91 - Tollesbury - Tiptree - Inworth - Kelvedon - Witham
A bus service operated by Hedingham & Chambers
- Timetable
- Map
Tollesbury - Witham
Tollesbury, adj The Square | 07:37 | 09:07 | 11:07 | 13:37 | 15:52 | 18:10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tollesbury, opp Fire Station | 07:37 | 09:07 | 11:07 | 13:37 | 15:52 | 18:10 | |
Tollesbury, opp Cemetery | 07:37 | 09:07 | 11:07 | 13:37 | 15:52 | 18:10 | |
Tollesbury, opp Gorwell Lodge | 07:38 | 09:08 | 11:08 | 13:38 | 15:53 | 18:11 | |
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, opp Spring Farm | 07:39 | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:39 | 15:54 | 18:12 | |
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, opp D'Arcy Way | 07:39 | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:39 | 15:54 | 18:12 | |
Tolleshunt D’Arcy The Red Lion (near) | 07:40 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:40 | 15:55 | 18:13 | |
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, adj Grouts Farm | 07:40 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:40 | 15:55 | 18:13 | |
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, opp Dodo Mansion | 07:40 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:40 | 15:55 | 18:13 | |
Tolleshunt Knights, opp Blind Lane | 07:41 | 09:11 | 11:11 | 13:41 | 15:56 | 18:14 | |
Tolleshunt Knights Top Road (N-bound) | 07:42 | 09:12 | 11:12 | 13:42 | 15:57 | 18:15 | |
Tolleshunt Knights, opp Brook Road | 07:44 | 09:14 | 11:14 | 13:44 | 15:59 | 18:17 | |
Tiptree, adj Station Road | 07:46 | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:46 | 16:01 | 18:19 | |
Tiptree, opp The Centre | 07:47 | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:47 | 16:02 | 17:01 | 18:20 |
Tiptree, adj Duck Pond | 07:47 | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:47 | 16:02 | 17:01 | 18:20 |
Tiptree, opp Windmill Green | 07:49 | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:49 | 16:04 | 17:03 | 18:22 |
Tiptree, opp Baynards School | 07:49 | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:49 | 16:04 | 17:03 | 18:22 |
Tiptree, opp Oak Road | 07:49 | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:49 | 16:04 | 17:03 | 18:22 |
Tiptree, o/s Perrywood Nursery | 07:50 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:50 | 16:05 | 17:04 | 18:23 |
Inworth, adj Windmill Hill | 07:50 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:50 | 16:05 | 17:04 | 18:23 |
Inworth, opp The Prince of Wales | 07:51 | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:51 | 16:06 | 17:05 | 18:24 |
Inworth, opp Yewtree Farm Road | 07:51 | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:51 | 16:06 | 17:05 | 18:24 |
Feering Gore Pit Corner (NW-bound) | 07:53 | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:53 | 16:08 | 17:07 | 18:26 |
Feering Hill (SW-bound) | 07:54 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:54 | 16:09 | 17:08 | 18:27 |
Kelvedon, o/s The Railway Tavern | 07:55 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:55 | 16:10 | 17:09 | 18:28 |
Kelvedon, opp Trews Gardens | 07:55 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:55 | 16:10 | 17:09 | |
Kelvedon, o/s The Institute | 07:55 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:55 | 16:10 | 17:09 | |
Kelvedon, opp Post Office | 07:56 | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:56 | 16:11 | 17:10 | |
Kelvedon London Road (SW-bound) | 07:56 | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:56 | 16:11 | 17:10 | |
Witham, adj Freebournes Road | 08:01 | 09:31 | 11:31 | 14:01 | 16:16 | 17:15 | |
Witham, opp Crittall Rd | 08:02 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 14:02 | 16:17 | 17:16 | |
Witham, opp Avenue Road | 08:02 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 14:02 | 16:17 | 17:16 | |
Witham, opp The George | 08:03 | 09:33 | 11:33 | 14:03 | 16:18 | 17:17 | |
Witham Collingwood Road (NW-bound) | 08:03 | 09:33 | 11:33 | 14:03 | 16:18 | 17:17 | |
Witham, adj Guithavon Valley | 08:04 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 14:04 | 16:19 | 17:18 | |
Witham, opp Railway Station | 08:05 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 14:05 | 16:20 | 17:19 | |
Witham, opp Technology Centre | 08:05 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 14:05 | 16:20 | 17:19 | |
