Bus Times

92 - Manchester - Bury

A bus service operated by Go North West

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Bury - Manchester

Bury Interchange (Stand L) 19:20 then hourly until 22:20
Bury Town Hall (Stop Mm) 19:21 22:21
Fishpool, nr Parliament St 19:21 22:21
Fishpool, o/s Holy Cross College 19:22 22:22
Fishpool, nr Gigg Ln 19:23 22:23
Redvales Rd (opp) 19:23 22:23
Fletcher Fold, nr Shakespeare Ave 19:24 22:24
Fletcher Fold Manchester Rd (Stop C) 19:25 22:25
Fletcher Fold, opp Mount Zion Rd 19:26 22:26
Blackford Bridge, opp Nuttall Square 19:26 22:26
Blackford Bridge (adj) 19:27 22:27
Hollins Ln (opp) 19:28 22:28
Hollins, opp Industrial Est 19:29 22:29
Pilsworth, nr The Croft 19:29 22:29
Pilsworth, o/s Asda 19:32 22:32
Pilsworth, nr Aviation Rd 19:32 22:32
Pilsworth, nr Borden Way 19:33 22:33
Hollins, adj Industrial Est 19:33 22:33
Hollins Ln (nr) 19:34 22:34
Hollins, nr Croft Ln 19:34 22:34
Hollins, o/s Community Ctr 19:35 22:35
Hollins, opp Sykes Ave 19:35 22:35
Hollins, nr Church Meadow 19:36 22:36
Unsworth, o/s Castlebrook HS 19:36 22:36
Unsworth Medical Ctr (o/s) 19:36 22:36
Unsworth Pole (o/s) 19:37 22:37
Unsworth, by Parr Ln 19:37 22:37
Unsworth, opp Harris Dr 19:38 22:38
Hillock, opp Calder Cres 19:39 22:39
Hillock, nr Mersey Dr 19:40 22:40
Hillock, opp Kenmore Way 19:41 22:41
Besses O Th Barn, nr Derwent Ave 19:42 22:42
Besses O Th Barn, o/s The Frigate 19:43 22:43
Besses O Th Barn, nr Prestfield Rd 19:43 22:43
Besses O Th Barn Besses o'th' Barn Metrolink Stop (Stop J) 19:44 22:44
Besses O Th Barn Thatch Leach Lane (Stop K) 19:45 22:45
Besses O Th Barn Hardmans Rd (Stop G) 19:45 22:45
Prestwich Hospital Bury New Rd (Stop B) 19:46 22:46
Prestwich Hospital, opp Tesco 19:48 22:48
Prestwich Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 19:48 22:48
Prestwich, o/s Red Lion 19:49 22:49
Prestwich, opp St Ann's Rd 19:50 22:50
Prestwich, nr Bury New Rd 19:50 22:50
Prestwich Hills (nr) 19:51 22:51
Carr Clough, opp Butterstile Ln 19:53 22:53
Carr Clough, nr Carlford Gr 19:53 22:53
Carr Clough, nr Carr Ave 19:54 22:54
Carr Clough, nr Kershaw Ave 19:54 22:54
Carr Clough, nr Butterstile Ln 19:55 22:55
Rainsough Brow, nr Hilton Ln 19:55 22:55
Rainsough Brow, opp Chapel Rd 19:56 22:56
Kersal Vale, opp Myrtle Bank 19:56 22:56
Kersal Vale, nr Moor Ln 19:56 22:56
Kersal Vale, opp Gargrave St 19:58 22:58
Kersal Vale, nr Oaklands Rd 19:58 22:58
Lower Kersal, nr South Radford St 19:59 22:59
Lower Kersal, opp Post Office 20:00 23:00
Lower Kersal, o/s Racecourse Hotel 20:01 23:01
Charlestown, opp Reading St 20:01 23:01
Charlestown, nr Cromwell Rd 20:02 23:02
Charlestown, nr Littleton Rd 20:02 23:02
Charlestown, nr Castle Irwell 20:03 23:03
Lower Broughton, opp Victoria Lodge 20:04 23:04
Lower Broughton, nr Camp St 20:05 23:05
Lower Broughton, nr Wheaters St 20:05 23:05
Lower Broughton, opp Heath Ave 20:06 23:06
Broughton Bridge, nr Great Clowes St 20:07 23:07
Broughton Bridge, opp Mocha Shopping Ctr 20:07 23:07
Broughton Bridge, opp Silk St 20:08 23:08
Salford, nr Greengate West 20:09 23:09
Salford, nr King St 20:09 23:09
Salford Blackfriars Rd (Stop NF) 20:10 23:10
Manchester, on Blackfriars Bridge 20:10 23:10
Manchester, nr St. Mary's Gate 20:11 23:11
Manchester Victoria Station (Stop NW) 20:14 23:14
Manchester Printworks (Stop Nk) 20:14 23:14
Shudehill Interchange (Stand A) 20:16 23:16

