🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

91 - Truro - St Erme - Mitchell - Fraddon - White Cross - Quintrell Downs - Porth - Newquay

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Truro - Newquay

Truro Bus Station (Stand D) 09:35 11:30 13:35 15:35 17:35
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 09:36 11:31 13:36 15:36 17:36
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 09:36 11:31 13:36 15:36 17:36
Truro, opp Penhaligon Court 09:37 11:32 13:37 15:37 17:37
Truro Trevithick Road (N-bound) 09:37 11:32 13:37 15:37 17:37
Truro Murdoch Close (N-bound) 09:38 11:33 13:38 15:38 17:38
Truro Trevaylor Close (N-bound) 09:38 11:33 13:38 15:38 17:38
Truro Tregurra Lane (NE-bound) 09:39 11:34 13:39 15:39 17:39
Truro, opp Cattle Market 09:39 11:34 13:39 15:39 17:39
Tregurra End Bodmin Road (NW-bound) 09:40 11:35 13:40 15:40 17:40
Polwhele Penmount Crematorium (N-bound) 09:41 11:36 13:41 15:41 17:41
St Erme Bodrean Lodge (N-bound) 09:43 11:38 13:43 15:43 17:43
St Erme, opp Polisken Farm Turn 09:45 11:40 13:45 15:45 17:45
St Erme, opp Killigrew Gardens 09:46 11:41 13:46 15:46 17:46
St Erme, opp Polisken Way 09:46 11:41 13:46 15:46 17:46
Trispen Rafters (NW-bound) 09:47 11:42 13:47 15:47 17:47
Trispen Rowes Garage (N-bound) 09:48 11:43 13:48 15:48 17:48
Mitchell Pillars Close (W-bound) 09:55 11:50 13:55 15:55 17:55
Fraddon Kingsley Village (W-bound) 07:58 10:01 11:56 14:01 16:01 18:01
Fraddon Westbourne Terrace (NE-bound) 07:59 10:02 11:57 14:02 16:02 18:02
Fraddon Blue Anchor (NE-bound) 07:59 10:02 11:57 14:02 16:02 18:02
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (N-bound) 08:00 10:03 11:58 14:03 16:03 18:03
Fraddon, opp Seaview 08:01 10:04 11:59 14:04 16:04 18:04
Indian Queens Top Fraddon Hill (NE-bound) 08:01 10:04 11:59 14:04 16:04 18:04
Indian Queens Tregawne (NE-bound) 08:02 10:05 12:00 14:05 16:05 18:05
Indian Queens Victory Hall (W-bound) 08:02 10:05 12:00 14:05 16:05 18:05
St Columb Road Carworgie Way (NW-bound) 08:03 10:06 12:01 14:06 16:06 18:06
St Columb Road Co Op (W-bound) 08:04 10:07 12:02 14:07 16:07 18:07
St Columb Road Atlantic Reach Main Road (NW-bound) 08:06 10:09 12:04 14:09 16:09 18:09
White Cross Cottage (opp) 08:08 10:11 12:06 14:11 16:11 18:11
Mountjoy Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:10 10:13 12:08 14:13 16:13 18:13
Quintrell Downs, opp Quintrell Gardens 08:12 10:15 12:10 14:15 16:15 18:15
Quintrell Downs North Way (N-bound) 08:13 10:16 12:11 14:16 16:16 18:16
St Columb Minor Quintrell Road (NW-bound) 08:15 10:18 12:13 14:18 16:18 18:18
St Columb Minor Shop Corner (W-bound) 08:16 10:19 12:14 14:19 16:19 18:19
Newquay Duchy Avenue (W-bound) 08:17 10:20 12:15 14:20 16:20 18:20
Newquay Henver Road (W-bound) 08:18 10:21 12:16 14:21 16:21 18:21
Newquay Porth Four Turns (W-bound) 08:19 10:22 12:17 14:22 16:22 18:22
Newquay Brook House Inn (W-bound) 08:19 10:22 12:17 14:22 16:22 18:22
Newquay Whitegate Shopping Centre (NW-bound) 08:20 10:23 12:18 14:23 16:23 18:23
Newquay Kilbirnie Hotel (W-bound) 08:20 10:23 12:18 14:23 16:23 18:23
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 08:21 10:24 12:19 14:24 16:24 18:24
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 08:23 10:26 12:21 14:26 16:26 18:26
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 08:24 10:27 12:22 14:27 16:27 18:27
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 08:25 10:28 12:23 14:28 16:28 18:28
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 08:25 10:28 12:23 14:28 16:28 18:28
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 08:27 10:30 12:25 14:30 16:30 18:30
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:30 10:33 12:28 14:33 16:33 18:33

Newquay - Truro

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:27 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 08:29 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 08:31 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 08:31 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Newquay, opp Kilbirnie Hotel 08:32 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 08:33 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Newquay, opp Brook House Inn 08:34 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Newquay Porth Four Turns (E-bound) 08:35 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 08:35 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Newquay Duchy Avenue (E-bound) 08:36 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
St Columb Minor Shop Corner (E-bound) 08:38 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
St Columb Minor, opp Quintrell Road 08:38 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Quintrell Downs North Way (S-bound) 08:39 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Quintrell Downs Quintrell Gardens (E-bound) 08:40 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Mountjoy, opp Bus Shelter 08:42 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
White Cross Cottage (E-bound) 08:46 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
St Columb Road Atlantic Reach Main Road (SE-bound) 08:47 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
St Columb Road, opp Co Op 08:50 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
St Columb Road, opp Carworgie Way 08:50 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Indian Queens, opp Victory Hall 08:50 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Indian Queens, opp Tregawne 08:52 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Indian Queens, opp Top of Fraddon Hill 08:52 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Fraddon Seaview (SW-bound) 08:53 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (S-bound) 08:53 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Fraddon Blue Anchor (SW-bound) 08:54 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Fraddon St Margarets (S-bound) 08:54 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Fraddon, opp Westbourne Terrace 08:55 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Fraddon Kingsley Village (E-bound) 08:56 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Mitchell Pillars Close (W-bound) 09:02 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Trispen Rowes Garage (S-bound) 09:08 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Trispen Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 09:08 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
St Erme Polisken Way (SW-bound) 09:09 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
St Erme Killigrew Gardens (S-bound) 09:10 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
St Erme Polisken Farm Turn (SW-bound) 09:10 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
St Erme, opp Bodrean Lodge 09:12 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Polwhele, opp Penmount Crematorium 09:14 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Tregurra Buckshead (SW-bound) 09:15 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Truro Penmorvah Road (SW-bound) 09:16 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Truro Tregurra Lane (SW-bound) 09:16 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Truro Trevaylor Close (S-bound) 09:17 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Truro Murdoch Close (S-bound) 09:17 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Truro Trevithick Road (S-bound) 09:18 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Truro Penhaligon Court (SE-bound) 09:18 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 09:19 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 09:20 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Truro Bus Station (Stand D) 09:22 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Kernow