bustimes.org

91 - Truro - St Erme - Mitchell - Fraddon - White Cross - Quintrell Downs - Porth - Newquay

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Newquay - Truro

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:42 07:40 then hourly until
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:45 07:45 08:45 17:45 18:45
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:47 17:47 18:47
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:49 17:49 18:49
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:49 17:49 18:49
Newquay, opp Kilbirnie Hotel 06:50 07:50 08:50 17:50 18:50
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:51 17:51 18:51
Newquay, opp Brook House Inn 06:51 07:51 08:51 17:51 18:51
Newquay Porth Four Turns (E-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 17:52 18:52
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 17:52 18:52
Newquay Duchy Avenue (E-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:53 17:53 18:53
St Columb Minor Shop Corner (E-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 17:55 18:55
St Columb Minor, opp Quintrell Road 06:55 07:55 08:55 17:55 18:55
Quintrell Downs North Way (S-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:56 17:56 18:56
Quintrell Downs Quintrell Gardens (E-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 17:57 18:57
Mountjoy, opp Bus Shelter 06:59 07:59 08:59 17:59 18:59
White Cross Cottage (E-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 18:03 19:03
St Columb Road Atlantic Reach Main Road (SE-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:04 18:04 19:04
St Columb Road, opp Co Op 07:07 08:07 09:07 18:07 19:07
St Columb Road, opp Carworgie Way 07:07 08:07 09:07 18:07 19:07
Indian Queens, opp Victory Hall 07:07 08:07 09:07 18:07 19:07
Indian Queens, opp Tregawne 07:09 08:09 09:09 18:09 19:09
Indian Queens, opp Top of Fraddon Hill 07:09 08:09 09:09 18:09 19:09
Fraddon Seaview (SW-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 18:10 19:10
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (S-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 18:10 19:10
Fraddon Blue Anchor (SW-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 18:11 19:11
Fraddon St Margarets (S-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 18:11 19:11
Fraddon, opp Westbourne Terrace 07:12 08:12 09:12 18:12 19:12
Fraddon Kingsley Village (E-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:13 18:13 19:13
Mitchell Pillars Close (W-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:20 18:20
Trispen Rowes Garage (S-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 18:27
Trispen Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:28 18:28
St Erme Polisken Way (SW-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:29 18:29
St Erme Killigrew Gardens (S-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 18:30
St Erme Polisken Farm Turn (SW-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 18:30
St Erme, opp Bodrean Lodge 07:32 08:32 09:32 18:32
Polwhele, opp Penmount Crematorium 07:34 08:34 09:34 18:34
Tregurra Buckshead (SW-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 18:35
Truro Penmorvah Road (SW-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 18:37
Truro Tregurra Lane (SW-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 18:37
Truro Trevaylor Close (S-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:38 18:38
Truro Murdoch Close (S-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:38 18:38
Truro Trevithick Road (S-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:39 18:39
Truro Penhaligon Court (SE-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 18:40
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 18:40
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:42 18:42
Truro Bus Station (Stand D) 07:44 08:44 09:44 18:44

Truro - Newquay

Truro Bus Station (Stand D) 07:17 10:15 11:15 then hourly until
Truro Bus Station (Stand D) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 19:20
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 19:21
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 19:22
Truro, opp Penhaligon Court 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 19:23
Truro Trevithick Road (N-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 19:24
Truro Murdoch Close (N-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 19:24
Truro Trevaylor Close (N-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 19:25
Truro Tregurra Lane (NE-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 19:26
Truro, opp Cattle Market 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 19:26
Tregurra End Bodmin Road (NW-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 19:27
Polwhele Penmount Crematorium (N-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 19:28
St Erme Bodrean Lodge (N-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 19:30
St Erme, opp Polisken Farm Turn 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 19:32
St Erme, opp Killigrew Gardens 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 19:33
St Erme, opp Polisken Way 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 19:33
Trispen Rafters (NW-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 19:34
Trispen Rowes Garage (N-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 19:35
Mitchell Pillars Close (W-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 19:42
Fraddon Kingsley Village (W-bound) 06:45 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 19:48
Fraddon Kingsley Village (W-bound) 06:48
Fraddon Westbourne Terrace (NE-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 19:49
Fraddon Blue Anchor (NE-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 19:49
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (N-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 19:50
Fraddon, opp Seaview 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 19:51
Indian Queens Top Fraddon Hill (NE-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 19:51
Indian Queens Tregawne (NE-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 19:52
Indian Queens Victory Hall (W-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 19:52
St Columb Road Carworgie Way (NW-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 19:53
St Columb Road Co Op (W-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 19:54
St Columb Road Atlantic Reach Main Road (NW-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 19:56
White Cross Cottage (opp) 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 19:58
Mountjoy Bus Shelter (W-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 20:00
Quintrell Downs, opp Quintrell Gardens 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 20:02
Quintrell Downs North Way (N-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 20:03
St Columb Minor Quintrell Road (NW-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 20:06
St Columb Minor Shop Corner (W-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 20:07
Newquay Duchy Avenue (W-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 20:08
Newquay Henver Road (W-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 20:09
Newquay Porth Four Turns (W-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 20:10
Newquay Brook House Inn (W-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 20:10
Newquay Whitegate Shopping Centre (NW-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 20:11
Newquay Kilbirnie Hotel (W-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 20:11
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 20:12
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 20:14
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 20:15
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 20:16
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 20:17
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 20:19
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 20:22

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 11 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Kernow