🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

92C - St Andrews - Tayport via Gauldry + Dundee

A bus service operated by Moffat + Williamson

Map

Inbound

Gauldry, adj Balgove Avenue 06:46 18:49 20:48 22:48
Gauldry Maryknowe (Adj 45) 06:46 18:49 20:48 22:48
Gauldry, adj Balmerino Primary School 20:49 22:49
Priorwell, opp Plantations 06:50 18:52
Balmerino Road End (E-bound) 06:54 18:53
Kirkton of Balmerino, adj Road End 06:54 18:54
Bottomcraig, adj Parish Church 06:54 18:55
Gauldry, opp Bridieswell Gardens 20:49 22:49
Gauldry, opp Cherry Lane 20:49 22:49
Bottomcraig, adj Little Inch Farm 06:57 18:57 20:51 22:51
Wormit Kilmany Road (opp 45) 07:01 19:00 20:54 22:54
Wormit, adj Beehive Works 07:01 19:00 20:54 22:54
Wormit Naughton Road (adj 20) 07:02 19:00 20:55 22:55
Wormit, opp Mount Stewart Road 07:03 19:01 20:55 22:55
Wormit, opp Post Office 07:03 19:01 20:56 22:56
Wormit Riverside Road (adj 7) 07:03 19:01 20:56 22:56
Wormit, opp Parish Church 07:04 19:02 20:56 22:56
Wormit, opp Primary School 07:04 19:02 20:57 22:57
Woodhaven St Fort Road (opp 6) 07:05 19:03 20:58 22:58
Newport-on-Tay, opp West Acres Drive 07:06 19:03 20:58 22:58
Newport-on-Tay, opp Castle Brae 07:06 19:04 20:59 22:59
Newport-on-Tay, opp Shepherd's Road 07:07 19:04 20:59 22:59
Newport-on-Tay, adj Kinbrae Park Turning Circle 07:08 19:05 21:00 23:00
Newport-on-Tay Boat Brae (NE-bound) 07:08 19:05 21:00 23:00
Newport-on-Tay Boat Road (N-bound) 07:09 19:06 21:01 23:01
Newport-on-Tay, opp Post Office 07:10 19:07 21:02 23:02
Newport-on-Tay, opp Robert Street 07:10 19:07 21:02 23:02
Newport-on-Tay, opp Bank Street 07:11 19:08 21:03 23:03
Newport-on-Tay South Access (SW-bound) 07:12 19:09 21:04 23:04
Dundee Seagate (stop 2) 07:19 19:18 21:13 23:13
Dundee Seagate (stop 2) 19:20 21:15 23:15
Dundee, at Gellatly Street 07:20 19:20 21:15 23:15
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 19:20 21:15 23:15
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 19:20 21:15 23:15
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 3) 19:20 21:15 23:15
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 2) 19:20 21:15 23:15
Dundee, nr Railway Station 19:21 21:16 23:16
Newport-on-Tay South Access (NE-bound) 19:24 21:19 23:19
Tayport, adj Ferry Port on Craig Cemetery 19:26 21:21 23:21
Tayport, opp Scotscraig Drive 19:27 21:22 23:22
