE-Bound) 05:06 05:06
Wallsend Station Road-North Road (SE-Bound) 05:07 05:07
Wallsend Station Road -Town Centre (S-Bound) 05:08 05:08
Wallsend High Street West (W-Bound) 05:08 05:08
Wallsend High Street West-Lilac Road (W-Bound) 05:08 05:08
Walkerville Shields Road-Firtree Avenue (W-Bound) 05:09 05:09
Walkerville Stotts Road-Marmion Road (S-Bound) 05:09 05:09
Walkerville Stotts Road Eastfield Avenue (SE-Bound) 05:10 05:10
Walkergate Fossway-Rutland Avenue (SW-Bound) 05:11 05:11
Walkergate Westbourne Avenue (N-Bound) 05:12 05:12
Walker Westbourne Avenue (S-Bound) 05:12 05:12
Walker Westbourne Avenue (S-Bound) 05:13 05:13
Walker Titan Road (E-Bound) 05:14 05:14
Walker Titan Road-Ta Centre (S-Bound) 05:14 05:14
Walker Rhodes Street (E-Bound) 05:15 05:15
Walker Station Road - Rhodes Street (S-Bound) 05:15 05:15
Walker Road-Rochester Street (SW-Bound) 05:16 05:16
Walker Road-Oliver Court (SW-Bound) 05:17 05:17
Walker Road-Pottery Bank (W-Bound) 05:18 05:18
Walker St Anthonys Road (N-Bound) 05:19 05:19
Walker St Anthonys (N-Bound) 05:20 05:20
Walker Birds Nest Road (W-Bound) 05:20 05:20
Walker Dunstanburgh Road-Allendale Road (W-Bound) 05:22 05:22
Byker Commercial Road-St Peters Road (W-Bound) 05:23 05:23
Byker St Michaels Road (NW-Bound) 05:24 05:24
Byker Dalton Street-Brock Square (N-Bound) 05:24 05:24
Byker Dalton Street-Dalton Crescent (N-Bound) 05:25 05:25
Byker Conyers Road (E-Bound) 05:25 05:25
Byker Corbridge Street (W-Bound) 05:26 05:26
Byker Brinkburn Street (N-Bound) 05:26 05:26
Byker Shields Road - Headlam Street (W-Bound) 05:26 05:26
Byker Shields Road-Clifford Street (W-Bound) 05:27 05:27
Shieldfield New Bridge Street-St Dominics (W-Bound) 05:29 05:29
Shieldfield Newcastle Manors (W-Bound) 05:30 05:30
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W-Bound) 05:33 05:33 06:30 06:30 07:30 07:30 08:30 08:30
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W) 05:34 05:34 06:31 06:31 07:31 07:31 08:31 08:31
Newcastle upon Tyne Grainger Street-Stop 57 (S-Bound) 05:35 05:35 06:32 06:32 07:32 07:32 08:32 08:32
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Neville St (C) 05:37 05:37 06:35 06:35 07:35 07:35 08:35 08:35
Team Valley Kingsway North - First Avenue (D) 05:44 05:44 06:42 06:42 07:42 07:42 08:42 08:42
Team Valley Kingsway-Second Avenue (S-Bound) 05:44 05:44 06:42 06:42 07:42 07:42 08:42 08:42
Team Valley Kingsway-Fourth Avenue (S-Bound) 05:45 05:45 06:43 06:43 07:43 07:43 08:43 08:43
Team Valley Kingsway-Fifth Avenue (S-Bound) 05:46 05:46 06:44 06:44 07:44 07:44 08:44 08:44
Team Valley Centre (S-Bound) 05:46 05:46 06:44 06:44 07:44 07:44 08:44 08:44
Team Valley Kingsway-Seventh Avenue (S-Bound) 05:47 05:47 06:45 06:45 07:45 07:45 08:45 08:45
Team Valley Kingsway South - Ninth Avenue (S-Bound) 05:48 05:48 06:46 06:46 07:46 07:46 08:46 08:46
Team Valley Retail World Marquis Way (S-Bound) 05:49 05:49 06:47 06:47 07:47 07:47 08:47 08:47
Team Valley Marquisway - Kingsway South (E-Bound) 05:50 05:50 06:48 06:48 07:48 07:48 08:48 08:48

Team Valley South - Central Station, Team Valley North, Team Valley Shopping Village - West Chirton

Team Valley Marquisway - Kingsway South (E-Bound) 06:08 06:08 16:08 16:08 17:08 17:08
Team Valley Kingsway South (N-Bound) 06:09 06:09 16:09 16:09 17:09 17:09
Team Valley Kingsway-Seventh Avenue (N-Bound) 06:09 06:09 16:09 16:09 17:09 17:09
Team Valley Centre (N-Bound) 06:11 06:11 16:11 16:11 17:11 17:11
Team Valley Kingsway-Fifth Avenue (N-Bound) 06:12 06:12 16:12 16:12 17:12 17:12
Team Valley Kingsway-Fourth Avenue (N-Bound) 06:12 06:12 16:12 16:12 17:12 17:12
Team Valley Kingsway-Second Avenue (N-Bound) 06:13 06:13 16:13 16:13 17:13 17:13
Team Valley Kingsway North (C) 06:14 06:14 16:14 16:14 17:14 17:14
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Clayton St (G) 06:21 06:21 16:25 16:25 17:25 17:25
Newcastle upon Tyne Grainger Street-Tj Hughes (NE-Bound) 06:24 06:24 16:28 16:28 17:28 17:28
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (T) 06:26 06:26 16:30 16:30 17:30 17:30

Timetable data from Go North East, 11 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Go North East