bustimes.org

919 - Thornleigh College - Heaton - Blackrod

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, Thornleigh College days (not bank holidays) from Thursday 1 September 2022

Thornleigh College - Heaton - Blackrod

Oldhams Estate Thornleigh Salesian College (Stand D) 15:19 15:20 16:20
Oldhams Estate, opp Cricket Club 15:20 15:21 16:21
Halliwell, nr Temple Road 15:21 15:22 16:22
Smithills, nr Halliwell Road 15:22 15:23 16:23
Barrow Bridge, opp Forest Road 15:23 15:24 16:24
Doffcocker, nr Captains Clough Road 15:24 15:25 16:25
Johnson Fold Estate, opp Primary School 15:26 15:27 16:27
Delph Hill, nr Chorley Old Road 15:27 15:28 16:28
Delph Hill, opp Boot Lane 15:27 15:28 16:28
Markland Hill, nr Old Kiln Lane 15:28 15:29 16:29
Markland Hill, nr Moss Bank Way 15:29 15:30 16:30
Markland Hill (opp) 15:30 15:31 16:31
Markland Hill, opp Lingmoor Road 15:31 15:32 16:32
Markland Hill, nr Whitecroft Road 15:32 15:33 16:33
Markland Hill, nr Easedale Road 15:33 15:34 16:34
Markland Hill, nr New Hall Lane 15:34 15:35 16:35
Heaton, nr Albert Road West 15:34 15:35 16:35
Heaton, adj Lonsdale Road 15:35 15:36 16:36
Heaton, o/s Memorial School 15:37 15:38 16:38
Gilnow Park, opp Chorley New Road 15:39
Gilnow Park, opp Third Avenue 15:39
Gilnow Park, nr Park Road 15:41
Gilnow, nr College Way 15:44
Gilnow, nr Cannon Street 15:44
Gilnow Lane (opp) 15:44
Willows, nr Gordon Avenue 15:45
Willows, opp Callis Road 15:45
Willows, by Hawthorne Road 15:46
Deane, nr Greenhill Avenue 15:46
Deane, nr Hulton Lane 15:47
Fernhill Gate, opp The Rumworth 15:47
Fernhill Gate, nr Addington Road 15:48
Hunger Hill, opp Three Pigeons 15:48
Hunger Hill, opp Lock Lane 15:49
Hunger Hill Avenue (nr) 15:50
Hunger Hill, opp Bolton Road 15:50
Chequerbent, opp Molyneux Road 15:53
Chequerbent, nr Platt Lane 15:53
Chequerbent, opp Waters Nook Road 15:53
Chequerbent, nr Forest Drive 15:54
Westhoughton, nr Leigh Road 15:55
Westhoughton Town Hall (Stop G) 15:56
Westhoughton Church (Stop E) 15:56
Westhoughton Church (Stop A) 15:56
Westhoughton, opp Lord Street 15:57
Westhoughton Wesley Street (Stop A) 15:57
Westhoughton, nr James Street 15:58
Wingates, nr Lever Street 15:58
Wingates, opp Church Lane 15:59
Wingates, nr St Johns Avenue 15:59
Four Gates, opp Blue Bell Cottages 16:00
Four Gates, opp Lostock Lane 16:00
Four Gates (opp) 16:01
Cooper Turning, opp Royal Oak 16:01
Cooper Turning, opp Irlams Farm 16:02
Scot Lane End, nr Hilton House 16:02
Scot Lane (nr) End 16:03
Scot Lane End, nr The Cheethams 16:04
Scot Lane End, nr Hope Street 16:04
Blackrod, opp Primary School 16:05
Blackrod, opp Highfield Road 16:06

Blackrod - Heaton - Thornleigh College

Blackrod, nr Highfield Road 07:26
Blackrod, o/s Primary School 07:26
Scot Lane End, opp Hope Street 07:27
Scot Lane (opp) End 07:28
Scot Lane End, opp Hilton House 07:30
Cooper Turning, o/s Irlams Farm 07:31
Cooper Turning, o/s Royal Oak 07:32
Four Gates (o/s) 07:33
Four Gates, nr Lostock Lane 07:34
Four Gates, o/s Blue Bell Cottages 07:34
Wingates, opp St Johns Avenue 07:35
Wingates, nr Church Lane 07:36
Wingates, opp Chorley Road 07:36
Westhoughton, opp James Street 07:37
Westhoughton Wesley Street (Stop B) 07:38
Westhoughton, nr Lord Street 07:39
Westhoughton Church (Stop B) 07:39
Westhoughton Church (Stop D) 07:40
Westhoughton Town Hall (Stop F) 07:41
Westhoughton, opp Leigh Road 07:42
Chequerbent, opp Forest Drive 07:43
Chequerbent, nr Captain Lees Road 07:43
Chequerbent, nr Waters Nook Road 07:44
Chequerbent, nr Molyneux Road 07:44
Hunger Hill, adj M61 07:47
Hunger Hill, nr Bolton Road 07:48
Hunger Hill, nr Lock Lane 07:48
Hunger Hill, nr Knutshaw Bridge 07:49
Hunger Hill, o/s Three Pigeons 07:50
Fernhill Gate, opp Addington Road 07:51
Fernhill Gate, nr The Rumworth 07:51
Fernhill Gate, opp Ryde Street 07:52
Deane, opp Hulton Lane 07:53
Deane, opp Greenhill Avenue 07:53
Willows, at Haslam Park 07:54
Willows, nr Callis Road 07:55
Willows, opp Bankfield Street 07:56
Gilnow Lane (nr) 07:56
Gilnow, opp Cannon Street 07:57
Gilnow, adj College Way 07:58
Gilnow, nr Spa Road 07:59
Gilnow Park, nr Gilnow Gardens 08:00
Gilnow Park, nr Heaton Cemetery 08:01
Gilnow Park, nr Third Avenue 08:02
Gilnow Park, nr Chorley New Road 08:03
Gilnow Park, nr Tudor Avenue 08:03
Heaton, opp Memorial School 08:04
Heaton, nr Lonsdale Road 08:05 08:06
Heaton, nr Albert Road 08:05 08:06
Heaton, nr New Hall Lane 08:06 08:07
Markland Hill, adj New Hall Lane 08:07 08:08
Markland Hill, adj Kingsbury Avenue 08:09 08:10
Markland Hill, nr Greenmount Lane 08:10 08:11
Markland Hill, nr Albert Road West 08:11 08:12
Markland Hill (nr) 08:13 08:14
Markland Hill, opp Moss Bank Way 08:13 08:14
Delph Hill, nr Boot Lane 08:15 08:16
Johnson Fold Estate, opp Knott Lane 08:16 08:17
Johnson Fold Estate, o/s Primary School 08:17 08:18
Doffcocker, at Moss Bank Park 08:19 08:20
Barrow Bridge, nr Forest Road 08:20 08:21
Halliwell Road (opp) 08:21 08:22
Halliwell, adj Temple Road 08:22 08:23
Oldhams Estate, o/s Cricket Club 08:23 08:24
Oldhams Estate Thornleigh Salesian College (Stand A) 08:25 08:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Vision Bus