bustimes.org

925 - Barley Mow - Queen Elizabeth Hospital via Portobello, Portmeads, Eighton Banks, Wrekenton

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Barley Mow - Queen Elizabeth Hospital

Barley Mow Vigo Lane - Durham Road (E-bound) 08:03 then hourly until 12:03 14:03 then hourly until 17:03
Barley Mow Vigo Lane-Cumberland Place (NE-bound) 08:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Barley Mow Vigo Lane-The Drive (E-bound) 08:04 12:04 14:04 17:04
Barley Mow Vigo Lane-Lonsdale (NE-bound) 08:04 12:04 14:04 17:04
Barley Mow Portobello Road-Lonsdale (N-bound) 08:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Barley Mow Portobello Road-Windermere (N-bound) 08:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Birtley Portobello Road-Dunvegan (N-bound) 08:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Birtley Lane-Fell Close (SW-bound) 08:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Birtley Portmeads Road-Fellside (N-bound) 08:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Birtley Portmeads (N-bound) 08:08 12:08 14:08 17:08
Birtley Portmeads Road-Portmead Rise (NW-bound) 08:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Birtley Portmeads Road-Uplands (N-bound) 08:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Birtley Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 08:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Birtley Portobello Road-Lazy Bar Ranch (N-bound) 08:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Springwell Foxpond Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
Eighton Banks Eighton Road-Nursery (N-bound) 08:14 12:14 14:14 17:14
Eighton Banks Rockcliffe Way-Prospect Terrace (NW-bound) 08:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Eighton Banks Rockcliffe Way (NW-bound) 08:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
Eighton Banks Rockcliffe Way-Springfield Avenue (NW-bound) 08:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Wrekenton Rockcliffe Way-Ravensworth Avenue (N-bound) 08:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Wrekenton (N-bound) 08:18 12:18 14:18 17:18
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (B) 08:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
Wrekenton High Street-Moss Side (NW-bound) 08:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
Beacon Lough Old Durham Road-Aspenlaw (NW-bound) 08:20 12:20 14:20 17:20
Old Durham Road-Beacon Lough Road (NW-bound) 08:21 12:21 14:21 17:21
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (A) 08:21 12:21 14:21 17:21
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (D) 08:23 12:23 14:23 17:23

Queen Elizabeth Hospital - Barley Mow

Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (D) 08:25 then hourly until 11:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (F) 08:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Old Durham Road-Beacon Lough Road (SE-bound) 08:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Beacon Lough Old Durham Road-Whitehouse Lane (SE-bound) 08:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Wrekenton High Street-Seven Stars Pub (SE-bound) 08:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (A) 08:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Wrekenton (S-bound) 08:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Wrekenton Rockcliffe Way-Ravensworth Avenue (S-bound) 08:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Eighton Banks Sandy Lane (SE-bound) 08:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Eighton Banks Rockcliffe Way-Lambton Arms (SE-bound) 08:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Eighton Banks Eighton Road-Nursery (S-bound) 08:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Springwell Foxpond Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Birtley Mount Pleasant (W-bound) 08:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Birtley Portmeads Road-Uplands (S-bound) 08:37 11:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Birtley Portmeads Road-Portmead Rise (SE-bound) 08:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Birtley Portmeads (S-bound) 08:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Birtley Portmeads Road-Fellside (S-bound) 08:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Birtley Portobello Road-Board Inn (S-bound) 08:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Birtley Portobello Road-Portobello Terrace (S-bound) 08:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Barley Mow Portobello Road-Thursby (S-bound) 08:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Barley Mow Portobello Road-Lonsdale (S-bound) 08:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Barley Mow Vigo Lane-Eskdale (W-bound) 08:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Barley Mow Vigo Lane-Bedford Avenue (W-bound) 08:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Barley Mow Vigo Lane - Durham Road (E-bound) 08:45 11:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Barley Mow Durham Road - Drum Road (S-bound) 12:45 17:45

Timetable data from Go North East, 6 May 2021

Go North East