🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

91 - Little Somerford - Great Somerford - Sutton Benger - Kington Langley - Chippenham

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Chippenham - Kington Langley - Sutton Benger - Great Somerford - Little Somerford

Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 5) 09:50 12:35
Chippenham, opp Angel Hotel 09:51 12:36
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 09:54 12:39
Chippenham Rotary Hall (NE-bound) 12:40
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 12:41
Chippenham Station Hill (N-bound) 12:41
Chippenham Parkside (E-bound) 12:42
Chippenham Greenway Avenue (NW-bound) 12:43
Chippenham Wedmore Avenue (N-bound) 12:44
Barrow Green Long Ridings (N-bound) 12:44
Chippenham, nr Ambulance Station 12:45
Chippenham Morrisons Roundabout (NW-bound) 12:46
Kington Langley Nursery (E-bound) 12:48
Kington Langley Upper Common (NE-bound) 12:50
Kington Langley, o/s Hit Or Miss 12:52
Kington Langley Lower Common (E-bound) 10:01 12:52
Sutton Benger Heath Avenue (E-bound) 10:05 12:57
Sutton Benger, opp Bell House Hotel 10:05 12:57
Upper Seagry The New Inn (NW-bound) 10:08
Christian Malford, opp Post Office 13:01
Startley Bus Shelter (N-bound) 10:10
Christian Malford War Memorial (E-bound) 13:02
Christian Malford, o/s Post Office 13:02
Christian Malford Mermaid Inn (NE-bound) 13:02
Upper Town Vine Cottage (E-bound) 13:05
Dauntsey St James (NE-bound) 13:08
Dauntsey Green, o/s Earl Danby's Lower Primary School 13:09
Dauntsey The Green (E-bound) 13:10
Dauntsey Green, opp The Seat 13:10
Great Somerford Avon Villa (NW-bound) 13:14
Great Somerford Volunteer (N-bound) 10:14 13:15
Great Somerford Memorial (E-bound) 10:14 13:15
Little Somerford The Council Houses (N-bound) 10:16 13:17
Little Somerford St John the Baptist (E-bound) 10:17 13:18
Little Somerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 10:18 13:19

Little Somerford - Great Somerford - Sutton Benger - Kington Langley - Chippenham

Little Somerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 10:20 13:20
Little Somerford St John The Baptist Church (W-bound) 13:20
Little Somerford The Council Houses (S-bound) 13:21
Dauntsey The Green (E-bound) 10:25
Great Somerford Memorial (W-bound) 13:23
Dauntsey Green, opp Earl Danby's Lower Primary 10:25
Dauntsey St James (SW-bound) 10:27
Great Somerford Volunteer (S-bound) 13:24
Upper Town Home Farm (W-bound) 10:29
Christian Malford Mermaid Inn (SW-bound) 10:32
Christian Malford, opp Post Office 10:32
Startley, opp Bus Shelter 13:27
Christian Malford War Memorial (E-bound) 10:33
Upper Seagry The New Inn (S-bound) 13:29
Upper Seagry Manor Farm Close (S-bound) 13:29
Sutton Benger Seagry Hill (S-bound) 13:31
Sutton Benger Bell House Hotel (W-bound) 10:36 13:32
Sutton Benger Heath Avenue (W-bound) 10:37 13:33
Sutton Benger Manor Farm Drive (SW-bound) 10:37 13:33
Kington Langley Lower Common (W-bound) 10:41 13:37
Kington Langley, opp Hit Or Miss 10:42 13:38
Kington Langley Upper Common (SW-bound) 10:43 13:39
Kington Langley Plough Lane Nursery (W-bound) 10:44 13:40
Chippenham Morrisons Roundabout (S-bound) 10:46 13:42
Chippenham, o/s Ambulance Station 10:47 13:43
Barrow Green Long Ridings (S-bound) 10:48 13:44
Chippenham Greenway Park (E-bound) 10:49 13:45
Chippenham Parklands (SE-bound) 10:49 13:45
Chippenham Station Hill (S-bound) 10:50 13:47
Chippenham Rotary Hall (NE-bound) 10:51s 13:47s
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 10:51s 13:47s
Chippenham Town Bridge (SE-bound) 10:52 13:49s
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 10:53
Chippenham, o/s Angel Hotel 13:50
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 5) 13:51

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Faresaver