Bus Times

91 - Truro - Fraddon - Quintrell Downs - Newquay

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Newquay - Quintrell Downs - Fraddon - Truro

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 00:25 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:05 17:05
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 00:27 09:02 15:02 16:07 17:07
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 00:29 09:04 15:04 16:09 17:09
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 00:29 09:04 15:04 16:09 17:09
Newquay, opp Kilbirnie Hotel 00:30 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:10
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 00:31 09:06 15:06 16:11 17:11
Newquay, opp Brook House Inn 00:32 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:12
Newquay Porth Four Turns (E-bound) 00:33 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:13
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 00:33 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:14
Newquay Duchy Avenue (E-bound) 00:34 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:15
St Columb Minor Shop Corner (E-bound) 00:36 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:17
St Columb Minor, opp Quintrell Road 00:36 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:17
Quintrell Downs North Way (S-bound) 00:38 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:20
Quintrell Downs Quintrell Gardens (E-bound) 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:21
Quintrell Downs Treffry Tavern (S-bound) 00:39
Mountjoy, opp Bus Shelter 09:18 15:18 16:23 17:23
White Cross Cottage (E-bound) 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:27
St Columb Road Atlantic Reach Main Road (SE-bound) 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:29
St Columb Road, opp Co Op 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:31
St Columb Road, opp Carworgie Way 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:31
Indian Queens, opp Victory Hall 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:31
Indian Queens, opp Tregawne 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:33
Indian Queens, opp Top of Fraddon Hill 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:33
Fraddon Seaview (SW-bound) 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:34
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (S-bound) 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:34
Fraddon Blue Anchor (SW-bound) 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:35
Fraddon St Margarets (S-bound) 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:35
Fraddon, opp Westbourne Terrace 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:36
Fraddon Kingsley Village (E-bound) 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:37
Trispen Rowes Garage (S-bound) 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:51
Trispen Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 09:47 15:47 16:52 17:52
St Erme Polisken Way (SW-bound) 09:47 15:47 16:52 17:52
St Erme Killigrew Gardens (S-bound) 09:48 15:48 16:53 17:53
St Erme Polisken Farm Turn (SW-bound) 09:48 15:48 16:53 17:53
St Erme, opp Bodrean Lodge 09:51 15:51 16:56 17:56
Polwhele, opp Penmount Crematorium 09:53 15:53 16:58 17:58
Tregurra Buckshead (SW-bound) 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:00
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:02
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:03
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:04
Truro Bus Station (Stand D) 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:05

Truro - Fraddon - Quintrell Downs - Newquay

Truro Bus Station (Stand D) 08:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:15
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 08:10 14:10 15:10 16:15
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 08:11 14:11 15:11 16:16
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (NE-bound) 08:12 14:12 15:12 16:17
Truro, opp Cattle Market 08:13 14:13 15:13 16:18
Tregurra End Bodmin Road (NW-bound) 08:13 14:13 15:13 16:18
Polwhele Penmount Crematorium (N-bound) 08:15 14:15 15:15 16:20
St Erme Bodrean Lodge (N-bound) 08:17 14:17 15:17 16:22
St Erme, opp Polisken Farm Turn 08:19 14:19 15:19 16:24
St Erme, opp Killigrew Gardens 08:20 14:20 15:20 16:25
St Erme, opp Polisken Way 08:20 14:20 15:20 16:25
Trispen Rafters (NW-bound) 08:20 14:20 15:21 16:26
Trispen Rowes Garage (N-bound) 08:21 14:21 15:21 16:26
Fraddon Kingsley Village (W-bound) 08:36 14:36 15:41 16:46
Fraddon Westbourne Terrace (NE-bound) 08:37 14:37 15:42 16:47
Fraddon Blue Anchor (NE-bound) 08:37 14:37 15:42 16:47
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (N-bound) 08:38 14:38 15:43 16:48
Fraddon, opp Seaview 08:39 14:39 15:44 16:49
Indian Queens Top Fraddon Hill (NE-bound) 08:39 14:39 15:44 16:49
Indian Queens Tregawne (NE-bound) 08:40 14:40 15:45 16:50
Indian Queens Victory Hall (W-bound) 08:40 14:40 15:45 16:50
St Columb Road Carworgie Way (NW-bound) 08:41 14:41 15:46 16:51
St Columb Road Co Op (W-bound) 08:42 14:42 15:47 16:52
St Columb Road Atlantic Reach Main Road (NW-bound) 08:43 14:43 15:48 16:53
White Cross Cottage (opp) 08:46 14:46 15:51 16:56
Mountjoy Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:48 14:48 15:53 16:58
Quintrell Downs, opp Quintrell Gardens 08:51 14:51 15:56 17:01
Quintrell Downs North Way (N-bound) 08:52 14:52 15:57 17:02
St Columb Minor Quintrell Road (NW-bound) 08:55 14:55 16:00 17:05
St Columb Minor Shop Corner (W-bound) 08:56 14:56 16:01 17:06
Newquay Duchy Avenue (W-bound) 08:57 14:57 16:02 17:07
Newquay Henver Road (W-bound) 08:58 14:58 16:03 17:08
Newquay Porth Four Turns (W-bound) 09:00 15:00 16:05 17:10
Newquay Brook House Inn (W-bound) 09:00 15:00 16:05 17:10
Newquay Whitegate Shopping Centre (NW-bound) 09:01 15:01 16:06 17:11
Newquay Kilbirnie Hotel (W-bound) 09:01 15:01 16:06 17:11
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 09:02 15:02 16:07 17:12
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 09:04 15:04 16:09 17:14
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:15
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:17
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:17
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:20
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:22

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow