bustimes.org

92 - Manchester - Agecroft - Carr Clough - Unsworth - Hollins - Pilsworth - Bury

A service operated by Go North West

Special event

Protest, Manchester city centre

27 November 2021

On Saturday 27 November at 12pm, a protest will take place in Manchester city centre. As a result, several bus services may experience delays.

Services will be subjected to delays. Please allow plenty of time for your journey.

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 12 December 2021

Bury - Manchester

Bury Interchange (Stand L) 20:20 21:20 22:20
Bury Town Hall (Stop Mm) 20:21 21:21 22:21
Fishpool, nr Parliament Street 20:22 21:22 22:22
Fishpool, o/s Holy Cross College 20:22 21:22 22:22
Fishpool, nr Gigg Lane 20:23 21:23 22:23
Redvales Road (opp) 20:24 21:24 22:24
Fletcher Fold, nr Shakespeare Avenue 20:24 21:24 22:24
Fletcher Fold Manchester Road (Stop C) 20:25 21:25 22:25
Fletcher Fold, opp Mount Zion Road 20:26 21:26 22:26
Blackford Bridge, opp Nuttall Square 20:26 21:26 22:26
Blackford Bridge (adj) 20:26 21:26 22:26
Hollins Lane (opp) 20:28 21:28 22:28
Hollins, opp Industrial Estate 20:29 21:29 22:29
Pilsworth, nr The Croft 20:30 21:30 22:30
Pilsworth, o/s Asda 20:32 21:32 22:32
Pilsworth, nr Aviation Road 20:32 21:32 22:32
Pilsworth, nr Borden Way 20:33 21:33 22:33
Hollins, adj Industrial Estate 20:33 21:33 22:33
Hollins Lane (nr) 20:33 21:33 22:33
Hollins, nr Croft Lane 20:34 21:34 22:34
Hollins, o/s Community Centre 20:34 21:34 22:34
Hollins, opp Sykes Avenue 20:35 21:35 22:35
Hollins, nr Church Meadow 20:36 21:36 22:36
Unsworth Academy (o/s) 20:36 21:36 22:36
Unsworth Medical Centre (o/s) 20:36 21:36 22:36
Unsworth Pole (o/s) 20:37 21:37 22:37
Unsworth, by Parr Lane 20:37 21:37 22:37
Unsworth, opp Harris Drive 20:38 21:38 22:38
Hillock, opp Calder Crescent 20:39 21:39 22:39
Hillock, nr Mersey Drive 20:40 21:40 22:40
Hillock, opp Kenmore Way 20:41 21:41 22:41
Besses O Th Barn, nr Derwent Avenue 20:42 21:42 22:42
Besses O Th Barn, o/s The Frigate 20:43 21:43 22:43
Besses O Th Barn, nr Prestfield Road 20:44 21:44 22:44
Besses O Th Barn Besses o'th' Barn Metrolink Stop (Stop J) 20:45 21:45 22:45
Besses O Th Barn Thatch Leach Lane (Stop K) 20:45 21:45 22:45
Besses O Th Barn Hardmans Road (Stop G) 20:45 21:45 22:45
Prestwich Hospital Bury New Road (Stop B) 20:46 21:46 22:46
Prestwich Hospital, opp Tesco 20:48 21:48 22:48
Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop B) 20:48 21:48 22:48
Prestwich, o/s Red Lion 20:49 21:49 22:49
Prestwich, opp St Ann's Road 20:50 21:50 22:50
Prestwich, nr Bury New Road 20:50 21:50 22:50
Prestwich Hills (nr) 20:51 21:51 22:51
Carr Clough, opp Butterstile Lane 20:53 21:53 22:53
Carr Clough, nr Carlford Grove 20:53 21:53 22:53
Carr Clough, nr Carr Avenue 20:53 21:53 22:53
Carr Clough, nr Kershaw Avenue 20:54 21:54 22:54
Carr Clough, nr Butterstile Lane 20:54 21:54 22:54
Rainsough Brow, nr Hilton Lane 20:55 21:55 22:55
Rainsough Brow, opp Chapel Road 20:55 21:55 22:55
Kersal Vale, opp Myrtle Bank 20:56 21:56 22:56
Kersal Vale, nr Moor Lane 20:56 21:56 22:56
Kersal Vale, opp Gargrave Street 20:58 21:58 22:58
Kersal Vale, nr Oaklands Road 20:58 21:58 22:58
Lower Kersal, nr South Radford Street 20:59 21:59 22:59
Lower Kersal, opp Post Office 21:00 22:00 23:00
Lower Kersal, o/s Racecourse Hotel 21:01 22:01 23:01
Charlestown, opp Blossom Way 21:01 22:01 23:01
Charlestown, nr Cromwell Road 21:02 22:02 23:02
Charlestown, nr Littleton Road 21:02 22:02 23:02
Charlestown, nr Castle Irwell 21:03 22:03 23:03
Lower Broughton, opp Victoria Lodge 21:04 22:04 23:04
Lower Broughton, nr Camp Street 21:05 22:05 23:05
Lower Broughton, nr Wheaters Street 21:06 22:06 23:06
Lower Broughton, opp Heath Avenue 21:06 22:06 23:06
Broughton Bridge, nr Great Clowes Street 21:08 22:08 23:08
Broughton Bridge, opp Mocha Shopping Centre 21:09 22:09 23:09
Broughton Bridge, opp Silk Street 21:09 22:09 23:09
Salford, nr Greengate West 21:10 22:10 23:10
Salford, nr King Street 21:11 22:11 23:11
Salford Blackfriars Road (Stop NF) 21:11 22:11 23:11
Salford, opp Victoria Bridge Street 21:12 22:12 23:12
Manchester Victoria Rail Station (Stop NW) 21:14 22:14 23:14
Manchester Printworks (Stop Nk) 21:14 22:14 23:14
Shudehill Interchange (Stand A) 21:16 22:16 23:16

