bustimes.org

928 - Sharples High School - Breightmet via Hall i' th' Wood, Harwood, Withins

A bus service operated by Atlantic Travel GB

Map

Monday to Friday, Sharples High School days

Breightmet - Sharples High School

Breightmet, opp Honiton Drive 07:30
Breightmet, opp Bideford Drive 07:31
Breightmet, nr Harpford Drive 07:32
Breightmet, nr Widcombe Drive 07:33
Breightmet, opp Primary School 07:33
Breightmet, opp Slaidburn Avenue 07:33
Breightmet, nr Blenheim Road 07:34
Breightmet Drive (adj) 07:34
Breightmet, opp Brock Avenue 07:36
Breightmet Post Office (o/s) 07:37
Breightmet, opp Crompton Avenue 07:38
Roscow Fold, nr Oakenbottom Road 07:39
Roscow Fold, o/s The Black Horse 07:40
Tonge Fold Post Office (o/s) 07:41
Tonge Fold, nr Ainsworth Court 07:45
Tonge Fold, opp Wisbeck Road 07:46
Tonge Moor, opp Archer Avenue 07:47
Tonge Moor, opp Alexander Road 07:47
Tonge Moor, nr Thicketford Road 07:49
Tonge Moor, opp Thicketford House 07:50
Tonge Moor, adj Crompton Way 07:50
Top O Th Brow, nr Thicketford Brow 07:52
Top O Th Brow, opp Padbury Way 07:54
Top O Th Brow, nr Longsight Lane 07:54
Top O Th Brow, o/s The White Horse 07:55
Top O Th Brow, opp Newby Road 07:56
Top O Th Brow, o/s Christ Church 07:57
Harwood Lee, at Shopping Centre 08:06
Bradshaw Chapel (opp) 08:08
Bradshaw, opp Oaks Lane 08:10
Castle Hill, opp Canon Slade School 08:10
Hall I Th Wood Hall I'th'Wood Station (Stop A) 08:11
Hall I Th Wood, adj Green Way 08:12
Hall I Th Wood, nr Eagley Brook Bridge 08:12
Astley Bridge, nr Seymour Road 08:13
Astley Bridge, opp Sunnymead Avenue 08:14
Astley Bridge The Pineapple (Stop G) 08:14
Astley Bridge Three Pigeons (Stop D) 08:15
Astley Bridge, nr Blackburn Road 08:17
Bank Top, opp Whitegate Drive 08:18
Bank Top, o/s Sharples High School 08:25

Sharples High School - Breightmet

Bank Top, o/s Sharples High School 15:15
Bank Top, nr Whitegate Drive 15:16
Astley Bridge, nr Rainshaw Street 15:17
Astley Bridge Three Pigeons (Stop E) 15:18
Astley Bridge The Pineapple (Stop F) 15:18
Astley Bridge, nr Sunnymead Avenue 15:19
Astley Bridge, nr Watermillock Gardens 15:19
Hall I Th Wood, at Eagley Brook Bridge 15:20
Hall I Th Wood, nr Green Way 15:21
Hall I Th Wood Hall I'th'Wood Station (Stop B) 15:22
Castle Hill Tonge Moor Road (Stop C) 15:22
Castle Hill, nr Canon Slade School 15:23
Bradshaw, nr Oaks Lane 15:23
Bradshaw Vicarage (nr) 15:24
Bradshaw, o/s Conservative Club 15:25
Harwood Lee, nr Tottington Road 15:26
Harwood, nr Patterdale Road 15:29
Harwood Meadow (opp) 15:30
Harwood, nr Ash Grove 15:31
Top O Th Brow, opp Hough Fold Way 15:32
Top O Th Brow, opp Christ Church 15:32
Top O Th Brow, nr Newby Road 15:33
Top O Th Brow, opp The White Horse 15:34
Top O Th Brow, opp South Drive 15:34
Top O Th Brow, opp Longsight Lane 15:35
Top O Th Brow, nr Padbury Way 15:36
Top O Th Brow, opp Thicketford Brow 15:37
Tonge Moor, nr Crompton Way 15:39
Tonge Moor, o/s Thicketford House 15:41
Tonge Moor, adj Thicketford Road 15:41
Tonge Moor, nr Alexander Road 15:42
Tonge Moor, nr Archer Avenue 15:42
Tonge Fold, nr Wisbeck Road 15:45
Tonge Fold Post Office (opp) 15:46
Roscow Fold, opp The Black Horse 15:47
Roscow Fold, opp Blenheim Road 15:48
Breightmet, nr St James Avenue 15:49
Breightmet, nr Crompton Avenue 15:50
Breightmet Post Office (opp) 15:51
Breightmet, nr Brock Avenue 15:52
Breightmet Drive (nr) 15:53
Breightmet, nr Garstang Avenue 15:54
Breightmet, nr Slaidburn Avenue 15:54
Breightmet, o/s Primary School 15:55
Breightmet, opp Widcombe Drive 15:57
Breightmet, opp Harpford Drive 15:58
Breightmet, nr Bideford Drive 15:59
Breightmet, nr Mendip Drive 16:01

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset