bustimes.org

918 - St Joseph's High School - Hindley via Westhoughton

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, Bolton school days

Hindley - St Joseph's High School via Westhoughton

Over Hulton Manchester Road (Stop D) 07:45
Over Hulton, nr Newland Drive 07:45
Over Hulton, nr Dearden's Farm 07:46
Over Hulton, opp Ivy Cottage 07:46
Chequerbent, opp Backgates Farm 07:47
Chequerbent, nr Brancker Street 07:48
Chequerbent (adj) 07:49
Water’s Nook, opp The School House 07:50
Water’s Nook, nr White Horse 07:50
Water’s Nook, nr Molyneux Road 07:51
Water’s Nook, nr Brook Street 07:51
Water’s Nook, opp Central Drive 07:52
Water’s Nook, nr The Cross Guns 07:53
Atherton Market Street (Stop C) 07:32
Atherton, nr Punch Bowl 07:34
Atherton, opp Punch Bowl 07:34
Atherton, opp Prestwich Street 07:35
Atherton, opp Linstock Way 07:36
Atherton, nr Durban Street 07:37
Atherton, nr Wigan Road 07:38
Atherton, o/s Astley's Farm 07:39
Atherton, nr Bolton Boundary 07:40
Daisy Hill, nr Casson Fold Nursery 07:41
Daisy Hill Church (o/s) 07:42
Hindley Market Street (Stop G) 07:25
Hindley, o/s St John's Church 07:26
Hindley, opp Police Station 07:27
Castle Hill, opp Close Street 07:29
Castle Hill, o/s Hindley Cemetery 07:30
Hart Common, nr Peter Street 07:32
Hart Common, opp Fellowship Church 07:33
Hart Common (opp) 07:35
Hart Common, nr Bridge Inn 07:35
Hosker’s Nook Wearish Lane (S-bound) 07:38
Hosker’s Nook, nr Wearish Lane 07:40
Daisy Hill, nr Eatock Way 07:42
Daisy Hill, opp Old Vicarage 07:43
Daisy Hill, o/s The Grey Man 07:45
Daisy Hill, adj Leigh Road 07:46
Daisy Hill, nr Hartford Road 07:47 07:44
Daisy Hill Station (Stop A) 07:49 07:45
Westhoughton, opp Landedmans 07:51 07:47
Westhoughton Town Hall (Stop G) 07:55 07:49 07:54
Westhoughton Church (Stop E) 07:56 07:50 07:54
Westhoughton Church (Stop A) 07:57 07:51 07:55
Westhoughton, opp Lord Street 07:58 07:51 07:56
Westhoughton Wesley Street (Stop A) 07:59 07:53 07:58
Westhoughton, nr James Street 08:00 07:53 07:59
Wingates, nr Lever Street 08:01 07:54 08:00
Wingates, opp Church Lane 08:03 07:56 08:02
Wingates, nr St Johns Avenue 08:03 07:56 08:02
Four Gates, opp Blue Bell Cottages 08:04 07:57 08:03
Four Gates, opp Lostock Lane 08:04 07:58 08:03
Four Gates, o/s Chadwick's Farm 08:05 07:59 08:04
Middlebrook, opp Wingates Lane 08:07 08:01 08:05
Middlebrook, opp The Bromilow Arms 08:08 08:02 08:06
Middlebrook, opp Lostock Works 08:09 08:04 08:07
Middlebrook, nr Mansell Way 08:10 08:05 08:08
Horwich, opp The Beehive 08:12 08:07 08:11
Horwich, o/s St Joseph's RC High School 08:15 08:10 08:15
Horwich, nr Carlton Grove 08:15 08:10 08:15
Horwich, nr Panton Street 08:16 08:12 08:16
Horwich, opp Abernethy Street 08:16 08:13 08:16
Horwich, o/s Stirling Industrial Estate 08:16 08:14 08:17
Horwich, opp The Victoria 08:17 08:15 08:17
Horwich, nr Stephenson Street 08:17 08:17 08:18
Horwich, nr Hawkshaw Street 08:18 08:17 08:18
Horwich, opp Winter Hey Lane 08:19 08:19 08:19
Horwich, nr Bosworth Street 08:19 08:20 08:20
Horwich The Crown (Stop C) 08:20 08:22 08:21
Horwich, opp Mary Street West 08:20 08:22 08:23
Horwich, opp Darley Street 08:21 08:23 08:24
Rivington & Blackrod High School (by) 08:25 08:27 08:35

St Joseph's High School - Hindley via Westhoughton

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Vision Bus