Bus Times

91 - Little Somerford - Great Somerford - Sutton Benger - Kington Langley - Chippenham

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Chippenham - Kington Langley - Sutton Benger - Great Somerford - Little Somerford

Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:25 10:40 12:20 13:50 16:30 17:50
Chippenham, opp Angel Hotel 08:26 10:41 12:21 13:51 16:31 17:51
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 08:29 10:44 12:24 13:54 16:34 17:54
Chippenham Rotary Hall (NE-bound) 10:45 12:25 13:55 16:35 17:55
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 10:46 12:26 13:56 16:36 17:56
Chippenham Station Hill (N-bound) 08:29 10:46 12:26 13:56 16:36 17:56
Chippenham Parkside (E-bound) 08:31 10:48 12:27 13:57 16:37 17:58
Chippenham Greenway Avenue (NW-bound) 08:32 10:49 12:28 13:58 16:38 17:59
Chippenham Hardenhuish School (N-bound) 15:10
Chippenham Wedmore Avenue (N-bound) 08:33 10:49 12:29 13:59 16:39 17:59
Barrow Green Long Ridings (N-bound) 08:34 10:50 12:29 13:59 16:39 18:00
Chippenham, nr Ambulance Station 08:35 10:51 12:30 14:00 16:40 18:01
Chippenham Morrisons Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:37 10:52 12:31 14:01 15:14 16:41 18:02
Kington Langley Nursery (E-bound) 08:38 10:55 12:33 14:03 15:15 16:43 18:03
Kington Langley Upper Common (NE-bound) 08:40 10:58 12:35 14:05 15:17 16:45 18:05
Kington Langley Middle Common (E-bound) 08:40
Kington Langley, o/s Hit Or Miss 10:59s 12:37s 14:07s 15:19 16:47s 18:06s
Kington Langley Lower Common (E-bound) 08:41 10:59 12:37 14:07 15:19 16:47 18:06
Sutton Benger Post Office (E-bound) 08:45 11:04 12:42 14:12 15:24 16:52 18:11
Sutton Benger, opp Bell House Hotel 08:45 11:04 12:42 14:12 15:24 16:52 18:11s
Christian Malford, opp Post Office 11:05s 12:46 14:16 15:28 16:56 18:14s
Christian Malford War Memorial (E-bound) 11:06s 12:47 14:17 15:29 16:57 18:15s
Christian Malford, o/s Post Office 11:06s 12:47 15:29 16:57
Christian Malford Mermaid Inn (NE-bound) 08:45 11:06 12:47 15:29 16:57
Upper Town Vine Cottage (E-bound) 08:46 11:08 12:49 15:32 16:59
Sutton Benger Seagry Hill (N-bound) 08:47 14:21 18:21s
Upper Seagry Manor Farm Close (N-bound) 08:47 14:22 18:23s
Upper Seagry The New Inn (NW-bound) 07:22 08:48 14:23 18:23s
Dauntsey St James (NE-bound) 11:10 12:52 15:35 17:02
Dauntsey Green, o/s Earl Danby's Lower Primary School 11:11 12:53 15:36 17:03
Startley Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:24 08:50 14:26 18:26s
Dauntsey The Green (E-bound) 11:12 12:54 15:37 17:04
Dauntsey Green, opp The Seat 11:12 12:54 15:37 17:04
Great Somerford Avon Villa (NW-bound) 11:16 12:58 15:41 17:08
Great Somerford Volunteer (N-bound) 07:28 08:54 11:17 12:59 14:30 15:42 17:09 18:30s
Great Somerford Memorial (E-bound) 07:28 08:54 11:17 12:59 14:30 15:42 17:09 18:30s
Little Somerford The Council Houses (N-bound) 07:30 08:56 11:19 13:01 14:32 15:44 17:11 18:32s
Little Somerford St John the Baptist (E-bound) 07:31 08:57 11:20 13:02 14:33 15:45 17:12 18:33s
Little Somerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:32 08:58 11:21 13:03 14:34 15:46 17:13 18:34

Little Somerford - Great Somerford - Sutton Benger - Kington Langley - Chippenham