Tayport, adj Quarry Road 19:27 21:22 23:22
Tayport, opp Braid Road 19:27 21:22 23:22
Tayport, opp Victoria Road 19:28 21:23 23:23
Tayport School Wynd (Adj 8) 19:28 21:23 23:23
Tayport, opp Mill Court 19:29 21:24 23:24
Tayport, adj Nelson Lane 19:29 21:24 23:24
Tayport, opp Golf Crescent 19:30 21:25 23:25
Tayport, opp Ogilvy Place 19:31 21:26 23:26
Tayport, adj Queen Street 19:32 21:28 23:28
Tayport, opp Banknowe Drive 19:32 21:28 23:28
Tayport, adj Sandyhill Road 19:32 21:28 23:28
Tayport, opp South Toll Cottage 19:33 21:29 23:29
Tayport, adj Garpit Farm 19:33 21:29 23:29
Tayport, adj Morton Farm 19:36 21:31 23:31
Tayport, adj Vicarsford Farm 19:38 21:33 23:33
Tayport, adj Craigie Farm 19:39 21:33 23:33
St Michaels Tayport Road (S-bound) 19:42 21:36 23:36
St Michaels Inn (opp) 19:43 21:37 23:37
St Michaels, opp Brackmont Mill 19:43 21:37 23:37
Balmullo, opp Post Office 19:45 21:39 23:39
Balmullo, opp Lucklaw Road 19:45 21:40 23:40
Balmullo, adj Surgery 19:45 21:40 23:40
Balmullo Cynicus Place (opp 2) 19:45 21:40 23:40
Balmullo, adj Dunedin Park 19:46 21:41 23:41
Balmullo, adj Smithy Road 19:46 21:41 23:41
Leuchars, opp Pusk Farm 19:48 21:43 23:43
Leuchars, adj Railway Station 19:51 21:46 23:46
Guardbridge, opp Toll Road 19:51 21:46 23:46
Guardbridge, opp Innerbridge Street 19:52 21:47 23:47
Guardbridge, opp Ashgrove Buildings 19:52 21:47 23:47
Guardbridge, opp Mills Building 19:52 21:47 23:47
Guardbridge Hotel (adj) 19:53 21:48 23:48
Kincaple, opp Edenside 19:53 21:48 23:48
Easter Kincaple Farm (opp) 19:55 21:50 23:50
St Andrews, adj Strathtyrum Golf Course 19:57 21:52 23:52
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (E-bound) 19:58 21:53 23:53
St Andrews Grannie Clark's Wynd (adj Gibson Place) 19:59 21:54 23:54
St Andrews, adj Murray Park 19:59 21:54 23:54
St Andrews, adj Cinema 19:59 21:54 23:54
St Andrews, adj Butts Wynd 19:59 21:54 23:54
St Andrews, opp Buchanan Buildings 20:00 21:55 23:55
St Andrews, opp Church Square 20:00 21:55
St Andrews, opp Abbey Street 20:01 21:56
St Andrews, opp Byre Theatre 20:02 21:57
St Andrews, opp Boys Brigade Hall 20:04 21:59
St Andrews, adj Recreation Park 20:04 21:59
St Andrews, opp Langlands Road 20:05 22:00
St Andrews, opp Pipeland Road 20:06 22:01
St Andrews, opp Animal Hospital 20:09 22:04
St Andrews Community Hospital Grounds (Entrance) 20:11 22:06

