🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

922 - Ninewells Hospital - Dundee

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Inbound

Craigowl, at St Martins Avenue 18:05 18:10 18:27 18:45 19:08 19:33 21:52 22:22
Craigowl, nr Gorrie Terrace 18:05 18:10 18:27 18:45 19:08 19:33 21:52 22:22
Downfield, nr Harestane Road 18:06 18:11 18:28 18:46 19:09 19:34 21:53 22:23
Downfield, at Loftus Street 18:07 18:12 18:29 18:47 19:10 19:35 21:54 22:24
Downfield, nr Balgowan Avenue 18:07 18:12 18:29 18:47 19:10 19:35 21:54 22:24
Downfield, nr Haldane Street 18:08 18:13 18:30 18:48 19:11 19:36 21:55 22:25
Downfield, nr Kirkton Road 18:08 18:13 18:30 18:48 19:11 19:36 21:55 22:25
Downfield, nr Gillburn Road 18:09 18:14 18:31 18:49 19:12 19:37 21:56 22:26
Downfield, opp School Road 18:10 18:15 18:32 18:50 19:13 19:38 21:57 22:27
Strathmartine, opp Binsted Avenue 18:10 18:15 18:32 18:50 19:13 19:38 21:57 22:27
Strathmartine, nr Park Road 18:11 18:16 18:33 18:51 19:14 19:39 21:58 22:28
Strathmartine, opp Dundee Contract Services 18:12 18:17 18:34 18:52 19:15 19:40 21:59 22:29
Strathmartine, at Wedderburn Street 18:13 18:18 18:35 18:53 19:16 19:41 22:00 22:30
Strathmartine, at Canning Street 18:14 18:19 18:36 18:54 19:17 19:42 22:01 22:31
Strathmartine, at Main Street 18:15 18:20 18:37 18:55 19:18 19:43 22:02 22:32
Hilltown, opp Constitution Street 18:16 18:21 18:38 18:56 19:19 19:44 22:03 22:33
Hilltown, at Carnegie Street 18:17 18:22 18:39 18:57 19:20 19:45 22:04 22:34
Hilltown, at North Ellen St 18:17 18:22 18:39 18:57 19:20 19:45 22:04 22:34
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 18:18 18:23 18:40 18:58 19:21 19:46 22:05 22:35
Stobswell, nr Erskine Street 18:19 18:24 18:41 18:59 19:22 19:47 22:06 22:36
Eastport, at Graham Place 18:20 18:25 18:42 19:00 19:23 19:48 22:07 22:37
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 18:21 18:26 18:43 19:01 19:24 19:49 22:08 22:38
Eastport, nr Wishart Centre 18:22 18:27 18:44 19:02 19:25 19:50 22:09 22:39
Dundee, at Sinatras 18:22 18:27 18:44 19:02 19:25 19:50 22:09 22:39
Dundee Seagate (stop 3) 18:23 18:28 18:45 19:03 19:26 19:51 22:10 22:40
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 18:24 18:29 18:46 19:04 19:27 19:52 22:11 22:41
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 18:25 18:30 18:47 19:05 19:28 19:53 22:12 22:42
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 2) 18:26 18:31 18:48 19:06 19:29 19:54 22:13 22:43

Ninewells Hospital - Dundee

Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 18:27 19:25 22:09
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 18:27 19:25 22:09
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 18:28 19:26 22:10
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 18:28 19:26 22:10
Menzieshill, nr Orrin Place 18:29 19:27 22:11
Menzieshill, opp Earn Crescent 18:30 19:28 22:12
Menzieshill, at Dochart Terrace 18:30 19:28 22:12
Menzieshill, at The Shand 18:31 19:29 22:13
Riverside, nr Elliot Road 18:32 19:30 22:14
Riverside, nr Harrow Street 18:32 19:30 22:14
Riverside, opp West Grove Avenue 18:33 19:31 22:15
Riverside, at Kelso Steps 18:34 19:32 22:16
Riverside, nr Jedburgh Road 18:35 19:33 22:17
Logie, opp Hyndford Street 18:35 19:33 22:17
Logie, opp Seymour Street 18:36 19:34 22:18
Logie, opp Peddie Street 18:37 19:35 22:19
Logie, opp Annfield Road 18:37 19:35 22:19
Logie, opp Bellfield Street 18:38 19:36 22:20
Logie, nr Urquhart Street 18:39 19:37 22:20
W End, opp Hunter Street 18:40 19:38 22:21
W End, nr Brown Street 18:40 19:38 22:22
Dundee, at West Marketgait 18:42 19:40 22:23
Dundee High Street (Stop 4) 18:43 19:41 22:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Xplore Dundee