bustimes.org

92 - City Centre - Hengrove via Bristol Temple Meads, Totterdown, Knowle

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Hengrove - City Centre

Hengrove Park Hengrove Depot (SW-bound) 04:55 05:55 then every 30 minutes until 18:25 then hourly until 22:25
Hengrove Park Hengrove Leisure Pk (SW-bound) 04:55 05:55 18:25 22:25
Hengrove Park The Boulevard (SE-bound) 04:57 05:57 18:27 22:27
Hengrove Park (E-bound) 04:58 05:58 18:28 22:28
Hengrove Park Skills Academy (SW-bound) 05:00 06:00 18:30 22:30
Whitchurch Belland Drive (B) 05:03 06:03 18:33 22:33
Whitchurch Belland Drive (A) 05:03 06:03 18:33 22:33
Whitchurch Rookery Way (W-bound) 05:04 06:04 18:34 22:34
Whitchurch Hennessy Close (SE-bound) 05:05 06:05 18:35 22:35
Whitchurch Edgefield Road (E-bound) 05:06 06:06 18:36 22:36
Whitchurch Longacre Road (SE-bound) 05:07 06:07 18:37 22:37
Whitchurch Holbeach Way (E-bound) 05:08 06:08 18:38 22:38
Whitchurch Church Lane (NW-bound) 05:10 06:10 18:40 22:40
Whitchurch Charnwood Road (E-bound) 05:11 06:11 18:41 22:41
Whitchurch Eastcote Park (NE-bound) 05:11 06:11 18:41 22:41
Whitchurch Timberscombe Walk (N-bound) 05:12 06:12 18:42 22:42
Whitchurch Gilda Square West (W-bound) 05:12 06:12 18:42 22:42
Whitchurch Wharnecliffe Gardens (W-bound) 05:13 06:13 18:43 22:43
Whitchurch Oatlands Avenue (N-bound) 05:13 06:13 18:43 22:43
Hengrove Fortfield Road (N-bound) 05:14 06:14 18:44 22:44
Hengrove Loxton Square (N-bound) 05:15 06:15 18:45 22:45
Hengrove Clatworthy Drive (N-bound) 05:16 06:16 18:46 22:46
Hengrove Cadogan Road (NW-bound) 05:17 06:17 18:47 22:47
Filwood Park Airport Road (NW-bound) 05:18 06:18 18:48 22:48
Knowle Salcombe Green (N-bound) 05:19 06:19 18:49 22:49
Knowle Teignmouth Road (N-bound) 05:20 06:20 18:50 22:50
Knowle Broad Walk Square (A) 05:21 06:21 18:51 22:51
Knowle Broad Walk Square (C) 05:21 06:21 18:51 22:51
Knowle Greenwood Road (E-bound) 05:22 06:22 18:52 22:52
Knowle Broad Walk Shops (E-bound) 05:24 06:24 18:54 22:54
Knowle Greenmore Road (NW-bound) 05:24 06:24 18:54 22:54
Knowle Beaconsfield Road (NW-bound) 05:25 06:25 18:55 22:55
Totterdown Brecknock Road (N-bound) 05:26 06:26 18:56 22:56
Totterdown Highgrove Street (NW-bound) 05:27 06:27 18:57 22:57
Totterdown Bellevue Road (N-bound) 05:28 06:28 18:58 22:58
Temple Meads Stn (T2) 05:31 06:31 19:01 23:01
Redcliffe Victoria Street (R6) 05:32 06:32 19:02 23:02
Redcliffe Bristol Bridge (R8) 05:32 06:32 19:02 23:02
Broadmead Wine Street (B17) 05:35 06:35 19:05 23:05
Cabot Circus The Horsefair (S3) 05:39 06:39 19:09 23:09

City Centre - Hengrove

Cabot Circus The Horsefair (S3) 05:50 06:50 then every 30 minutes until 18:50 19:25 then hourly until 23:25
Cabot Circus Broad Weir (S10) 05:51 06:51 18:51 19:26 23:26
Broadmead Wine Street (B18) 05:54 06:54 18:54 19:29 23:29
Redcliffe Bristol Bridge (R9) 05:55 06:55 18:55 19:30 23:30
Redcliffe Victoria Street (R7) 05:56 06:56 18:56 19:31 23:31
Temple Meads Stn (T1) 05:58 06:58 18:58 19:33 23:33
Totterdown Bellevue Road (S-bound) 06:00 07:00 19:00 19:35 23:35
Totterdown Highgrove Street (E-bound) 06:01 07:01 19:01 19:36 23:36
Totterdown Brecknock Road (SE-bound) 06:01 07:01 19:01 19:36 23:36
Knowle Beaconsfield Road (S-bound) 06:03 07:03 19:03 19:38 23:38
Knowle Greenmore Road (S-bound) 06:04 07:04 19:04 19:39 23:39
Knowle Broad Walk Shops (W-bound) 06:05 07:05 19:05 19:40 23:40
Knowle Greenwood Road (W-bound) 06:06 07:06 19:06 19:41 23:41
Knowle Broad Walk Square (D) 06:07 07:07 19:07 19:42 23:42
Knowle Teignmouth Road (S-bound) 06:07 07:07 19:07 19:42 23:42
Knowle Salcombe Green (S-bound) 06:08 07:08 19:08 19:43 23:43
Filwood Park Airport Road (SE-bound) 06:09 07:09 19:09 19:44 23:44
Hengrove Cadogan Road (SW-bound) 06:10 07:10 19:10 19:45 23:45
Hengrove Clatworthy Drive (S-bound) 06:11 07:11 19:11 19:46 23:46
Hengrove Loxton Square (E-bound) 06:13 07:13 19:13 19:48 23:48
Hengrove Fortfield Road (SW-bound) 06:13 07:13 19:13 19:48 23:48
Whitchurch Oatlands Avenue (S-bound) 06:14 07:14 19:14 19:49 23:49
Whitchurch Wharnecliffe Gardens (E-bound) 06:14 07:14 19:14 19:49 23:49
Whitchurch Gilda Square West (E-bound) 06:15 07:15 19:15 19:50 23:50
Whitchurch Timberscombe Walk (S-bound) 06:15 07:15 19:15 19:50 23:50
Whitchurch Eastcote Park (SW-bound) 06:15 07:15 19:15 19:50 23:50
Whitchurch Charnwood Road (W-bound) 06:16 07:16 19:16 19:51 23:51
Whitchurch Church Lane (SE-bound) 06:18 07:18 19:18 19:53 23:53
Whitchurch Holbeach Way (W-bound) 06:19 07:19 19:19 19:54 23:54
Whitchurch Longacre Road (NW-bound) 06:20 07:20 19:20 19:55 23:55
Whitchurch Edgefield Road (W-bound) 06:21 07:21 19:21 19:56 23:56
Whitchurch Hennessy Close (E-bound) 06:22 07:22 19:22 19:57 23:57
Whitchurch Rookery Way (E-bound) 06:23 07:23 19:23 19:58 23:58
Whitchurch Belland Drive (B) 06:25 07:25 19:25 20:00 00:00
Hengrove Park (E-bound) 06:28 07:28 19:28 20:03 00:03
Hengrove Park Skills Academy (SW-bound) 06:29 07:29 19:29 20:04 00:04
Hengrove Park The Boulevard (NW-bound) 06:30 07:30 19:30 20:05 00:05
Hengrove Park Hengrove Leisure Pk (NE-bound) 06:33 07:33 19:33 20:08 00:08
Hengrove Park Hengrove Depot (NE-bound) 06:34 07:34 19:34 20:09 00:09

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West