Bus Times

91 - Little Somerford - Great Somerford - Sutton Benger - Kington Langley - Chippenham

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Chippenham - Kington Langley - Sutton Benger - Great Somerford - Little Somerford

Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:30 10:35 12:20 13:50 16:30 17:50
Chippenham, opp Angel Hotel 08:31 10:36 12:21 13:51 16:31 17:51
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 08:34 10:39 12:24 13:54 16:34 17:54
Chippenham Rotary Hall (NE-bound) 10:40 12:25 13:55 16:35 17:55
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 10:41 12:26 13:56 16:36 17:56
Chippenham Station Hill (N-bound) 08:34 10:41 12:26 13:56 16:36 17:56
Chippenham Parkside (E-bound) 08:35 10:42 12:27 13:57 16:37 17:58
Chippenham Greenway Avenue (NW-bound) 08:36 10:43 12:28 13:58 16:38 17:59
Chippenham Wedmore Avenue (N-bound) 08:36 10:44 12:29 13:59 16:39 17:59
Barrow Green Long Ridings (N-bound) 08:37 10:44 12:29 13:59 16:39 18:00
Chippenham, nr Ambulance Station 08:38 10:45 12:30 14:00 16:40 18:01
Chippenham Morrisons Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:39 10:46 12:31 14:01 16:41 18:02
Kington Langley Nursery (E-bound) 08:41 10:48 12:33 14:03 16:43 18:03
Kington Langley Upper Common (NE-bound) 08:43 10:50 12:35 14:05 16:45 18:05
Kington Langley, o/s Hit Or Miss 10:52 12:37 14:07 16:47 18:07s
Kington Langley Middle Common (E-bound) 08:43
Kington Langley Lower Common (E-bound) 08:44 10:52 12:37 14:07 16:47 18:08
Sutton Benger Post Office (E-bound) 08:48 10:57 12:42 14:12 16:52 18:15
Sutton Benger, opp Bell House Hotel 08:48 10:57 12:42 14:12 16:52 18:15
Christian Malford, opp Post Office 11:01 12:46 14:16 16:56 18:19
Christian Malford War Memorial (E-bound) 11:02 12:47 14:17 16:57 18:20
Christian Malford Mermaid Inn (NE-bound) 08:48
Upper Town Vine Cottage (E-bound) 08:49
Sutton Benger Seagry Hill (N-bound) 08:52 14:21 18:25
Upper Seagry Manor Farm Close (N-bound) 08:52 14:22 18:27
Christian Malford, o/s Post Office 11:02 12:47 16:57
Upper Seagry The New Inn (NW-bound) 07:22 08:53 14:23 18:28
Christian Malford Mermaid Inn (NE-bound) 11:02 12:47 16:57
Upper Town Vine Cottage (E-bound) 11:04 12:49 16:59
Dauntsey St James (NE-bound) 11:07 12:52 17:02
Startley Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:24 08:54 14:26 18:30
Dauntsey Green, o/s Earl Danby's Lower Primary School 11:08 12:53 17:03
Dauntsey The Green (E-bound) 11:09 12:54 17:04
Dauntsey Green, opp The Seat 11:09 12:54 17:04
Great Somerford Avon Villa (NW-bound) 11:13 12:58 17:08
Great Somerford Volunteer (N-bound) 07:28 08:57 11:14 12:59 14:30 17:09 18:34
Great Somerford Memorial (E-bound) 07:28 08:57 11:14 12:59 14:30 17:09 18:34
Little Somerford The Council Houses (N-bound) 07:30 08:59 11:16 13:01 14:32 17:11 18:36
Little Somerford St John the Baptist (E-bound) 07:31 09:00 11:17 13:02 14:33 17:12 18:37
Little Somerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:32 09:01 11:18 13:03 14:34 17:13 18:38

Little Somerford - Great Somerford - Sutton Benger - Kington Langley - Chippenham

Little Somerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:32 09:01 11:23 13:05 14:38 17:13 18:38
Little Somerford St John The Baptist Church (W-bound) 11:23 13:05 14:38 17:13 18:38s
Little Somerford The Council Houses (S-bound) 11:24 13:06 14:39 17:14 18:39s
Great Somerford Memorial (W-bound) 11:26 13:08 14:41 17:16 18:41s
Great Somerford Volunteer (S-bound) 11:27 14:42 18:41s
Great Somerford Avon Villa (SE-bound) 11:27 14:42 18:42s
Dauntsey Green The Seat (SE-bound) 11:31 14:46 18:46s
Dauntsey Green, o/s Earl Danby's Lower Primary School 11:31 14:46 18:46s
Dauntsey The Green (E-bound) 07:37 09:06 11:32 14:47 18:47s
Great Somerford Volunteer (S-bound) 13:09 17:17
Startley, opp Bus Shelter 13:12 17:20
Upper Seagry The New Inn (S-bound) 13:14 17:22
Upper Seagry Manor Farm Close (S-bound) 13:14 17:22
Dauntsey Green, opp Earl Danby's Lower Primary 07:37 09:06 11:32 14:47 18:48s
Sutton Benger Seagry Hill (S-bound) 13:14 17:24
Dauntsey St James (SW-bound) 07:39 09:08 11:34 14:49 18:59
Upper Town Home Farm (W-bound) 07:41 09:10 11:36 14:52
Christian Malford Mermaid Inn (SW-bound) 07:44 09:13 11:39 14:55
Christian Malford, opp Post Office 07:44 09:13 11:39 13:16
Christian Malford War Memorial (E-bound) 07:45 09:14 11:40 13:16
Sutton Benger Bell House Hotel (W-bound) 07:48 09:17 11:43 13:17 14:58
Sutton Benger Post Office (W-bound) 07:49 09:18 11:44 13:18 14:59 17:26
Sutton Benger Manor Farm Drive (SW-bound) 07:49 09:18 11:44 13:18 14:59 17:26
Kington Langley Lower Common (W-bound) 07:52 09:22 11:47 13:22 15:02 17:29
Kington Langley Middle Common (W-bound) 15:03 17:30
Kington Langley, opp Hit Or Miss 07:53 09:23 11:48 13:23
Kington Langley Upper Common (SW-bound) 07:54 09:24 11:49 13:24 15:04 17:31
Kington Langley Plough Lane Nursery (W-bound) 07:55 09:25 11:50 13:25 15:05 17:32
Chippenham Morrisons Roundabout (S-bound) 07:58 09:27 11:53 13:27 15:08 17:34
Chippenham Hardenhuish School (N-bound) 15:12
Chippenham, o/s Ambulance Station 08:00 09:28 11:54 13:28 17:35
Barrow Green Long Ridings (S-bound) 08:03 09:30 11:56 13:30 17:37
Chippenham Greenway Park (E-bound) 08:06 09:32 11:58 13:32 17:39
Chippenham Parklands (SE-bound) 08:07 09:33 11:59 13:33 17:40
Chippenham Station Hill (S-bound) 08:10 09:35 12:01 13:35 17:42
Chippenham Rotary Hall (NE-bound) 08:11s 09:35s 12:01s 13:35s 17:42s
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 08:12s 09:36s 12:02s 13:36s 17:43s
Chippenham Town Bridge (SE-bound) 08:15 09:38 12:04 13:38 17:45
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 08:15 09:38 12:04 13:38 17:45
Chippenham, o/s Angel Hotel 08:18 09:39 12:05 13:39 17:46
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:20 09:41 12:07 13:41 17:48

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information