Little Somerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:32 07:32 09:00 11:23 13:05 14:38 15:46 17:13 18:38
Little Somerford St John The Baptist Church (W-bound) 11:23 13:05 14:38 15:46 17:13 18:38s
Little Somerford The Council Houses (S-bound) 11:24 13:06 14:39 15:47 17:14 18:39s
Great Somerford Memorial (W-bound) 11:26 13:08 14:41 15:49 17:15 18:41s
Great Somerford Volunteer (S-bound) 11:27 13:09 14:42 15:50 17:16 18:41s
Great Somerford Avon Villa (SE-bound) 11:27 14:42 18:42s
Startley, opp Bus Shelter 13:12 15:53 17:19
Dauntsey Green The Seat (SE-bound) 11:31 14:46 18:46s
Dauntsey Green, o/s Earl Danby's Lower Primary School 11:31 14:46 18:46s
Dauntsey The Green (E-bound) 07:37 07:37 09:05 11:32 14:47 18:47s
Upper Seagry The New Inn (S-bound) 13:14 15:55 17:21
Dauntsey Green, opp Earl Danby's Lower Primary 07:37 07:37 09:05 11:32 14:47 18:48s
Upper Seagry Manor Farm Close (S-bound) 13:14 15:55 17:21
Sutton Benger Seagry Hill (S-bound) 13:16 15:57 17:22
Dauntsey St James (SW-bound) 07:39 07:39 09:07 11:34 14:49 18:59
Upper Town Home Farm (W-bound) 07:41 07:41 09:09 11:36 14:51
Christian Malford Mermaid Inn (SW-bound) 07:44 07:44 09:12 11:39 14:53
Christian Malford, opp Post Office 07:44 07:44 09:12 11:39
Christian Malford War Memorial (E-bound) 07:45 07:45 09:13 11:40
Sutton Benger Bell House Hotel (W-bound) 07:48 07:48 09:18 11:43 13:17 14:54
Sutton Benger Post Office (W-bound) 07:49 07:49 09:19 11:44 13:18 14:55 15:59 17:24
Sutton Benger Manor Farm Drive (SW-bound) 07:49 07:49 09:19 11:44 13:18 14:55 15:59 17:24
Kington Langley Lower Common (W-bound) 07:52 07:52 09:24 11:48 13:22 14:58 16:02 17:27
Kington Langley, opp Hit Or Miss 07:53 07:53 09:26 11:49 13:23
Kington Langley Middle Common (W-bound) 14:59 16:03 17:28
Kington Langley Upper Common (SW-bound) 07:54 07:54 09:27 11:50 13:24 15:00 16:04 17:29
Kington Langley Plough Lane Nursery (W-bound) 07:55 07:55 09:28 11:51 13:25 15:01 16:05 17:30
Chippenham Morrisons Roundabout (S-bound) 07:58 07:58 09:30 11:53 13:27 15:03 16:07 17:32
Chippenham Hardenhuish School (N-bound) 08:08 15:08
Chippenham, o/s Ambulance Station 08:00 08:10 09:31 11:54 13:28 16:08 17:33
Barrow Green Long Ridings (S-bound) 08:03 08:12 09:33 11:55 13:29 16:09 17:34
Chippenham Greenway Park (E-bound) 08:06 08:13 09:35 11:56 13:30 16:10 17:35
Chippenham Parklands (SE-bound) 08:07 08:14 09:36 11:56 13:30 16:10 17:35
Chippenham Station Hill (S-bound) 08:10 08:15 09:38 11:58 13:32 16:12 17:37
Chippenham Rotary Hall (NE-bound) 08:11s 08:15s 09:38s 11:58s 13:32s 16:12s 17:37s
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 08:12s 08:16s 09:39s 11:58s 13:32s 16:12s 17:37s
Chippenham Town Bridge (SE-bound) 08:15 08:17 09:41 12:00 13:34 16:14s 17:39s
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 08:15 08:18 09:41 12:00 13:34 16:14s 17:39s
Chippenham, o/s Angel Hotel 08:18 08:19 09:42 12:01 13:35 16:15s 17:40s
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:20 08:20 09:44 12:02 13:36 16:16 17:41

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Faresaver