Outbound

St Andrews Community Hospital Grounds (Entrance) 18:06 20:12 22:06
St Andrews, adj Animal Hospital 18:08 20:12 22:08
St Andrews, adj Pipeland Road 18:10 20:12 22:10
St Andrews, opp Recreation Park 18:11 20:13 22:11
St Andrews, adj Boys Brigade Hall 18:12 20:13 22:12
St Andrews, adj Byre Theatre 18:13 20:13 22:13
St Andrews, adj St Mary's College 18:14 20:14 22:14
St Andrews, adj St Mary's College 18:20 20:20 22:20
St Andrews, adj Madras College 18:20 20:20 22:20
St Andrews, opp Students' Union 18:20 20:20 22:20
St Andrews, opp Abbotsford Crescent 18:20 20:20 22:20
St Andrews, adj John Burnet Hall 18:21 20:21 22:21
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (W-bound) 18:21 20:21 22:21
St Andrews, opp Strathtyrum Golf Course 18:22 20:22 22:22
Easter Kincaple Farm (adj) 18:24 20:25 22:25
Kincaple, adj Edenside 18:26 20:27 22:27
Guardbridge Hotel (opp) 18:26 20:28 22:28
Guardbridge, adj Mills Building 18:27 20:28 22:28
Guardbridge, adj Ashgrove Buildings 18:27 20:28 22:28
Guardbridge, adj Innerbridge Street 18:27 20:29 22:29
Guardbridge, adj Toll Road 18:28 20:29 22:29
Leuchars, adj Railway Station 18:29 20:31 22:31
Leuchars, adj Pusk Farm 18:30 20:32 22:32
Balmullo, opp Post Office 18:32 20:34 22:34
Balmullo, opp Lucklaw Road 18:32 20:34 22:34
Balmullo, adj Surgery 18:32 20:34 22:34
Balmullo Cynicus Place (opp 2) 18:32 20:34 22:34
Balmullo, adj Dunedin Park 18:33 20:35 22:35
Balmullo, adj Smithy Road 18:33 20:35 22:35
St Michaels, adj Brackmont Mill 18:37 20:38 22:38
St Michaels Dundee Road (N-bound) 18:39 20:39 22:39
Wormit Five Roads Roundabout (S-bound) 18:42 20:42 22:42
Wormit, adj Sandford Hotel 18:44 20:43 22:43
Wormit, adj Newton Farm 18:44 20:44 22:44
Bottomcraig, opp Little Inch Farm 18:47 20:46 22:46
Gauldry, opp Kilmany Rd 18:48 20:47 22:47
Gauldry, adj Balgove Avenue 18:49 20:48 22:48
Gauldry Maryknowe (Adj 45) 18:49 20:48 22:48
Gauldry, adj Balmerino Primary School 20:49 22:49
Priorwell, opp Plantations 18:52
Balmerino Road End (E-bound) 18:54
Kirkton of Balmerino, adj Road End 18:54
Bottomcraig, adj Parish Church 18:55
Gauldry, opp Bridieswell Gardens 20:49 22:49
Gauldry, opp Cherry Lane 20:49 22:49
Bottomcraig, adj Little Inch Farm 18:57 20:51 22:51
Wormit Kilmany Road (opp 45) 19:00 20:54 22:54
Wormit, adj Beehive Works 19:00 20:54 22:54
Wormit Naughton Road (adj 20) 19:00 20:55 22:55
Wormit, opp Mount Stewart Road 19:01 20:55 22:55
Wormit, opp Post Office 19:01 20:56 22:56
Wormit Riverside Road (adj 7) 19:01 20:56 22:56
Wormit, opp Parish Church 19:02 20:56 22:56
Wormit, opp Primary School 19:02 20:57 22:57
Woodhaven St Fort Road (opp 6) 19:03 20:58 22:58
Newport-on-Tay, opp West Acres Drive 19:03 20:58 22:58
Newport-on-Tay, opp Castle Brae 19:04 20:59 22:59
Newport-on-Tay, opp Shepherd's Road 19:04 20:59 22:59
Newport-on-Tay, adj Kinbrae Park Turning Circle 19:05 21:00 23:00
Newport-on-Tay Boat Brae (NE-bound) 19:05 21:00 23:00
Newport-on-Tay Boat Road (N-bound) 19:06 21:01 23:01
Newport-on-Tay, opp Post Office 19:07 21:02 23:02
Newport-on-Tay, opp Robert Street 19:07 21:02 23:02
Newport-on-Tay, opp Bank Street 19:08 21:03 23:03
Newport-on-Tay South Access (SW-bound) 19:09 21:04 23:04
Dundee Seagate (stop 2) 19:16 21:13 23:13
Dundee, at Gellatly Street 19:16 21:13 23:13
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 19:16 21:13 23:13
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 19:16 21:13 23:13
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 3) 19:17 21:13 23:13
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 2) 19:17 21:14 23:14
Dundee, nr Railway Station 19:17 21:14 23:14
Newport-on-Tay South Access (NE-bound) 19:22 21:18 23:18
Tayport, adj Ferry Port on Craig Cemetery 19:24 21:21 23:21
Tayport, opp Scotscraig Drive 19:25 21:21 23:21
Tayport, adj Quarry Road 19:25 21:21 23:21
Tayport, opp Braid Road 19:25 21:22 23:22
Tayport, opp Victoria Road 19:26 21:22 23:22
Tayport School Wynd (Adj 8) 19:27 21:23 23:23
Tayport, opp Mill Court 19:28 21:24 23:24
Tayport, adj Nelson Lane 19:28 21:24 23:24
Tayport, opp Golf Crescent 19:29 21:25 23:25
Tayport, opp Ogilvy Place 19:30 21:26 23:26
Tayport, adj Queen Street 19:32 21:28 23:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Moffat + Williamson