🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

929 - Ninewells Hospital - Dundee

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Ninewells Hospital (Stance D) 18:30 18:50 22:16
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 18:30 18:50 22:16
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 18:31 18:51 22:17
Menzieshill, at Thurso Crescent 18:31 18:51 22:17
Menzieshill, at Lochinver Crescent 18:32 18:52 22:18
Charleston, opp Lynch Centre 18:34 18:54 22:20
Charleston, at Duncraig Road 18:35 18:55 22:21
Charleston School (at) 18:35 18:55 22:21
Charleston Road (at) 18:37 18:57 22:23
Charleston, opp Ravenscraig Road 18:38 18:58 22:24
Charleston, opp Buttars Loan 18:39 18:59 22:25
Lochee West, at Wellburn Street 18:40 19:00 22:26
Lochee West, nr Perrie Street 18:41 19:01 22:27
Lochee West, opp Kirk Street 18:42 19:02 22:28
Lochee High Street (nr) 18:43 19:03 22:29
Lochee, at Grays Lane 18:44 19:04 22:30
Lochee, opp Ancrum Road 18:44 19:04 22:30
Balgay, at Cobden Street 18:45 19:05 22:31
Balgay, adj Tullideph Road 18:45 19:05 22:31
Law, at Rankine Street 18:46 19:06 22:32
Law, at St Mary Street 18:46 19:06 22:32
Law, opp Smellies Lane 18:47 19:07 22:33
Dundee, at Police Station 18:48 19:08 22:34
Dundee, nr Bell Street 18:48 19:08 22:34
Dundee Albert Square (Stop 4) 18:50 19:10 22:36

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Xplore Dundee