92 - Colchester - Colchester Zoo - Salcott - Tollesbury
A bus service operated by Hedingham & Chambers
- Timetable
- Map
Colchester - Colchester Zoo, Salcott - Tollesbury
Colchester High Street (Stop Fb) | 08:20 | 09:47 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 17:22 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colchester The George (Stop Gc) | 08:22 | 09:48 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 17:25 |
Colchester Queen Street (Stop Jc) | 08:27 | 09:50 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 17:31 |
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Aa) | 08:30 | 09:52 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 17:35 |
Colchester St John's Street (Stop Cb) | 08:31 | 09:53 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 17:36 |
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Da) | 08:33 | 09:55 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 17:38 |
Colchester, o/s Maldon Court | 08:34 | 09:56 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 17:39 |
Colchester, opp Creffield Road | 08:34 | 09:56 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 17:39 |
Colchester, opp Ireton Road | 08:35 | 09:57 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 17:40 |
Colchester, opp Cambridge Road | 08:36 | 09:58 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 17:41 |
Colchester, opp Capel Road | 08:37 | 09:59 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | 17:42 |
Colchester, adj Boadicea Way North | 08:38 | 10:00 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 17:43 |
Shrub End, opp Winston Avenue | 08:39 | 10:01 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 17:44 |
Shrub End, adj Walnut Tree Way | 08:39 | 10:01 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 17:44 |
Shrub End, opp The Huntsman | 08:40 | 10:02 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 17:45 |
Shrub End, opp Leather Bottle | 08:41 | 10:03 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 17:46 |
Stanway, o/s Colchester Zoo | 08:45 | 10:07 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 17:50 |
Heckfordbridge, opp The Angel | 08:46 | 10:08 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | 17:51 |
Birch, opp Garage | 08:46 | 10:08 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | 17:51 |
Birch, adj School Lane | 08:49 | 10:11 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 17:54 |
Birch, opp Mill Lane | 08:50 | 10:12 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | 17:55 |
Layer Breton, o/s Hare and Hounds | 08:50 | 10:12 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | 17:55 |
Layer Breton, o/s Church | 08:50 | 10:12 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | 17:55 |
Layer Breton, adj The Old Meeting House | 08:51 | 10:13 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 17:56 |
Layer Breton, opp Lower Road | 08:52 | 10:14 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 16:44 | 17:57 |
Layer Breton Hall (o/s) | 08:52 | 10:14 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 16:44 | 17:57 |
Great Wigborough Middle Field Hill (S-bound) | 08:54 | 10:16 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 17:59 |
Great Wigborough, adj Layer Road | 08:54 | 10:16 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 17:59 |
Great Wigborough, adj Church Lane | 08:55 | 10:17 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:00 |
Great Wigborough, opp Abbots Wick Lane | 08:55 | 10:17 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:00 |
Great Wigborough, o/s Old Kings Head | 08:55 | 10:17 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:00 |
Salcott, opp Barnhall Road | 08:58 | 10:20 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 18:03 |
Salcott, opp Five Lakes | 08:58 | 10:20 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 18:03 |
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, adj Chapel Road | 09:01 | 10:23 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 | 18:06 |
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, adj South Street | 09:01 | 10:23 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 | 18:06 |
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, o/s The Red Lion | 09:02 | 10:24 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 18:07 |
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, adj D'Arcy Way | 09:02 | 10:24 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 18:07 |
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, o/s Spring Farm | 09:02 | 10:24 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 18:07 |
Tollesbury, adj Gorwell Lodge | 09:05 | 10:27 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 | 18:10 |
Tollesbury, o/s Cemetery | 09:06 | 10:28 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 18:11 |
Tollesbury, o/s Fire Station | 09:06 | 10:28 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 18:11 |
Tollesbury, opp The Square | 09:07 | 10:29 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 | 18:12 |
Tollesbury - Colchester Zoo, Salcott - Colchester
Tollesbury, adj The Square | 07:43 | 09:10 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 16:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tollesbury, opp Fire Station | 07:43 | 09:10 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 16:45 |
Tollesbury, opp Cemetery | 07:44 | 09:10 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 16:45 |
Tollesbury, opp Gorwell Lodge | 07:45 | 09:12 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 16:47 |
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, opp Spring Farm | 07:46 | 09:14 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 16:49 |
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, opp D'Arcy Way | 07:47 | 09:14 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 16:49 |
Tolleshunt D’Arcy The Red Lion (near) | 07:48 | 09:15 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 16:50 |
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, opp South Street | 07:49 | 09:15 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 16:50 |
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, opp Chapel Road | 07:50 | 09:15 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 16:50 |
Salcott, o/s Five Lakes | 07:51 | 09:18 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 16:53 |
Salcott, adj Barnhall Road | 07:52 | 09:19 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 15:44 | 16:54 |
Great Wigborough, opp Old Kings Head | 07:52 | 09:21 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 16:56 |
Great Wigborough, adj Abbots Wick Lane | 07:53 | 09:21 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 16:56 |
Great Wigborough, opp Church Lane | 07:54 | 09:21 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 16:56 |
Great Wigborough, opp Layer Road | 07:55 | 09:22 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 16:57 |
Great Wigborough Middle Field Hill (N-bound) | 07:56 | 09:22 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 16:57 |
Layer Breton Hall (opp) | 07:57 | 09:24 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 16:59 |
Layer Breton, adj Lower Road | 07:58 | 09:25 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:00 |
Layer Breton, opp The Old Meeting House | 07:58 | 09:25 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:00 |
Layer Breton, opp Church | 07:58 | 09:25 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:00 |
Layer Breton Heath (E-bound) | 07:59 | 09:26 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 17:01 |
Layer Breton, opp Hare and Hounds | 07:59 | 09:26 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 17:01 |
Birch, adj Mill Lane | 08:00 | 09:27 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:02 |
Birch, opp School Lane | 08:01 | 09:27 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:02 |
Birch, o/s Garage | 08:02 | 09:29 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:04 |
Heckfordbridge, o/s The Angel | 08:03 | 09:30 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:05 |
Stanway, opp Colchester Zoo | 08:05 | 09:32 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 17:07 |
Shrub End, o/s Leather Bottle | 08:09 | 09:36 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 17:11 |
Shrub End, o/s The Huntsman | 08:10 | 09:37 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 17:12 |
Shrub End, opp Walnut Tree Way | 08:11 | 09:37 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 17:12 |
Shrub End, adj Winston Avenue | 08:12 | 09:38 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 17:13 |
Colchester, opp Boadicea Way North | 08:13 | 09:39 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 17:14 |
Colchester, adj Capel Road | 08:14 | 09:40 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 17:15 |
Colchester, adj Cambridge Road | 08:15 | 09:41 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 17:16 |
Colchester, adj Ireton Road | 08:16 | 09:42 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 17:17 |
Colchester, adj Creffield Road | 08:17 | 09:44 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 17:19 |
Colchester Maldon Road (N-bound) | 08:18 | 09:45 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 17:20 |
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) | 08:19 | 09:46 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 17:21 |
Colchester High Street (Stop Fc) | 08:20 | 09:47 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 17:22 |
Timetable data from Hedingham & Chambers, 15 April 2024
Hedingham & Chambers
- Website
- www.hedinghamandchambers.co.uk
- @hedinghambuses
Contactless payment accepted