Witham, adj Morrisons Store | 08:06 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 14:06 | 16:21 | 17:20 |
Witham - Tollesbury
Witham, adj Morrisons Store | 08:20 | 09:50 | 12:00 | 14:30 | 16:33 | 17:33 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Witham, o/s Technology Centre | 08:20 | 09:50 | 12:00 | 14:30 | 16:33 | 17:33 | |
Witham Railway Station (Stop 2) | 08:22 | 09:52 | 12:02 | 14:32 | 16:35 | 17:35 | |
Witham, opp Guithavon Valley | 08:23 | 09:53 | 12:03 | 14:33 | 16:36 | 17:36 | |
Witham Collingwood Road (SE-bound) | 08:24 | 09:54 | 12:04 | 14:34 | 16:37 | 17:37 | |
Witham, o/s The George | 08:25 | 09:55 | 12:05 | 14:35 | 16:38 | 17:38 | |
Witham, adj Avenue Road | 08:25 | 09:55 | 12:05 | 14:35 | 16:38 | 17:38 | |
Witham, adj Crittall Rd | 08:25 | 09:55 | 12:05 | 14:35 | 16:38 | 17:38 | |
Witham, opp Freebournes Road | 08:26 | 09:56 | 12:06 | 14:36 | 16:39 | 17:39 | |
Kelvedon, adj Crabb's Lane | 08:30 | 10:00 | 12:10 | 14:40 | 16:43 | 17:43 | |
Kelvedon London Road (NE-bound) | 08:30 | 10:00 | 12:10 | 14:40 | 16:43 | 17:43 | |
Kelvedon, o/s Post Office | 08:30 | 10:00 | 12:10 | 14:40 | 16:43 | 17:43 | |
Kelvedon, o/s Surgery | 08:31 | 10:01 | 12:11 | 14:41 | 16:44 | 17:44 | |
Kelvedon, opp The Institute | 08:31 | 10:01 | 12:11 | 14:41 | 16:44 | 17:44 | |
Kelvedon, adj Trews Gardens | 08:31 | 10:01 | 12:11 | 14:41 | 16:44 | 17:44 | |
Kelvedon, opp The Railway Tavern | 07:12 | 08:32 | 10:02 | 12:12 | 14:42 | 16:45 | 17:45 |
Feering Hill (NE-bound) | 07:13 | 08:33 | 10:03 | 12:13 | 14:43 | 16:46 | 17:46 |
Feering Gore Pit Corner (SE-bound) | 07:14 | 08:34 | 10:04 | 12:14 | 14:44 | 16:47 | 17:47 |
Inworth, adj Yewtree Farm Road | 07:15 | 08:35 | 10:05 | 12:15 | 14:45 | 16:48 | 17:48 |
Inworth, o/s The Prince of Wales | 07:17 | 08:37 | 10:07 | 12:17 | 14:47 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
Inworth, opp Windmill Hill | 07:17 | 08:37 | 10:07 | 12:17 | 14:47 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
Tiptree, opp Perrywood Nursery | 07:17 | 08:37 | 10:07 | 12:17 | 14:47 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
Tiptree, adj Oak Road | 07:18 | 08:38 | 10:08 | 12:18 | 14:48 | 16:50 | 17:51 |
Tiptree, o/s Baynards School | 07:18 | 08:38 | 10:08 | 12:18 | 14:48 | 16:50 | 17:51 |
Tiptree, adj Windmill Green | 07:19 | 08:39 | 10:09 | 12:19 | 14:49 | 16:51 | 17:52 |
Tiptree, opp Windmill View | 16:51 | ||||||
Tiptree, o/s Underwoods Garage | 07:19 | 08:39 | 10:09 | 12:19 | 14:49 | 17:52 | |
Tiptree, adj Ransom Road | 16:51 | ||||||
Tiptree, opp Duck Pond | 07:19 | 08:39 | 10:09 | 12:19 | 14:49 | 17:52 | |
Tiptree, opp Brook Meadows | 16:52 | ||||||
Tiptree, o/s The Centre | 07:19 | 08:39 | 10:09 | 12:19 | 14:49 | 17:52 | |
Tiptree, adj Spring Road | 16:53 | ||||||
Tiptree, opp Station Road | 07:19 | 08:39 | 10:09 | 12:19 | 14:49 | 17:52 | |
Tiptree, opp The New Times | 16:54 | ||||||
Tolleshunt Knights, adj Brook Road | 07:21 | 08:41 | 10:11 | 12:21 | 14:51 | 17:54 | |
Tiptree, adj Anchor Road | 16:54 | ||||||
Tolleshunt Knights Top Road (S-bound) | 07:24 | 08:44 | 10:14 | 12:24 | 14:54 | 17:57 | |
Tiptree, adj Station Road | 16:55 | ||||||
Tolleshunt Knights, adj Blind Lane | 07:25 | 08:45 | 10:15 | 12:25 | 14:55 | 17:58 | |
Tiptree, opp The Centre | 16:56 | ||||||
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, o/s Dodo Mansion | 07:26 | 08:46 | 10:16 | 12:26 | 14:56 | 17:59 | |
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, opp Grouts Farm | 07:27 | 08:47 | 10:17 | 12:27 | 14:57 | 18:00 | |
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, o/s The Red Lion | 07:28 | 08:48 | 10:18 | 12:28 | 14:58 | 18:01 | |
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, adj D'Arcy Way | 07:28 | 08:48 | 10:18 | 12:28 | 14:58 | 18:01 | |
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, o/s Spring Farm | 07:28 | 08:48 | 10:18 | 12:28 | 14:58 | 18:01 | |
Tollesbury, adj Gorwell Lodge | 07:30 | 08:50 | 10:20 | 12:30 | 15:00 | 18:03 | |
Tollesbury, o/s Cemetery | 07:32 | 08:52 | 10:22 | 12:32 | 15:02 | 18:05 | |
Tollesbury, o/s Fire Station | 07:32 | 08:52 | 10:22 | 12:32 | 15:02 | 18:05 | |
Tollesbury, adj The Square | 07:33 | 08:53 | 10:23 | 12:33 | 15:03 | 18:06 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)
Hedingham & Chambers
- Website
- www.hedinghamandchambers.co.uk
- @hedinghambuses
Contactless payment accepted