Bus Times

91 - Little Somerford - Great Somerford - Sutton Benger - Kington Langley - Chippenham

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Chippenham - Kington Langley - Sutton Benger - Great Somerford - Little Somerford

Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 5) 09:50 12:35 15:40 17:55
Chippenham, opp Angel Hotel 09:51 12:36 15:41 17:56
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 09:54 12:39 15:44 17:59
Chippenham Rotary Hall (NE-bound) 12:40 15:45 18:00
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 12:41 15:46 18:01
Chippenham Station Hill (N-bound) 12:41 15:46 18:01
Chippenham Parkside (E-bound) 12:42 15:48 18:03
Chippenham Greenway Avenue (NW-bound) 12:43 15:49 18:04
Chippenham Wedmore Avenue (N-bound) 12:44 15:49 18:04
Barrow Green Long Ridings (N-bound) 12:44 15:50 18:05
Chippenham, nr Ambulance Station 12:45 15:51 18:06
Chippenham Morrisons Roundabout (NW-bound) 12:46 15:52 18:07
Kington Langley Nursery (E-bound) 12:48 15:53 18:08
Kington Langley Upper Common (NE-bound) 12:50 15:55 18:10
Kington Langley, o/s Hit Or Miss 12:52 15:57s 18:12s
Kington Langley Lower Common (E-bound) 10:01 12:52 15:57 18:12
Sutton Benger Post Office (E-bound) 10:05 12:57 16:01 18:16
Sutton Benger, opp Bell House Hotel 10:05 12:57 16:01 18:16
Christian Malford, opp Post Office 13:01 16:05s 18:20s
Christian Malford War Memorial (E-bound) 13:02 16:06s 18:21s
Christian Malford, o/s Post Office 13:02 16:06s 18:21s
Upper Seagry The New Inn (NW-bound) 07:40 10:08
Christian Malford Mermaid Inn (NE-bound) 13:02 16:06s 18:21s
Upper Town Vine Cottage (E-bound) 13:05 16:09s 18:24s
Dauntsey St James (NE-bound) 13:08 16:12s 18:27s
Startley Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:42 10:10
Dauntsey Green, o/s Earl Danby's Lower Primary School 13:09 16:13s 18:28s
Dauntsey The Green (E-bound) 13:10 16:14s 18:29s
Dauntsey Green, opp The Seat 13:10 16:14s 18:29s
Great Somerford Avon Villa (NW-bound) 13:14 16:18s 18:33s
Great Somerford Volunteer (N-bound) 07:46 10:14 13:15 16:19s 18:34s
Great Somerford Memorial (E-bound) 07:46 10:14 13:15 16:19s 18:34s
Little Somerford The Council Houses (N-bound) 07:48 10:16 13:17 16:21s 18:36s
Little Somerford St John the Baptist (E-bound) 07:49 10:17 13:18 16:22s 18:37s
Little Somerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:50 10:18 13:19 16:23 18:38

Little Somerford - Great Somerford - Sutton Benger - Kington Langley - Chippenham

Little Somerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:50 10:20 13:20 16:23 18:38
Little Somerford St John The Baptist Church (W-bound) 13:20 16:23 18:38s
Little Somerford The Council Houses (S-bound) 13:21 16:24 18:39s
Great Somerford Memorial (W-bound) 13:23 16:26 18:41s
Great Somerford Volunteer (S-bound) 13:24 16:27 18:42s
Great Somerford Avon Villa (SE-bound) 18:42s
Dauntsey Green The Seat (SE-bound) 18:46s
Dauntsey Green, o/s Earl Danby's Lower Primary School 18:46s
Dauntsey The Green (E-bound) 07:55 10:25 18:47s
Startley, opp Bus Shelter 13:27 16:30
Upper Seagry The New Inn (S-bound) 13:29 16:32
Upper Seagry Manor Farm Close (S-bound) 13:29 16:32
Dauntsey Green, opp Earl Danby's Lower Primary 07:55 10:25 18:47s
Sutton Benger Seagry Hill (S-bound) 13:31 16:34
Dauntsey St James (SW-bound) 07:57 10:27 18:49
Upper Town Home Farm (W-bound) 07:59 10:29
Christian Malford Mermaid Inn (SW-bound) 08:02 10:32
Christian Malford, opp Post Office 08:02 10:32
Christian Malford War Memorial (E-bound) 08:03 10:33
Sutton Benger Bell House Hotel (W-bound) 08:06 10:36 13:32 16:35
Sutton Benger Post Office (W-bound) 08:07 10:37 13:33 16:36
Sutton Benger Manor Farm Drive (SW-bound) 08:07 10:37 13:33 16:36
Kington Langley Lower Common (W-bound) 08:11 10:41 13:37 16:39
Kington Langley, opp Hit Or Miss 08:12 10:42 13:38
Kington Langley Upper Common (SW-bound) 08:13 10:43 13:39 16:41
Kington Langley Plough Lane Nursery (W-bound) 08:14 10:44 13:40 16:42
Chippenham Morrisons Roundabout (S-bound) 08:16 10:46 13:42 16:44
Chippenham, o/s Ambulance Station 08:17 10:47 13:43 16:45
Barrow Green Long Ridings (S-bound) 08:19 10:48 13:45 16:47
Chippenham Greenway Park (E-bound) 08:21 10:49 13:47 16:49
Chippenham Parklands (SE-bound) 08:22 10:49 13:48 16:50
Chippenham Station Hill (S-bound) 08:24 10:50 13:50 16:52
Chippenham Rotary Hall (NE-bound) 08:24s 10:51s 13:50s 16:52s
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 08:25s 10:51s 13:51s 16:53s
Chippenham Town Bridge (SE-bound) 08:27s 10:52 13:53s 16:55s
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 10:53
Chippenham, o/s Angel Hotel 08:28 13:54 16:56
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:30 13:56 16:58

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information