bustimes.org

91A - Birkenhead Bus Station - Birkenhead Hemingford Street

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)

Map

Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 4) 09:06 then hourly until 17:06
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop B) 09:07 17:07
Birkenhead, adj Cook Street 09:08 17:08
Birkenhead, adj Oak Bank 09:09 17:09
Oxton, adj Woodchurch Road 09:09 17:09
Oxton, adj Lynn Bank 09:11 17:11
Oxton Lorne Road (N-bound) 09:11 17:11
Oxton Beresford Road (N-bound) 09:12 17:12
Birkenhead Park, nr Egerton Road 09:13 17:13
Claughton, adj St Albans Road 09:14 17:14
Claughton, adj Shrewsbury Road 09:15 17:15
Claughton, nr Upton Road 09:15 17:15
Claughton, adj Tollemache Road 09:15 17:15
Claughton Hill Road (W-bound) 09:16 17:16
Oxton Blaydon Walk (SE-bound) 09:16 17:16
Oxton Howbeck Road (SE-bound) 09:17 17:17
Oxton, opp Westminster Court 09:17 17:17
Oxton Wexford Road (SE-bound) 09:17 17:17
Oxton, adj Silverdale Road 09:18 17:18
Oxton, adj Village Road 09:19 17:19
Oxton, opp Hillside View 09:19 17:19
Oxton, opp Overton Way 09:21 17:21
Oxton, adj Redwood Close 09:22 17:22
Prenton, adj Holm Lane 09:23 17:23
Prenton, adj Dovedale Close 09:24 17:24
Prenton, opp Osmaston Road 09:25 17:25
Prenton, opp Curzon Road 09:26 17:26
Prenton, adj Storeton Road 09:26 17:26
Prenton, adj Woodchurch Lane 09:27 17:27
Prenton Road West (adj) 09:27 17:27
Prenton, opp St Stephens Road 09:28 17:28
Prenton, adj Golf Links Road 09:29 17:29
Prenton Dell Road (adj) 09:31 17:31
Prenton Village Road (opp) 09:31 17:31
Prenton, nr Goldsmith Road 09:31 17:31
Prenton Village Road (adj) 09:32 17:32
Oxton Oulton Way (NW-bound) 09:33 17:33
Oxton Christleton Close (SE-bound) 09:34 17:34
Oxton Prestbury Avenue (NE-bound) 09:35 17:35
Prenton, adj Waterpark Road 09:36 17:36
Prenton, nr Goldsmith Way 09:37 17:37
Prenton Village Road (adj) 09:37 17:37
Prenton Dell Road (opp) 09:38 17:38
Prenton, adj Osmaston Road 09:39 17:39
Prenton, adj Reservoir Road North 09:39 17:39
Prenton, adj Storeton Road 09:40 17:40
Prenton, opp Woodchurch Lane 09:41 17:41
Prenton, adj Elm Road North 09:42 17:42
Prenton, adj Cambridge Road 09:43 17:43
Prenton, adj Osmaston Road 09:43 17:43
Prenton, opp Dovedale Close 09:44 17:44
Oxton, opp Redwood Close 09:45 17:45
Oxton, adj Oulton Close 09:46 17:46
Oxton, adj Overton Way 09:47 17:47
Oxton, adj Ringwood 09:49 17:49
Oxton, opp Village Road 09:50 17:50
Oxton, adj Willow Lea 09:50 17:50
Oxton, adj Wexford Road 09:50 17:50
Oxton, nr Budworth Road 09:51 17:51
Oxton, nr Howbeck Road 09:51 17:51
Oxton, adj Blaydon Walk 09:52 17:52
Claughton, adj Hill Road 09:52 17:52
Claughton, adj Tollemache Road 09:53 17:53
Claughton, adj Upton Road 09:53 17:53
Claughton, adj Alderley Avenue 09:54 17:54
Birkenhead Park, opp St Albans Road 09:54 17:54
Birkenhead Park, adj Ashville Road 09:55 17:55
Oxton Beresford Road (S-bound) 09:56 17:56
Oxton Mather Road (SE-bound) 09:57 17:57
Oxton, adj Slatey Road 09:58 17:58
Birkenhead, nr Town View 09:59 17:59
Birkenhead, adj Grange View 09:59 17:59
Birkenhead, adj Barton Street 10:00 18:00
Birkenhead, adj Cardigan Avenue 10:02 18:02
Birkenhead, adj Elm Street 10:02 18:02
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 9) 10:04 18:04

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)