bustimes.org

920

A bus service operated by Galway Bus Ltd

Map

NUIG - Dublin Road Loughrea

Shantalla NUIG 13:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 21:00
Eyre Square Galway 13:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 21:10
Renmore, ATU Galway City 13:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Wellpark Eye Cinema Galway 13:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 21:12
Oranmore, Oran Town Centre (opp) 13:15 16:22 17:22 18:22 21:22
Derrydonnell Cross (Eastbound) 13:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 21:25
County Galway, Moyvilla Cross (R348) 13:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 21:28
County Galway, Coldwood School (o/s) 13:31 16:29 17:29 18:29 21:29
Craughwell, Craughwell 13:32 16:34 17:34 18:34 21:34
Craughwell 13:37 16:36 17:36 18:36 21:36
Craughwell, Loughrea Road Craughwell 13:39 16:37 17:37 18:37 21:37
Craughwell, Ballymana Cross 13:40 16:41 17:41 18:41 21:41
County Galway, Clostoken Cross 13:44 16:42 17:42 18:42 21:42
Loughrea, Athenry Road Loughrea (o/s) 13:45 16:44 17:44 18:44 21:44
Loughrea, Ashlawn Loughrea 13:47 16:45 17:45 18:45 21:45
Loughrea, Loughrea Moylan's 13:48 16:46 17:46 18:46 21:46
Loughrea, Dublin Road Loughrea (o/s) 13:49 16:47 17:52 18:52 21:52

Dublin Road Loughrea - NUIG

Loughrea, Dublin Road Loughrea (opp) 06:50 07:35 07:50 08:50 09:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:55 19:10 22:05
Loughrea, Loughrea Moylan's 07:00 07:45 08:00 09:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 17:00 19:15 22:10
Loughrea, Ashlawn Loughrea 07:01 07:46 08:01 09:01 10:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:01 19:16 22:11
Loughrea, Athenry Road Loughrea (opp) 07:02 07:48 08:03 09:02 10:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 17:02 19:17 22:12
County Galway, Clostoken Cross 07:04 07:50 08:04 09:04 10:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 17:04 19:19 22:14
Craughwell, Ballymana Cross 07:05 07:51 08:05 09:05 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:05 19:20 22:15
Craughwell, Craughwell 07:10 07:55 08:10 09:10 10:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 17:10 19:25 22:20
County Galway, Coldwood School (o/s) 07:15 08:03 08:18 09:18 10:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:18 19:33 22:28
County Galway, Moyvilla Cross (R348) 07:20 08:05 08:20 09:20 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 17:20 19:35 22:30
Derrydonnell Cross (Westbound) 07:22 08:07 08:22 09:22 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:22 19:37 22:32
Oranmore, Oran Town Centre (opp) 07:25 08:15 08:25 09:25 10:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:25 19:40 22:35
Renmore, ATU Galway City 07:35s 08:20s 08:35s 09:35s 10:35s 12:35s 13:35s 14:35s 17:35s 19:50s 22:45s
Wellpark Eye Cinema Galway 07:40s 08:25s 08:40s 09:40s 10:40s 12:40s 13:40s 14:40s 17:40s 19:55s 22:50s
Eyre Square Galway 07:45s 08:35s 08:45s 09:45s 10:45s 12:45s 13:45s 14:45s 17:45s 20:00s 22:55s
Shantalla NUIG 07:50 08:40 08:50 09:50 10:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 17:50 20:05 23:00

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 21 June 2022

Possibly similar services