Manchester - Bury

Shudehill Interchange (Stand L) 20:53 21:53 22:53
Manchester Victoria Rail Station (Stop NY) 20:54 21:54 22:54
Salford Trinity Church (Stop NE) 20:57 21:57 22:57
Salford, opp Greengate West 20:58 21:58 22:58
Broughton Bridge, nr Silk Street 20:59 21:59 22:59
Broughton Bridge, adj Mocha Shopping Centre 20:59 21:59 22:59
Lower Broughton, nr Heath Avenue 21:01 22:01 23:01
Lower Broughton, opp Wheaters Street 21:02 22:02 23:02
Lower Broughton, nr Frederick Road 21:03 22:03 23:03
Charlestown, opp Castle Irwell 21:05 22:05 23:05
Charlestown, opp Littleton Road 21:05 22:05 23:05
Charlestown Cromwell Road 21:05 22:05 23:05
Charlestown, nr Blossom Way 21:06 22:06 23:06
Lower Kersal, opp Racecourse Hotel 21:07 22:07 23:07
Lower Kersal, opp Bradley Avenue 21:08 22:08 23:08
Kersal Vale, opp South Radford Street 21:09 22:09 23:09
Kersal Vale, opp Oaklands Road 21:09 22:09 23:09
Kersal Vale (nr) 21:11 22:11 23:11
Kersal Vale, adj Moor Lane 21:12 22:12 23:12
Kersal Vale, nr Myrtle Bank 21:12 22:12 23:12
Rainsough Brow, nr Chapel Road 21:12 22:12 23:12
Rainsough Brow, o/s Jewish Cemetery 21:13 22:13 23:13
Carr Clough, nr Swarbrick Drive 21:13 22:13 23:13
Carr Clough, nr Woodward Road 21:14 22:14 23:14
Carr Clough, nr Cawley Avenue 21:14 22:14 23:14
Carr Clough, nr Gale Road 21:14 22:14 23:14
Carr Clough, nr Sandy Lane 21:15 22:15 23:15
Prestwich Hills (opp) 21:16 22:16 23:16
Prestwich, adj Bury New Road 21:17 22:17 23:17
Prestwich, nr St Ann's Road 21:18 22:18 23:18
Prestwich, opp Red Lion 21:19 22:19 23:19
Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop D) 21:20 22:20 23:20
Prestwich Hospital, o/s Tesco 21:21 22:21 23:21
Prestwich Hospital, opp Willow Road 21:21 22:21 23:21
Besses O Th Barn Clyde Avenue (Stop C) 21:22 22:22 23:22
Besses O Th Barn Besses o'th' Barn Metrolink Stop (Stop H) 21:23 22:23 23:23
Besses O Th Barn, opp Prestfield Road 21:23 22:23 23:23
Besses O Th Barn, nr Stanway Road 21:24 22:24 23:24
Besses O Th Barn, opp Derwent Avenue 21:25 22:25 23:25
Hillock, nr Kenmore Way 21:26 22:26 23:26
Hillock, nr Hindburn Close 21:26 22:26 23:26
Hillock, nr Oak Lane 21:27 22:27 23:27
Hillock, nr Calder Crescent 21:27 22:27 23:27
Unsworth, adj Parr Lane 21:29 22:29 23:29
Unsworth Pole (opp) 21:30 22:30 23:30
Unsworth, nr Parr Lane 21:30 22:30 23:30
Hollins, opp Church Meadow 21:30 22:30 23:30
Hollins, nr Sykes Avenue 21:31 22:31 23:31
Hollins, nr Melton Drive 21:32 22:32 23:32
Hollins, adj Croft Lane 21:33 22:33 23:33
Hollins Lane (opp) 21:33 22:33 23:33
Hollins, opp Industrial Estate 21:33 22:33 23:33
Pilsworth, nr The Croft 21:33 22:33 23:33
Pilsworth, o/s Asda 21:35 22:35 23:35
Pilsworth, nr Aviation Road 21:36 22:36 23:36
Pilsworth, nr Borden Way 21:37 22:37 23:37
Hollins, adj Industrial Estate 21:38 22:38 23:38
Hollins Lane (nr) 21:39 22:39 23:39
Blackford Bridge (nr) 21:40 22:40 23:40
Blackford Bridge, o/s Nuttall Square 21:41 22:41 23:41
Fletcher Fold, nr Mount Zion Road 21:41 22:41 23:41
Fletcher Fold Manchester Road (Stop A) 21:42 22:42 23:42
Redvales, o/s Swan & Cemetery 21:43 22:43 23:43
Redvales Road (nr) 21:44 22:44 23:44
Fishpool, nr Radcliffe Road 21:44 22:44 23:44
Fishpool, opp Parliament Street 21:45 22:45 23:45
Bury Town Hall (Stop Nn) 21:47 22:47 23:47
Bury Interchange (Arrivals) 21:48 22:48 23:48

Timetable data from Go North West, 27 November 2021

Go North West