Manchester - Bury

Shudehill Interchange (Stand L) 19:53 then hourly until 22:53
Manchester Victoria Stn Approach (Stop Ny) 19:55 22:55
Manchester Parsonage (Stop NC) 19:57 22:57
Salford Trinity Church (Stop NE) 19:58 22:58
Salford, opp Greengate West 19:59 22:59
Broughton Bridge, nr Silk St 20:00 23:00
Broughton Bridge, adj Mocha Shopping Ctr 20:00 23:00
Lower Broughton, nr Heath Avenue 20:01 23:01
Lower Broughton, opp Wheaters St 20:02 23:02
Lower Broughton, nr Frederick Rd 20:03 23:03
Charlestown, opp Castle Irwell 20:05 23:05
Charlestown, opp Littleton Rd 20:05 23:05
Charlestown Cromwell Rd 20:06 23:06
Charlestown, nr Reading St 20:06 23:06
Lower Kersal, opp Racecourse Hotel 20:07 23:07
Lower Kersal, opp Bradley Ave 20:08 23:08
Kersal Vale, opp South Radford St 20:09 23:09
Kersal Vale, opp Oaklands Rd 20:09 23:09
Kersal Vale (nr) 20:11 23:11
Kersal Vale, adj Moor Ln 20:11 23:11
Kersal Vale, nr Myrtle Bank 20:12 23:12
Rainsough Brow, nr Chapel Rd 20:12 23:12
Rainsough Brow, o/s Jewish Cemetery 20:12 23:12
Carr Clough, nr Swarbrick Dr 20:13 23:13
Carr Clough, nr Woodward Rd 20:13 23:13
Carr Clough, nr Cawley Ave 20:13 23:13
Carr Clough, nr Gale Rd 20:14 23:14
Carr Clough, nr Sandy Lane 20:15 23:15
Prestwich Hills (opp) 20:16 23:16
Prestwich, adj Bury New Rd 20:17 23:17
Prestwich, nr St Ann's Rd 20:18 23:18
Prestwich, opp Red Lion 20:19 23:19
Prestwich Bury New Rd (Stop D) 20:20 23:20
Prestwich Hospital, o/s Tesco 20:21 23:21
Prestwich Hospital, opp Willow Rd 20:21 23:21
Besses O Th Barn Clyde Ave (Stop C) 20:22 23:22
Besses O Th Barn Besses o'th' Barn Metrolink Stop (Stop H) 20:23 23:23
Besses O Th Barn, opp Prestfield Rd 20:24 23:24
Besses O Th Barn, nr Stanway Rd 20:24 23:24
Besses O Th Barn, opp Derwent Ave 20:25 23:25
Hillock, nr Kenmore Way 20:26 23:26
Hillock, nr Hindburn Cl 20:27 23:27
Hillock, nr Oak Ln 20:27 23:27
Hillock, nr Calder Cres 20:28 23:28
Unsworth, adj Parr Ln 20:29 23:29
Unsworth Pole (opp) 20:30 23:30
Unsworth, nr Parr Ln 20:30 23:30
Hollins, opp Church Meadow 20:30 23:30
Hollins, nr Sykes Ave 20:31 23:31
Hollins, nr Melton Dr 20:32 23:32
Hollins, adj Croft Ln 20:32 23:32
Hollins Ln (opp) 20:32 23:32
Hollins, opp Industrial Est 20:33 23:33
Pilsworth, nr The Croft 20:33 23:33
Pilsworth, o/s Asda 20:35 23:35
Pilsworth, nr Aviation Rd 20:36 23:36
Pilsworth, nr Borden Way 20:38 23:38
Hollins, adj Industrial Est 20:38 23:38
Hollins Ln (nr) 20:39 23:39
Blackford Bridge (nr) 20:40 23:40
Blackford Bridge, o/s Nuttall Square 20:41 23:41
Fletcher Fold, nr Mount Zion Rd 20:42 23:42
Fletcher Fold Manchester Rd (Stop A) 20:43 23:43
Redvales, o/s Swan & Cemetery 20:43 23:43
Redvales Rd (nr) 20:44 23:44
Fishpool, nr Radcliffe Rd 20:45 23:45
Fishpool, opp Parliament St 20:46 23:46
Bury Town Hall (Stop Nn) 20:47 23:47
Bury Interchange (W-entrance) 20:48 23:48

Similar services

Go North West