Bus Times

92 - Manchester - Bury

A bus service operated by Go North West

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Bury - Manchester

Bury Interchange (Stand L) 20:20 21:20 22:20
Bury Town Hall (Stop Mm) 20:21 21:21 22:21
Fishpool, nr Parliament St 20:21 21:21 22:21
Fishpool, o/s Holy Cross College 20:22 21:22 22:22
Fishpool, nr Gigg Ln 20:23 21:23 22:23
Redvales Rd (opp) 20:23 21:23 22:23
Fletcher Fold, nr Shakespeare Ave 20:24 21:24 22:24
Fletcher Fold Manchester Rd (Stop C) 20:25 21:25 22:25
Fletcher Fold, opp Mount Zion Rd 20:26 21:26 22:26
Blackford Bridge, opp Nuttall Square 20:26 21:26 22:26
Blackford Bridge (adj) 20:27 21:27 22:27
Hollins Ln (opp) 20:28 21:28 22:28
Hollins, opp Industrial Est 20:29 21:29 22:29
Pilsworth, nr The Croft 20:29 21:29 22:29
Pilsworth, o/s Asda 20:32 21:32 22:32
Pilsworth, nr Aviation Rd 20:32 21:32 22:32
Pilsworth, nr Borden Way 20:33 21:33 22:33
Hollins, adj Industrial Est 20:33 21:33 22:33
Hollins Ln (nr) 20:34 21:34 22:34
Hollins, nr Croft Ln 20:34 21:34 22:34
Hollins, o/s Community Ctr 20:35 21:35 22:35
Hollins, opp Sykes Ave 20:35 21:35 22:35
Hollins, nr Church Meadow 20:36 21:36 22:36
Unsworth, o/s Castlebrook HS 20:36 21:36 22:36
Unsworth Medical Ctr (o/s) 20:36 21:36 22:36
Unsworth Pole (o/s) 20:37 21:37 22:37
Unsworth, by Parr Ln 20:37 21:37 22:37
Unsworth, opp Harris Dr 20:38 21:38 22:38
Hillock, opp Calder Cres 20:39 21:39 22:39
Hillock, nr Mersey Dr 20:40 21:40 22:40
Hillock, opp Kenmore Way 20:41 21:41 22:41
Besses O Th Barn, nr Derwent Ave 20:42 21:42 22:42
Besses O Th Barn, o/s The Frigate 20:43 21:43 22:43
Besses O Th Barn, nr Prestfield Rd 20:43 21:43 22:43
Besses O Th Barn Besses o'th' Barn Metrolink Stop (Stop J) 20:44 21:44 22:44
Besses O Th Barn Thatch Leach Lane (Stop K) 20:45 21:45 22:45
Besses O Th Barn Hardmans Rd (Stop G) 20:45 21:45 22:45
Prestwich Hospital Bury New Rd (Stop B) 20:46 21:46 22:46
Prestwich Hospital, opp Tesco 20:48 21:48 22:48
Prestwich Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 20:48 21:48 22:48
Prestwich, o/s Red Lion 20:49 21:49 22:49
Prestwich, opp St Ann's Rd 20:50 21:50 22:50
Prestwich, nr Bury New Rd 20:50 21:50 22:50
Prestwich Hills (nr) 20:51 21:51 22:51
Carr Clough, opp Butterstile Ln 20:53 21:53 22:53
Carr Clough, nr Carlford Gr 20:53 21:53 22:53
Carr Clough, nr Carr Ave 20:54 21:54 22:54
Carr Clough, nr Kershaw Ave 20:54 21:54 22:54
Carr Clough, nr Butterstile Ln 20:55 21:55 22:55
Rainsough Brow, nr Hilton Ln 20:55 21:55 22:55
Rainsough Brow, opp Chapel Rd 20:56 21:56 22:56
Kersal Vale, opp Myrtle Bank 20:56 21:56 22:56
Kersal Vale, nr Moor Ln 20:56 21:56 22:56
Kersal Vale, opp Gargrave St 20:58 21:58 22:58
Kersal Vale, nr Oaklands Rd 20:58 21:58 22:58
Lower Kersal, nr South Radford St 20:59 21:59 22:59
Lower Kersal, opp Post Office 21:00 22:00 23:00
Lower Kersal, o/s Racecourse Hotel 21:01 22:01 23:01
Charlestown, opp Reading St 21:01 22:01 23:01
Charlestown, nr Cromwell Rd 21:02 22:02 23:02
Charlestown, nr Littleton Rd 21:02 22:02 23:02
Charlestown, nr Castle Irwell 21:03 22:03 23:03
Lower Broughton, opp Victoria Lodge 21:04 22:04 23:04
Lower Broughton, nr Camp St 21:05 22:05 23:05
Lower Broughton, nr Wheaters St 21:05 22:05 23:05
Lower Broughton, opp Heath Ave 21:06 22:06 23:06
Broughton Bridge, nr Great Clowes St 21:07 22:07 23:07
Broughton Bridge, opp Mocha Shopping Ctr 21:07 22:07 23:07
Broughton Bridge, opp Silk St 21:08 22:08 23:08
Salford, nr Greengate West 21:09 22:09 23:09
Salford, nr King St 21:09 22:09 23:09
Salford Blackfriars Rd (Stop NF) 21:10 22:10 23:10
Manchester, on Blackfriars Bridge 21:10 22:10 23:10
Manchester, nr St. Mary's Gate 21:11 22:11 23:11
Manchester Victoria Station (Stop NW) 21:14 22:14 23:14
Manchester Printworks (Stop Nk) 21:14 22:14 23:14
Shudehill Interchange (Stand A) 21:16 22:16 23:16

Manchester - Bury

Shudehill Interchange (Stand L) 20:53 21:53 22:53
Manchester Victoria Stn Approach (Stop Ny) 20:55 21:55 22:55
Manchester Parsonage (Stop NC) 20:57 21:57 22:57
Salford Trinity Church (Stop NE) 20:58 21:58 22:58
Salford, opp Greengate West 20:59 21:59 22:59
Broughton Bridge, nr Silk St 21:00 22:00 23:00
Broughton Bridge, adj Mocha Shopping Ctr 21:00 22:00 23:00
Lower Broughton, nr Heath Avenue 21:01 22:01 23:01
Lower Broughton, opp Wheaters St 21:02 22:02 23:02
Lower Broughton, nr Frederick Rd 21:03 22:03 23:03
Charlestown, opp Castle Irwell 21:05 22:05 23:05
Charlestown, opp Littleton Rd 21:05 22:05 23:05
Charlestown Cromwell Rd 21:06 22:06 23:06
Charlestown, nr Reading St 21:06 22:06 23:06
Lower Kersal, opp Racecourse Hotel 21:07 22:07 23:07
Lower Kersal, opp Bradley Ave 21:08 22:08 23:08
Kersal Vale, opp South Radford St 21:09 22:09 23:09
Kersal Vale, opp Oaklands Rd 21:09 22:09 23:09
Kersal Vale (nr) 21:11 22:11 23:11
Kersal Vale, adj Moor Ln 21:11 22:11 23:11
Kersal Vale, nr Myrtle Bank 21:12 22:12 23:12
Rainsough Brow, nr Chapel Rd 21:12 22:12 23:12
Rainsough Brow, o/s Jewish Cemetery 21:12 22:12 23:12
Carr Clough, nr Swarbrick Dr 21:13 22:13 23:13
Carr Clough, nr Woodward Rd 21:13 22:13 23:13
Carr Clough, nr Cawley Ave 21:13 22:13 23:13
Carr Clough, nr Gale Rd 21:14 22:14 23:14
Carr Clough, nr Sandy Ln 21:15 22:15 23:15
Prestwich Hills (opp) 21:16 22:16 23:16
Prestwich, adj Bury New Rd 21:17 22:17 23:17
Prestwich, nr St Ann's Rd 21:18 22:18 23:18
Prestwich, opp Red Lion 21:19 22:19 23:19
Prestwich Bury New Rd (Stop D) 21:20 22:20 23:20
Prestwich Hospital, o/s Tesco 21:21 22:21 23:21
Prestwich Hospital, opp Willow Rd 21:21 22:21 23:21
Besses O Th Barn Clyde Ave (Stop C) 21:22 22:22 23:22
Besses O Th Barn Besses o'th' Barn Metrolink Stop (Stop H) 21:23 22:23 23:23
Besses O Th Barn, opp Prestfield Rd 21:24 22:24 23:24
Besses O Th Barn, nr Stanway Rd 21:24 22:24 23:24
Besses O Th Barn, opp Derwent Ave 21:25 22:25 23:25
Hillock, nr Kenmore Way 21:26 22:26 23:26
Hillock, nr Hindburn Cl 21:27 22:27 23:27
Hillock, nr Oak Ln 21:27 22:27 23:27
Hillock, nr Calder Cres 21:28 22:28 23:28
Unsworth, adj Parr Ln 21:29 22:29 23:29
Unsworth Pole (opp) 21:30 22:30 23:30
Unsworth, nr Parr Ln 21:30 22:30 23:30
Hollins, opp Church Meadow 21:30 22:30 23:30
Hollins, nr Sykes Ave 21:31 22:31 23:31
Hollins, nr Melton Dr 21:32 22:32 23:32
Hollins, adj Croft Ln 21:32 22:32 23:32
Hollins Ln (opp) 21:32 22:32 23:32
Hollins, opp Industrial Est 21:33 22:33 23:33
Pilsworth, nr The Croft 21:33 22:33 23:33
Pilsworth, o/s Asda 21:35 22:35 23:35
Pilsworth, nr Aviation Rd 21:36 22:36 23:36
Pilsworth, nr Borden Way 21:38 22:38 23:38
Hollins, adj Industrial Est 21:38 22:38 23:38
Hollins Ln (nr) 21:39 22:39 23:39
Blackford Bridge (nr) 21:40 22:40 23:40
Blackford Bridge, o/s Nuttall Square 21:41 22:41 23:41
Fletcher Fold, nr Mount Zion Rd 21:42 22:42 23:42
Fletcher Fold Manchester Rd (Stop A) 21:43 22:43 23:43
Redvales, o/s Swan & Cemetery 21:43 22:43 23:43
Redvales Rd (nr) 21:44 22:44 23:44
Fishpool, nr Radcliffe Rd 21:45 22:45 23:45
Fishpool, opp Parliament St 21:46 22:46 23:46
Bury Town Hall (Stop Nn) 21:47 22:47 23:47
Bury Interchange (W-entrance) 21:48 22:48 23:48

Related services

More information